Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2002 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 72-99 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Medley Relay  ORLM  Florida  S Neumayer (20)
 Atiba Wade (25)
 Brodie Hynes (28)
 Chris McKee (23) 
 1:54.72 

Men 100-119 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  ORLM  Florida  Steve Boney (35)
 Chris McKee (23)
 S Neumayer (20)
 Atiba Wade (25) 
 1:43.60 
 1  400 Free Relay  ORLM  Florida  Atiba Wade (25)
 Brodie Hynes (28)
 Scot Weiss (37)
 S Neumayer (20) 
 3:53.22 

Men 120-159 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Medley Relay  TBAC  Florida  Steve DeLa Piedra (25)
 Brian Starford (39)
 David Maddux (27)
 Michael Scott (45) 
 1:58.00 
 2  400 Free Relay  TBAC  Florida  Brian Starford (39)
 Mike Scott (45)
 David Maddux (27)
 Steve DeLa Piedra (25) 
 3:53.02 

Men 160-199 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  ORLM  Florida  Scot Weiss (37)
 L Meisenheimer (45)
 John Keen (39)
 Frederick Ehmke (48) 
 1:43.39 
 5  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Ron Collins (40)
 Russell Frazier (48)
 William Specht (44)
 William Hempel (45) 
 1:46.94 
 7  200 Medley Relay  WIN  Florida  Brian Voisard (51)
 Brian Vaile (40)
 John Van Meter (40)
 Stepan Oliva (36) 
 2:04.47 
 9  200 Medley Relay  ORLM  Florida  Bob Lombard (54)
 Steve Boney (35)
 John McCall (51)
 Frederick Ehmke (48) 
 2:05.77 
 10  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Russell Frazier (48)
 Timothy Kennedy (46)
 Ron Collins (40)
 Steve Allbritton (44) 
 2:06.83 
 1  400 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Steve Allbritton (44)
 William Hempel (45)
 Timothy Kennedy (46)
 Russell Frazier (48) 
 3:50.75 
 3  400 Free Relay  WIN  Florida  Stepan Oliva (36)
 Brian Voisard (51)
 John Van Meter (40)
 Brian Vaile (40) 
 3:58.92 
 4  400 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  William Specht (44)
 Roderick O'Connor (36)
 Ron Collins (40)
 Gary Bastie (52) 
 4:09.82 
 3  400 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  William Specht (44)
 William Hempel (45)
 Ron Collins (40)
 Russell Frazier (48) 
 4:34.18 
 9  400 Medley Relay  ORLM  Florida  Bob Lombard (54)
 Steve Boney (35)
 John McCall (51)
 John Keen (39) 
 4:52.83 

Men 200-239 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  TBAC  Florida  Grant Inman (51)
 Carl Hawkins (50)
 Anders Bastman (55)
 Michael Scott (45) 
 1:47.69 
 8  200 Free Relay  ORLM  Florida  Bob Lombard (54)
 John McCall (51)
 Victor Sirbu (65)
 Kirk Bane (44) 
 2:04.11 
 3  200 Medley Relay  TBAC  Florida  Carl Hawkins (50)
 Grant Inman (51)
 Timothy Carroll (51)
 Anders Bastman (55) 
 2:11.89 
 6  200 Medley Relay  SWIM  Florida  Dren Geer (68)
 Chris Johnson (53)
 Jan Soderstrom (57)
 James Redic (56) 
 2:31.63 

Men 240-279 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Paul Hutinger (78)
 Amar Lathi (66)
 James Browne (64)
 Darl Bonnema (43) 
 2:34.04 
 6  200 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Robert Williams (75)
 C Weatherbee (70)
 Darl Bonnema (43)
 James Browne (64) 
 2:45.25 
 2  400 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Amar Lathi (66)
 James Browne (64)
 C Weatherbee (70)
 Darl Bonnema (43) 
 5:21.60 
 4  400 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  James Pitts (72)
 Harrison Homans (74)
 Alan Maloney (73)
 Matt Watkins (29) 
 6:01.50 
 1  400 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Robert Williams (75)
 C Weatherbee (70)
 Darl Bonnema (43)
 James Browne (64) 
 6:23.58 

Men 280-319 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Thomas Koenig (71)
 Richard Avery (79)
 Charles Kohnken (71)
 Harold Ferris (72) 
 2:32.27 
 4  200 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  C Weatherbee (70)
 Harrison Homans (74)
 Robert MacDonald (74)
 Alan Maloney (73) 
 2:37.59 
 2  200 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Paul Hutinger (78)
 Robert MacDonald (74)
 Amar Lathi (66)
 James Pitts (72) 
 2:49.09 
 3  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Harold Ferris (72)
 Richard Avery (79)
 Charles Kohnken (71)
 Pete Arnold (63) 
 3:16.41 
 2  400 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Pete Arnold (63)
 Harold Ferris (72)
 Robert Atwood (82)
 Charles Kohnken (71) 
 6:26.71 
 2  400 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Paul Hutinger (78)
 Alan Maloney (73)
 Amar Lathi (66)
 James Pitts (72) 
 6:59.65 
 3  400 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Robert Atwood (82)
 Thomas Koenig (71)
 Pete Arnold (63)
 Harold Ferris (72) 
 7:57.52 

Men 320-359 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Frank Tillotson (88)
 Brud Cleaveland (85)
 Robert Williams (75)
 James Pitts (72) 
 3:23.04 
 1  200 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Frank Tillotson (88)
 Brud Cleaveland (85)
 Alan Maloney (73)
 Harrison Homans (74) 
 3:57.79 
 1  400 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Frank Tillotson (88)
 Robert Williams (75)
 Brud Cleaveland (85)
 Robert MacDonald (74) 
 7:58.92 
 1  400 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Frank Tillotson (88)
 Brud Cleaveland (85)
 Robert MacDonald (74)
 Harrison Homans (74) 
 8:44.50 

Women 100-119 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  ORLM  Florida  Cheryl Dickson (31)
 Laura Sariusky (25)
 Annie Bettler (22)
 Kathy Marques (36) 
 2:19.67 
 9  200 Free Relay  SWIM  Florida  Brooke Abbott (27)
 Amanda Meagher (23)
 Judith Wilczek (34)
 Donna Jennings (27) 
 2:26.33 
 1  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Rebecca Trompke (23)
 Jennifer Alger (24)
 Christine Forkois (25)
 Charlott Petersen (38) 
 2:15.25 
 5  200 Medley Relay  ORLM  Florida  Cheryl Dickson (31)
 Laura Sariusky (25)
 Annie Bettler (22)
 Kathy Marques (36) 
 2:35.46 
 7  200 Medley Relay  TBAC  Florida  Bryna DeLa Piedra (23)
 Lisa Sinclair (42)
 Audrey Hala (22)
 Erin Hughey (26) 
 2:36.06 
 1  400 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Rebecca Trompke (23)
 Jennifer Alger (24)
 Christine Forkois (25)
 Charlott Petersen (38) 
 4:22.19 
 6  400 Free Relay  TBAC  Florida  Audrey Hala (22)
 Erin Hughey (26)
 Lisa Sinclair (42)
 Bryna DeLa Piedra (23) 
 4:59.45 
 7  400 Free Relay  ORLM  Florida  Cheryl Dickson (31)
 Laura Sariusky (25)
 Annie Bettler (22)
 Kathy Marques (36) 
 5:05.78 
 3  400 Medley Relay  ORLM  Florida  Cheryl Dickson (31)
 Laura Sariusky (25)
 Annie Bettler (22)
 Kathy Marques (36) 
 5:43.89 

Women 120-159 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Rebecca Trompke (23)
 Livia Zien (36)
 Sharon Salzman (44)
 Charlott Petersen (38) 
 2:07.91 
 9  200 Medley Relay  LCAM  Florida  Monica Shelton (34)
 Rene James (39)
 Carol-Ann Hudson (45)
 Jayne Pheil (40) 
 2:25.79 
 5  400 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Rebecca Trompke (23)
 Livia Zien (36)
 Christine Swanson (40)
 Charlott Petersen (38) 
 5:29.62 

Women 160-199 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  SWIM  Florida  Michell DiGiacomo (34)
 Holly Item (38)
 Deb Walker (51)
 Adrienne Seal (37) 
 2:12.76 
 1  200 Medley Relay  SWIM  Florida  Michell DiGiacomo (34)
 Deb Walker (51)
 Holly Item (38)
 Adrienne Seal (37) 
 2:26.05 
 6  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Christine Swanson (40)
 JoAnn Harrelson (46)
 Livia Zien (36)
 Sharon Salzman (44) 
 2:35.33 
 3  400 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Sharon Salzman (44)
 Livia Zien (36)
 Christine Swanson (40)
 JoAnn Harrelson (46) 
 5:03.89 
 5  400 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Sharon Salzman (44)
 Suzzette Seril (44)
 Jo Ann Harrelson (46)
 Mary Crann (45) 
 6:57.31 

Women 200-239 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  ORLM  Florida  Alyce Vogel (70)
 Nancy Guinn (49)
 Caroline Gatto (42)
 Deborah Neumayer (51) 
 2:40.40 
 2  200 Free Relay  DBMS  Florida  Jill Gerard (43)
 Jean Sterling (66)
 Carolyn Schwab (64)
 Heather Butcher (30) 
 2:40.65 
 3  200 Medley Relay  DBMS  Florida  Jill Gerard (43)
 Carolyn Schwab (64)
 Heather Butcher (30)
 Jean Sterling (66) 
 2:58.34 
 7  200 Medley Relay  ORLM  Florida  Deborah Neumayer (51)
 Alyce Vogel (70)
 Nancy Guinn (49)
 Lynda Voss (51) 
 3:46.32 

Women 240-279 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Elaine Bromwich (60)
 Sandy Steer (63)
 Kate Knight-Perry (67)
 Pam Geiger (50) 
 2:47.44 
 5  200 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Regan Kenner (79)
 Jean Allen (62)
 Patricia Tullman (65)
 Flavia Zappa (35) 
 3:25.02 
 1  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Elaine Bromwich (60)
 Sandy Steer (63)
 Pam Geiger (50)
 Kate Knight-Perry (67) 
 3:18.02 
 2  200 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Margie Hutinger (62)
 Jean Allen (62)
 Gladys Olsen (76)
 Ruth Thompson (52) 
 4:08.05 
 2  400 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Elaine Bromwich (60)
 Sandy Steer (63)
 Kate Knight-Perry (67)
 Pam Geiger (50) 
 6:35.11 
 4  400 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Gladys Olsen (76)
 Margie Hutinger (62)
 Jean Allen (62)
 Ruth Thompson (52) 
 8:21.11 
 1  400 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Elaine Bromwich (60)
 Sandy Steer (63)
 Pam Geiger (50)
 Kate Knight-Perry (67) 
 7:08.51 
 4  400 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Margie Hutinger (62)
 Gertrud Zint (85)
 Flavia Zappa (35)
 Jean Allen (62) 
 10:16.86 

Women 280-319 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Peggy Hughes (82)
 Gladys Olsen (76)
 Margaret Homans (70)
 Ruth Thompson (52) 
 3:56.62 
 1  400 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Jean Troy (75)
 Margaret Homans (70)
 Florence Carr (77)
 Patricia Tullman (65) 
 6:10.44 
 2  400 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Florence Carr (77)
 Margaret Homans (70)
 Patricia Tullman (65)
 Kay Schimpf (85) 
 8:55.97 
 5  400 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Peggy Hughes (82)
 Regan Kenner (79)
 Gladys Olsen (76)
 Ruth Thompson (52) 
 9:37.08 

Women 320-359 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Jean Troy (75)
 Kay Schimpf (85)
 Gertrud Zint (85)
 Florence Carr (77) 
 3:25.71 
 1  200 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Regan Kenner (79)
 Gertrud Zint (85)
 Florence Carr (77)
 Kay Schimpf (85) 
 4:13.67 
 1  400 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Kay Schimpf (85)
 Peggy Hughes (82)
 Gertrud Zint (85)
 Regan Kenner (79) 
 9:34.11 

Mixed 72-99 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  ORLM  Florida  Atiba Wade (25)
 Annie Bettler (22)
 Laura Sariusky (25)
 Chris McKee (23) 
 2:01.09 
 4  200 Medley Relay  ORLM  Florida  S Neumayer (20)
 Laura Sariusky (25)
 Annie Bettler (22)
 Atiba Wade (25) 
 2:15.73 

Mixed 100-119 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  TBAC  Florida  Brian Starford (39)
 Audrey Hala (22)
 Steve DeLa Piedra (25)
 Bryna DeLa Piedra (23) 
 1:51.76 

Mixed 120-159 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Rebecca Trompke (23)
 Russell Frazier (48)
 Charlott Petersen (38)
 Steve Allbritton (44) 
 1:50.04 
 5  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Jennifer Alger (24)
 Ron Collins (40)
 Christine Forkois (25)
 William Specht (44) 
 1:53.42 
 3  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Rebecca Trompke (23)
 William Hempel (45)
 Ron Collins (40)
 Charlott Petersen (38) 
 2:08.68 

Mixed 160-199 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  ORLM  Florida  Scot Weiss (37)
 Cathy Shonkwiler (42)
 Kathy Marques (36)
 Frederick Ehmke (48) 
 1:51.17 
 8  200 Free Relay  HLJ  Florida  Gary Zarkis (42)
 Peter Nickodem (53)
 Mary Roebuck (41)
 Jean Bancks (46) 
 1:59.88 
 1  200 Medley Relay  ORLM  Florida  Cathy Shonkwiler (42)
 Steve Boney (35)
 Frederick Ehmke (48)
 Kathy Marques (36) 
 2:07.98 
 8  200 Medley Relay  HLJ  Florida  Bill Pillmore (54)
 Mary Roebuck (41)
 Gary Zarkis (42)
 Jean Bancks (46) 
 2:17.23 

Mixed 200-239 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Pam Geiger (50)
 Thomas Koenig (71)
 Livia Zien (36)
 Russell Frazier (48) 
 2:33.99 

Mixed 240-279 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Harold Ferris (72)
 Kate Knight-Perry (67)
 Elaine Bromwich (60)
 Pete Arnold (63) 
 2:36.45 
 10  200 Free Relay  ORLM  Florida  Bob Lombard (54)
 Victor Sirbu (65)
 Alyce Vogel (70)
 Lynda Voss (51) 
 3:09.32 
 3  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Charles Kohnken (71)
 Elaine Bromwich (60)
 Pete Arnold (63)
 Kate Knight-Perry (67) 
 2:59.33 
 5  200 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  James Browne (64)
 C Weatherbee (70)
 Patricia Tullman (65)
 Margaret Homans (70) 
 3:04.97 
 8  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Ned Allen (72)
 Karen West (50)
 Sharon Salzman (44)
 Robert Atwood (82) 
 3:50.91 
 5  400 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Robert Beach (72)
 Sandy Steer (63)
 Kate Knight-Perry (67)
 Thomas Smith (75) 
 6:16.75 
 2  400 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Peter Betzer (60)
 Sandy Steer (63)
 Gary Bastie (52)
 Kate Knight-Perry (67) 
 6:23.81 
 3  400 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Frank Tillotson (88)
 Patricia Hoffman (52)
 Ruth Hoskinson (73)
 Thomas Hoffman (38) 
 8:40.54 
 2  800 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Harold Ferris (72)
 Sandy Steer (63)
 Robert Beach (72)
 Christine Swanson (40) 
 13:29.22 

Mixed 280-319 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Sandy Steer (63)
 Robert Atwood (82)
 Barbara Atwood (69)
 Richard Avery (79) 
 3:21.54 
 3  200 Medley Relay  CATM  Florida  Elliott Schofield (80)
 Joan Campbell (72)
 Nancy Durstein (73)
 A Ramirez-Miller (78) 
 3:21.43 
 4  200 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Regan Kenner (79)
 Jean Allen (62)
 Robert MacDonald (74)
 James Pitts (72) 
 3:22.26 
 5  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Barbara Atwood (69)
 Sandy Steer (63)
 Harold Ferris (72)
 Richard Avery (79) 
 3:22.40 
 10  200 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Peggy Hughes (82)
 Brud Cleaveland (85)
 Gladys Olsen (76)
 Harrison Homans (74) 
 4:29.24 
 2  400 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Paul Hutinger (78)
 James Pitts (72)
 June Reynolds (80)
 Doris Prokopi (67) 
 7:16.60 

Mixed 320-359 SCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Frank Tillotson (88)
 Kay Schimpf (85)
 Gertrud Zint (85)
 Brud Cleaveland (85) 
 4:12.09 
 2  200 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Frank Tillotson (88)
 Gertrud Zint (85)
 Alan Maloney (73)
 Kay Schimpf (85) 
 4:37.61 
Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #14
Sponsor #21Sponsor #45Sponsor #42Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #13
Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #25