Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2000 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Southern Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 72-99 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  OJAI-SANTA BAR  Southern Pacific  Kyle Power (20)
 Jeff Miller (19)
 Brady Peterson (19)
 Jermaine Britton (19) 
 1:51.14 
 1  200 Medley Relay  OJAI-SANTA BAR  Southern Pacific  Jeff Miller (19)
 Brady Peterson (19)
 Jermaine Britton (19)
 Kyle Power (20) 
 2:02.69 

Men 120-159 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  400 Free Relay  LVM  Southern Pacific  Brian Ludens (28)
 Edwin Pyle (51)
 Todd Dreitzler (30)
 Mark Magee (32) 
 3:56.98 
 7  800 Free Relay  VBCM  Southern Pacific  Chappie De Haven (31)
 Brian Merrigan (40)
 David Kastigar (36)
 David Quezada (39) 
 9:53.93 

Men 160-199 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  BGWM  Southern Pacific  R Agabashian (49)
 Gerard Halaska (49)
 Sean James (42)
 Jan Meyer (53) 
 1:51.12 
 6  400 Free Relay  WEST HOLLYWO  Southern Pacific  Chuck Larson (47)
 Tom Reudy (46)
 Richard Wienecke (42)
 Errol Graham (41) 
 4:21.80 
 8  400 Medley Relay  WH2O AQUATICS  Southern Pacific  Thomas J Wilson (46)
 Scott Charney (38)
 Paolo Figueiredo (54)
 Philip Hayman (39) 
 4:54.52 
 1  800 Free Relay  VCM  Southern Pacific  Mike Shaffer (35)
 Tim Hedrick (37)
 Peter Frank (39)
 Jim McConica (50) 
 8:12.80 
 5  800 Free Relay  WH2O AQUATICS  Southern Pacific  Jim Rhyne (35)
 Scott Charney (38)
 Jay Olson (51)
 Philip Hayman (39) 
 9:33.86 
 9  800 Free Relay  WH2O AQUATICS  Southern Pacific  Thomas J Wilson (46)
 Steven Wyllie (34)
 Charles Larson (48)
 James Mac Donald (42) 
 10:32.82 

Men 200-239 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  OSB  Southern Pacific  Reed Harding (48)
 John David (42)
 Rick Goeden (53)
 Tom Mitchell (67) 
 2:09.71 
 3  400 Free Relay  SOUTH WEST M  Southern Pacific  Bruce Jamieson (51)
 Denny McNulty (54)
 Barton Phillips (56)
 Glen Thobe (56) 
 5:21.60 
 3  400 Medley Relay  UCI  Southern Pacific  Patrick Schlup (60)
 Allen Murray (56)
 John Templin (46)
 Charles Hurst (43) 
 5:18.06 

Men 320-359 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Medley Relay  COAS  Southern Pacific  Bob Merrick (80)
 Walt R/O-Pfeiffer (87)
 Louis Giberson (80)
 Woody Bowersock (87) 
 3:17.02 

Women 100-119 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  SAM  Southern Pacific  Peggy Gross (32)
 Steph Aalberts (21)
 Julie M Paque (42)
 Katie Burch (23) 
 2:03.44 
 5  200 Medley Relay  LONG BEACH  Southern Pacific  Katie Burch (23)
 Steph Aalberts (21)
 Julie Paque (42)
 Elizabeth Nagy (26) 
 2:21.14 
 2  400 Free Relay  LAS VEGAS MAS  Southern Pacific  Laurie Alderman (30)
 Erin Malsom (22)
 Vanessa Thill (29)
 Amy Elletson (31) 
 4:41.39 

Women 160-199 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  WH2O AQUATICS  Southern Pacific  Morri Spang (44)
 Mary Church (50)
 Lindy Kleine (44)
 Jessica Seaton (47) 
 2:23.05 
 9  200 Medley Relay  WH2O AQUATICS  Southern Pacific  Morri Spang (44)
 Jessica Seaton (47)
 Lindy Kleine (44)
 Mary Church (50) 
 2:42.89 

Women 240-279 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  OSB  Southern Pacific  Katherine Watson (53)
 Sylvia Glenn (63)
 Gay Collins (70)
 Malchia Olshan (69) 
 3:06.73 

Women 280-319 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Medley Relay  OSB  Southern Pacific  Grace Altus (76)
 Malchia Olshan (69)
 Gay Collins (70)
 Ruth Farnham (70) 
 4:01.31 

Mixed 100-119 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  OSB  Southern Pacific  Michael Manley (24)
 Jane Cairns (30)
 Talia Brott (20)
 Stuart Sato (43) 
 1:53.27 
 2  200 Free Relay  EL SEGUNDO M  Southern Pacific  Marcel Rinzler (29)
 Emily Hope (22)
 Marjorie Berger (23)
 Mike Chang (33) 
 1:53.27 
 1  400 Free Relay  OSB  Southern Pacific  Scott Reed (30)
 Bill Kuhn (35)
 Wenke Hansen (31)
 Talia Brott (20) 
 3:58.17 
 5  400 Free Relay  UCSB MASTERS  Southern Pacific  Emily Buskirk (20)
 Kathi Crow (25)
 Andrew Duncan (40)
 Mark Yoder (26) 
 4:48.03 

Mixed 120-159 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  EL SEGUNDO  Southern Pacific  Bert Bergen (33)
 Paige Francis (22)
 D Graner Gallas (36)
 Derek Robinson (31) 
 1:41.37 
 1  200 Medley Relay  EL SEGUNDA  Southern Pacific  Page Francis (22)
 Bert Bergen (33)
 Marcel Rinzler (29)
 D Graner Gallas (36) 
 1:53.07 
 3  200 Medley Relay  OSB  Southern Pacific  Scott Reed (30)
 Wenke Hansen (31)
 Jane Cairns (30)
 Bill Kuhn (35) 
 2:00.20 
 3  400 Free Relay  SOUTH WEST M  Southern Pacific  Tina Jamieson (32)
 David Strybel (45)
 Melissa Bergman (25)
 David Gray (39) 
 4:20.61 

Mixed 160-199 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  400 Free Relay  WH2O AQUATICS  Southern Pacific  Morri Spang (44)
 Lindy Kleine (44)
 Vincent Lowell (39)
 Errol Graham (41) 
 4:41.69 
 5  400 Medley Relay  VBCM  Southern Pacific  Carole Shigaki (45)
 Bob Eberwine (40)
 Brian Merrigan (40)
 Corby Arthur (42) 
 5:08.93 
 6  800 Free Relay  WH2O AQUATICS  Southern Pacific  Seymour Liao (31)
 Mary Church (50)
 Jessica Seaton (47)
 Robert Cook (42) 
 11:47.76 

Mixed 200-239 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  OSB  Southern Pacific  Bryan Tally (42)
 Franco Campana (39)
 Katherine Watson (53)
 Gay Collins (70) 
 2:28.10 
 3  400 Free Relay  OSB  Southern Pacific  Emme Klassen (42)
 Kitty Johnston (58)
 John David (42)
 Tom Mitchell (67) 
 5:40.21 

Mixed 240-279 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  OSB  Southern Pacific  Rick Goeden (53)
 Tom Mitchell (67)
 Kitty Johnston (58)
 Malchia Olshan (69) 
 2:38.76 
 7  200 Medley Relay  OSB  Southern Pacific  Rick Goeden (53)
 Tom Mitchell (67)
 Kitty Johnston (58)
 Malchia Olshan (69) 
 3:15.41 

Mixed 320-359 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  COAS  Southern Pacific  Madeleine Miller (90)
 Maurine Kornfeld (79)
 Louis Giberson (80)
 Woody Bowersock (87) 
 3:53.31 
Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #36
Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #47Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #13
Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #41