Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2003 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Georgia LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 160-199 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Medley Relay  DYNA  Georgia  Bob Bugg (46)
 Chris Weissman (41)
 Thomas Kaye (41)
 Patrick Laughlin (49) 
 2:00.68 

Men 240-279 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  George Gfroerer (70)
 Jack Mitchell (76)
 Robert Brown (51)
 Hal Stolz (69) 
 2:49.43 
 4  800 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Bill Lotz (54)
 George Gfroerer (70)
 John Zeigler (58)
 Jack Mitchell (76) 
 13:34.47 

Women 120-159 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Liesa Nichols (38)
 Liz Myers (29)
 Cathy Jones (32)
 Jennifer Adley (25) 
 2:07.63 
 10  200 Free Relay  DYNA  Georgia  Susannah Brothers (26)
 Cristienne Herron (34)
 Rebec Friedlander (37)
 Cece Carlton (48) 
 2:11.82 
 8  400 Free Relay  ART  Georgia  Amira Jarmakani (29)
 Lisa Capicik (35)
 Rae DeWoody (40)
 Andrea Timpeiro (37) 
 5:01.18 
 9  400 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Liesa Nichols (38)
 Cathy Jones (32)
 Liz Myers (29)
 Jennifer Adley (25) 
 5:03.59 
 6  400 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Jennifer Adley (25)
 Cathy Jones (32)
 Liz Myers (29)
 Liesa Nichols (38) 
 5:32.85 
 4  800 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Liesa Nichols (38)
 Liz Myers (29)
 Cathy Jones (32)
 Jennifer Adley (25) 
 10:18.18 

Women 160-199 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  ART  Georgia  Andrea Timpeiro (37)
 Michelle Martin (54)
 Rae DeWoody (40)
 Lisa Capicik (35) 
 2:20.23 
 2  200 Medley Relay  ART  Georgia  Rae DeWoody (40)
 Micol Seigel (35)
 Lisa Capicik (35)
 Michelle Martin (54) 
 2:08.46 

Women 200-239 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Sandy Skarsaune (60)
 Winifred Prall (56)
 Teresa McDowell (53)
 F Williamson (55) 
 2:36.32 
 5  400 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Teresa McDowell (53)
 Sandy Skarsaune (60)
 Winifred Prall (56)
 F Williamson (55) 
 6:38.03 
 1  800 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  F Williamson (55)
 Teresa McDowell (53)
 Winifred Prall (56)
 Sandy Skarsaune (60) 
 12:33.95 

Mixed 120-159 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  ART  Georgia  Ian Gibson (32)
 Kim Viglione (42)
 Lisa Capicik (35)
 Stephen Julien (36) 
 2:00.71 
 8  400 Medley Relay  ART  Georgia  Stephen Julien (36)
 Wendy Kellner (28)
 Sean Fitzgerald (40)
 Andrea Timpeiro (37) 
 5:08.18 
 4  800 Free Relay  ART  Georgia  Stephen Julien (36)
 Kim Viglione (42)
 Wendy Kellner (28)
 Sean Fitzgerald (40) 
 10:10.62 
 8  800 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Gary Vogin (40)
 Nico Kock (36)
 Liz Myers (29)
 Jennifer Adley (25) 
 11:00.62 

Mixed 160-199 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  400 Free Relay  ART  Georgia  John Ladky (52)
 Lisa Capicik (35)
 Kim Viglione (42)
 Sean Fitzgerald (40) 
 4:46.53 

Mixed 200-239 SCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  400 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  John Zeigler (58)
 Sandy Skarsaune (60)
 Winifred Prall (56)
 Stephen Bussman (49) 
 5:55.29 
 8  400 Medley Relay  ART  Georgia  Kim Viglione (42)
 Michelle Martin (54)
 John Ladky (52)
 David Saitta (53) 
 6:55.06 
 3  800 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Bill Lotz (54)
 F Williamson (55)
 Teresa McDowell (53)
 John Zeigler (58) 
 11:39.80 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #44Sponsor #45Sponsor #50
Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #21Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #47Sponsor #52
Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #33