Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2000 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 120-159 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  400 Free Relay  ORLM  Florida  Scot Weiss (35)
 John Keen (37)
 Brodie Hynes (26)
 E Schlichenmaier (26) 
 4:00.13 
 8  400 Free Relay  SWIM  Florida  Dean Mitchinson (32)
 Ed Switzer (32)
 Robert Irving (31)
 James Patnode (30) 
 4:08.48 

Men 160-199 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  400 Free Relay  SWIM  Florida  Brian Worthington (48)
 James Palmer (48)
 Larry Black (42)
 Casey Claflin (47) 
 4:22.60 

Men 200-239 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  SWIM  Florida  Dren Geer (66)
 Richard DeGalan (40)
 Doug Messineo (60)
 James Palmer (48) 
 2:13.27 
 10  200 Medley Relay  SWIM  Florida  Ken Wall (51)
 Doug Messineo (60)
 Kevin McCormack (48)
 Charlie Randall (72) 
 2:32.24 

Men 240-279 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Stephen Everhart (54)
 Robert MacDonald (72)
 Alan Maloney (71)
 Charles Schlegel (70) 
 2:38.87 
 2  400 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Stephen Everhart (54)
 Frank Tillotson (86)
 Rodney Swanigan (49)
 Don Smith (70) 
 8:24.60 

Men 280-319 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  SPCO  Florida  Richard Robecki (71)
 Al Rogerson (75)
 Robert Sigersmith (76)
 Phil Lindsley (67) 
 2:40.45 
 3  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  John Cox (65)
 Robert Atwood (80)
 Richard Avery (77)
 Harold Ferris (70) 
 2:46.17 
 3  200 Medley Relay  SPCO  Florida  Robert Sigersmith (76)
 Richard Robecki (71)
 David Thomas (67)
 Phil Lindsley (67) 
 3:17.52 
 4  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Harold Ferris (70)
 Richard Avery (77)
 Pete Arnold (61)
 Robert Atwood (80) 
 3:24.86 
 1  400 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Paul Hutinger (76)
 Alan Maloney (71)
 Charles Schlegel (70)
 Robert MacDonald (72) 
 5:47.99 
 3  400 Free Relay  SPCO  Florida  Richard Robecki (71)
 David Thomas (67)
 Robert Sigersmith (76)
 Phil Lindsley (67) 
 6:19.28 
 4  400 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Harold Ferris (70)
 Robert Atwood (80)
 Richard Avery (77)
 Pete Arnold (61) 
 6:32.80 
 2  400 Medley Relay  SPCO  Florida  Robert Sigersmith (76)
 Richard Robecki (71)
 David Thomas (67)
 Phil Lindsley (67) 
 7:28.87 
 3  400 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Richard Avery (77)
 Abrasha Brainin (78)
 John Cox (65)
 Harold Ferris (70) 
 7:31.80 
 1  800 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Frank Tillotson (86)
 Paul Hutinger (76)
 Alan Maloney (71)
 Stephen Everhart (54) 
 14:59.48 

Women 100-119 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Charlott Petersen (36)
 Laura Brown (28)
 Lisa Junkermann (22)
 Rebecca Trompke (21) 
 2:15.75 
 1  400 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Lisa Junkermann (22)
 Laura Brown (28)
 Rebecca Trompke (21)
 Charlott Petersen (36) 
 4:18.93 

Women 120-159 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  SWIM  Florida  Martha Liggett (30)
 Michele DiGiacomo (32)
 Adrienne Seal (35)
 Deb W Walker (49) 
 2:07.86 
 3  200 Medley Relay  LCAM  Florida  Tami Hindman (40)
 Amanda Blackman (20)
 Carol-Ann Hudson (43)
 Jayne Pheil (38) 
 2:22.49 
 4  200 Medley Relay  SWIM  Florida  Martha Liggett (30)
 Deb W Walker (49)
 Michele DiGiacomo (32)
 Martha Dodd (42) 
 2:22.64 
 1  400 Free Relay  LCAM  Florida  Tami Hindman (40)
 Jayne Pheil (38)
 Amanda Blackman (20)
 Carol-Ann Hudson (43) 
 4:37.67 
 2  400 Free Relay  SWIM  Florida  Adrienne Seal (35)
 Michele DiGiacomo (32)
 Martha Liggett (30)
 Martha Dodd (42) 
 4:43.62 
 3  400 Free Relay  SPCO  Florida  Lee Nessel (24)
 Amanda Pagon (25)
 Melissa Bliss (42)
 Marcey Tabar (30) 
 5:01.54 

Women 160-199 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Judy Tibma (44)
 Tricia Moses (41)
 Pam Geiger (48)
 Charlott Petersen (36) 
 2:03.36 
 3  200 Free Relay  LCAM  Florida  Carol-Ann Hudson (43)
 Jayne Pheil (38)
 Linda Felton (50)
 Tami Hindman (40) 
 2:03.59 
 8  200 Free Relay  SPCO  Florida  Carolyn Malac (43)
 Melissa Bliss (42)
 Nancy Price (69)
 Lee Nessel (24) 
 2:21.15 
 5  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Judy Tibma (44)
 Maud Orlando (38)
 Jo Ann Harrelson (44)
 Pam Geiger (48) 
 2:30.70 
 3  400 Free Relay  HLJ  Florida  Margaret Rowe (47)
 Chantal Lefevre (46)
 Mary Ellen Cook (48)
 Jennifer Sidell (30) 
 5:03.95 
 1  400 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Maud Orlando (38)
 Judy Tibma (44)
 Tricia Moses (41)
 Pam Geiger (48) 
 5:24.62 
 2  800 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Jo Ann Harrelson (44)
 Christine Swanson (38)
 Pam Geiger (47)
 Lori Leadbetter (35) 
 11:00.62 

Women 200-239 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Barbara Atwood (67)
 Karen West (48)
 Suzzette Seril (42)
 Sandy Steer (61) 
 3:23.36 
 4  400 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Jo Ann Harrelson (44)
 Barbara Atwood (67)
 Sandy Steer (61)
 Pam Geiger (48) 
 6:17.20 
 2  400 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Karen West (48)
 Suzzette Seril (42)
 Barbara Atwood (67)
 Sandy Steer (61) 
 8:28.80 

Women 240-279 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  400 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Kate Knight-Perry (65)
 Barbara Atwood (67)
 Sandy Steer (61)
 Jacquelyn Piper (63) 
 7:02.84 
 4  400 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Patricia Paintner (73)
 Margie Hutinger (60)
 Doris Prokopi (65)
 Patricia Bond (62) 
 8:04.30 
 2  400 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Patricia Tullman (63)
 Gladys Olsen (74)
 Doris Prokopi (65)
 Jean Troy (73) 
 8:11.33 
 2  800 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Patricia Paintner (73)
 Margie Hutinger (60)
 Doris Prokopi (65)
 Patricia Tullman (63) 
 17:25.60 

Mixed 120-159 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  ORLM  Florida  Linda Visser (30)
 Cathy Shonkwiler (40)
 John Keen (37)
 E Schlichenmaier (26) 
 1:51.46 
 7  200 Free Relay  SPCO  Florida  Tom Bliss (46)
 Amanda Pagon (25)
 Peter Turner (41)
 Lee Nessel (24) 
 1:56.47 
 4  200 Medley Relay  ORLM  Florida  E Schlichenmaier (26)
 Beverly Lense (34)
 Linda Visser (30)
 Scot Weiss (35) 
 2:03.70 

Mixed 160-199 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  John Galloway (35)
 Lisa Junkermann (22)
 Harold Ferris (70)
 Charlott Petersen (36) 
 1:58.02 
 3  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Judy Tibma (44)
 Jim Stine (50)
 John Galloway (35)
 Charlott Petersen (36) 
 2:07.79 

Mixed 200-239 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  SWIM  Florida  Martha Dodd (42)
 Jean Garbus (66)
 Brian Worthington (48)
 Casey Claflin (47) 
 2:11.62 
 1  200 Medley Relay  SWIM  Florida  Casey Claflin (47)
 Deb W Walker (49)
 Dren Geer (66)
 Martha Dodd (42) 
 2:20.09 
 2  200 Medley Relay  ORLM  Florida  Jack Beattie (66)
 C Miltenberger (49)
 Cathy Shonkwiler (40)
 Nancy Guinn (47) 
 2:23.45 
 8  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Harold Ferris (70)
 Jo Ann Harrelson (44)
 Pam Geiger (48)
 John Cox (65) 
 2:49.18 
 2  400 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Harold Ferris (70)
 Patty Conolly (43)
 Jo Ann Harrelson (44)
 Bruce Day (50) 
 6:11.69 

Mixed 240-279 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Richard Avery (77)
 Barbara Atwood (67)
 Pete Arnold (61)
 Sandy Steer (61) 
 2:54.20 
 10  200 Free Relay  SPCO  Florida  Lester Bell (79)
 Al Rogerson (75)
 Nancy Price (69)
 Carolyn Malac (43) 
 3:26.18 

Mixed 280-319 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Jean Troy (73)
 Patricia Tullman (63)
 Robert MacDonald (72)
 Paul Hutinger (76) 
 2:32.53 
 2  200 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Doris Prokopi (65)
 Alan Maloney (71)
 Gladys Olsen (74)
 Don Smith (70) 
 3:42.95 
 3  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Richard Avery (77)
 Sandy Steer (61)
 Barbara Atwood (67)
 Robert Atwood (80) 
 3:53.18 
 1  400 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Paul Hutinger (76)
 Alan Maloney (71)
 Patricia Tullman (63)
 Jean Troy (73) 
 6:34.16 
Sponsor #44Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #50
Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #51
Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #21Sponsor #45Sponsor #35Sponsor #20