Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2004 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Southern Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 72-99 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Medley Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Andrew Crowell (20)
 Andrew Priest (26)
 Keith Ryan (20)
 Cub Campbell (30) 
 2:05.02 
 1  400 Medley Relay  LBG  Southern Pacific  Drew Giacobe (30)
 Charles Sandlin (21)
 Enrique Ochoa (22)
 Kevin Clark (26) 
 5:19.41 

Men 100-119 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Andrew Crowell (20)
 Andrew Priest (26)
 Keith Ryan (20)
 Michael Collins (38) 
 1:50.06 
 3  200 Free Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Dane Grace (25)
 Dustin Raddatz (25)
 Nicholas O'Hare (27)
 Richard Elder (29) 
 1:57.31 
 4  200 Free Relay  LBG  Southern Pacific  Enrique Ochoa (22)
 Peder Larsen (34)
 Brian Kremers (31)
 Kevin Clark (26) 
 1:58.25 
 6  200 Medley Relay  SLOM  Southern Pacific  Mario Esola (27)
 Chris Artac (26)
 Michael Scarcelli (27)
 Matt Melcher (27) 
 2:11.53 
 9  200 Medley Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Michael Kolarov (32)
 Alex Alvarado (22)
 Nicholas O'Hare (27)
 Andrew Garcia (32) 
 2:24.78 
 1  400 Free Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Andrew Crowell (20)
 Jason Dunham (34)
 Cub Campbell (30)
 Keith Ryan (20) 
 4:03.11 
 3  400 Free Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Dane Grace (25)
 Dustin Raddatz (25)
 Nicholas O'Hare (27)
 Richard Elder (29) 
 4:29.14 
 2  800 Free Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Andrew Crowell (20)
 Andrew Priest (26)
 Keith Ryan (20)
 Michael Collins (38) 
 9:17.69 
 3  800 Free Relay  LBG  Southern Pacific  Peder Larsen (34)
 Enrique Ochoa (22)
 Brian Kremers (31)
 Drew Giacobe (30) 
 9:38.41 
 5  800 Free Relay  LBG  Southern Pacific  Kevin Clark (26)
 Charles Sandlin (21)
 David Noyes (37)
 Christophr Lalley (35) 
 11:17.64 

Men 120-159 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  LBG  Southern Pacific  Drew Giacobe (30)
 Kurt Murdoch (38)
 Brian Kremers (31)
 Erik Scollon (33) 
 1:49.71 
 8  200 Medley Relay  UCI  Southern Pacific  Todd Jacobsen (40)
 Magid Ahmadi (32)
 Liam Murphy (32)
 John Wingender (25) 
 2:07.64 
 3  400 Free Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Andrew Garcia (32)
 Michael Kolarov (32)
 Steve Steed (33)
 Steven Litchfield (35) 
 4:11.99 
 4  400 Free Relay  UCI  Southern Pacific  John Wingender (25)
 Todd Jacobsen (40)
 Liam Murphy (32)
 Magid Ahmadi (32) 
 4:12.90 
 5  400 Free Relay  LBG  Southern Pacific  Peder Larsen (34)
 Michael Kienitz (34)
 Brian Kremers (31)
 Drew Giacobe (30) 
 4:19.35 
 9  400 Free Relay  SLOM  Southern Pacific  Michael Hure (41)
 Patrick Farrar (41)
 Richard O'Neil (42)
 Chris Artac (26) 
 4:30.22 
 10  400 Free Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Wiliam Wherritt (38)
 Pete Barbrick (41)
 Amine Britel (35)
 Michael Collins (38) 
 4:30.59 
 2  400 Medley Relay  LBG  Southern Pacific  Kurt Murdoch (38)
 Peder Larsen (34)
 Brian Kremers (31)
 Michael Kienitz (34) 
 4:55.30 

Men 160-199 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Tim Shumate (43)
 Paul Carter (47)
 Jason Dunham (34)
 Wiliam Wherritt (38) 
 1:47.55 
 7  200 Free Relay  CLVM  Southern Pacific  Mark A Magee (36)
 Bradley N Boodt (36)
 R Scott Townsend (51)
 Keith W Hughes (42) 
 1:48.03 
 10  200 Free Relay  LBG  Southern Pacific  Steve Thomaidis (37)
 Thomas Boyd (48)
 David Noyes (37)
 Kurt Murdoch (38) 
 1:53.80 
 3  200 Medley Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Tord E Benner (45)
 G Von Hoffmann (48)
 Frank A Wasko (44)
 Jim M Phalan (29) 
 1:56.84 
 10  200 Medley Relay  CLVM  Southern Pacific  Adam Nisenbaum (27)
 Galen D Denio (57)
 Sabri Ozun (41)
 Keith W Hughes (42) 
 2:10.42 
 2  400 Free Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Tord Benner (45)
 Thomas Wagner (42)
 Tim Shumate (43)
 Paul Carter (47) 
 4:10.26 
 3  400 Free Relay  LBG  Southern Pacific  Steve Thomaidis (37)
 Kurt Murdoch (38)
 David Noyes (37)
 Thomas Boyd (48) 
 4:29.12 
 8  400 Free Relay  LBG  Southern Pacific  Jim Shaughnessy (44)
 Scott Junk (43)
 Matthew Dillon (35)
 Howard Ferguson (50) 
 4:58.44 
 10  400 Free Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Kelly Capps (47)
 Jeff Hollenbeck (39)
 Brian Hopp (46)
 Kevin Weissman (42) 
 5:03.01 
 5  400 Medley Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Steve Steed (33)
 Brian Goodell (45)
 Lincoln Djang (45)
 Jerry Leutner (40) 
 4:58.73 
 7  400 Medley Relay  LBG  Southern Pacific  Scott Junk (43)
 Joe Iacoponi (39)
 Howard Ferguson (50)
 David Noyes (37) 
 4:59.07 
 10  400 Medley Relay  LBG  Southern Pacific  Jim Shaughnessy (44)
 Bill Butler (48)
 Thomas Boyd (48)
 Christophr Lalley (35) 
 5:28.67 
 2  800 Free Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Kevin Weissman (42)
 Jerry Leutner (40)
 Brian Goodell (45)
 Lincoln Djang (45) 
 9:44.80 
 5  800 Free Relay  LBG  Southern Pacific  Kurt Murdoch (38)
 Thomas Boyd (48)
 Jim Shaughnessy (44)
 Michael Kienitz (34) 
 10:22.07 
 6  800 Free Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Abel Tong (40)
 Terry Tongate (44)
 Mark Hammer (44)
 Richard Carlsen (45) 
 10:39.02 
 8  800 Free Relay  LBG  Southern Pacific  Eric Grubb (40)
 Steven Richards (40)
 Joe Iacoponi (39)
 Howard Ferguson (50) 
 12:59.47 

Men 200-239 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Mark McCartin (50)
 Allen Todd (55)
 Craig Taylor (51)
 Eric Schmitt (54) 
 2:03.42 
 9  200 Free Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Patrick Dwyer (54)
 Chris Downey (53)
 Brian Hopp (46)
 Kelly Capps (47) 
 2:06.97 
 10  200 Medley Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Mark McCartin (50)
 G Von Huffman (48)
 Michael Suttle (51)
 Eric Schmitt (54) 
 2:17.15 
 4  400 Free Relay  UCI  Southern Pacific  Howard Burns (53)
 Medhat Amr (62)
 Allen Murray (60)
 John Templin (50) 
 4:42.68 
 5  400 Free Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Mark McCartin (50)
 Allen Todd (55)
 Eric Schmitt (54)
 David Hayward (44) 
 4:47.41 
 9  400 Free Relay  SOUTHWEST AQUAT  Southern Pacific  John Conley (66)
 William Blake (67)
 Jim Dolan (53)
 Joseph Murray (45) 
 4:59.24 
 1  800 Free Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Craig Taylor (51)
 Allen Todd (55)
 Eric Schmitt (54)
 Mark McCartin (50) 
 9:17.43 

Men 240-279 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Everett Smethurst (69)
 Henry Greenberg (56)
 Dan Neyenhuis (60)
 Fred Anderson (62) 
 2:26.92 
 7  200 Medley Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Everett Smethurst (69)
 Dan Neyenhuis (60)
 Henry Greenberg (56)
 Fred Anderson (62) 
 2:40.78 
 10  200 Medley Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Robert Rolph (73)
 Pin Tong (67)
 Kelly Capps (47)
 Randall Balt (54) 
 2:58.67 
 2  400 Free Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Dan Neyenhuis (60)
 Everett Smethurst (69)
 Henry Greenberg (56)
 Fred Anderson (62) 
 5:28.56 
 4  400 Free Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Randall Balt (54)
 Robert Rolph (73)
 Pin Tong (67)
 Steve Willment (46) 
 6:10.68 
 1  800 Free Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Pin Tong (67)
 Robert Rolph (73)
 Val Trowbridge (50)
 Paul Divan (53) 
 14:40.00 

Women 72-99 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Lisa Kramer (19)
 Tiffany Harless (20)
 Courtney Dolan (22)
 Tanya Guerrero (28) 
 2:21.71 
 7  200 Medley Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Tiffany Harless (20)
 Holli Alvarado (24)
 Meredith May (30)
 Courtney Dolan (22) 
 2:50.11 
 3  400 Free Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Lisa Kramer (19)
 Tiffany Harless (20)
 Courtney Dolan (22)
 Holli Alvarado (24) 
 5:50.81 
 2  400 Medley Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Courtney Dolan (22)
 Lisa Kramer (19)
 Tiffany Harless (20)
 Holli Alvarado (24) 
 6:49.86 
 1  800 Free Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Lisa Kramer (19)
 Tiffany Harless (20)
 Courtney Dolan (22)
 Holli Alvarado (24) 
 13:02.26 

Women 100-119 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  CLVM  Southern Pacific  Marie D Girouard (27)
 Samantha Taghva (19)
 Heidi M Boodt (35)
 Kari S Adams (38) 
 2:10.64 
 6  200 Free Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Alison Garland (32)
 Jenn Andrews (25)
 Brandy Bounds (23)
 Rebecca Cramer (31) 
 2:17.33 
 4  200 Medley Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Jennifer Fant (30)
 Jiajia Wang (25)
 Lisa Kramer (19)
 Tanya Guerrero (28) 
 2:25.59 
 6  200 Medley Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Jenn Andrews (25)
 Brandy Bounds (23)
 Michele Brown (29)
 Alison Garland (32) 
 2:38.71 
 3  400 Free Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Jenn Andrews (25)
 Brandy Bounds (23)
 Michele Brown (29)
 Gabriela Phalan (31) 
 5:42.55 
 2  800 Free Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Jenn Andrews (25)
 Rebecca Cramer (31)
 Brandy Bounds (23)
 Michele Brown (29) 
 10:58.56 

Women 120-159 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Tami Engel (41)
 Jennifer Fant (30)
 Meredith May (30)
 Shannon Packard (21) 
 2:07.96 
 6  200 Medley Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Natalie Barrad (39)
 Margaret Reilly (35)
 Fiona Petersen (31)
 Rebecca Cramer (31) 
 2:31.91 
 1  400 Free Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Natalie Barrad (39)
 Margaret Reilly (35)
 Rebecca Cramer (31)
 Fiona Petersen (31) 
 4:51.60 
 7  400 Free Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  M Williams-Dalgar (37)
 Susan Gage (39)
 Ellyn Cahill (42)
 Lisa Augerson (41) 
 5:32.15 

Women 160-199 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  CLVM  Southern Pacific  Carolyn H Battin (50)
 Kari S Adams (38)
 Paula James (45)
 Ursula S Moser (35) 
 2:09.31 
 6  400 Free Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Tracy White (40)
 Kathryn Hager (48)
 Dana Ryan (46)
 Sara Frechette (36) 
 5:24.97 
 10  400 Free Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Jennifer Ball (45)
 Annie Pedron (39)
 Alison Smith (48)
 Michelle Staffan (46) 
 7:16.99 
 3  400 Medley Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Suzanne Sladek (40)
 Gwen Uthus (50)
 Jennifer Fant (30)
 Merci Jensen (53) 
 7:01.21 
 2  800 Free Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Joy Leutner (46)
 Suzanne Sladek (40)
 Tami Engel (41)
 Lisa Augerson (41) 
 12:08.78 
 6  800 Free Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Connie Barrett (35)
 Susan Gage (39)
 Merci Jensen (53)
 M Williams-Dalgar (37) 
 13:25.03 

Women 200-239 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Susan Gage (39)
 Gwen Uthus (50)
 Merci Jensen (53)
 Bonnie Kotzbach (60) 
 2:45.83 
 8  200 Medley Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Gwen Uthus (50)
 M Williams-Dalgar (37)
 Bonnie Kotzbach (60)
 Merci Jensen (53) 
 3:08.20 
 3  400 Free Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Tami Engel (41)
 Gwen Uthus (50)
 Merci Jensen (53)
 Bonnie Kotzbach (60) 
 5:44.83 

Women 240-279 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  SLOM  Southern Pacific  Susan Carpenter (65)
 Constance Deam (72)
 Ruth Bostrom (73)
 May Coors (56) 
 3:50.65 
 9  200 Medley Relay  SLOM  Southern Pacific  Susan Carpenter (65)
 Ruth Bostrom (73)
 May Coors (56)
 Constance Deam (72) 
 4:36.64 

Mixed 72-99 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Andrew Crowell (20)
 Jenn Andrews (25)
 Brandy Bounds (23)
 Keith Ryan (20) 
 1:59.36 
 5  200 Free Relay  LBG  Southern Pacific  Patrick Briney (23)
 Katherine Chou (23)
 Howie Realubit (24)
 Jacqueline Cole (24) 
 2:02.78 
 6  200 Free Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Nicholas O'Hare (27)
 Tiffany Harless (20)
 Lisa Kramer (19)
 Richard Elder (29) 
 2:02.88 
 3  200 Medley Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Jenn Andrews (25)
 Andrew Priest (26)
 Keith Ryan (20)
 Brandy Bounds (23) 
 2:14.47 
 5  200 Medley Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Nicholas O'Hare (27)
 Lisa Kramer (19)
 Tiffany Harless (20)
 Dustin Raddatz (25) 
 2:21.75 
 9  200 Medley Relay  LBG  Southern Pacific  Charles Sandlin (21)
 Yvette Marthell (28)
 Enrique Ochoa (22)
 Jana Schuldt (27) 
 3:01.57 

Mixed 100-119 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Andrew Priest (26)
 Fiona Petersen (31)
 Michele Brown (29)
 Cub Campbell (30) 
 1:58.58 
 9  200 Free Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Alex Alvarado (22)
 Jiajia Wang (25)
 Courtney Dolan (22)
 Andrew Garcia (32) 
 2:11.13 
 1  400 Medley Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Shannon Packard (21)
 Jiajia Wang (25)
 Nicholas O'Hare (27)
 Richard Elder (29) 
 4:51.67 
 1  800 Free Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Jennifer Fant (30)
 Nicholas O'Hare (27)
 Shannon Packard (21)
 Richard Elder (29) 
 9:55.71 

Mixed 120-159 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  UCI  Southern Pacific  John Wingender (25)
 Liam Murphy (32)
 Monica Fox (30)
 Peggy Gross (36) 
 1:55.72 
 10  200 Free Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Jason Dunham (34)
 Margaret Reilly (35)
 Natalie Barrad (39)
 Wiliam Wherritt (38) 
 1:58.81 
 4  200 Medley Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Shannon Packard (21)
 Jiajia Wang (25)
 Lincoln Djang (45)
 Richard Elder (29) 
 2:07.08 
 9  200 Medley Relay  CLVM  Southern Pacific  Ryan H Wynn (26)
 Ursula S Moser (35)
 Mark A Magee (36)
 Carolyn H Battin (50) 
 2:12.40 
 2  400 Free Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Jennifer Fant (30)
 Meredith May (30)
 Lincoln Djang (45)
 Brian Goodell (45) 
 4:28.42 
 4  400 Free Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Jerry Leutner (40)
 Shannon Packard (21)
 Jiajia Wang (25)
 Mark Hammer (44) 
 4:34.21 
 10  400 Medley Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Connie Barrett (35)
 Abel Tong (40)
 Kayo Shibata (30)
 Alex Alvarado (22) 
 6:40.19 
 3  800 Free Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Steve Steed (33)
 Bernd Straehle (35)
 Jiajia Wang (25)
 Danah Jones (33) 
 11:37.44 

Mixed 160-199 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Tami Engel (41)
 Meredith May (30)
 Brian Goodell (45)
 Lincoln Djang (45) 
 1:55.96 
 6  400 Free Relay  LBG  Southern Pacific  Eric Grubb (40)
 Yvette Marthell (28)
 Mike Miranda (42)
 Patrica Hayes (51) 
 6:10.28 
 3  400 Medley Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Kevin Weissman (42)
 Terry Tongate (44)
 Tami Engel (41)
 Joy Leutner (46) 
 5:11.88 
 6  800 Free Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Pete Barbrick (41)
 Margaret Reilly (35)
 Jennifer Ball (45)
 Paul Carter (47) 
 11:07.93 

Mixed 200-239 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  John F Campbell (57)
 Joy M Leutner (46)
 Bonnie K Kotzbach (60)
 Gerry P Leutner (40) 
 2:04.89 
 9  200 Medley Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Gerry P Leutner (40)
 John F Campbell (57)
 Joy M Leutner (46)
 Bonnie K Kotzbach (60) 
 2:26.25 
 3  800 Free Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Dan Neyenhuis (60)
 Henry Greenberg (56)
 Dana Ryan (46)
 Kathryn Hager (48) 
 11:53.89 

Mixed 280-319 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  SBM  Southern Pacific  John E Bleck (71)
 B Keith Martin (68)
 Peggy Sanborn (77)
 Gay C Collins (74) 
 3:27.92 

Mixed 320-359 LCM (2004)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  SBM  Southern Pacific  Frank Piemme (79)
 Grace Altus (80)
 Ruth Baar (82)
 Jurgen Schmidt (81) 
 2:55.56 
 1  200 Medley Relay  SBM  Southern Pacific  Ruth Baar (82)
 Frank Piemme (79)
 Jurgen Schmidt (81)
 Grace Altus (80) 
 3:43.53 
 1  400 Free Relay  SBM  Southern Pacific  Frank Piemme (79)
 Grace Altus (80)
 Ruth Baar (82)
 Jurgen Schmidt (81) 
 6:56.05 
Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #14Sponsor #50
Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #52
Sponsor #41Sponsor #33Sponsor #25Sponsor #35Sponsor #44Sponsor #29Sponsor #45