Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2002 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Southern Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 72-99 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  UCI  Southern Pacific  Kareem Adnan (20)
 Enrique Flores (21)
 Jesse Trowbridge (21)
 Eric Wang (24) 
 1:51.94 
 3  200 Medley Relay  UCI  Southern Pacific  Enrique Flores (21)
 Victor Dober (28)
 Ethan Yotter (25)
 Kareem Adnan (20) 
 2:09.25 
 1  800 Free Relay  UCI  Southern Pacific  Victor Dober (28)
 Jeffrey Benson (26)
 Ethan Yotter (25)
 Kareem Adnan (20) 
 9:00.32 

Men 100-119 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Jim Kopp (28)
 Steve Mercier (30)
 Liam Murphy (30)
 Jim Phalan (27) 
 1:45.85 
 2  200 Medley Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Michael Roddy (25)
 Jim Kopp (28)
 Steve Mercier (30)
 Jim Phalan (27) 
 1:59.37 
 1  400 Free Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Michael Roddy (25)
 Jim Kopp (28)
 Steve Mercier (30)
 Jim Phalan (27) 
 3:57.66 
 2  400 Free Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Will Conk (24)
 Gary Hope (34)
 Brendan Herlihy (26)
 Marcial DeJesus (34) 
 4:01.74 
 1  400 Medley Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Brendan Herlihy (26)
 Marcial DeJesus (34)
 Will Conk (24)
 Gary Hope (34) 
 4:39.12 
 2  400 Medley Relay  UCI  Southern Pacific  Enrique Flores (21)
 Victor Dober (28)
 Ethan Yotter (25)
 Scott Jackson (27) 
 5:03.78 

Men 120-159 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  CLVM  Southern Pacific  Mark A Magee (34)
 Bradley N Boodt (34)
 Eric G Peterson (31)
 Keith W Hughes (40) 
 1:46.73 
 6  200 Free Relay  UCI  Southern Pacific  Bert Bergen (35)
 Richard Darby (41)
 Patrick Keenan (30)
 Scott Jackson (27) 
 1:49.64 
 10  200 Free Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Gary Hope (34)
 Jason Alexander (33)
 Marcial DeJesus (34)
 Brendan Herlihy (26) 
 1:51.99 
 4  200 Medley Relay  CLVM  Southern Pacific  Mark A Magee (34)
 Bradley N Boodt (34)
 Keith W Hughes (40)
 Eric G Peterson (31) 
 1:58.99 
 4  400 Free Relay  UCI  Southern Pacific  Bert Bergen (35)
 Richard Darby (41)
 Eric Wang (24)
 Kareem Adnan (20) 
 4:13.92 
 10  400 Free Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Peter Barbrick (39)
 Johnny Martin (32)
 Paul Grecco (41)
 Terry Tongate (42) 
 4:42.47 
 1  400 Medley Relay  CLVM  Southern Pacific  Mark A Magee (34)
 Bradley N Boodt (34)
 Keith W Hughes (40)
 Marcelo Dealmeida (28) 
 4:37.93 
 2  400 Medley Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Tim Shumate (41)
 Terry Tongate (42)
 Frank Wasko (42)
 Jim Phalan (27) 
 4:50.62 
 1  800 Free Relay  UCI  Southern Pacific  Bert Bergen (35)
 Daniel Sullivan (42)
 Patrick Keenan (30)
 Steve Eisenhaur (41) 
 8:48.63 
 2  800 Free Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Michael Roddy (25)
 Michael Collins (36)
 Steve Mercier (30)
 Liam Murphy (30) 
 9:00.89 
 4  800 Free Relay  UCI  Southern Pacific  David Clarke (33)
 Richard Darby (41)
 David Turbow (33)
 Alan Hoops (49) 
 10:38.22 

Men 160-199 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Medley Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Tord Benner (43)
 Terry Tongate (42)
 Frank Wasko (42)
 Tim Shumate (41) 
 2:02.94 
 8  200 Medley Relay  UCI  Southern Pacific  Bert Bergen (35)
 John Templin (48)
 Daniel Sullivan (42)
 Howard Burns (51) 
 2:04.70 
 2  400 Free Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Michael Collins (36)
 Dan Schumacher (42)
 Frank Wasko (42)
 Tim Shumate (41) 
 4:05.29 
 4  400 Free Relay  UCI  Southern Pacific  Howard Burns (51)
 John Templin (48)
 Daniel Sullivan (42)
 Scott Zornig (43) 
 4:11.41 
 1  400 Medley Relay  UCI  Southern Pacific  Bert Bergen (35)
 John Templin (48)
 Daniel Sullivan (42)
 Scott Zornig (43) 
 4:31.90 
 3  400 Medley Relay  UCI  Southern Pacific  Richard Darby (41)
 Howard Burns (51)
 Kareem Adnan (20)
 Gregory Fink (53) 
 5:10.11 
 5  400 Medley Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Ilan Rabinowitz (47)
 Karl Lindegren (42)
 Steve Willment (44)
 Jason Alexander (33) 
 5:59.35 
 1  800 Free Relay  VCM  Southern Pacific  Mike Shaffer (37)
 Tim Hedrick (39)
 Mark Cleavenger (40)
 Jim McConica (52) 
 8:26.24 
 4  800 Free Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Tord Benner (43)
 Terry Tongate (42)
 Dan Schumacher (42)
 Tim Shumate (41) 
 10:21.64 

Men 200-239 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  400 Free Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Philip Bias (48)
 Dan Neyenhuis (58)
 Henry Greenberg (54)
 David Hayward (42) 
 5:01.69 
 9  400 Free Relay  UCI  Southern Pacific  Alan Hoops (49)
 Allen Murray (58)
 Patrick Schlup (62)
 Medhat Amr (60) 
 5:34.16 
 2  400 Medley Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Mauro Bordovsky (46)
 Jon Bauer (50)
 Paulo Figueiredo (56)
 Charles Larson (50) 
 5:23.44 
 4  400 Medley Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Philip Bias (48)
 Henry Greenberg (54)
 David Hayward (42)
 Dan Neyenhuis (58) 
 5:37.63 
 6  400 Medley Relay  UCI  Southern Pacific  Alan Hoops (49)
 Allen Murray (58)
 Patrick Schlup (62)
 Medhat Amr (60) 
 6:25.15 
 2  800 Free Relay  UCI  Southern Pacific  Medhat Amr (60)
 Mark Schnakenburg (45)
 Gary Singer (50)
 Howard Burns (51) 
 11:08.14 
 3  800 Free Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Philip Bias (48)
 Dan Neyenhuis (58)
 Henry Greenberg (54)
 Brook Cross (52) 
 11:12.06 

Men 320-359 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  CM  Southern Pacific  Wayne McFarland (78)
 Russell Campbell (74)
 Bob Merrick (82)
 Woody Bowersock (89) 
 3:15.82 

Women 72-99 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  UCI  Southern Pacific  Sara Showalter (21)
 Kristen Buhagiar (20)
 Stacey Gavigan (32)
 Kristin Larsson (21) 
 2:01.81 
 2  200 Free Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Christina Newell (23)
 Shannon Flahive (21)
 Megan Lucas (23)
 Nicole Huszcz (21) 
 2:05.56 
 1  200 Medley Relay  UCI  Southern Pacific  Stephanie Kozowyk (33)
 Sara Showalter (21)
 Kristen Buhagiar (20)
 Kristin Larsson (21) 
 2:20.67 
 1  400 Free Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Christina Newell (23)
 Shannon Flahive (21)
 Marianne Lydell (23)
 Nicole Huszcz (21) 
 4:48.27 
 1  400 Medley Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Danielle De Alva (23)
 Shannon Flahive (21)
 Megan Lucas (23)
 Gabriela Hickman (29) 
 4:57.34 
 2  400 Medley Relay  UCI  Southern Pacific  Kristen Buhagiar (20)
 Sara Showalter (21)
 Stacey Gavigan (32)
 Kristin Larsson (21) 
 5:09.14 
 1  800 Free Relay  UCI  Southern Pacific  Kristin Larsson (21)
 Kristen Buhagiar (20)
 Stephanie Kozowyk (33)
 Sara Showalter (21) 
 10:32.30 
 2  800 Free Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Christina Newell (23)
 Shannon Flahive (21)
 Marianne Lydell (23)
 Nicole Huszcz (21) 
 10:56.21 

Women 100-119 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Danielle De Alva (23)
 Marianne Lydell (23)
 Marni Sugden (26)
 Gabriela Hickman (29) 
 2:01.09 
 7  200 Medley Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Danielle De Alva (23)
 Marianne Lydell (23)
 Marni Sugden (26)
 Gabriela Hickman (29) 
 2:30.10 
 1  400 Free Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Danielle De Alva (23)
 Megan Lucas (23)
 Fiona Petersen (29)
 Gabriela Hickman (29) 
 4:27.60 
 2  400 Free Relay  UCI  Southern Pacific  Sara Showalter (21)
 Stacey Gavigan (32)
 Stephanie Kozowyk (33)
 Kristin Larsson (21) 
 4:34.58 
 1  400 Medley Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Helen Clark (33)
 Barbara Lastelic (36)
 Fiona Petersen (29)
 Nicole Huszcz (21) 
 5:51.58 

Women 120-159 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  400 Free Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Helen Clark (33)
 Barbara Lastelic (36)
 Allison Garland (30)
 Cathryn Leff (40) 
 5:26.51 
 4  400 Free Relay  UCI  Southern Pacific  Jeri Foster (36)
 Lynn Kubasek (44)
 Connie Tong (31)
 Abril Turner (32) 
 5:28.98 
 4  400 Medley Relay  UCI  Southern Pacific  Abril Turner (32)
 Connie Tong (31)
 Stephanie Kozowyk (33)
 Phyllis Alvarez (43) 
 5:50.19 
 1  800 Free Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Fiona Petersen (29)
 Michele Gaza (27)
 Barbara Lastelic (36)
 Gabriela Hickman (29) 
 10:44.43 
 4  800 Free Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Helen Clark (33)
 L Welke Zawistosk (33)
 Allison Garland (30)
 Leanne Cooper (34) 
 12:06.41 

Women 160-199 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  400 Free Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Leanne Cooper (34)
 Nina Jordan (46)
 Jill Hodges (37)
 E Deschenes (49) 
 5:59.27 
 3  400 Medley Relay  UCI  Southern Pacific  Lynn Kubasek (44)
 Jeri Foster (36)
 Lucy Johnson (55)
 Margaret Miles (50) 
 7:20.40 
 1  800 Free Relay  UCI  Southern Pacific  Phyllis Alvarez (43)
 Dolly Ginter (39)
 Jeri Foster (36)
 Lucy Johnson (55) 
 12:11.65 

Women 200-239 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  400 Free Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Sandra Murray (51)
 Ellena Peterson (53)
 Jenny Flahive (47)
 Dionne Caldwell (70) 
 6:38.15 
 2  800 Free Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Sandra Murray (51)
 Ellena Peterson (53)
 Jennifer Ball (43)
 Dionne Caldwell (70) 
 14:40.01 

Mixed 72-99 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Michael Roddy (25)
 Shannon Flahive (21)
 Jim Phalan (27)
 Nicole Huszcz (21) 
 1:52.42 
 3  200 Free Relay  UCI  Southern Pacific  Kareem Adnan (20)
 Jesse Trowbridge (21)
 Sara Showalter (21)
 Kristin Larsson (21) 
 1:55.96 
 1  200 Medley Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Michael Roddy (25)
 Shannon Flahive (21)
 Jim Phalan (27)
 Nicole Huszcz (21) 
 2:05.38 
 3  200 Medley Relay  UCI  Southern Pacific  Enrique Flores (21)
 Sara Showalter (21)
 Kareem Adnan (20)
 Kristin Larsson (21) 
 2:15.19 

Mixed 100-119 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Michele Gaza (27)
 Jim Kopp (28)
 Fiona Petersen (29)
 Liam Murphy (30) 
 1:56.14 
 4  200 Medley Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Brendan Herlihy (26)
 Margaret Reilly (33)
 Will Conk (24)
 J Greenfield (28) 
 2:11.79 
 7  200 Medley Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Michele Gaza (27)
 Jim Kopp (28)
 Fiona Petersen (29)
 Johnny Martin (32) 
 2:16.17 
 9  200 Medley Relay  UCI  Southern Pacific  Jeffrey Benson (26)
 Scott Jackson (27)
 Kristen Buhagiar (20)
 Connie Tong (31) 
 2:22.71 

Mixed 120-159 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Gabriela Hickman (29)
 Marni Sugden (26)
 Steve Mercier (30)
 Michael Collins (36) 
 1:53.89 
 10  200 Free Relay  UCI  Southern Pacific  Bert Bergen (35)
 Jeffrey Benson (26)
 Valerie Nellen (32)
 Stephanie Kozowyk (33) 
 1:54.63 
 8  200 Medley Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Gabriela Hickman (29)
 Terry Tongate (42)
 Steve Mercier (30)
 Marni Sugden (26) 
 2:08.73 
 9  200 Medley Relay  UCI  Southern Pacific  Bert Bergen (35)
 Victor Dober (28)
 Valerie Nellen (32)
 Stephanie Kozowyk (33) 
 2:09.47 
 4  400 Free Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  J Greenfield (28)
 Margaret Reilly (33)
 Ilan Rabinowitz (47)
 Jason Alexander (33) 
 4:41.02 
 6  800 Free Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Margaret Reilly (33)
 Jason Alexander (33)
 J Greenfield (28)
 Ed Dahlen (51) 
 10:54.32 

Mixed 160-199 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Medley Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Jeff Sekido (32)
 Wayne Jackson (46)
 M Kleine-Spang (46)
 L Kleine-Spang (46) 
 2:16.88 
 4  400 Free Relay  MVN  Southern Pacific  Ed Dahlen (51)
 Danah Jones (31)
 Bonnie Kotzbach (58)
 Steve Willment (44) 
 5:24.38 

Mixed 320-359 LCM (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  CM  Southern Pacific  Woody Bowersock (89)
 Lousie Bowersock (80)
 Maurine Kornfeld (81)
 Bob Merrick (82) 
 3:20.31 
 1  400 Free Relay  CM  Southern Pacific  Maurine Kornfeld (81)
 Lousie Bowersock (80)
 Russell Campbell (74)
 Woody Bowersock (89) 
 8:34.15 
Sponsor #50Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #43
Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #21Sponsor #42
Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #47Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #29Sponsor #52