Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2001 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Kentucky LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 100-119 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Dale Mercker (34)
 Donald Smith (23)
 Chris Tingley (19)
 Kirk Buese (41) 
 1:51.26 
 1  200 Medley Relay  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  Jerrod Kappler (24)
 Abraham Salano (32)
 Jose Nieto (21)
 Steve Brigance (27) 
 1:55.66 
 2  200 Medley Relay  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Chris Tingley (19)
 Donald Smith (23)
 Douglas Montanus (30)
 Jim Luebbe (34) 
 1:58.20 

Men 120-159 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  Jerrod Kappler (24)
 Paul Widman (28)
 Robert Holmes (39)
 Norman Schippert (38) 
 1:46.04 
 8  200 Medley Relay  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  Michael Johmann (39)
 Mike Neal (37)
 Norman Schippert (38)
 Paul Widman (28) 
 2:11.28 
 5  400 Free Relay  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  Steve Brigance (27)
 Paul Widman (28)
 Ian Ritchie (28)
 Norman Schippert (38) 
 4:42.11 
 6  400 Medley Relay  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  Michael Johmann (39)
 Ian Ritchie (28)
 Norman Schippert (38)
 Jeff Hogg (36) 
 5:25.00 
 2  800 Free Relay  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Dale Mercker (34)
 James Luebbe (34)
 John Gleason (41)
 Donald Smith (22) 
 9:39.27 

Men 160-199 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Medley Relay  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  William Tingley (51)
 Dale Mercker (34)
 Kirk Buese (41)
 John Nolan (53) 
 2:10.91 

Men 200-239 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  Norman Scott (57)
 James Huguenard (47)
 John Voorhees (43)
 Jon Shastid (53) 
 1:54.01 
 9  200 Free Relay  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  William Tingley (51)
 Thomas Finnegan (55)
 John Nolan (53)
 Charles Miesner (46) 
 2:03.19 
 3  200 Medley Relay  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  Norman Scott (57)
 James Huguenard (47)
 James Grubbs (47)
 Jon Shastid (53) 
 2:15.95 
 9  400 Medley Relay  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  Norvin Casper (46)
 Larry Hunt (54)
 John Graham (56)
 James Cross (54) 
 6:33.68 
 5  800 Free Relay  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Charles Miesner (46)
 Theodore Wathen (54)
 Tony Ambrose (56)
 Glenn Hubbuch (56) 
 11:41.00 

Men 240-279 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Medley Relay  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Thomas Finnegan (55)
 Marty O'Toole (62)
 Jimbo Martin (43)
 Gary Weisenthal (88) 
 2:43.94 

Women 100-119 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Medley Relay  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  Jennifer Bergant (23)
 Kathy Beckovich (34)
 Alexandra Nieto (29)
 Leslie Weeter (24) 
 2:23.37 

Women 120-159 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  Jennifer Bergant (23)
 Michelle Ward (33)
 Kathy Beckovich (34)
 C Simatacolos (30) 
 2:12.80 
 10  200 Medley Relay  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  Susan Ehringer (33)
 C Simatacolos (30)
 Margaret Schauer (28)
 Nancy McElwain (35) 
 2:38.71 
 2  800 Free Relay  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Suzanne Hawkins (34)
 Pamela Haeberlin (38)
 Valerie Davisson (39)
 Caroline Donnelly (39) 
 11:15.54 

Women 160-199 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Mary Chris Curl (44)
 Pam Martin (44)
 Amy Pope (41)
 Caroline Donnelly (39) 
 2:11.72 
 7  200 Medley Relay  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Caroline Donnelly (39)
 Mary Chris Curl (44)
 Pam Martin (44)
 Amy Pope (41) 
 2:26.31 
 2  400 Medley Relay  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  Susan Ehringer (32)
 Diane Bellafronto (54)
 Michelle Ward (33)
 Teresa Walther (42) 
 6:41.75 
 3  800 Free Relay  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Frances Jones (39)
 Leslie Enander (40)
 Lisa Stearns (44)
 Amy Peterson (44) 
 12:32.89 

Women 200-239 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  A Wright-Belknap (51)
 M Blaske-Hull (52)
 Sue Jewell (58)
 Mary Graves (45) 
 2:46.30 
 10  200 Free Relay  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Carol Ferguson (70)
 Patsy Kaelin (50)
 Debbie Utz (48)
 Jenny Zehnder (32) 
 2:56.39 
 5  200 Medley Relay  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  M Blaske-Hull (52)
 A Wright-Belknap (51)
 Pamela Haeberlin (38)
 Carol Ferguson (70) 
 2:50.55 
 6  200 Medley Relay  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Mary Graves (45)
 Debbie Utz (48)
 Sue Jewell (58)
 Patsy Kaelin (50) 
 3:20.71 
 3  400 Free Relay  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  Kathleen York (66)
 Amy Jordan (42)
 Teresa Walther (42)
 Diane Bellafronto (54) 
 7:01.81 
 3  800 Free Relay  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Linda Hubbuch (56)
 M Blaske-Hull (52)
 Wendy Medley (47)
 Debbie Utz (48) 
 13:27.97 

Mixed 72-99 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  Alexandra Nieto (29)
 Jennifer Bergant (23)
 Jose Nieto (21)
 Jerrod Kappler (24) 
 1:53.49 
 2  200 Medley Relay  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  Jennifer Bergant (23)
 Julie Howard (27)
 Jose Nieto (21)
 Jerrod Kappler (24) 
 2:10.55 

Mixed 100-119 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  Leslie Weeter (24)
 Julie Howard (27)
 Robert Holmes (39)
 Paul Widman (28) 
 2:08.69 
 1  200 Medley Relay  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Chris Tingley (19)
 Donald Smith (23)
 Pamela Haeberlin (38)
 Caroline Donnelly (39) 
 2:11.02 
 4  200 Medley Relay  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  Alexandra Nieto (29)
 C Simatacolos (30)
 Paul Widman (28)
 Ian Ritchie (28) 
 2:14.50 
 1  800 Free Relay  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  Jerrod Kappler (24)
 Ian Ritchie (28)
 Gina Gatti (38)
 Jennifer Kappler (26) 
 9:46.70 

Mixed 160-199 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Dale Mercker (34)
 Kirk Buese (41)
 Pam Martin (44)
 Amy Pope (41) 
 1:57.76 
 10  200 Medley Relay  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Mary Chris Curl (44)
 Dale Mercker (34)
 Kirk Buese (41)
 Amy Pope (41) 
 2:15.53 
 2  400 Free Relay  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  John Nolan (53)
 Jim Martin (43)
 Pam Martin (44)
 Amy Pope (41) 
 4:43.31 
 10  400 Free Relay  WILDCAT MASTERS  Kentucky  Brent Reed (19)
 Janice Kregor (45)
 Tita Arnold (60)
 Bryan Reed (45) 
 5:34.17 
 5  400 Medley Relay  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  John Gleason (41)
 James Luebbe (34)
 Suzanne Hawkins (34)
 Carol Ferguson (70) 
 6:20.13 
 1  800 Free Relay  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Pam Martin (44)
 Mary Chris Curl (44)
 Kirk Buese (41)
 John Nolan (53) 
 9:51.27 
 8  800 Free Relay  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  Michelle Ward (33)
 James Grubbs (47)
 Betsy Whittemore (48)
 Scott Whittemore (47) 
 11:41.41 

Mixed 200-239 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Medley Relay  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  William Tingley (51)
 A Wright-Belknap (51)
 John Nolan (53)
 M Blaske-Hull (52) 
 2:30.35 
 7  800 Free Relay  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Larry Isom (61)
 Joyce Voit (67)
 Frank Diebold (53)
 Patsy Kaelin (50) 
 16:27.73 

Mixed 240-279 LCM (2001)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Medley Relay  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Gary Weisenthal (88)
 Marty O'Toole (62)
 Pam Martin (44)
 Debbie Utz (48) 
 2:54.68 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #44Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #45
Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #49
Sponsor #14
Sponsor #21Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #42