Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2003 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Ohio LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 120-159 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Medley Relay  GOST  Ohio  Rick Edwards (36)
 Richard Leyshon (33)
 Kenneth Griffiths (33)
 Grant Wilson (36) 
 2:05.49 
 5  400 Free Relay  GOST  Ohio  Grant Wilson (36)
 Kenneth Griffiths (33)
 Rick Edwards (36)
 Michael Mizenko (43) 
 4:09.96 
 9  400 Medley Relay  GOST  Ohio  Rick Edwards (36)
 John Redkey (33)
 Kenneth Griffiths (33)
 Michael Mizenko (43) 
 5:00.00 

Men 240-279 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  400 Free Relay  SOUTHWEST OHIO  Ohio  David Abineri (60)
 William Learmonth (64)
 Frank Samoya (77)
 Robert Williams (64) 
 6:19.64 

Women 100-119 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  GOST  Ohio  Liv Ann Gjestvang (27)
 Chris Visintine (24)
 Sophie Dryer (32)
 Julia Applegate (32) 
 2:09.40 

Women 120-159 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Medley Relay  GOST  Ohio  Chris Visintine (24)
 Heidi Madsen (31)
 Sophie Dryer (32)
 Monic Cunningham (44) 
 2:37.02 
 5  400 Free Relay  GOST  Ohio  Sophie Dryer (32)
 Monic Cunningham (44)
 Chris Visintine (24)
 Julia Applegate (32) 
 5:11.52 
 2  400 Medley Relay  GOST  Ohio  Chris Visintine (24)
 Julia Applegate (32)
 Liv Ann Gjestvang (27)
 Monic Cunningham (44) 
 5:41.51 

Mixed 100-119 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  GOST  Ohio  Sophie Dryer (32)
 Dorian Amaya (29)
 Chris Visintine (24)
 David Spawn (33) 
 2:10.23 

Mixed 120-159 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  GOST  Ohio  Grant Wilson (36)
 Julia Applegate (32)
 Liv Ann Gjestvang (27)
 Joseph Reinhardt (41) 
 1:50.81 
 1  200 Medley Relay  GOST  Ohio  Joseph Reinhardt (41)
 Richard Leyshon (33)
 Liv Ann Gjestvang (27)
 Julia Applegate (32) 
 2:04.84 
 2  400 Free Relay  GOST  Ohio  Julia Applegate (32)
 Grant Wilson (36)
 Liv Ann Gjestvang (27)
 Joseph Reinhardt (41) 
 4:09.93 

Mixed 160-199 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  800 Free Relay  GOST  Ohio  Douglas Evans (41)
 Sophie Dryer (32)
 Monic Cunningham (44)
 Michael Mizenko (43) 
 11:01.51 

Mixed 200-239 LCM (2003)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  400 Medley Relay  SOUTHWEST OHIO  Ohio  Ruth Burkman (51)
 Ashley Weeter (26)
 Ken Heuck (59)
 Robert Williams (64) 
 7:00.50 
Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #13
Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #35Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #47
Sponsor #45Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #43