Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2001 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Potomac Valley LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 100-119 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  DC AQUATIC CLUB  Potomac Valley  Michael Miller (25)
 Thomas Buerger (31)
 Gregory Leo (29)
 Matthew Kinney (31) 
 1:58.24 
 2  200 Medley Relay  TERR  Potomac Valley  James Crowder (25)
 Bernard A Lynch (24)
 Craig Dewing (31)
 Andrew L Martin (27) 
 1:59.68 
 5  200 Medley Relay  DC AQUATIC CLUB  Potomac Valley  Gregory Leo (29)
 Matthew Kinney (31)
 Robert Welch (32)
 Ozzie Zehner (27) 
 2:04.30 
 5  400 Free Relay  TERR  Potomac Valley  Ed Switzer (33)
 Sean West (33)
 B A Bengtsson (25)
 Andrew L Martin (27) 
 3:56.80 
 10  400 Free Relay  DC AQUATIC CLUB  Potomac Valley  Gregory Leo (29)
 Thomas Buerger (31)
 Ozzie Zehner (27)
 Matthew Kinney (31) 
 4:22.40 
 2  400 Medley Relay  TERR  Potomac Valley  James Crowder (25)
 Andrew L Martin (27)
 Bernard A Lynch (24)
 B-A Bengtsson (25) 
 4:25.81 
 6  400 Medley Relay  DC AQUATIC CLUB  Potomac Valley  Gregory Leo (29)
 Thomas Kinney (31)
 Robert Welch (32)
 Ozzie Zehner (27) 
 4:53.83 
 1  800 Free Relay  TERR  Potomac Valley  B-A Bengtsson (25)
 Ed Switzer (33)
 James Crowder (25)
 Craig Dewing (31) 
 8:48.05 
 6  800 Free Relay  DC AQUATIC CLUB  Potomac Valley  Ozzie Zehner (27)
 Gregory Leo (29)
 Robert Welch (32)
 Thomas Buerger (31) 
 10:17.34 

Men 120-159 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  DC AQUATIC CLUB  Potomac Valley  Jerome Frentsos (36)
 Neill Williams (33)
 Dean Putterman (39)
 Robert Welch (32) 
 1:40.10 
 3  200 Free Relay  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Rory Lewis (40)
 Michael Fell (40)
 Jeffrey Roddin (32)
 J Clay Britt (40) 
 1:40.50 
 3  200 Medley Relay  DC AQUATIC CLUB  Potomac Valley  Jerome Frentsos (36)
 Eric Czander (36)
 John O'Keefe (34)
 Neill Williams (33) 
 1:54.60 
 2  400 Free Relay  DC AQUATIC CLUB  Potomac Valley  Neill Williams (33)
 Stanford Young (37)
 John O'Keefe (34)
 Robert Welch (32) 
 3:45.94 
 2  400 Medley Relay  DC AQUATIC CLUB  Potomac Valley  Neill Williams (33)
 Matthew Kinney (31)
 John O'Keefe (34)
 Dean Putterman (39) 
 4:08.97 
 6  400 Medley Relay  FXCM  Potomac Valley  Hayden Codding (32)
 Andrew Geiszler (33)
 Brian Ellis (34)
 Edward Zerkle (30) 
 4:39.04 
 5  800 Free Relay  DC AQUATIC CLUB  Potomac Valley  Glenn Mlaker (34)
 Eric Czander (36)
 Michael Pletke (37)
 Neill Williams (33) 
 9:28.71 

Men 160-199 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  DC AQUATIC CLUB  Potomac Valley  Jose Cunningham (45)
 Alan Godfrey (44)
 John O'Keefe (34)
 Stanford Young (37) 
 1:46.51 
 1  400 Free Relay  DC AQUATIC CLUB  Potomac Valley  Jose Cunningham (45)
 Alan Godfrey (44)
 Dean Putterman (39)
 Jerome Frentsos (36) 
 3:46.44 
 2  400 Medley Relay  DC AQUATIC CLUB  Potomac Valley  Alan Godfrey (44)
 Jose Cunningham (45)
 Jerome Frentsos (36)
 Stanford Young (37) 
 4:22.47 
 4  800 Free Relay  DC AQUATIC CLUB  Potomac Valley  Jose Cunningham (45)
 Stanford Young (37)
 Alan Godfrey (44)
 Jerome Frentsos (36) 
 8:56.80 

Men 200-239 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  DC AQUATIC CLUB  Potomac Valley  Tony MacDonald (48)
 Jack Markey (49)
 John Vail (53)
 Doug Wilson (51) 
 2:05.34 
 7  200 Medley Relay  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Marshall Greer (65)
 Dan Morrow (52)
 Hugh Roddin (59)
 David Harmon (52) 
 2:20.40 
 8  200 Medley Relay  DC AQUATIC CLUB  Potomac Valley  Doug Wilson (51)
 Jack Markey (49)
 Tony MacDonald (48)
 John Vail (53) 
 2:22.85 
 9  400 Medley Relay  DC AQUATIC CLUB  Potomac Valley  Dawson Nash (48)
 Jack Markey (49)
 Richard Keiser (57)
 Tony MacDonald (48) 
 5:46.39 
 10  400 Medley Relay  ALEX  Potomac Valley  Michael Davey (57)
 Ray Novitske (46)
 Donald Parsons (60)
 William Robert (40) 
 5:47.60 
 5  800 Free Relay  DC AQUATIC CLUB  Potomac Valley  Doug Wilson (51)
 Tony MacDonald (48)
 John Vail (53)
 Dawson Nash (48) 
 10:58.35 

Men 240-279 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  800 Free Relay  SLAM  Potomac Valley  Robert S Blake (77)
 William C Cannon (71)
 Matthew G Shirley (40)
 Jim Pendleton (71) 
 13:42.28 

Women 100-119 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  400 Free Relay  DC AQUATIC CLUB  Potomac Valley  Amy Oggel (31)
 Lynette Brooks (33)
 Christina West (25)
 Rachel Frentsos (30) 
 4:53.99 
 3  400 Medley Relay  DC AQUATIC CLUB  Potomac Valley  Rachel Frentsos (30)
 Amy Oggel (31)
 Lynette Brooks (33)
 Christina West (25) 
 5:41.43 

Women 120-159 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Medley Relay  FXCM  Potomac Valley  Tami Carlow (34)
 Carrie Adams (31)
 Sara Demyanovich (37)
 Dori Kauffman (33) 
 2:23.46 

Women 160-199 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Medley Relay  ANCM  Potomac Valley  L Van Pelt-Diller (43)
 CJ-Lockman Hall (37)
 April Oliver (40)
 Penny Bates (40) 
 2:15.29 
 3  800 Free Relay  DC AQUATIC CLUB  Potomac Valley  Lynette Brooks (33)
 Catherine Lynch (40)
 Vivian Young (46)
 Ellyn Vail (52) 
 12:23.31 

Women 240-279 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  400 Medley Relay  DCM  Potomac Valley  Barbara Frid (59)
 Joann Leilich (62)
 Jayne Bruner (67)
 Beth Schreiner (60) 
 6:09.31 

Mixed 100-119 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  DC AQUATIC CLUB  Potomac Valley  Christina West (25)
 Lynette Brooks (33)
 Kei Koizumi (33)
 Matthew Holder (24) 
 2:11.56 
 5  200 Medley Relay  TERR  Potomac Valley  Erin Galloway (24)
 Jane West (36)
 Ed Switzer (33)
 Bernard A Lynch (24) 
 2:10.27 
 10  200 Medley Relay  DC AQUATIC CLUB  Potomac Valley  Kei Koizumi (33)
 Christina West (25)
 John Napoli (31)
 Rachel Frentsos (30) 
 2:25.51 
 2  800 Free Relay  TERR  Potomac Valley  Erin Galloway (24)
 Jane West (36)
 James Crowder (25)
 B-A Bengtsson (25) 
 9:07.08 

Mixed 120-159 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Medley Relay  SLAM  Potomac Valley  Li Zou (24)
 Susan M Richmond (40)
 Guy M Genin (32)
 Douglas K Miller (55) 
 2:12.13 
 2  400 Free Relay  TERR  Potomac Valley  Erin Galloway (24)
 Jane West (36)
 Andrew L Martin (27)
 Sean West (33) 
 4:12.19 
 9  400 Medley Relay  DC AQUATIC CLUB  Potomac Valley  Matthew Holder (24)
 Catherine Lynch (40)
 Kei Koizumi (33)
 Rebecca Halbe (42) 
 6:03.66 
 1  800 Free Relay  DC AQUATIC CLUB  Potomac Valley  Rachel Frentsos (30)
 Amy Oggel (31)
 John O'Keefe (34)
 Matthew Kinney (31) 
 9:03.65 

Mixed 200-239 SCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Medley Relay  DCM  Potomac Valley  Hugh McGee (59)
 Joann Leilich (62)
 Steve Tassi (49)
 Beth Schreiner (60) 
 2:37.31 
 10  400 Free Relay  DC AQUATIC CLUB  Potomac Valley  Suzanne Bolton (55)
 Ellyn Vail (52)
 David Crane (46)
 John Vail (53) 
 5:58.39 
 2  400 Medley Relay  DC AQUATIC CLUB  Potomac Valley  Vivian Young (46)
 Ellyn Vail (52)
 Doug Wilson (51)
 John Vail (53) 
 5:54.93 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #51
Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #20
Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #41