Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2002 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 18+ SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Roque J Santos (34)
 Matthew Mundelius (29)
 Daniel B Bledsoe (32)
 Greg K Berner (24) 
 1:32.57 
 2  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Hector E Chao (38)
 Roque J Santos (34)
 Greg K Berner (24)
 Daniel B Bledsoe (32) 
 1:39.57 
 7  400 Free Relay  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  Mark Nielson (31)
 Alex Su (25)
 Jesus Salcedo (21)
 Ethan Howell (22) 
 3:41.00 
 4  400 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Jeff Mallinger (23)
 Roque Santos (34)
 Greg Ratkovsky (36)
 Dave Boatwright (40) 
 3:53.57 
 7  400 Medley Relay  U SAN FRANCISC  Pacific  Joseph Glen (23)
 Holden Hardcastle (24)
 Jereme Weinman (23)
 Chris Hunter (19) 
 4:00.42 
 10  400 Medley Relay  SAN MATEO MAST  Pacific  Ryan Sand (26)
 Greg Scanlon (33)
 Michael DuPage (24)
 Thomas Huggins (38) 
 4:06.70 
 2  800 Free Relay  SAN MATEO MAST  Pacific  Ryan Sand (26)
 Gary Battaglia (36)
 Greg Ausley (36)
 Michael DuPage (24) 
 8:03.47 
 5  800 Free Relay  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  Jon Singer (24)
 Jesus Salcedo (21)
 Ethan Howell (22)
 Sam Lopez (24) 
 8:33.75 

Men 25+ SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  John H Keppeler (35)
 Greg D Larson (32)
 Lee G Wanie (28)
 Brad H Kittredge (25) 
 1:25.06 
 1  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  John H Keppeler (35)
 Greg D Larson (32)
 Lee G Wanie (28)
 Brad H Kittredge (25) 
 1:36.00 
 7  400 Free Relay  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  Kiet Tran (30)
 Doug Chuchro (33)
 Brian Kohlmeier (32)
 Eric Johnson (41) 
 3:32.59 
 10  400 Free Relay  MOUNTAIN VIEW  Pacific  J R DeSousa (30)
 Mark Norman (47)
 Chris Campbell (40)
 Bob Stenz (40) 
 3:40.26 
 2  400 Medley Relay  U SAN FRANCISC  Pacific  Andrew Kelly (27)
 Christian Claytor (26)
 John Renko (28)
 Luis Bazan (27) 
 3:43.33 
 3  400 Medley Relay  MOUNTAIN VIEW  Pacific  JR DeSousa (30)
 Alan Lin (29)
 Jochen Thiele (34)
 Brent Lang (34) 
 3:50.00 
 4  400 Medley Relay  MANATEE AQUATIC  Pacific  William Hale (31)
 Peter Finney (34)
 Joel Garfinkle (32)
 Paul Fordyce (32) 
 3:52.59 
 5  400 Medley Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Shannon Crothers (32)
 Andres Medivilla (27)
 Darius Palzuski (31)
 Ed Owen (30) 
 3:53.65 
 6  400 Medley Relay  BURLINGAME M  Pacific  Colin Reed (39)
 Michael McAweeney (38)
 Nico Ghilardi (31)
 Richard Garrett (48) 
 3:55.69 
 7  400 Medley Relay  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  Brian Kohlmeir (32)
 Dov Rothman (26)
 Kiet Tran (30)
 K Sarrigeorgidis (27) 
 3:57.17 
 10  400 Medley Relay  MANATEE AQUATIC  Pacific  Mark Huffman (44)
 Craig Sihner (41)
 Brandon Haberman (25)
 Seth Kaufman (33) 
 4:06.37 
 1  800 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Matt Mundelius (29)
 Jim Gordon (40)
 Mike Heaney (35)
 Roque Santos (34) 
 7:53.71 
 2  800 Free Relay  MANATEE AQUATIC  Pacific  Brandon Haberman (25)
 William Hale (31)
 Peter Finney (34)
 Paul Fordyce (32) 
 7:53.85 
 3  800 Free Relay  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  Kiet Tran (30)
 Brendon Wen (32)
 Doug Chuchro (33)
 Andreas Dreuw (30) 
 8:15.06 
 5  800 Free Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Ed Owen (30)
 Derrick Hanson (31)
 Scott Marshall (40)
 Tom Anderson (40) 
 8:18.19 
 7  800 Free Relay  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  K Sarrigeorgidis (27)
 Dov Rothman (26)
 James Grey (27)
 Alex Su (25) 
 8:36.17 

Men 35+ SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  400 Free Relay  SAN MATEO MAST  Pacific  Joel Swartz (43)
 Jim Sweeney (48)
 Dennis Prosen (45)
 Bruce Armstrong (40) 
 3:40.29 
 2  400 Medley Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Paul Arcuni (41)
 Jim Kemp (46)
 George Tidmarsh (41)
 Al Humphrey (42) 
 3:51.84 
 6  400 Medley Relay  SAN MATEO MAST  Pacific  Bruce Armstrong (40)
 John Schwenger (37)
 Erich Rasimus (37)
 Joel Swartz (44) 
 4:16.55 
 7  400 Medley Relay  RINCONADA MAST  Pacific  Kerry Falla (47)
 Fred Farley (47)
 Paul Walker (40)
 Don Williams (35) 
 4:17.75 
 8  400 Medley Relay  U SAN FRANCISC  Pacific  Robert Bhisitkul (40)
 Jack Ewing (41)
 John Ottersberg (39)
 Lowell Tong (48) 
 4:22.23 
 9  400 Medley Relay  U SAN FRANCISC  Pacific  Paul Frentsos (40)
 Christopher Camut (39)
 Robert Inouye (37)
 Steven Good (35) 
 4:24.18 
 2  800 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Brad Gothberg (40)
 Eric Bohm (35)
 Kerry O'Brien (45)
 Dave Boatwright (40) 
 7:42.33 
 3  800 Free Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Jeff Strnad (49)
 George Tidmarsh (41)
 Jim Kemp (46)
 Al Humphrey (42) 
 7:56.21 
 4  800 Free Relay  SAN MATEO MAST  Pacific  Joel Swartz (44)
 Erich Rasimus (37)
 Moby Coquilliard (39)
 Bruce Armstrong (40) 
 8:04.04 
 7  800 Free Relay  TRI VALLEY MAST  Pacific  Jim Silk (42)
 Ethan Falls (57)
 Steve Small (49)
 Dave Knapp (42) 
 8:55.76 

Men 45+ SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Kerry O'Brien (45)
 Gene Hart (49)
 Steve Haufler (49)
 Dave Ahlman (50) 
 1:36.67 
 2  400 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Gene Hart (49)
 Steve Haufler (49)
 Kerry O'Brien (45)
 Dave Ahlman (50) 
 4:00.39 
 3  400 Medley Relay  ROLLING HILLS  Pacific  Eric van Boer (47)
 Lee Rider (46)
 Bill Adkison (46)
 Don Davis (57) 
 4:00.74 
 4  400 Medley Relay  U SAN FRANCISC  Pacific  Kent Ford (48)
 Thomas Whatley (50)
 Steve Mundschau (48)
 Evan Marriewicz (45) 
 4:08.43 
 5  400 Medley Relay  SAN MATEO MAST  Pacific  Taite Darlington (46)
 Frank Elliott (49)
 Marc Sanchez (47)
 Semn Prassen (45) 
 4:18.82 
 8  400 Medley Relay  MANATEE AQUATIC  Pacific  Larry Taggesell (49)
 Gary Fitschen (56)
 Jim Clemmons (51)
 Alan Levinson (50) 
 4:30.06 
 9  400 Medley Relay  U SAN FRANCISC  Pacific  Arthur Mantey (45)
 Kirk Moon (57)
 Terry Sutton (49)
 Duke Dahlin (53) 
 4:31.36 
 2  800 Free Relay  SAN MATEO MAST  Pacific  Dennis Prosen (45)
 Gray Brenner (54)
 Dennis Frank (52)
 Taite Darlington (46) 
 8:24.49 

Men 55+ SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Dennis R Bledsoe (63)
 Bill M Dick (55)
 James P King (55)
 James De Lacy (55) 
 1:38.39 
 3  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Robert Strand (56)
 Richard A Bassi (61)
 James Krueger (63)
 Steve E Clark (58) 
 1:39.54 
 5  200 Free Relay  TAM  Pacific  Edward G Cazalet (59)
 Kenneth A Frost (57)
 Carl F Neuman (59)
 Richard Burns (58) 
 1:44.18 
 1  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  James P King (55)
 Jesse B Smyers (55)
 James De Lacy (55)
 Bill M Dick (55) 
 1:50.34 
 3  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  Richard A Bassi (61)
 Robert Strand (56)
 James Krueger (63)
 Steve E Clark (58) 
 1:54.36 
 4  200 Medley Relay  TAM  Pacific  Edward G Cazalet (59)
 Kenneth A Frost (57)
 Richard Burns (58)
 Carl F Neuman (59) 
 1:56.93 
 5  400 Free Relay  SAN MATEO MAST  Pacific  Dick Peterson (64)
 Stan Panko (63)
 Roger Campbell (70)
 Ross Shoemaker (59) 
 4:56.31 
 1  400 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Jim King (55)
 Jim Perilman (63)
 Jim DeLacy (55)
 Bill Dick (55) 
 4:26.23 
 6  400 Medley Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Dave Gildea (58)
 R Antonchuck (64)
 John Collin (56)
 John Sulzbach (67) 
 5:34.91 
 8  400 Medley Relay  RINCONADA MAST  Pacific  Chuck Prael (64)
 Ken Hepper (65)
 Jim Shaw (60)
 Paul Anderson (68) 
 5:54.83 
 3  800 Free Relay  SAN MATEO MAST  Pacific  Roger Campbell (70)
 Don Stupfel (74)
 Joe Seliber (76)
 Dick Peterson (64) 
 12:30.00 

Men 65+ SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Robert W Mayo (68)
 Don L Brown (68)
 Fred W Trask (74)
 Emory A Haworth (66) 
 2:03.59 
 4  200 Free Relay  SAN MATEO MAST  Pacific  Dick Paterson (65)
 Don Stupful (74)
 Robert Cunningham (74)
 Roger Campbell (71) 
 2:11.25 
 7  200 Free Relay  U SAN FRANCISC  Pacific  Bill Grohe (68)
 Bob Danielson (72)
 Jack Fleming (66)
 Dan Osborne (68) 
 2:17.99 
 10  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Donald P Hill (70)
 Bob Moretto (70)
 Glynn Jones (77)
 Robert A Fox (65) 
 2:22.74 
 1  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Robert W Mayo (68)
 Don L Brown (68)
 Emory A Haworth (66)
 Fred W Trask (74) 
 2:19.84 
 10  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  Bob Moretto (70)
 Donald P Hill (70)
 Robert A Fox (65)
 Glynn Jones (77) 
 2:48.90 
 2  400 Medley Relay  SAN MATEO MAST  Pacific  Don Stupfel (74)
 Dick Peterson (65)
 Robert Cunningham (74)
 Roger Campbell (71) 
 6:19.07 
 3  400 Medley Relay  U SAN FRANCISC  Pacific  Rill Grohe (68)
 Kurt Mensch (72)
 Jack Fleming (66)
 Dan Osborne (68) 
 6:25.79 
 4  400 Medley Relay  U SAN FRANCISC  Pacific  Jim Frankel (78)
 John Dracup (68)
 Bob Danielson (72)
 R Schoumburg (67) 
 8:09.69 

Men 75+ SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  SAN MATEO MAST  Pacific  Joe Selibur (76)
 Ray Taft (82)
 Fred Taioli (81)
 Fred High (80) 
 3:00.73 

Women 18+ SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  Megan Olson (22)
 Helen Salcedo (26)
 Christina Cairns (27)
 Anna Raines (40) 
 1:45.82 
 2  200 Medley Relay  SCAM  Pacific  Anna Rainer (40)
 Helen I Salcedo (26)
 Melon Dash (47)
 Megan E Olson (23) 
 1:55.97 
 2  400 Free Relay  SAN MATEO MAST  Pacific  Cindy Lee (44)
 Shena O'Leary (24)
 Jewel Beamon (37)
 Melinda Mattes (27) 
 4:08.25 
 7  400 Free Relay  SAN MATEO MAST  Pacific  Caroline Chow (22)
 Jamie Buss (26)
 Justine Wu (27)
 Jenny Fiex (32) 
 4:41.00 
 9  400 Free Relay  TRI VALLEY MAST  Pacific  Kindra Clark (23)
 M Pechoultres (58)
 Joanne Breven (66)
 Becky Watkins (29) 
 5:44.85 
 2  400 Medley Relay  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  Christine Cairns (24)
 Helen Salcedo (26)
 Anna Rainer (40)
 Megan Olson (22) 
 4:11.47 
 5  400 Medley Relay  U SAN FRANCISC  Pacific  Amelia Armstrong (24)
 Caullen Millhouse (24)
 Iris Nishimoto (20)
 Jillian Silva (24) 
 4:36.09 
 6  400 Medley Relay  SAN MATEO MAST  Pacific  Melinda Mattes (24)
 Deb Stockwell (32)
 Jenny Feix (32)
 Lena Mughannam (27) 
 4:51.45 
 2  800 Free Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Suzie Brooks (24)
 Susie Grant (33)
 Jane Burks (44)
 Tasha Capen (35) 
 8:52.68 
 3  800 Free Relay  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  Meaghan Olson (22)
 Adrianne Kimber (24)
 Neala Kendall (22)
 Sari Paikoff (32) 
 9:19.07 
 6  800 Free Relay  SAN MATEO MAST  Pacific  Carolin Charlston (22)
 Heather Rangel (29)
 Jackie Chow (23)
 Shauna O'Leary (25) 
 10:02.75 

Women 25+ SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  400 Free Relay  BURLINGAME M  Pacific  Denise Lundquist (29)
 Laura Gardner (43)
 Alice Tokars (48)
 Scotia Miller (36) 
 4:31.87 
 1  400 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Mary Jo Ferris (40)
 Debbie Santos (33)
 Catherine Soso (42)
 Susan Heim-Bowen (43) 
 4:26.53 
 4  400 Medley Relay  BURLINGAME M  Pacific  Cory Ferrara (43)
 Traci Kreppel (30)
 Donna Elliott (37)
 Kate Mulligan (42) 
 4:36.42 
 6  400 Medley Relay  U SAN FRANCISC  Pacific  Kaitlin Jones (34)
 Meike LaBusch (29)
 Caron Lee (26)
 Sara Taylor (26) 
 4:53.12 
 7  400 Medley Relay  MOUNTAIN VIEW  Pacific  Susan Donahue (41)
 Karla Rees (29)
 Kathy Hoerber (33)
 Stephanie Miller (27) 
 4:53.56 
 8  400 Medley Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Deanna Lin (32)
 Susie Grant (33)
 Tasha Capen (35)
 Whitney Wood (31) 
 5:03.07 
 10  400 Medley Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Danielle Hurley (26)
 Whitney Glockner (28)
 Frances Reneau (43)
 Judy Strauss (47) 
 5:15.28 
 1  800 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Debbie Schultz (33)
 Stephanie Kendig (29)
 Mary Jo Ferris (40)
 Mo Chalmers (46) 
 8:28.53 
 3  800 Free Relay  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  Jessica Sullivan (25)
 Elke Peterson (28)
 Heather Royer (27)
 Pamela Chiang (32) 
 9:18.77 
 6  800 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Katherine Soso (40)
 Kate Apple (53)
 Betsy Chovanes (42)
 Karen Duggan (31) 
 9:54.13 
 7  800 Free Relay  BURLINGAME M  Pacific  Scotia Miller (36)
 Laura Gardner (43)
 Alice Tokars (48)
 Denise Lundquist (29) 
 10:05.94 

Women 35+ SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  400 Free Relay  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  Anna Rainer (40)
 Palmyra Catravas (35)
 Linda Buchanan (44)
 Rachel Shigekane (38) 
 4:33.66 
 3  400 Medley Relay  SAN MATEO MAST  Pacific  Cindy Lee (44)
 Olivia Moore (42)
 Jewel Beamon (38)
 Amy Herlin (35) 
 4:47.94 
 4  400 Medley Relay  U SAN FRANCISC  Pacific  Elizabet Folkerth (35)
 Marta Gerhan (40)
 Jennifer Kitchin (35)
 Katherine Michael (38) 
 4:50.96 
 5  400 Medley Relay  SANTA CLARA  Pacific  L Fischer-Colbrie (45)
 Debbie Vosters (44)
 Barbara Crowder (44)
 Carolyn Campbell (40) 
 4:51.93 
 8  400 Medley Relay  ROLLING HILLS  Pacific  Sharon Salzman (43)
 Suzanne Cochrane (41)
 Beth Flynn (39)
 Cathy Dial (41) 
 5:18.05 
 9  400 Medley Relay  SAN MATEO MAST  Pacific  Debbie Beratlis (42)
 Lezlee Miller (41)
 Sara Nebeling (43)
 Cindy Reed (44) 
 5:26.61 
 3  800 Free Relay  SAN MATEO MAST  Pacific  Cindy Lee (44)
 Jewel Beaman (38)
 Dale Finch (52)
 Olivia Moore (42) 
 9:21.93 
 7  800 Free Relay  BURLINGAME M  Pacific  Barb Klencke (44)
 Fiona Donald (37)
 Kate Mulligan (42)
 Alice Tokars (49) 
 10:39.05 

Women 45+ SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Debbie M Swigert (46)
 Sally G Kahn (51)
 Martha Alexander (52)
 Patty Landers (45) 
 1:55.76 
 10  200 Free Relay  ROLLING HILLS  Pacific  Laurel Bowden (45)
 Susie Powell (49)
 Melissa Adkison (49)
 Felicia Eriksen (45) 
 2:02.65 
 6  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Patty Landers (45)
 Bonnie R Murphy (52)
 Debbie M Swigert (46)
 Sally G Kahn (51) 
 2:12.02 
 2  400 Free Relay  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  Diane Sosnowski (57)
 Maureen Hanlon (53)
 Kate Coleman (59)
 Carol Ridell (54) 
 5:05.40 
 3  400 Free Relay  MT TAM RACQUET  Pacific  Judy Eisenman (48)
 Tish Borden (50)
 Jean Marie Bascom (47)
 Beth Rinquist (46) 
 5:13.22 
 1  400 Medley Relay  ROLLING HILLS  Pacific  Laurel Bowden (45)
 Melissa Adkison (49)
 Felicia Erikson (45)
 Susie Powell (49) 
 5:24.98 
 2  400 Medley Relay  U SAN FRANCISC  Pacific  Barbara Byrnes (45)
 Cathy Huang (46)
 Carol Ogilvie (46)
 Mary Saal (48) 
 5:36.33 
 3  400 Medley Relay  MANATEE AQUATIC  Pacific  Ruth Shaps (54)
 Kate Johnson (48)
 Sue Stanton (49)
 Vickie Guisti (50) 
 6:03.31 
 5  400 Medley Relay  U SAN FRANCISO  Pacific  Merilyn Buzolich (46)
 Susan Cobb (52)
 Martha Campbell (53)
 Nancy Cutler (48) 
 6:18.84 
 2  800 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Bonnie Murphy (52)
 Joan Alexander (70)
 Joyce Haworth (65)
 Jean Duncan (69) 
 13:21.96 

Women 55+ SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  Diane Sosnowski (57)
 Kate Coleman (59)
 Susan Anson (61)
 Susan Garfin (59) 
 2:29.36 
 9  200 Free Relay  U SAN FRANCISC  Pacific  Tanako Hagiwara (63)
 Lauren Chaitkin (57)
 Carol Requadt (64)
 Susan Allen (57) 
 2:42.12 
 2  400 Free Relay  SAN MATEO MAST  Pacific  Miek McCubbin (66)
 Lynn Taft (59)
 Ann Lambertson (71)
 Audrey Etienne (87) 
 6:46.45 
 1  400 Medley Relay  U SAN FRANCISC  Pacific  Susan Allen (57)
 Carol Requadt (64)
 Lauren Chaitkin (57)
 Tanako Hagiwara (63) 
 6:42.39 
 3  400 Medley Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Ann Long (60)
 Letty French (66)
 Edith Collin (56)
 Vivian Johsons (71) 
 8:18.62 
 1  800 Free Relay  SAN MATEO MAST  Pacific  Virginia Johnson (59)
 Audrey Etienne (85)
 Gloria Stupfel (75)
 Anne Lambertson (71) 
 15:50.37 

Women 65+ SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Donna Monroe (68)
 Joan E Alexander (70)
 Jean M Duncan (69)
 Ann M Hirsch (71) 
 2:49.30 
 8  200 Free Relay  U SAN FRANCISC  Pacific  Sarah Davis (78)
 Mary Allen (69)
 Margaret Voorhees (73)
 Barbara Owens (72) 
 3:26.98 
 10  200 Free Relay  SAN MATEO MAST  Pacific  Miek McCubbin (66)
 Gloria Stupfel (76)
 Hilda Buel (87)
 Audrey Etienne (85) 
 3:52.12 
 1  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Jean M Duncan (69)
 Ann M Hirsch (71)
 Joan E Alexander (70)
 Donna Monroe (68) 
 3:08.61 
 10  200 Medley Relay  SAN MATEO MAST  Pacific  Miek McCubbin (66)
 Audrey Etienne (85)
 Gloria Stupfel (75)
 Ann Lambertson (71) 
 4:22.64 
 1  400 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Jean Duncan (69)
 Ann Hirsch (71)
 Joan Alexander (70)
 Donna Monroe (68) 
 7:11.34 
 2  400 Medley Relay  U SAN FRANCISC  Pacific  Mary Allen (69)
 Barbara Owens (72)
 Margaret Voorhees (73)
 Sarah Davis (78) 
 9:05.95 

Mixed 18+ SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Greg D Larson (32)
 Nicole D Omphroy (23)
 Margo S Diamond (23)
 John H Keppeler (35) 
 1:34.27 
 4  200 Free Relay  SNM  Pacific  Samuel M Allred (23)
 May Ooi (25)
 Limin Liu (26)
 Rob K Laurie (35) 
 1:35.39 
 9  200 Free Relay  SCAM  Pacific  Anna Rainer (40)
 Brian B Kohlmeier (32)
 Megan E Olson (23)
 Eric A Johnson (42) 
 1:37.63 
 1  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  John H Keppeler (35)
 Greg D Larson (32)
 Margo S Diamond (23)
 Nicole D Omphroy (23) 
 1:44.13 
 6  200 Medley Relay  SNM  Pacific  May Ooi (25)
 Samuel M Allred (23)
 Limin Liu (26)
 Rob K Laurie (35) 
 1:48.32 
 8  200 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Marsha Nelson (41)
 Andrew Nonaka (22)
 Greg Berner (24)
 Stephanie Kendig (26) 
 1:49.74 
 2  400 Free Relay  THE OLYMPIC CL  Pacific  Nicole Omphroy (23)
 Scott Williams (46)
 Lauren Welting (36)
 Lee Wanie (28) 
 3:30.45 
 3  400 Free Relay  U SAN FRANCISC  Pacific  Jeremy Weinman (23)
 Iris Nishimoto (20)
 Amellia Armstrong (24)
 Daniel Reilly (22) 
 3:34.44 
 4  400 Free Relay  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  Brian Kohlmeier (32)
 Lynn Wittstock (39)
 Megan Olson (22)
 K Sarrigeorgidis (27) 
 3:34.83 
 6  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Debbie Santos (33)
 Michelle Ghiggeri (33)
 Andy Nonaka (22)
 Jeff Mellinger (23) 
 3:40.76 
 7  400 Free Relay  U SAN FRANCISC  Pacific  Chris Hunter (19)
 Aurelie Cabou (23)
 Amber Nishimoto (23)
 Holden Hardcastle (24) 
 3:45.38 
 10  400 Free Relay  U SAN FRANCISC  Pacific  Matthew Hunter (19)
 Cauleen Millhouse (24)
 Ouida Liu (21)
 Christopher Carey (22) 
 3:51.24 
 7  400 Medley Relay  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  Christina Cairns (23)
 Adrianne Kimber (24)
 Jon Singer (24)
 Ethan Howell (22) 
 4:39.12 
 8  400 Medley Relay  TRI VALLEY MAST  Pacific  Kindra Clark (23)
 Becky Watkins (29)
 Paul Boggs (41)
 Ethan Falls (37) 
 4:43.35 
 2  800 Free Relay  U SAN FRANCISC  Pacific  Holden Hardcastle (24)
 Brian White (24)
 Iris Nishimoto (20)
 Amellia Armstrong (24) 
 7:49.19 
 5  800 Free Relay  SAN MATEO MAST  Pacific  Shana O'Leary (24)
 Brian McCormick (25)
 Linda Lee (44)
 Joel Swartz (43) 
 8:29.42 
 7  800 Free Relay  U SAN FRANCISC  Pacific  Katherine Allen (21)
 Patric Mc Bride (32)
 Charles Ehm (32)
 Ouida Liu (21) 
 8:54.07 
 8  800 Free Relay  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  Tony Felt (21)
 Rick Borry (30)
 Christine Hegedus (21)
 Marlo Penfold (24) 
 9:32.00 
 9  800 Free Relay  U SAN FRANCISC  Pacific  Katrina Tilos (24)
 Brian Noble (32)
 Noah Dowell (23)
 Rachel Perry (21) 
 9:38.96 

Mixed 25+ SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Brad H Kittredge (25)
 Maureen E McLaren (28)
 Jessica A Tong (27)
 Lee G Wanie (28) 
 1:31.59 
 4  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Scott Williams (47)
 Katie L Reding (26)
 Laureen K Welting (36)
 Gary L Larson (30) 
 1:34.73 
 2  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  Maureen E McLaren (28)
 Jessica A Tong (27)
 Lee G Wanie (28)
 Brad H Kittredge (25) 
 1:43.38 
 7  200 Medley Relay  SCAM  Pacific  Eric A Johnson (42)
 Helen I Salcedo (26)
 Brian B Kohlmeier (32)
 Anna Rainer (40) 
 1:47.56 
 8  200 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Kathleen Collins (30)
 Roque Santos (34)
 Mary C Vadman (26)
 Dave Boatwright (40) 
 1:47.61 
 9  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  Gary L Larson (30)
 Scott Williams (47)
 Laureen K Welting (36)
 Katie L Reding (26) 
 1:48.91 
 1  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Kathleen Collins (30)
 Mary Clark Vadman (26)
 Dave Boatwright (40)
 Roque Santos (34) 
 3:34.68 
 2  400 Free Relay  U SAN FRANCISC  Pacific  Corey Carlisle (30)
 Deborah Wilder (32)
 Kaitlin Jones (34)
 John Renko (28) 
 3:38.81 
 4  400 Free Relay  SAN MATEO MAST  Pacific  Deb Stockwell (32)
 Shane O'Leary (25)
 Tucker Shade (25)
 Ryan Sand (26) 
 3:43.50 
 6  400 Free Relay  U SAN FRANCISC  Pacific  Andrew Kelly (27)
 Carrie Kraeger (30)
 Erin Swiontek (32)
 Jay Montoya (30) 
 3:45.84 
 8  400 Free Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Shannon Crothers (32)
 Susie Grant (33)
 Deanna Lin (32)
 Ed Owen (30) 
 3:49.75 
 2  400 Medley Relay  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  Eric Johnson (41)
 Helen Salcedo (26)
 Kiet Tran (30)
 Anna Rainer (40) 
 3:58.46 
 7  400 Medley Relay  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  Alex Su (25)
 Andreas Dreuw (30)
 Heather Royer (27)
 Elke Peterson (27) 
 4:29.89 
 10  400 Medley Relay  MOUNTAIN VIEW  Pacific  Laura Avila (31)
 Lisa Barella (27)
 JR de Sousa (30)
 Rich Bell (41) 
 4:34.14 
 2  800 Free Relay  BURLINGAME M  Pacific  Richard Garrett (48)
 Melissa Kuzar (25)
 Steve Pratt (44)
 Scotia Miller (37) 
 8:12.07 

Mixed 35+ SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  400 Free Relay  U SAN FRANCISC  Pacific  C Edmund-Waters (39)
 Jennifer Kitchin (35)
 S von Winckler (41)
 Geoffrey Glaser (37) 
 3:44.43 
 3  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Ken Halbrecht (41)
 Mary Jo Ferris (40)
 Mo Chalmers (36)
 Eric Bohm (35) 
 3:45.64 
 6  400 Free Relay  CHICO MASTERS  Pacific  Jim Aird (35)
 Christin Lockhart (43)
 Betsy Aird (35)
 Ray Peck (42) 
 3:48.35 
 7  400 Free Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  George Tidmarsh (41)
 Jane Balks (44)
 Tasha Capen (35)
 Phil Arcuni (43) 
 3:49.08 
 8  400 Free Relay  LOS GATOS SWIM  Pacific  Susan Wall (44)
 Jackie Herr (35)
 Jim Deming (43)
 Joe Wall (43) 
 3:51.77 
 9  400 Free Relay  BURLINGAME M  Pacific  Michael McAweeney (38)
 Donna Elliott (37)
 Steve Pratt (44)
 Felicia Ferlin (38) 
 3:55.66 
 10  400 Free Relay  U SAN FRANCISC  Pacific  Chrisopher Camut (39)
 Lynn Canning (40)
 Michelle Evans (35)
 Paul Frentsos (40) 
 3:59.07 
 3  400 Medley Relay  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  Brian Kohlmeier (41)
 Paul Endres (38)
 Rachel Shigekane (38)
 Linda Buchanan (44) 
 4:27.94 
 2  800 Free Relay  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  Eric Johnson (41)
 Paul Endres (38)
 Rachel Shigekane (44)
 Anna Rainer (40) 
 8:23.00 
 3  800 Free Relay  U SAN FRANCISC  Pacific  Geoffrey Glaser (37)
 Katherine Michael (38)
 Paul Frentsos (40)
 Jennifer Kitchin (35) 
 8:26.65 
 4  800 Free Relay  CHICO MASTERS  Pacific  Jim Aird (35)
 Christin Lockhart (43)
 Betsy Lee Aird (35)
 Ray Peck (43) 
 8:36.18 
 7  800 Free Relay  MOUNTAIN VIEW  Pacific  David Connell (45)
 Annika Lewis (35)
 Susan Donahue (41)
 Mark Norman (47) 
 8:59.09 
 8  800 Free Relay  U SAN FRANCISC  Pacific  Robert Kim (41)
 Martha Gerhan (40)
 Michelle Evans (35)
 Curtice Smith (37) 
 9:18.13 
 9  800 Free Relay  U SAN FRANCISC  Pacific  Christopher Camut (39)
 Elizabet Folkerth (36)
 Mike Mc Cormack (42)
 Lisa Kabot (37) 
 9:31.71 
 10  800 Free Relay  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  Palmyra Contravas (35)
 Vince Niebler (39)
 Chris Nelson (44)
 Carol Ridell (54) 
 10:15.49 

Mixed 45+ SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Kerry L O'Brien (45)
 Patty Landers (45)
 Debbie M Swigert (46)
 Cary E Kent (50) 
 1:46.14 
 7  200 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Patty Zanders (45)
 Steve Haufler (49)
 Deb Swigert (46)
 Jim DeLacy (55) 
 1:55.79 
 8  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Patty Landers (45)
 Jesse B Smyers (55)
 Kerry L O'Brien (45)
 Sally G Kahn (51) 
 1:56.33 
 1  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Steve Haufler (49)
 Patty Lauden (45)
 Debbie Swigert (46)
 Jim DeLacy (55) 
 3:53.87 
 3  400 Free Relay  ROLLING HILLS  Pacific  Bill Adkison (46)
 Don Davis (57)
 Felicia Eriksen (45)
 Melissa Adkison (49) 
 4:06.06 
 4  400 Free Relay  BURLINGAME M  Pacific  Richard Garrett (48)
 J Vanderfleet-Sco (47)
 Brian Skuse (45)
 Martha Higdon (49) 
 4:10.03 
 5  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Sally Kahn (51)
 Marty Alexander (52)
 Jesse Smyers (55)
 John King (47) 
 4:12.17 
 6  400 Free Relay  U SAN FRANCISC  Pacific  Steve Hundschau (48)
 Cathy Huang (46)
 Carol Ogilvie (46)
 Brad Pence (50) 
 4:13.22 
 8  400 Free Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Jim Kemp (46)
 Judy Strauss (47)
 Judith Schwarz (47)
 Dennis Rogers (51) 
 4:16.63 
 9  400 Free Relay  SAN MATEO MAST  Pacific  Susan Cort (47)
 Dale Finch (52)
 Randy Cort (54)
 Taite Darlington (46) 
 4:17.22 
 2  800 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Mike Piazza (56)
 Marty Alexander (52)
 Debbie Swigert (46)
 Jim DeLacy (55) 
 9:16.83 
 3  800 Free Relay  U SAN FRANCISC  Pacific  Arthur Mantey (45)
 Mary Saal (48)
 Steve Mundshau (48)
 Cathy Huang (46) 
 9:32.35 
 6  800 Free Relay  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  Jeremy Cohen (53)
 Tom Loss (61)
 Susan Garfin (58)
 Diane Sosnowski (57) 
 10:13.93 
 7  800 Free Relay  U SAN FRANCISC  Pacific  Duke Dahline (53)
 Barbara Byrnes (45)
 Nancy Cutler (48)
 Terry Sutton (49) 
 10:13.97 
 9  800 Free Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Richard Antonchuk (64)
 Rolf Thorson (51)
 Judith Schwartz (47)
 Judy Strauss (47) 
 10:16.95 
 10  800 Free Relay  U SAN FRANCISC  Pacific  Martha Campbell (53)
 Randy Schiller (52)
 Sunne Blende (51)
 Bill Burke (47) 
 11:52.46 

Mixed 55+ SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Bill M Dick (55)
 Midge S Kraetzer (63)
 Stephanie I Scott (55)
 James De Lacy (55) 
 1:54.07 
 7  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  James Krueger (63)
 Margery Meyer (79)
 Nancy A Stretch (62)
 Robert Strand (56) 
 2:05.79 
 9  200 Free Relay  RINC  Pacific  Kenneth M Hepper (65)
 Barbara Callison (69)
 Carol Mac Pherson (63)
 James F Shaw (61) 
 2:11.12 
 4  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Midge S Kraetzer (63)
 Stephanie I Scott (55)
 James De Lacy (55)
 Bill M Dick (55) 
 2:15.92 
 8  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  Margery Meyer (79)
 Nancy A Stretch (62)
 James Krueger (63)
 Robert Strand (56) 
 2:22.83 
 2  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Ken Burr (57)
 Joyce Haworth (64)
 Midge Kraetzer (63)
 Bill Dick (55) 
 4:58.38 
 3  400 Free Relay  RINCONADA MAST  Pacific  Richard Donner (65)
 Bobbie Callison (69)
 Carol MacPherson (63)
 Jim Shaw (60) 
 5:02.94 
 4  400 Free Relay  THE OLYMPIC CL  Pacific  Margery Meyer (79)
 Frank Grannis (77)
 Nancy Stretch (62)
 Bob Strand (56) 
 5:10.29 
 5  400 Free Relay  U SAN FRANCISC  Pacific  Jay Folberg (63)
 Lauren Chaitkin (57)
 Susan Allen (57)
 Bob Fewster (63) 
 5:13.62 
 7  400 Free Relay  MANATEE AQUATIC  Pacific  Herb Bryant (67)
 Gordon Jacoby (58)
 Susie Caso (55)
 Peg McPartland (59) 
 5:39.35 
 10  400 Free Relay  SAN MATEO MAST  Pacific  Virginia Johnson (59)
 Gloria Stupfel (76)
 Stan Panko (64)
 Ross Shoemaker (60) 
 6:03.26 
 5  400 Medley Relay  SAN MATEO MAST  Pacific  Dick Peterson (61)
 Stan Panko (63)
 Lynn Taft (58)
 Virginia Johnson (59) 
 6:06.80 
 5  800 Free Relay  U SAN FRANCISC  Pacific  M Cantini-Norkin (57)
 Susan Allen (57)
 Freeman Dale (59)
 Richard Fabian (59) 
 13:04.20 
 7  800 Free Relay  U SAN FRANCISC  Pacific  Tanako Hagiwara (63)
 Elias Weintraub (58)
 Lauren Chaitkin (57)
 Bob Fewster (63) 
 13:52.70 

Mixed 65+ SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Don L Brown (68)
 Joan E Alexander (70)
 Donna Monroe (68)
 Emory A Haworth (66) 
 2:20.08 
 2  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Don L Brown (68)
 Ann M Hirsch (71)
 Emory A Haworth (66)
 Donna Monroe (68) 
 2:27.48 
 4  200 Medley Relay  RINC  Pacific  Cindy Baxter (69)
 Kenneth M Hepper (65)
 Barbara Callison (69)
 Paul N Anderson (68) 
 2:43.50 
 9  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Jean M Duncan (69)
 Joan E Alexander (70)
 Robert W Mayo (68)
 Fred W Trask (74) 
 2:59.05 
 10  200 Medley Relay  U SAN FRANCISC  Pacific  Margaret Voorhees (73)
 Barbara Owens (72)
 Bill Grohe (68)
 Dan Osborne (68) 
 3:06.66 
 1  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Donna Monroe (68)
 Emory Haworth (66)
 Ann Hirsch (71)
 Don Brown (68) 
 5:12.21 
 2  400 Free Relay  SAN MATEO MAST  Pacific  Miek McCubbin (66)
 Ann Lambertson (71)
 Dick Peterson (65)
 Mike Milliman (67) 
 5:36.58 
 3  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Joan Alexander (70)
 Stan Pedder (68)
 Jean Duncan (69)
 Stan Morner (67) 
 5:41.75 
 4  400 Free Relay  U SAN FRANCISC  Pacific  Bill Grohe (68)
 Margaret Voorhees (73)
 Barbara Owens (72)
 Dan Osborne (68) 
 5:41.87 
 5  400 Free Relay  U SAN FRANCISC  Pacific  Bob Danielson (72)
 Mary Allen (69)
 Sarah Davis (78)
 Richard Schomburg (75) 
 7:23.94 
 6  400 Free Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Letty French (66)
 Vivian Josens (71)
 Charles Anman (67)
 John Sulzbach (67) 
 8:02.00 
 1  800 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Donna Monroe (68)
 Bob Mayo (68)
 Ann Hirsch (70)
 Emory Haworth (66) 
 11:35.24 
 3  800 Free Relay  U SAN FRANCISC  Pacific  Margaret Voorhees (73)
 Bill Grohe (68)
 Dan Osborne (68)
 Barbara Owens (72) 
 12:57.26 
 5  800 Free Relay  SAN MATEO MAST  Pacific  Miek McCubbin (66)
 Don Stupfel (74)
 Ann Lambertson (71)
 Roger Campbell (71) 
 13:55.83 
 6  800 Free Relay  U SAN FRANCISC  Pacific  Sarah Davis (78)
 Bod Danielson (72)
 Mary Allen (69)
 Kurt Hensch (72) 
 17:02.95 

Mixed 75+ SCY (2002)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Pat Prevatz (80)
 Jae Howell (79)
 Richard Smith (81)
 Bill Johnson (83) 
 3:42.10 
 3  200 Medley Relay  SAN MATEO MAST  Pacific  Fred High (80)
 Audrey Etienne (85)
 Ray Taft (82)
 Hilda Buel (87) 
 4:28.78 
 1  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Bill Johnston (83)
 Pat Previtz (80)
 Jae Howell (79)
 Richard Smith (81) 
 7:11.43 
 2  400 Free Relay  SAN MATEO MAST  Pacific  Audrey Etienne (85)
 Hilda Buel (87)
 Joe Seliber (76)
 Ray Taft (82) 
 8:23.96 
 1  800 Free Relay  SAN MATEO MAST  Pacific  Fred Taioli (81)
 Hilda Buel (87)
 Audrey Etienne (85)
 Ray Taft (82) 
 18:17.19 
Sponsor #50Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #45Sponsor #21
Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #52Sponsor #42
Sponsor #44
Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #13