Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2000 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 100-119 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Medley Relay  SF TSUNAMI  Pacific  Stuart Towns (30)
 Mark Harlow (29)
 Rudy Guadron (26)
 Todd Oakes (32) 
 1:57.96 
 2  400 Free Relay  SF TSUNAMI  Pacific  Mark Harlow (29)
 Casey Cheung (27)
 Stuart Towns (30)
 Todd Oakes (32) 
 3:59.44 

Men 120-159 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  400 Medley Relay  SF TSUNAMI  Pacific  Andrew Early (34)
 Mark Harlow (29)
 Casey Cheung (27)
 Todd Oakes (32) 
 4:31.67 

Men 160-199 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Medley Relay  SF TSUNAMI  Pacific  Tod Hill (37)
 Wayne Rogers (41)
 Peter McAweeney (40)
 Brian Fitzgibbons (44) 
 1:59.96 
 2  400 Free Relay  SF TSUNAMI  Pacific  Brian Fitzgibbons (44)
 Wayne Rogers (41)
 Peter McAweeney (40)
 Tod Hill (37) 
 3:57.14 
 1  400 Medley Relay  SF TSUNAMI  Pacific  Tod Hill (37)
 Wayne Rogers (41)
 Peter McAweeney (40)
 Brian Fitzgibbons (44) 
 4:33.05 

Men 200-239 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  Tim Birnie (55)
 Robert Strand (54)
 Mike Sherrill (51)
 Mike Keck (41) 
 1:57.22 
 5  200 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Kerry O'Brien (43)
 Jim Perilman (61)
 Emory Haworth (64)
 Don Davis (56) 
 2:15.60 

Men 280-319 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  400 Free Relay  S MATEO MARLINS  Pacific  Fred High (79)
 Ross Shoemaker (58)
 Ray Taft (82)
 Roger Campbell (70) 
 7:09.48 

Women 240-279 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Jean Duncan (67)
 Joyce Haworth (63)
 Ann Hirsch (69)
 Donna Monroe (67) 
 3:37.04 

Mixed 100-119 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  400 Medley Relay  SEASIDE DOLPHIN  Pacific  Dan Frost (32)
 Nora Burghardt (33)
 Rebecca Cutshaw (32)
 Nathan Benoit (19) 
 6:17.51 

Mixed 160-199 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Maureen O'Toole (39)
 Mike Sherrill (51)
 Joan Schriger (36)
 Mike Keck (41) 
 1:50.30 

Mixed 240-279 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  S MATEO MARLINS  Pacific  Fred High (79)
 Lynne Taft (58)
 Dale Finch (50)
 Ross Shoemaker (58) 
 3:03.36 

Mixed 320-359 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  S MATEO MARLINS  Pacific  Audrey Etienne (84)
 Zada Taft (81)
 Robert Schulze (75)
 Ray Taft (81) 
 3:33.28 
 1  200 Medley Relay  S MATEO MARLINS  Pacific  Audrey Etienne (84)
 Hilda Buel (86)
 Ray Taft (81)
 Robert Schulze (75) 
 5:01.41 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #20
Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #45
Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #50Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #21