Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2002 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 72-99 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Andy Brown (24)
 Andy Nonaka (23)
 Russell Makuni (20)
 Greg Berner (25) 
 1:39.98 

Men 120-159 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  BURLINGAME  Pacific  Mike McAweeney (39)
 Nico Ghilardi (32)
 Jeff Henderson (27)
 Richard Garrett (49) 
 1:41.84 
 3  200 Free Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Al Humphrey (43)
 Jon Kossow (28)
 Andres Mediavilla (27)
 Shannon Crothers (33) 
 1:42.18 
 1  400 Medley Relay  BURLINGAME  Pacific  Richard Garrett (49)
 Nico Ghilardi (32)
 Jeff Henderson (27)
 Mike McAweeney (39) 
 4:16.53 
 5  400 Medley Relay  MANATEES  Pacific  Will Hale (32)
 Oeter Finney (35)
 Blake Porch (31)
 Jim Clemmons (52) 
 4:29.65 
 6  400 Medley Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Scott Marshall (41)
 Shannon Crothers (33)
 Andres Mediavilla (27)
 Jon Kossow (28) 
 4:38.91 

Men 160-199 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Eric Bohm (36)
 Hector Chao (38)
 Bryan Volpp (45)
 Dave Boatwright (41) 
 1:46.79 
 5  400 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Mark Lentz (37)
 Jon Jacques (41)
 Jim Delacy (55)
 Karstan Wachmann (40) 
 4:45.20 
 6  400 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Hector Chao (38)
 Greg Ratkovsky (37)
 Bryan Volpp (45)
 John King (48) 
 4:45.23 
 7  400 Medley Relay  BURLINGAME  Pacific  Colin Reed (39)
 Brian Skuse (46)
 Robert Kim (42)
 Ralph Pickett (38) 
 4:49.93 
 10  400 Medley Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Peter Shepherd (36)
 Tom Anderson (41)
 Bill Nighan (40)
 Al Humphrey (43) 
 5:06.41 

Men 200-239 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  ROLLING HILLS  Pacific  George Viguie (58)
 James Cochrane (44)
 Don Davis (58)
 Bill Adkison (47) 
 1:56.66 
 3  400 Medley Relay  BURLINGAME  Pacific  Jon Fearn (47)
 Jerry Charton (49)
 Terry Horn (53)
 Ralph Brott (63) 
 5:58.76 
 5  400 Medley Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Rick Peterson (55)
 Dennis Rodgers (52)
 Wallace Holland (26)
 Charlie Amman (71) 
 7:14.17 

Men 240-279 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Jim Perilman (63)
 Emory Haworth (66)
 Harold Boscovich (60)
 Jim Delacy (56) 
 2:13.79 
 7  200 Free Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Fred High (81)
 Don Stupfel (74)
 Don Galine (57)
 Dick Peterson (65) 
 2:55.29 

Women 100-119 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  BURLINGAME  Pacific  Traci Kreppel (31)
 Melissa Kuser (26)
 Monique Petrov (33)
 Liesl Taner (26) 
 2:00.99 
 1  400 Medley Relay  BURLINGAME  Pacific  Monique Petrov (33)
 Anya Kolbisen (23)
 Melissa Kuser (26)
 Liesl Taner (26) 
 4:54.69 

Women 120-159 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Deanna Lin (33)
 Tasha Capen (36)
 Judy Strauss (48)
 Jana Matena (40) 
 2:07.04 
 6  400 Medley Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Deanna Lin (33)
 Tasha Capen (36)
 Rebecca Pinto (47)
 Jana Matena (40) 
 5:30.42 
 9  400 Medley Relay  BURLINGAME  Pacific  Deborah Valderama (39)
 Kim Bacino (33)
 Jill Fleming (39)
 Hallie Widlow (32) 
 6:22.28 

Women 160-199 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  ROLLING HILLS  Pacific  Suzanne Cochrane (42)
 Trish Boorstein (42)
 Cokie Lepinski (43)
 Felicia Eriksen (46) 
 2:11.95 
 10  200 Free Relay  BURLINGAME  Pacific  Barb Klencke (45)
 Elizabeth Kim (39)
 Alice Tokars (49)
 Hallie Widlow (32) 
 2:30.31 
 2  400 Medley Relay  ROLLING HILLS  Pacific  Felicia Eriksen (46)
 Suzanne Cochrane (42)
 Betsy Ross (36)
 Trish Boorstein (42) 
 6:07.38 
 6  400 Medley Relay  BURLINGAME  Pacific  Alice Tokars (49)
 Barb Klencke (45)
 Kelly Fleming (42)
 Elizabeth Kim (39) 
 6:58.34 

Women 200-239 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  ROLLING HILLS  Pacific  Beth Flynn (40)
 Susie Powell (50)
 Maggie Tevis (54)
 Marty Barry (70) 
 2:44.65 

Women 240-279 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Beverly Dubrin (61)
 Joyce Haworth (65)
 Suzanne Perilman (57)
 Middge Kraetzer (64) 
 2:32.00 

Women 280-319 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Dixie Germolus (75)
 Cora Bidwell (76)
 Pat Prevetz (81)
 Phyllis Crockett (76) 
 4:22.30 
 1  400 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Pat Prevetz (81)
 Ann Hirsch (71)
 Midge Kraetzer (64)
 Jean Duncan (70) 
 8:05.87 
 4  400 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Dizie Germolus (75)
 Phyllis Crockett (76)
 Jae Howell (80)
 Joyce Haworth (65) 
 9:19.81 

Mixed 100-119 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Medley Relay  BURLINGAME  Pacific  Jeff Henderson (27)
 Ross Johnston (35)
 Anya Kolbisen (23)
 Liesl Taner (26) 
 2:03.15 
 4  200 Medley Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Alix Krull (25)
 Deanna Lin (33)
 Andres Mediavilla (27)
 Shannon Crothers (33) 
 2:13.87 
 1  400 Free Relay  BURLINGAME  Pacific  Anya Kolbisen (23)
 Nico Ghilardi (32)
 Liesl Taner (26)
 Jeff Henderson (27) 
 3:49.96 
 2  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Kathleen Collins (32)
 Michelle Ghiggeri (33)
 Andy Brown (24)
 Andy Nonaka (23) 
 4:20.04 

Mixed 120-159 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  400 Free Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Alix Krull (25)
 Deanna Lin (33)
 George Tidmarsh (42)
 Shannon Crothers (33) 
 4:19.08 
 2  400 Free Relay  BURLINGAME  Pacific  Monique Petrov (33)
 Ralph Pickett (38)
 Melissa Kuser (26)
 Ross Johnston (35) 
 4:21.03 
 5  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Jon Jaques (41)
 Jaime Bailey (31)
 Jenny Mc Donald (29)
 Eric Bohm (36) 
 4:24.68 
 8  400 Free Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Jana Matena (40)
 Kathleen Liston (33)
 Mike Pickett (37)
 Al Humphrey (43) 
 4:31.27 
 9  400 Free Relay  MOUNTAIN VIEW  Pacific  Alan Liu (30)
 Susan Donohue (42)
 Linda Burchek (29)
 Mark Norman (48) 
 4:35.84 

Mixed 160-199 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Medley Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Tasha Capen (36)
 Jana Matena (40)
 Al Humphrey (43)
 George Tidmarsh (42) 
 2:10.59 
 4  200 Medley Relay  BURLINGAME  Pacific  Richard Garrett (49)
 Brian Skuse (46)
 Donna Elliott (38)
 Scotia Miller (37) 
 2:11.89 
 6  200 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Bryan Volpp (45)
 Jon Jaques (41)
 Suzann Heim-Bowen (44)
 Kara Helsing (37) 
 2:16.19 
 10  200 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Charlene O'Brien (46)
 Jesse Smyers (56)
 Tom Angelo (46)
 Carol Kessler (38) 
 2:21.88 
 1  400 Free Relay  BURLINGAME  Pacific  Donna Elliott (38)
 Steve Pratt (44)
 Scotia Miller (37)
 Richard Garrett (49) 
 4:13.62 
 3  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Dave Boatwright (41)
 Kara Helsing (37)
 Carol Kessler (38)
 Bryan Volpp (45) 
 4:24.94 
 4  400 Free Relay  BURLINGAME  Pacific  Kate Mulligan (43)
 Robert Kim (42)
 Laura Zovickian (39)
 Brian Skuse (46) 
 4:31.99 
 7  400 Free Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Rebecca Pinto (47)
 Judy Strauss (48)
 Dennis Rodgers (52)
 Scott Marshall (41) 
 4:51.71 
 9  400 Free Relay  ROLLING HILLS  Pacific  Jim Gloystein (51)
 Suzanne Cochrane (42)
 Cassandra Coffee (41)
 James Cochrane (44) 
 4:57.33 
 10  400 Free Relay  BURLINGAME  Pacific  Ellen Herlaar (33)
 Geoff Farrell (41)
 Laura Gardner (44)
 Terry Horn (53) 
 5:06.34 

Mixed 200-239 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Medley Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Murray McLachlan (61)
 Dennis Rodgers (52)
 Rebecca Pinto (47)
 Judy Strauss (48) 
 2:32.37 
 8  200 Medley Relay  ROLLING HILLS  Pacific  Laurel Bowden (46)
 Jim Gloystein (51)
 Felicia Eriksen (46)
 Don Davis (58) 
 2:34.42 
 9  200 Medley Relay  BURLINGAME  Pacific  Barb Klencke (45)
 Kate Mulligan (43)
 Stephen West (50)
 Ralph Brott (63) 
 2:35.80 
 10  200 Medley Relay  ROLLING HILLS  Pacific  James Cochrane (44)
 Cokie Lepinski (43)
 Bill Atkison (47)
 Marty Barry (70) 
 2:38.36 
 1  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Jesse Smyers (56)
 Charlene O'Brien (46)
 Suzann Heim-Bowen (44)
 Jim Delacy (56) 
 4:18.18 
 4  400 Free Relay  ROLLING HILLS  Pacific  Bill Atkison (47)
 Don Davis (58)
 Cokie Lepinski (43)
 Gillian Clark (54) 
 4:48.85 
 9  400 Free Relay  ROLLING HILLS  Pacific  Duncan Ross (37)
 John Anicetti (39)
 Maggie Tevis (54)
 Marty Barry (70) 
 5:46.25 

Mixed 240-279 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Mike Piazza (56)
 Joan Alexander (70)
 Jim Perilman (63)
 Maureen Daniel (54) 
 2:57.60 
 9  200 Medley Relay  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Don Stupfel (74)
 Dick Peterson (65)
 Gloria Stupfel (76)
 Cindy Lee (44) 
 3:59.65 
 3  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Joyce Haworth (65)
 Jim Perilman (63)
 Midge Kraetzer (64)
 Stan Morner (68) 
 6:08.93 

Mixed 280-319 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Betty McMillan (73)
 Phyllis Crockett (76)
 Emory Haworth (66)
 Stan Morner (68) 
 3:15.52 
 1  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Fred Trask (75)
 Jean Duncan (70)
 Joan Alexander (70)
 Emory Haworth (66) 
 6:27.35 
 3  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Dixie Germolus (75)
 Pat Prevetz (81)
 Fredrick Silvey (60)
 Stan Pedder (67) 
 7:26.66 

Mixed 320-359 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Pat Prevetz (81)
 Jae Howell (80)
 Bill Johnston (84)
 Bob Hall (81) 
 4:40.32 
 1  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Mary Jane Reeves (85)
 Bob Hall (81)
 Bill Johnston (84)
 Jae Howell (80) 
 9:42.74 
Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #44
Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #47Sponsor #42
Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #50Sponsor #45