Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2001 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Georgia LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 100-119 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  DYNA  Georgia  Michael Liggett (26)
 Evan Welting (27)
 Nathan Brown (27)
 Stuart Barton (33) 
 1:52.72 
 8  200 Free Relay  ART  Georgia  Andrew Bate (24)
 Mark Zmuda (26)
 Michael Carney (26)
 Jim Ebert (38) 
 1:54.17 
 10  200 Free Relay  DYNA  Georgia  David LeClair (34)
 David Shinn (26)
 Mark Lutzker (29)
 Joseph Sebestyen (29) 
 1:59.46 
 3  200 Medley Relay  DYNA  Georgia  Evan Welting (27)
 Joseph Sebestyen (29)
 Stuart Barton (33)
 Michael Liggett (26) 
 2:06.50 
 7  200 Medley Relay  ART  Georgia  Jim Ebert (38)
 Mark Zmuda (26)
 Andrew Bate (24)
 Michael Carney (26) 
 2:08.71 
 9  200 Medley Relay  DYNA  Georgia  Nathan Brown (27)
 David LeClair (34)
 Mark Lutzker (29)
 David Shinn (26) 
 2:16.33 

Men 120-159 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  DYNA  Georgia  Stuart A Barton (33)
 Robert V Brown (49)
 David Y Shinn (26)
 Joseph Sebestyen (29) 
 1:48.27 
 9  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Dan Beatty (35)
 Tye Smith (35)
 Brian Pakkala (39)
 Richard Bean (39) 
 1:52.48 
 4  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Brian Pakkala (39)
 Bill Connolly (40)
 Richard Bean (39)
 Tye Smith (35) 
 2:02.09 
 5  200 Medley Relay  DYNA  Georgia  Joseph Sebestyen (29)
 Robert V Brown (49)
 Stuart A Barton (33)
 Patrick Laughlin (47) 
 2:02.31 
 3  400 Free Relay  ART  Georgia  John Brown (36)
 Jim Ebert (38)
 Carter Elliott (45)
 Andrew Bate (24) 
 4:22.21 
 7  400 Free Relay  DYNA  Georgia  David Shinn (26)
 Joseph Sebestyen (29)
 David LeClair (34)
 Alan Rolnick (34) 
 4:44.16 
 5  400 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Jeff Jones (39)
 John Bird Daniel (46)
 Carlton DeVooght (29)
 Walter Vredeveld (44) 
 5:17.81 

Men 160-199 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  400 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Hazen Kent (39)
 Roland L Daniel (50)
 Mike Gibson (45)
 Carlton DeVooght (29) 
 4:40.75 
 5  400 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Mark Veater (45)
 Steve Kirk (40)
 Jeff Jones (39)
 Walter Vredeveld (44) 
 4:50.16 
 8  400 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Michael Irish (38)
 John Laws (53)
 John Bird Daniel (46)
 Tom Burban (52) 
 5:11.28 
 3  400 Medley Relay  ART  Georgia  Jim Ebert (38)
 John Brown (36)
 David Eng (43)
 Carter Elliott (45) 
 5:21.64 
 5  400 Medley Relay  DYNA  Georgia  Patrick Laughlin (47)
 Sean Bond (29)
 David Y Shinn (26)
 Gil Lovell (69) 
 6:09.90 
 6  400 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Tom Burban (52)
 Roland L Daniel (50)
 Lawrence Parrish (46)
 Steve Kirk (40) 
 6:10.76 
 7  400 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Mark Veater (45)
 Michael Irish (38)
 John Laws (53)
 Ken Farrell (45) 
 6:35.35 

Men 240-279 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  400 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Hal Stolz (67)
 Dennis O'Brien (55)
 Bill McClung (62)
 John Zeigler (56) 
 5:56.65 

Men 280-319 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Hal Stolz (67)
 Jack Mitchell (74)
 Irwin Stolz (72)
 George Gfroerer (68) 
 2:31.69 
 4  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Jack Mitchell (74)
 Irwin Stolz (72)
 Hal Stolz (67)
 Herb McAuley (79) 
 2:59.02 

Women 100-119 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Liesa Nichols (36)
 Liz Myers (27)
 Beth Gardner (36)
 Katie Kochman (20) 
 2:04.95 
 2  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Liz Myers (27)
 Liesa Nichols (36)
 Katie Kochman (20)
 Beth Gardner (36) 
 2:18.76 

Women 120-159 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  DYNA  Georgia  Rebec Friedlander (35)
 Maria Karunungan (28)
 Kathy Kizer (33)
 Dale LeClair (32) 
 2:16.78 
 7  200 Medley Relay  DYNA  Georgia  Dale LeClair (32)
 Maria Karunungan (28)
 Rebec Friedlander (35)
 Kathy Kizer (33) 
 2:32.65 
 4  400 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Ashley Laws (19)
 Lisa Siggers (41)
 Ginny Bryson (43)
 Betty Veater (55) 
 5:54.95 
 6  400 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Ashley Laws (19)
 Ginny Bryson (43)
 Betty Veater (55)
 Jennifer Martin (21) 
 5:56.00 
 7  400 Medley Relay  DYNA  Georgia  Jenny Bond (27)
 Skippy Mattson (48)
 Maria Karunungan (28)
 Kathy Kizer (33) 
 6:03.56 

Mixed 100-119 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Jennifer Martin (21)
 Ashley Laws (19)
 Steve Kirk (40)
 Carlton DeVooght (29) 
 2:05.58 

Mixed 120-159 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  400 Free Relay  DYNA  Georgia  David Y Shinn (26)
 Patrick Laughlin (47)
 Kathy Kizer (33)
 Maria Karunungan (28) 
 4:54.94 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #14
Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #20
Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #49