Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2001 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Southern Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 100-119 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Jack Yarborough (19)
 Adam Craun (27)
 Steve Mercier (29)
 Michael Collins (35) 
 1:45.84 
 1  200 Medley Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Michael Collins (35)
 Adam Craun (27)
 Steve Mercier (29)
 Jack Yarborough (19) 
 1:58.91 
 4  400 Free Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Jack Yarborough (19)
 Adam Craun (27)
 Steve Mercier (29)
 Michael Collins (35) 
 3:55.50 

Men 120-159 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  HSNM  Southern Pacific  B Dervishian (22)
 Christian Herlihy (25)
 Edwin Pyle (52)
 Gary Thompson (36) 
 1:46.24 
 10  200 Medley Relay  UCI  Southern Pacific  Ethan Yotter (24)
 John Templin (47)
 Todd Jacobsen (37)
 Richard Darby (40) 
 2:02.75 
 9  400 Free Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Scott Ward (36)
 Jim Rhyne (36)
 Che Johnson (31)
 Paul Abraham (34) 
 4:08.59 
 3  800 Free Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Alex Hall (30)
 John Huck (36)
 Paul Abraham (34)
 Derrick Sanders (32) 
 9:22.76 
 9  800 Free Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Che Johnson (31)
 Timothy Diliberti (35)
 Sean Early (35)
 Scott Ward (36) 
 9:50.71 

Men 160-199 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Jim Rhyne (36)
 Kurt Smith (41)
 Mauro Bordovsky (45)
 James Ballard (44) 
 1:46.73 
 5  200 Medley Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Tim Shumate (40)
 Terry Tongate (41)
 Dan Sullivan (41)
 Steve Eisenhaur (40) 
 2:00.57 
 7  200 Medley Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Jim Rhyne (36)
 Mauro Bordovsky (45)
 Matt Knight (40)
 Kurt Smith (41) 
 2:01.14 
 3  400 Free Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Philip Hayman (40)
 Bruce Hatton (44)
 James Ballard (44)
 Kurt Smith (41) 
 3:51.35 
 8  400 Free Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Steve Eisenhaur (40)
 Dan Sullivan (41)
 Tim Shumate (40)
 Terry Tongate (41) 
 4:09.64 
 9  400 Free Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Geoffrey Stier (42)
 John Huck (36)
 Matt Knight (40)
 Mauro Bordovsky (45) 
 4:11.53 
 9  400 Medley Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Jim Rhyne (36)
 Matt Knight (40)
 Kurt Smith (41)
 Kelly King (43) 
 4:42.95 
 1  800 Free Relay  VCM  Southern Pacific  Jim McConica (51)
 Don Smith (40)
 Tim Hedrick (38)
 Mike Shaffer (36) 
 8:05.09 
 2  800 Free Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Kurt Smith (41)
 Kelly King (43)
 Jim Rhyne (36)
 Philip Hayman (40) 
 8:44.71 
 10  800 Free Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Errol Graham (42)
 Matt Knight (40)
 Geoffrey Stier (42)
 Tom Grosvenor (42) 
 10:07.27 

Men 200-239 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Paulo Figueiredo (55)
 Michael Mealiffe (61)
 Jon Bauer (49)
 Charles Larson (49) 
 1:59.80 
 1  200 Medley Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  James Ballard (44)
 Jon Bauer (49)
 Paulo Figueiredo (55)
 Michael Mealiffe (61) 
 2:07.19 
 4  400 Free Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Paulo Figueiredo (55)
 Charles Larson (49)
 Michael Mealiffe (61)
 Jon Bauer (49) 
 4:30.64 
 6  400 Free Relay  UCI  Southern Pacific  Patrick Schlup (61)
 John Templin (47)
 Craig Bluell (54)
 Howard Burns (50) 
 4:35.87 
 9  400 Free Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Kelly King (43)
 David Hay (51)
 Neal Wiener (57)
 Neil Fenn (49) 
 4:41.02 
 1  400 Medley Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  James Ballard (44)
 Mauro Bordovsky (45)
 Paulo Figueiredo (55)
 Tom McClay (56) 
 4:52.92 
 3  400 Medley Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Michael Mealiffe (61)
 Jon Bauer (49)
 Mike Wallace (45)
 Thomas Wilson (47) 
 5:13.68 
 4  400 Medley Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Bruce Hatton (44)
 David Hay (51)
 Neil Fenn (49)
 Neal Wiener (57) 
 5:23.50 
 6  400 Medley Relay  UCI  Southern Pacific  Patrick Schlup (61)
 Allen Murray (57)
 Craig Bluell (54)
 Gary Singer (49) 
 5:28.91 
 1  800 Free Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  David Hay (51)
 Bruce Hatton (44)
 Michael Mealiffe (61)
 James Ballard (44) 
 9:39.70 
 2  800 Free Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Neil Fenn (49)
 Jon Bauer (49)
 Charles Larson (49)
 Paulo Figueiredo (55) 
 10:04.53 
 4  800 Free Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Neal Wiener (57)
 Tom McClay (56)
 Thomas Wilson (47)
 Mike Wallace (45) 
 10:54.10 

Women 100-119 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  UCI  Southern Pacific  Stacey Gavigan (31)
 Amie Prichard (21)
 Jeri Foster (35)
 Maura Berger (25) 
 2:19.70 
 2  400 Medley Relay  UCI  Southern Pacific  Amie Prichard (21)
 Maura Berger (25)
 Stacey Gavigan (31)
 Connie Tong (30) 
 5:26.62 

Women 120-159 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Medley Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Tracy Palmero (28)
 J McMillen (26)
 Fiona Petersen (28)
 Sharon Blaha (41) 
 2:25.78 
 6  400 Free Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Tracy Palmero (28)
 Sharon Blaha (41)
 J McMillen (26)
 Fiona Petersen (28) 
 4:48.29 
 2  800 Free Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  M Kleine-Spang (45)
 L Kleine-Spang (45)
 Michelle Goulet (28)
 Susan Trainer (24) 
 10:30.67 

Women 160-199 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  M Kleine-Spang (45)
 L Kleine-Spang (45)
 Donna Williams (45)
 Andrea Hawcridge (39) 
 2:10.24 
 5  200 Medley Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Andrea Hawcridge (39)
 Jessica Seaton (48)
 M Kleine-Spang (45)
 L Kleine-Spang (45) 
 2:26.66 
 3  400 Free Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  L Kleine-Spang (45)
 M Kleine-Spang (45)
 Donna Williams (45)
 Andrea Hawcridge (39) 
 4:59.81 
 6  400 Medley Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Donna Williams (45)
 Jessica Seaton (48)
 M Kleine-Spang (45)
 L Kleine-Spang (45) 
 5:56.63 

Women 200-239 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Carmen Berger (56)
 Marta Smith (50)
 Jessica Seaton (48)
 Mary Church (51) 
 3:03.53 

Mixed 72-99 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  UCI  Southern Pacific  Amie Prichard (21)
 Diego Olivieri (23)
 Lydia Tse (24)
 Ethan Yotter (24) 
 1:59.38 
 2  200 Medley Relay  UCI  Southern Pacific  Lydia Tse (24)
 Diego Olivieri (23)
 Ethan Yotter (24)
 Amie Prichard (21) 
 2:22.68 

Mixed 100-119 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Tracy Palmero (28)
 Fiona Petersen (28)
 Steve Mercier (29)
 Jack Yarborough (19) 
 1:52.07 
 9  200 Free Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Anthony Abney (26)
 Andrew Fiala (31)
 Michelle Goulet (28)
 Susan Trainer (24) 
 2:11.11 
 2  200 Medley Relay  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Tracy Palmero (28)
 Adam Craun (27)
 Fiona Petersen (28)
 Jack Yarborough (19) 
 2:05.46 
 8  200 Medley Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Susan Trainer (24)
 Michelle Goulet (28)
 Alex Hall (30)
 Anthony Abney (26) 
 2:20.15 
 6  400 Free Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Michelle Goulet (28)
 Susan Trainer (24)
 Anthony Abney (26)
 Alex Hall (30) 
 4:36.80 

Mixed 120-159 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  400 Free Relay  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Forrest Nelson (36)
 Alison Jensen (26)
 Louis Caron (44)
 J Keenan-Boline (32) 
 4:22.27 
 2  400 Medley Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Andrea Hawcridge (39)
 Sean Early (35)
 Susan Trainer (24)
 John Huck (36) 
 4:54.27 

Mixed 160-199 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Medley Relay  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  Peter O'keeffe (51)
 Karen Melick (44)
 Paul Carter (44)
 Dawn Heckman (24) 
 2:01.50 
 5  800 Free Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Bernard La Fianza (39)
 Mary Church (51)
 Jessica Seaton (48)
 Daniel Evans (45) 
 12:10.77 

Mixed 200-239 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Medley Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Tom McClay (56)
 Mary Church (51)
 Charles Larson (49)
 Donna Williams (45) 
 2:43.91 
 7  400 Free Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Jessica Seaton (48)
 Mary Church (51)
 Daniel Evans (45)
 Tom McClay (56) 
 5:26.65 
 5  400 Medley Relay  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Daniel Evans (45)
 Mary Church (51)
 Charles Larson (49)
 Carmen Berger (56) 
 6:43.66 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #50
Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #45
Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #43