Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2000 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Potomac Valley LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 100-119 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  TERR  Potomac Valley  Jeffrey Strahota (20)
 Sean West (32)
 Michael Lee (33)
 James Crowder (24) 
 1:49.70 
 7  200 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Michael Miller (24)
 Gregory Campbell (32)
 Ron Kaplan (29)
 Glenn Mlaker (33) 
 2:11.37 
 5  200 Medley Relay  TERR  Potomac Valley  James Crowder (24)
 Michael Lee (33)
 Michael Goodison (28)
 Sean West (32) 
 2:01.49 
 2  400 Medley Relay  TERR  Potomac Valley  James S Crowder (24)
 Michael Lee (33)
 Saul Vesonder (30)
 Sean West (32) 
 4:26.68 

Men 120-159 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  MONTGOMERY  Potomac Valley  Jeffrey H Roddin (31)
 Michael A Fell (39)
 Timothy L Boyd (30)
 Wally C Dicks (37) 
 1:35.65 
 2  200 Free Relay  DC ATHLETIC CL  Potomac Valley  Marcus Chung (24)
 Jose Cunningham (44)
 Stanford Young (36)
 Corey Carlisle (29) 
 1:42.03 
 1  200 Medley Relay  DC ATHLETIC CL  Potomac Valley  Andre Nussbaumer (29)
 Jose Cunningham (44)
 John O'Keefe (33)
 Marcus Chung (24) 
 1:54.37 
 10  200 Medley Relay  DC ATHLETIC CL  Potomac Valley  Eric Czander (35)
 John Downie (33)
 David Coray (38)
 Stephen Kuttner (36) 
 2:05.97 
 5  400 Free Relay  TERR  Potomac Valley  Sean West (32)
 James S Crowder (24)
 Jeff Hoyle (30)
 Eric Nordlund (37) 
 4:02.27 
 2  800 Free Relay  DC ATHLETIC CL  Potomac Valley  Jerome Frentsos (35)
 Neill Williams (32)
 Marcus Chung (24)
 Andre Nussbaumer (29) 
 8:18.61 
 3  800 Free Relay  TERR  Potomac Valley  Ed Switzer (32)
 Sean West (32)
 James S Crowder (24)
 Michael Lee (33) 
 8:57.81 

Men 160-199 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Michael A Fell (39)
 Thomas A Denes (43)
 John Feinstein (45)
 Wally Dicks (37) 
 1:42.61 
 1  200 Medley Relay  MONTGOMERY  Potomac Valley  J Clay Britt (39)
 Jason A Crist (38)
 John Feinstein (45)
 Thomas A Denes (43) 
 1:57.73 
 6  200 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Marty Hendrick (42)
 Jose Cunningham (44)
 Paul Frentsos (39)
 Tim Stroud (37) 
 2:00.56 
 5  400 Medley Relay  DC ATHLETIC CL  Potomac Valley  Eric Czander (35)
 Peter Beard (41)
 Doug Wilson (50)
 Stanford Young (36) 
 4:39.06 
 8  800 Free Relay  DC ATHLETIC CL  Potomac Valley  David Coray (38)
 Peter Beard (41)
 Greg Gentry (40)
 Tony MacDonald (47) 
 10:07.77 

Women 100-119 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  400 Free Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Holly Sisk (25)
 Margaret Howell (28)
 Christina West (24)
 Rachael Frentsos (29) 
 4:59.54 

Women 120-159 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Medley Relay  MONTGOMERY  Potomac Valley  Barbara Clifford (34)
 Jennifer E Main (33)
 Jill H Roethke (30)
 Penny S Bates (39) 
 2:16.33 
 6  200 Medley Relay  GERMANTOWN  Potomac Valley  Shari K Yesnick (34)
 Amy B Cooley (44)
 Eunice Ching (30)
 B Westerman-Kobac (33) 
 2:24.40 

Women 160-199 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  400 Free Relay  DC ATHLETIC CL  Potomac Valley  Catherine Lynch (39)
 Rebecca Halbe (41)
 Ellyn Vail (51)
 Sheila Walsh (30) 
 5:45.02 
 3  400 Medley Relay  DC ATHLETIC CL  Potomac Valley  Catherine Lynch (39)
 Sheila Walsh (30)
 Rebecca Halbe (41)
 Ellyn Vail (51) 
 6:13.92 

Women 240-279 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  DC MASTERS  Potomac Valley  Barbara Frid (58)
 Beth Schreiner (59)
 Jayne Bruner (66)
 Joann Leilich (61) 
 2:19.96 
 1  400 Free Relay  DC MASTERS  Potomac Valley  Jayne Bruner (66)
 Barbara Frid (58)
 Joann Leilich (61)
 Beth Schreiner (59) 
 5:25.45 

Mixed 100-119 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Medley Relay  TERR  Potomac Valley  James S Crowder (24)
 Jenifer Galloway (23)
 Allison Thomson (25)
 Jeff Hoyle (30) 
 2:13.28 
 2  400 Free Relay  TERR  Potomac Valley  Jeff Hoyle (30)
 Sean West (32)
 Jenifer Galloway (23)
 Allison Thomson (25) 
 4:14.35 
 1  800 Free Relay  DC ATHLETIC CL  Potomac Valley  Corey Carlisle (29)
 M Jesperson (26)
 Rachel Frentsos (29)
 John O'Keefe (33) 
 8:34.55 

Mixed 120-159 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  DC ATHLETIC CL  Potomac Valley  Neill Williams (32)
 M Jesperson (26)
 Rachel Frentsos (29)
 Jerome Frentsos (35) 
 1:46.05 
 2  200 Medley Relay  DC ATHLETIC CL  Potomac Valley  M Jesperson (26)
 Neill Williams (32)
 Jerome Frentsos (35)
 Rachel Frentsos (29) 
 1:57.83 
 9  400 Free Relay  DC ATHLETIC CL  Potomac Valley  Catherine Lynch (39)
 Sheila Walsh (30)
 Robert Pinson (25)
 Eric Czander (35) 
 4:46.69 
 10  400 Medley Relay  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Margaret Howell (28)
 Matthew Holder (23)
 Rebecca Halbe (41)
 Ron Kaplan (29) 
 6:21.15 
 1  800 Free Relay  TERR  Potomac Valley  Sean West (32)
 Ed Switzer (32)
 Allison Thomson (25)
 Jane West (35) 
 9:12.44 

Mixed 160-199 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  400 Free Relay  DC ATHLETIC CL  Potomac Valley  Rebecca Halbe (41)
 Ellyn Vail (51)
 Glenn Mlaker (33)
 David Coray (38) 
 5:15.45 

Mixed 200-239 SCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Medley Relay  MONTGOMERY  Potomac Valley  Marshall R Greer (64)
 David C Harmon (51)
 Margot Pettijohn (54)
 Judy Lim-Sharpe (49) 
 2:29.14 
Sponsor #49Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #36Sponsor #21
Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #42
Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #44Sponsor #43