Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2000 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Georgia LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 100-119 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  GEORGIA MASTERS  Georgia  Kris Osborn (31)
 Fletch Callahan (28)
 Shwan Peters (25)
 Eric Cornesll (30) 
 1:48.17 

Men 160-199 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Medley Relay  GEORGIA MASTERS  Georgia  Steve Justice (42)
 Robert Brown (48)
 George Patton (40)
 Ken Sharpe (48) 
 2:05.11 
 9  400 Free Relay  RAINBOW TROUT  Georgia  John Ladky (49)
 Scott Friedlander (43)
 Bobby Jenson (39)
 Eric Dingler (35) 
 4:29.33 
 9  400 Medley Relay  RAINBOW TROUT  Georgia  Scott Friedlander (43)
 Eric Dingler (35)
 Alexander Bailey (39)
 John Ladky (49) 
 4:55.52 
 6  800 Free Relay  RAINBOW TROUT  Georgia  Kevin Brady (46)
 David Eng (42)
 Bobby Jenson (39)
 Alexander Bailey (39) 
 9:50.27 

Men 240-279 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Medley Relay  GEORGIA MASTERS  Georgia  Herb McAuley (78)
 Hal Stolz (66)
 John Zeigler (55)
 Edward Saltzman (50) 
 2:39.99 

Women 100-119 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  GEORGIA MASTERS  Georgia  Jill Hansen (28)
 Mel Marcinkowski (26)
 Liz Myers (26)
 Maria Karunungan (27) 
 2:05.50 
 3  200 Medley Relay  GEORGIA MASTERS  Georgia  Liz Myers (26)
 Mel Marcinkowski (26)
 Jill Hansen (26)
 Cathy Jones (29) 
 2:19.29 

Women 120-159 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  GEORGIA MASTERS  Georgia  Cathy Jones (29)
 Stacey Vanhorn (25)
 Lisa Siggers (40)
 Laureen Welting (35) 
 2:03.17 

Women 160-199 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  GEORGIA MASTERS  Georgia  Penny Noyes (46)
 Patricia Mattson (47)
 Heidi Ernst (48)
 F Williamson (52) 
 2:07.27 
 2  200 Medley Relay  GEORGIA MASTERS  Georgia  Penny Noyes (46)
 Patricia Mattson (47)
 Laureen Welting (35)
 F Williamson (52) 
 2:22.61 

Mixed 100-119 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  GEORGIA  Georgia  Eric Cornell (30)
 Cord Kammholz (34)
 Jill Hansen (26)
 Mel Marcinkowski (26) 
 1:58.41 
 1  200 Medley Relay  GEORGIA MASTERS  Georgia  Liz Myers (26)
 Shawn Peters (25)
 Laureen Welting (35)
 Fletch Callahan (28) 
 2:09.62 
 2  200 Medley Relay  GEORGIA  Georgia  Eric Cornell (30)
 Jill Hansen (26)
 Kris Osborn (31)
 Mel Marcinkowski (26) 
 2:12.67 

Mixed 120-159 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  400 Medley Relay  RAINBOW TROUT  Georgia  Jill Burgtorf (27)
 Lisa Finfer (35)
 David Eng (42)
 Kevin Brady (46) 
 5:27.23 
 7  800 Free Relay  RAINBOW TROUT  Georgia  Lisa Finfer (35)
 Jill Burgtorf (27)
 Kevin Brady (46)
 David Eng (42) 
 10:56.86 

Mixed 160-199 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  GEORGIA MASTERS  Georgia  Ken Sharpe (48)
 Penny Noyes (46)
 Laureen Welting (35)
 Steve Justice (42) 
 1:50.89 
 10  200 Medley Relay  GEORGIA MASTERS  Georgia  Penny Noyes (46)
 Patrica Mattson (47)
 Steve Justice (42)
 Steve McDonald (44) 
 2:18.78 

Mixed 200-239 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  GEORGIA MASTERS  Georgia  Robert Brown (48)
 Winifred Prall (53)
 F Williamson (52)
 Edward Saltzman (50) 
 2:11.27 
 5  200 Free Relay  GEORGIA  Georgia  Pam Edwards (47)
 Lisa Watson (46)
 George Gfroerer (67)
 George Patton (40) 
 2:21.29 
 7  200 Medley Relay  GEORGIA MASTERS  Georgia  Stacey Vanhorn (25)
 Hal Stolz (66)
 Winifred Prall (53)
 Irwin Stolz (71) 
 2:44.17 
Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #21
Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #50Sponsor #29
Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #36Sponsor #14