Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2000 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Florida Gold Coast LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 100-119 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  GOLD COAST M  Florida Gold Coast  Gary Angstadt (35)
 Joe Serrano (26)
 Ricardo Meschede (32)
 Luis Comulada (24) 
 1:51.64 

Men 160-199 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  400 Free Relay  GOLD COAST M  Florida Gold Coast  Marty Hendrick (42)
 Sean Frampton (34)
 Michael Dively (62)
 Jonathan Olsen (37) 
 4:13.23 
 2  400 Medley Relay  FGC N.D.S.FLA  Florida Gold Coast  Marty Hendrick (42)
 Sean Frampton (34)
 Jonathan Olsen (37)
 Michael Dively (62) 
 4:35.00 

Men 200-239 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  GOLD COAST M  Florida Gold Coast  Roger Hawkins (52)
 George Schmidt (50)
 John Spire (48)
 Cav Cavanaugh (65) 
 1:46.62 
 10  200 Free Relay  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  Alvin Rodriquez (34)
 Bill Crawford (44)
 Ivan Skinner (52)
 Hal Solomon (73) 
 2:26.67 
 1  200 Medley Relay  GOLD COAST M  Florida Gold Coast  John Spire (48)
 George Schmidt (50)
 Joel Burns (54)
 Roger Hawkins (52) 
 1:57.07 
 1  400 Medley Relay  SWIM FLORIDA M  Florida Gold Coast  Dave Hefner (46)
 James Donnelly (51)
 Kevin McCormack (48)
 Richard D Brewer (55) 
 4:46.31 

Men 240-279 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  GOLD COAST M  Florida Gold Coast  Alan Rapperport (67)
 Jeff Gill (60)
 Gordon Laing (58)
 Chris Frogley (57) 
 2:13.39 
 7  200 Medley Relay  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  James Lea (74)
 Hal Solomon (73)
 Ivan Skinner (52)
 Bill Crawford (44) 
 3:19.57 

Men 280-319 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  GOLD COAST M  Florida Gold Coast  Bill Dolan (71)
 Agustin DeLa Vega (75)
 Alfredo Utrilla (80)
 George Busse (68) 
 2:49.05 

Women 160-199 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  GOLD COAST M  Florida Gold Coast  Anne Laborwit (50)
 Marcia Barry (52)
 Celia Devanney (43)
 Maggie Ferris (32) 
 2:10.26 

Mixed 120-159 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Medley Relay  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  Suzanne Dearworth (28)
 Alvin Rodriquez (34)
 Amy Rowell (24)
 Bill Crawford (44) 
 2:12.18 

Mixed 240-279 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Medley Relay  GOLD COAST M  Florida Gold Coast  Alan Rapperport (67)
 Debbie Cavanaugh (42)
 Cav Cavanaugh (65)
 June Krauser (74) 
 2:31.98 
 2  400 Free Relay  GOLD COAST M  Florida Gold Coast  Cav Cavanaugh (65)
 Debbie Cavanaugh (42)
 June Krauser (74)
 Alan Rapperport (67) 
 4:56.20 
Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #51Sponsor #47
Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #20
Sponsor #52Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #41Sponsor #43