Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2003 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Southern Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 72-99 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Keith Ryan (19)
 Anthony Iacopetti (24)
 Jim Kopp (29)
 Gregory Busse (24) 
 1:45.20 
 3  200 Free Relay  UCI  Southern Pacific  John Wingender (24)
 Jesse Trowbridge (22)
 Garrett Asay (26)
 Ethan Yotter (26) 
 1:48.30 
 1  400 Free Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Jim Kopp (29)
 Anthony Iacopetti (24)
 Keith Ryan (19)
 Gregory Busse (24) 
 3:54.72 
 2  800 Free Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Anthony Icapetti (24)
 Jim Kopp (29)
 Keith Ryan (19)
 Gregory Busse (24) 
 9:33.31 

Men 100-119 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  LBG  Southern Pacific  Michael S Kienitz (32)
 Alvin Ma (24)
 Steven D Tate (25)
 Steven M Armijo (32) 
 2:07.20 
 3  200 Medley Relay  UCI  Southern Pacific  Jesse Trowbridge (22)
 Jeff Laanep (28)
 Ethan Yotter (26)
 John Wingender (24) 
 2:08.39 
 2  400 Free Relay  UCI  Southern Pacific  John Wingender (24)
 Jesse Trowbridge (22)
 Sean Croson (30)
 M AhmadiKashani (31) 
 4:11.04 
 2  800 Free Relay  UCI  Southern Pacific  Victor Dober (29)
 Ethan Yotter (26)
 Liam Murphy (31)
 Jeff Laanep (28) 
 9:18.58 

Men 120-159 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Tim Shumate (42)
 Pete Barbrick (40)
 Michael Collins (37)
 William Wherritt (37) 
 1:45.74 
 9  200 Free Relay  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  Keith Kaplan (35)
 Mike Fitzgerald (37)
 Todd Mitchell (41)
 Nick Gardner (37) 
 1:47.65 
 10  200 Free Relay  UCI  Southern Pacific  M AhmadiKashani (31)
 Sean Croson (30)
 Liam Murphy (31)
 Victor Dober (29) 
 1:47.97 
 8  200 Medley Relay  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  Roland Hartzell (36)
 Mike Fitzgerald (37)
 Keith Kaplan (35)
 Todd Mitchell (41) 
 2:01.54 
 9  200 Medley Relay  UCI  Southern Pacific  Victor Dober (29)
 M AhmadiKashani (31)
 Liam Murphy (31)
 Jeff Crosson (42) 
 2:05.41 
 6  400 Free Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Craig Shimomura (35)
 Tim Shumate (42)
 William Wherritt (37)
 Michael Collins (37) 
 4:10.31 
 4  400 Medley Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Jeffrey Sekido (32)
 Matt Knight (41)
 Bram Tester (33)
 Kurt Smith (42) 
 4:30.20 
 5  400 Medley Relay  UCI  Southern Pacific  Mark Worthington (43)
 Victor Dober (29)
 Ethan Yotter (26)
 John Wingender (24) 
 4:33.28 
 6  400 Medley Relay  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  Roland Hartzell (36)
 Mike Fitzgerald (37)
 Keith Kaplan (35)
 Todd Mitchell (41) 
 4:34.42 
 10  400 Medley Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Tim Shumate (42)
 Terry Tongate (43)
 Michael Collins (37)
 Scott Pickford (37) 
 5:02.36 
 6  800 Free Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Craig Shimomura (35)
 Tim Shumate (42)
 Pete Barbrick (40)
 Michael Collins (37) 
 9:50.76 
 10  800 Free Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Cub Campbell (29)
 Mark Hammer (43)
 Brian Hopp (45)
 Alex Levin (34) 
 10:23.91 

Men 160-199 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Medley Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Tord Benner (44)
 Terry Tongate (43)
 Frank Wasko (43)
 William Wherritt (37) 
 2:01.40 
 9  200 Medley Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  James Ballard (45)
 Matt Knight (41)
 Kurt Smith (42)
 Che Johnson (32) 
 2:02.55 
 2  400 Free Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Kurt Smith (42)
 Philip Hayman (41)
 Mike Mere (44)
 Bram Tester (33) 
 3:58.60 
 7  400 Free Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Jeffrey Sekido (32)
 Errol Graham (43)
 Matt Knight (41)
 Kelly King (44) 
 4:17.64 
 1  400 Medley Relay  UCI  Southern Pacific  Sean Parker (36)
 John Templin (49)
 Dan Sullivan (43)
 Bert Bergen (36) 
 4:20.09 
 10  400 Medley Relay  UCI  Southern Pacific  Robert Frank (46)
 Howard Burns (52)
 Jeff Laanep (28)
 Brook Cross (53) 
 5:05.51 
 5  800 Free Relay  UCI  Southern Pacific  Dan Sullivan (43)
 Robert Holmen (40)
 Mark Schndkenburg (46)
 Mark Worthington (43) 
 9:51.63 
 7  800 Free Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Dennis Whelan (51)
 Jeffrey Sekido (32)
 Tom Grosvenor (43)
 Duane Boyer (46) 
 10:10.79 
 10  800 Free Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Kevin Weissman (41)
 Deanne Weissman (41)
 Tami Engel (40)
 Kelly Capps (46) 
 11:04.77 

Men 200-239 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Jon Bauer (50)
 Charles Larson (50)
 Paulo Figueiredo (56)
 Mike Mere (44) 
 1:56.86 
 4  200 Medley Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Michael Mealiffe (62)
 Jon Bauer (50)
 Paulo Figueiredo (56)
 Errol Graham (43) 
 2:09.42 
 7  200 Medley Relay  UCI  Southern Pacific  Gary Singer (51)
 Rod Cargill (57)
 John Templin (49)
 Howard Burns (52) 
 2:13.17 
 2  400 Free Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Michael Mealiffe (62)
 Charles Larson (50)
 Bruce R Hatton (45)
 James Ballard (45) 
 4:16.59 
 4  400 Free Relay  UCI  Southern Pacific  Howard Burns (52)
 Rod Cargill (57)
 Brook Cross (53)
 John Templin (49) 
 4:27.14 
 6  400 Free Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Paulo Figueiredo (56)
 Mike Wallace (46)
 Neil Fenn (50)
 Jon Bauer (50) 
 4:32.82 
 9  400 Free Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Craig Taylor (50)
 Mark McCartin (49)
 Henry Greenberg (55)
 Dan Neyenhuis (59) 
 4:50.86 
 1  400 Medley Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Michael Mealiffe (62)
 Mauro Bordovsky (46)
 James Ballard (45)
 Jon Bauer (50) 
 4:41.52 
 4  400 Medley Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Bruce R Hatton (45)
 David Hay (52)
 Paulo Figueiredo (56)
 Neil Fenn (50) 
 5:13.43 
 10  400 Medley Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Thomas J Wilson (48)
 Kelly King (44)
 Neal Wiener (58)
 Charles Larson (50) 
 5:43.73 
 1  800 Free Relay  UCI  Southern Pacific  Brook Cross (53)
 Robert Frank (46)
 Allen Murray (59)
 Rod Cargill (57) 
 9:32.02 
 3  800 Free Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Michael Mealiffe (62)
 Paulo Figueiredo (56)
 Bruce R Hatton (45)
 Philip Hayman (41) 
 9:49.97 
 4  800 Free Relay  UCI  Southern Pacific  Howard Burns (52)
 Gary Singer (51)
 Gary Clendenin (52)
 John Templin (49) 
 10:17.71 
 8  800 Free Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Allen Todd (54)
 Mark McCartin (49)
 Henry Greenberg (55)
 Craig Taylor (50) 
 11:06.31 
 10  800 Free Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Jon Bauer (50)
 Jay Olson (53)
 Thomas J Wilson (48)
 Charles Larson (50) 
 11:19.71 

Women 72-99 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Vanessa Wargo (19)
 Shannon Flahive (22)
 Jessamyn Miller (23)
 Michele Brown (28) 
 2:05.81 

Women 100-119 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  UCI  Southern Pacific  Carrie Gowan (19)
 Kristina Peterson (22)
 Marianne Portor (25)
 Phyllis Alvarez (44) 
 2:08.44 
 3  200 Medley Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Kayo Shibata (29)
 Kyoko Iwasaki (25)
 L WelkeZawistosk (34)
 Kelly Zahrowski (19) 
 2:28.05 
 4  200 Medley Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Allison Garland (31)
 Jessamyn Miller (23)
 Fiona Petersen (30)
 Michele Brown (28) 
 2:28.96 
 7  200 Medley Relay  UCI  Southern Pacific  Phyllis Alvarez (44)
 Kristina Peterson (22)
 Carrie Gowan (19)
 Jennifer Santoro (29) 
 2:31.30 
 10  200 Medley Relay  HSNM  Southern Pacific  Jamie L Bielich (23)
 Nicole L Tassone (31)
 Sarah M Schneider (27)
 Gina Schifini (33) 
 2:41.39 
 2  400 Free Relay  UCI  Southern Pacific  Carrie Gowan (19)
 Phyllis Alvarez (44)
 Jennifer Santoro (29)
 Kristina Peterson (22) 
 4:46.54 
 5  400 Free Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Kyoko Iwasaki (25)
 Meredith May (29)
 M WilliamsDalgar (36)
 Kelly Zahrowski (19) 
 5:05.52 
 2  400 Medley Relay  UCI  Southern Pacific  Phyllis Alvarez (44)
 Kristina Peterson (22)
 Marianne Portor (25)
 Carrie Gowan (19) 
 5:46.40 
 4  800 Free Relay  UCI  Southern Pacific  Carrie Gowan (19)
 Connie Tong (32)
 Terri Radebach (30)
 Jennifer Santoro (29) 
 11:53.17 

Women 120-159 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  L Kleine Spang (46)
 Vicki Roberts (39)
 Lara Potter (27)
 M Kleine Spang (46) 
 2:07.42 
 7  200 Free Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Tami Engel (40)
 Diana Huges (38)
 Lisa Augerson (40)
 Kyoko Iwasaki (25) 
 2:14.07 
 7  200 Medley Relay  CLVM  Southern Pacific  Paula James (44)
 Ursula S Moser (33)
 Kari S Adams (37)
 Rebecca L Reed (24) 
 2:31.04 
 3  400 Free Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Fiona Petersen (30)
 Michele Brown (28)
 Dana Ryan (45)
 Sara Frechette (35) 
 5:08.22 
 7  400 Free Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Connie Barrett (34)
 Danah Jones (32)
 Kelli Harrington (37)
 Stephanie Snyder (33) 
 6:38.44 
 4  400 Medley Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Carole Shigaki (47)
 Lara Potter (27)
 Vicki Roberts (39)
 L Kleine Spang (46) 
 5:48.31 
 8  400 Medley Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Kelli Harrington (37)
 Deanne Weissman (41)
 Stephanie Snyder (33)
 Connie Barrett (34) 
 7:33.63 
 1  800 Free Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Fiona Petersen (30)
 Dana Ryan (45)
 Michele Brown (28)
 Jessamyn Miller (23) 
 10:23.43 
 4  800 Free Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Meredith May (29)
 Kerry McMahon (36)
 Jennifer Richter (35)
 Stephanie Snyder (33) 
 12:07.02 

Women 160-199 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Medley Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Cathryn Chicola (49)
 L Kleine Spang (46)
 M Kleine Spang (46)
 Vicki Roberts (39) 
 2:37.42 
 8  200 Medley Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Diana Huges (38)
 Colleen Chandler (44)
 Lisa Augerson (40)
 Tami Engel (40) 
 2:39.53 
 9  200 Medley Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Lee Jessup (42)
 K HagerLoudon (47)
 Dana Ryan (45)
 Elizab Deschenes (50) 
 2:42.52 
 1  400 Free Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  M Kleine Spang (46)
 L Kleine Spang (46)
 Carole Shigaki (47)
 Lara Potter (27) 
 4:49.56 
 5  800 Free Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Vicki Roberts (39)
 Mary Church (52)
 Jessica Seaton (49)
 Lara Potter (27) 
 12:13.96 
 6  800 Free Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Allison Garland (31)
 Michelle Staffon (45)
 K HagerLoudon (47)
 Elizab Deschenes (50) 
 13:06.21 

Women 200-239 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Carmen Berger (57)
 Mary Church (52)
 Jessica Seaton (49)
 Jan Levinrad (55) 
 2:44.87 
 6  400 Free Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Carmen Berger (57)
 Mary Church (52)
 Jan Levinrad (55)
 Jessica Seaton (49) 
 6:25.60 
 2  400 Medley Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Jan Levinrad (55)
 Jessica Seaton (49)
 M Kleine Spang (46)
 Mary Church (52) 
 6:17.55 

Women 240-279 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  OJAI  Southern Pacific  Malchia S Olshan (72)
 Jennie M Taylor (85)
 Kitty Johnston (60)
 Michele L Bailey (39) 
 3:44.48 

Mixed 72-99 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  UCI  Southern Pacific  John Wingender (24)
 Jesse Trowbridge (22)
 Carrie Gowan (19)
 Kristina Peterson (22) 
 1:53.83 
 2  200 Free Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Anthony Icapetti (24)
 Jessamyn Miller (23)
 Keith Ryan (19)
 Fiona Petersen (30) 
 1:53.94 
 1  200 Medley Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Gregory Busse (24)
 Shannon Flahive (22)
 Keith Ryan (19)
 Michele Brown (28) 
 2:08.60 
 5  200 Medley Relay  UCI  Southern Pacific  Jesse Trowbridge (22)
 Kristina Peterson (22)
 Carrie Gowan (19)
 John Wingender (24) 
 2:18.27 

Mixed 100-119 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Michele Brown (28)
 Jim Kopp (29)
 Allison Garland (31)
 Gregory Busse (24) 
 2:03.20 
 4  200 Free Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Kyoko Iwasaki (25)
 Kelly Zahrowski (19)
 Cub Campbell (29)
 Michael Kolarov (31) 
 2:03.49 
 9  200 Medley Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Anthony Icapetti (24)
 Jessamyn Miller (23)
 David Hayward (43)
 Vanessa Wargo (19) 
 2:20.88 
 7  400 Free Relay  UCI  Southern Pacific  Victor Dober (29)
 Connie Tong (32)
 Terri Radebach (30)
 Jeff Laanep (28) 
 5:05.64 
 1  400 Medley Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Anthony Iacopetti (24)
 Jim Kopp (29)
 Fiona Petersen (30)
 Allison Garland (31) 
 5:07.50 

Mixed 120-159 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Tami Engel (40)
 Margaret Reilly (34)
 Gary Hope (35)
 Gerad Leutner (39) 
 1:58.63 
 9  200 Medley Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Margaret Reilly (34)
 Michael Kolarov (31)
 Gerad Leutner (39)
 Tami Engel (40) 
 2:15.83 
 10  200 Medley Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Jeffrey Sekido (32)
 Lara Potter (27)
 Errol Graham (43)
 L Kleine Spang (46) 
 2:15.88 
 6  400 Free Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Bram Tester (33)
 Vicki Roberts (39)
 Lara Potter (27)
 Michael Crosby (23) 
 4:32.55 
 8  400 Free Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Cub Campbell (29)
 L WelkeZawistosk (34)
 Margaret Reilly (34)
 Gary Hope (35) 
 4:39.57 
 2  400 Medley Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Michael Kolarov (31)
 Lisa Augerson (40)
 Brian Goodell (44)
 Tami Engel (40) 
 5:19.12 
 5  400 Medley Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Carole Shigaki (47)
 Rafael Arias (43)
 Lara Potter (27)
 James Rhyne (37) 
 5:24.87 
 8  400 Medley Relay  UCI  Southern Pacific  Nina Purdy (35)
 Rod Cargill (57)
 Liam Murphy (31)
 Connie Tong (32) 
 5:45.40 
 10  400 Medley Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Pete Barbrick (40)
 Sara Frechette (35)
 David Hayward (43)
 B Eschenwald (37) 
 6:18.08 
 4  800 Free Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Jeffrey Sekido (32)
 Carole Shigaki (47)
 Lara Potter (27)
 Bram Tester (33) 
 10:00.89 

Mixed 160-199 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Medley Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Carole Shigaki (47)
 Matt Knight (41)
 M Kleine Spang (46)
 Mike Mere (44) 
 2:15.67 
 2  400 Medley Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Mark Hammer (43)
 Kyoko Iwasaki (25)
 Michael Merrell (55)
 Bonnie Kotzbach (59) 
 5:33.98 
 4  400 Medley Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Tord Benner (44)
 K Hager Loudon (47)
 Dana Ryan (45)
 William Wherritt (37) 
 5:47.41 
 5  400 Medley Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Gwen Uthus (49)
 Colleen Chandler (44)
 Dieter Rapp (50)
 Steven Willment (45) 
 6:01.26 
 6  400 Medley Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Paulo Figueiredo (57)
 Jessica Seaton (50)
 Carole Shigaki (48)
 Jon Maher (42) 
 6:05.71 
 5  800 Free Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Greg Staffon (45)
 John Ryan (44)
 B Eschenwald (37)
 Sara Frechette (35) 
 13:12.71 

Mixed 200-239 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Neil Fenn (50)
 Cathryn Chicola (49)
 Jan Levinrad (55)
 Mike Wallace (46) 
 2:11.51 
 8  200 Medley Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Mauro Bordovsky (46)
 Jessica Seaton (49)
 Jan Levinrad (55)
 Charles Larson (50) 
 2:31.95 
 4  400 Free Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  David Hay (52)
 Jan Levinrad (55)
 Carole Shigaki (47)
 Mike Wallace (46) 
 5:03.69 
 8  400 Free Relay  UCI  Southern Pacific  Mark Schndkenburg (46)
 Gary Clendenin (52)
 Ellena Peterson (54)
 Sandra Murray (52) 
 5:40.56 
 1  400 Medley Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  James Ballard (45)
 Jessica Seaton (49)
 Paulo Figueiredo (56)
 Mary Church (52) 
 5:39.63 
 3  400 Medley Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Allen Todd (54)
 Ginny Flahive (48)
 Mark McCartin (49)
 Elizab Deschenes (50) 
 6:06.76 
 8  400 Medley Relay  UCI  Southern Pacific  Philip Bias (49)
 Ellena Peterson (54)
 Allen Murray (59)
 Sandra Murray (52) 
 7:02.42 
 3  800 Free Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Mike Wallace (46)
 Mary Church (52)
 Jan Levinrad (55)
 Charles Larson (50) 
 11:52.42 

Mixed 320-359 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Medley Relay  CM  Southern Pacific  Maurine Kornfeld (82)
 Walter Pfeifer (90)
 Woody Bowersock (90)
 Louise Bowersock (81) 
 4:41.60 
 3  400 Medley Relay  CM  Southern Pacific  Madeleine Miller (93)
 Walter Pfeifer (90)
 Woody Bowersock (90)
 Louise Bowersock (81) 
 12:43.52 

Mixed 360-399 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  CM  Southern Pacific  Helene Iberall (90)
 Maxine Merlino (91)
 Walter Pfeiffer (90)
 Woody Bowersock (90) 
 5:26.80 
Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #47Sponsor #43
Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #45
Sponsor #49Sponsor #51Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #33