Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2000 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Georgia LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 72-99 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Anthony Culpepper (20)
 Carlton De Vooght (28)
 Alan C Gordan (32)
 Jay Totten (19) 
 1:55.89 
 1  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Jay Totten (19)
 Alan C Gordan (32)
 Anthony Culpepper (20)
 Carlton De Vooght (28) 
 2:08.20 
 1  400 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Anthony Culpepper (20)
 Jay Totten (19)
 Carlton De Vooght (28)
 Alan C Gordan (32) 
 4:27.72 
 1  400 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Jay Totten (19)
 Anthony Culpepper (20)
 Carlton De Vooght (28)
 Alan C Gordan (32) 
 4:49.86 

Men 100-119 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  400 Medley Relay  ART  Georgia  Drew Marlar (30)
 Chris DeWolff (30)
 Jason Smith (25)
 Jay Colucci (30) 
 6:01.08 

Men 120-159 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  400 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  James Karantinos (30)
 Jeff Jones (38)
 Mark R Veater (44)
 Terry M Norton (40) 
 4:52.13 
 9  400 Free Relay  ART  Georgia  Mark Kaiser (37)
 David Moss (32)
 Lorenzo Benucci (33)
 Sean Fitzgerald (37) 
 4:54.68 
 1  400 Medley Relay  ART  Georgia  Mark Kaiser (37)
 David Moss (32)
 Lorenzo Benucci (33)
 Sean Fitzgerald (37) 
 5:05.09 

Men 160-199 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Eric Ericson (38)
 Patrick Laughlin (46)
 Steve P Thompson (47)
 Chris P Marshall (31) 
 1:48.41 
 10  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Kenneth N Sharpe (48)
 Mike D Reid (39)
 Cord-Pat Kammholz (34)
 Steve Justice (42) 
 1:49.38 
 5  400 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Mike D Reid (39)
 Cord-Pat Kammholz (34)
 Patrick Laughlin (46)
 Kenneth N Sharpe (48) 
 4:19.39 
 2  400 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Steve Justice (42)
 Patrick Laughlin (46)
 Cord-Pat Kammholz (34)
 Mike D Reid (39) 
 4:59.84 
 3  400 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Jeff Jones (38)
 John Bird Daniel (45)
 Terry M Norton (40)
 Mark R Veater (44) 
 5:32.73 
 4  400 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Edward M Saltzman (50)
 Ralph Mac Intyre (49)
 David Y Shinn (25)
 Kenneth N Sharpe (48) 
 5:38.15 
 5  400 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Jameson L Gregg (44)
 R C Carson (35)
 Kenneth R Farrell (44)
 Michael W Gibson (44) 
 6:53.85 

Men 200-239 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  400 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  William Laws (51)
 John Bird Daniel (45)
 John C Williams (57)
 Roland Daniel (49) 
 5:11.28 
 7  400 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Scott Arnold (50)
 John Zeigler (55)
 William Lotz (51)
 Patrick Laughlin (46) 
 5:18.91 
 5  400 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  William Laws (51)
 John C Williams (57)
 John Laws (52)
 Thomas Burban (51) 
 6:12.27 

Men 240-279 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Irwin W Stolz (71)
 John V Zeigler (55)
 Herb McAuley (78)
 Edward M Saltzman (50) 
 2:30.96 
 7  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Jack Mitchell (73)
 Patrick Laughlin (46)
 Edward M Saltzman (50)
 Irwin W Stolz (71) 
 2:33.32 
 1  400 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Jack Mitchell (73)
 Irwin W Stolz (71)
 John V Zeigler (55)
 Herb McAuley (78) 
 8:09.85 

Men 280-319 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Irwin Stolz (71)
 Bill McClung (61)
 Herb McAuley (78)
 Robert Roth (73) 
 2:50.45 

Women 120-159 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  400 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Penny P Noyes (46)
 Laureen Welting (35)
 Liz K Myers (26)
 Patricia Mattson (47) 
 4:46.03 
 7  400 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Jennifer Martin (20)
 Libby Ruka (21)
 Betty Veater (54)
 Martha Vredeveld (42) 
 5:27.99 

Women 160-199 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Penny P Noyes (46)
 Beth M Gardner (35)
 F S Williamson (52)
 Laureen K Welting (35) 
 1:56.93 
 1  400 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Penny P Noyes (46)
 Karol R Welling (39)
 Laureen Welting (35)
 Patricia Mattson (47) 
 5:28.46 

Mixed 72-99 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Jennifer Martin (20)
 Libby Ruka (21)
 Anthony Culpepper (20)
 Jay Totten (19) 
 2:02.43 
 6  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Anthony Culpepper (20)
 Libby Ruka (21)
 Jay Totten (19)
 Jennifer Martin (20) 
 2:19.34 
 2  400 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Libby Ruka (21)
 Jay Totten (19)
 Jennifer Martin (20)
 Anthony Culpepper (20) 
 5:04.14 
 2  400 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Libby Ruka (21)
 Jay Totten (19)
 Jennifer Martin (20)
 Anthony Culpepper (20) 
 5:21.43 

Mixed 120-159 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Eric C Cornell (30)
 Jill M Hansen (26)
 Steve P Thompson (47)
 Laureen K Welting (35) 
 1:52.35 
 1  400 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Laureen Welting (35)
 Penny P Noyes (46)
 Mike D Reid (39)
 Cord-Pat Kammholz (34) 
 4:23.93 
 3  400 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Martha Vredeveld (42)
 Betty Veater (54)
 Alan C Gordan (32)
 Carlton De Vooght (28) 
 5:05.87 
 4  400 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Jeff Jones (38)
 Ginny J Bryson (42)
 Carlton De Vooght (28)
 Martha Vredeveld (42) 
 5:30.73 

Mixed 160-199 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Penny P Noyes (46)
 Laureen Welting (35)
 Patrick Laughlin (46)
 Mike D Reid (39) 
 1:52.47 
 3  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Eric Ericson (38)
 Robert V Brown (48)
 Laureen K Welting (35)
 Penny P Noyes (46) 
 2:04.17 
 9  400 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  William Laws (51)
 Betty Veater (54)
 Terry M Norton (40)
 Martha H Anderson (45) 
 6:41.88 

Mixed 240-279 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Jack Mitchell (73)
 Patricia Mattson (47)
 F S Williamson (52)
 Irwin W Stolz (71) 
 2:44.13 
Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #44
Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #13
Sponsor #42
Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #52