Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2000 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Oregon LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 160-199 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Peter Metzger (45)
 Allen Stark (51)
 Steve Parmentier (35)
 Ron Richards (50) 
 2:00.18 
 8  400 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Phil Reget (31)
 George Thayer (64)
 Robert Higley (35)
 Michael Douglas (43) 
 4:28.56 
 4  800 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Robert Higley (35)
 Phil Reget (31)
 Michael Douglas (43)
 Tom Landis (58) 
 9:31.15 

Men 200-239 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Medley Relay  MACO  Oregon  David Burleson (43)
 Frank Parisi (52)
 Robert Maestre (50)
 Karl VonTagen (57) 
 2:14.58 
 8  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Robert Bruce (52)
 George Thayer (64)
 Tom Landis (58)
 Brent Lake (62) 
 2:28.15 
 2  400 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Robert Bruce (52)
 Phil Reget (31)
 Tom Landis (58)
 George Thayer (64) 
 5:07.28 
 2  800 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Robert Bruce (52)
 Douglas Prentice (52)
 Jed Cronin (52)
 Stephen Johnson (52) 
 9:40.49 

Men 240-279 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  800 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Tom Landis (58)
 Burt Kanner (61)
 David Radcliff (66)
 Robert Smith (57) 
 10:07.88 

Women 120-159 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Sybil Fisher (27)
 Laura Tyrrell (33)
 Francesc Gambetti (28)
 Andrea Milano (33) 
 2:20.97 
 7  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Lisa Hjerpe (32)
 Cathy Law (33)
 Laura Worden (43)
 Toni Hecksel (34) 
 2:25.46 

Women 160-199 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Barbara Harris (40)
 Cathy Imwalle (50)
 Amy Halligan (34)
 Laura Schob (42) 
 2:23.70 
 4  200 Medley Relay  MACO  Oregon  Teri Hendryx (47)
 Becky Obletz (41)
 Sharon Foley (40)
 Robin Parisi (46) 
 2:23.87 
 4  400 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Barbara Harris (40)
 Amy Halligan (34)
 Jani Sutherland (51)
 Kristin Juba (35) 
 5:05.23 
 2  400 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Barbara Harris (40)
 Kristin Juba (35)
 Amy Halligan (34)
 Jani Sutherland (51) 
 5:42.71 

Women 200-239 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  400 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Pam Himstreet (57)
 Peggy Whiter (57)
 Laura Schob (42)
 Cathy Imwalle (50) 
 5:35.62 
 1  400 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Laura Schob (42)
 Pam Himstreet (57)
 Cathy Imwalle (50)
 Peggy Whiter (57) 
 6:20.68 
 1  800 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Pam Himstreet (57)
 Peggy Whiter (57)
 Cathy Imwalle (50)
 Laura Schob (42) 
 12:11.34 

Mixed 100-119 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Theo Casterline (35)
 Jenifer Arnold (25)
 Clara Stemwedel (24)
 Brendan Banovic (26) 
 1:58.40 
 2  800 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Jenifer Arnold (25)
 Brendan Banovic (26)
 Clara Stemwedel (24)
 Theo Casterline (35) 
 10:07.59 

Mixed 120-159 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  MACO  Oregon  Sarah Hoagland (38)
 Ellen Ferguson (38)
 Bill Zolna (31)
 Daniel Knauer (40) 
 1:56.49 

Mixed 160-199 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Pat Allender (42)
 Laura Worden (43)
 Toni Hecksel (34)
 Steve George (41) 
 1:58.94 
 4  200 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Steve George (41)
 Pat Allender (42)
 Laura Worden (43)
 Toni Hecksel (34) 
 2:08.12 
 6  200 Medley Relay  MACO  Oregon  David Burleson (43)
 Becky Obletz (41)
 Bill Zolna (31)
 Robin Parisi (46) 
 2:11.20 
 2  800 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Robert Bruce (52)
 Amy Halligan (34)
 Barbara Harris (40)
 Tom Landis (58) 
 9:44.81 

Mixed 200-239 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  OREG  Oregon  Robert Smith (57)
 Jeanne Teisher (49)
 Joy Ward (58)
 Tom Landis (58) 
 2:04.45 
 4  200 Medley Relay  MACO  Oregon  Robert Maestre (50)
 Ginger Pierson (54)
 Sharon Foley (40)
 Jim Bigler (65) 
 2:29.62 

Mixed 240-279 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  400 Medley Relay  OREG  Oregon  Peggy Whiter (57)
 Pamela Himstreet (57)
 Richard Juhala (57)
 William Holman (69) 
 7:08.84 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #21Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #45
Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #36Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #51
Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #44