Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2002 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Georgia LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 100-119 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Andrew Bate (25)
 Mike Shanahan (26)
 Ryan Young (20)
 Matthew Bailey (41) 
 2:16.53 

Men 120-159 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Andrew E Bate (25)
 Igor V Vazhenin (38)
 Matthew A Bailey (41)
 Chris Greene (40) 
 1:49.96 
 6  400 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Matthew Bailey (41)
 Stuart Bate (23)
 Fred Stokes (57)
 Ryan Young (20) 
 4:33.94 
 9  400 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Carlton Devooght (30)
 Terry Norton (42)
 Jeff Jones (40)
 Mark Veater (46) 
 4:40.56 

Men 160-199 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Robert V Brown (50)
 Brian L Pakkala (40)
 Scott F Rabalais (44)
 Mike D Reid (41) 
 1:47.17 
 3  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Mike D Reid (41)
 Robert V Brown (50)
 Brian L Pakkala (40)
 Scott F Rabalais (44) 
 2:01.35 
 4  400 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Jeff Jones (40)
 Frank Klonoski (45)
 Carlton Devooght (30)
 Mark Veater (46) 
 5:44.10 

Men 200-239 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  DYNA  Georgia  Kenneth N Sharpe (50)
 Patrick Laughlin (48)
 Bob Couch (55)
 Brett A Sorge (55) 
 1:54.43 

Men 280-319 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  GEORGIA MASTER  Georgia  John Zeigler (57)
 Jack Mitchell (75)
 Irwin Stolz (73)
 Herb McAuley (80) 
 2:25.99 
 4  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Jack Mitchell (75)
 Irwin Stolz (73)
 Hal Stolz (68)
 Herb McAuley (80) 
 2:53.29 

Women 100-119 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  DYNA  Georgia  Sylvia C Buxton (37)
 Natalie Schofield (26)
 Daniell Cavallaro (24)
 Maria Karunungan (29) 
 2:07.66 

Women 120-159 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Alexis L Morris (20)
 Nancy J Rodgers (48)
 F Williamson (54)
 Liz K Myers (28) 
 2:09.86 

Women 160-199 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  400 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Ginny Bryson (44)
 Betty Veater (56)
 Emily Richards (20)
 Sharon B Blount (62) 
 7:02.71 

Mixed 100-119 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  400 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Mike Shanahan (26)
 Maureen Meador (34)
 Kristen Halper (27)
 Andrew Bate (25) 
 4:41.45 

Mixed 120-159 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  DYNA  Georgia  Eric C Cornell (32)
 Sylvia C Buxton (37)
 David W Leclair (35)
 Dale A Leclair (33) 
 1:54.27 
 6  400 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Carlton Devooght (30)
 Emily Richards (20)
 Betty Veater (56)
 Frank Klonoski (45) 
 4:55.85 
 5  400 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Emily Richards (20)
 Ginny Bryson (44)
 Carlton Devooght (30)
 Jeff Jones (40) 
 5:19.03 

Mixed 160-199 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Liz K Myers (28)
 Robert V Brown (50)
 Brian L Pakkala (40)
 F Williamson (54) 
 2:11.46 
 4  400 Medley Relay  ART  Georgia  Jim Ebert (39)
 Kim Viglione (41)
 David Eng (44)
 Andrea Timpeiro (36) 
 5:54.44 
 7  400 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Lisa L Watson (48)
 F Williamson (54)
 John Zeigler (57)
 Jeffrey Tacca (36) 
 6:02.65 

Mixed 200-239 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  400 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Frank Klonoski (45)
 Betty Veater (56)
 Mark Veater (46)
 Sharon B Blount (62) 
 7:01.58 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #45
Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #35
Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #43