Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2000 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 100-119 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Medley Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Robert Miller (27)
 Steven Good (32)
 Matt Blanchong (25)
 Chris Rumley (25) 
 2:03.71 
 6  200 Medley Relay  DAVIS AQUATIC  Pacific  Alvin Chang (26)
 Brandon Carter (29)
 Adam Barrios (22)
 Donny Richmond (27) 
 2:05.32 

Men 120-159 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  400 Free Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Tom Anderson (39)
 John Moore (36)
 Al Humphrey (41)
 Ed Owen (29) 
 4:02.34 
 2  400 Free Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Mark White (37)
 Patrick McBride (30)
 Kim Robert (40)
 Matt Blanchong (25) 
 4:09.29 
 5  400 Free Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Bill Nighan (38)
 Scott Marshall (38)
 Peter Shepherd (33)
 Jon Turner (44) 
 4:38.78 
 7  400 Free Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Michael Heacock (28)
 Guy Vaillancourt (53)
 Bill Burke (46)
 Robert Miller (27) 
 4:47.24 
 10  400 Free Relay  CLUB FREMONT  Pacific  Steve Billmire (38)
 Mark Carter (38)
 Juan JaVictoria (27)
 Daniel Delarosa (42) 
 5:04.56 

Men 160-199 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Medley Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Daniel Veatch (35)
 Richard Garrett (47)
 Brad Pence (49)
 Tim Harvey (45) 
 2:01.29 
 2  400 Free Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Tim Harvey (45)
 Richard Garrett (47)
 Brad Pence (49)
 Daniel Veatch (35) 
 4:00.01 
 4  400 Free Relay  ROLLING HILLS  Pacific  Bill Adkison (45)
 George Viguie (56)
 Scott Hislop (42)
 Eric Van Boer (46) 
 4:15.13 
 7  400 Free Relay  RINCONADA MAST  Pacific  Tod Sachs (32)
 Jim Worden (34)
 Jim Shaw (59)
 Fred Farley (46) 
 4:23.45 

Men 200-239 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Stephen A Stahl (35)
 Michael E Kassner (50)
 Jim Perilman (61)
 Ken M Burr (56) 
 2:18.75 
 1  400 Free Relay  SAN MATEO MARL  Pacific  Gary Brenner (53)
 Dick Peterson (63)
 Gary Battaglia (35)
 Dennis Frank (51) 
 4:37.94 
 2  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Tom Flickinger (53)
 Gene Hart (47)
 Ken Harberlt (40)
 San Morner (66) 
 4:47.81 

Men 240-279 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Randy T Brown (52)
 Ray F Taft (81)
 Gary R Brenner (53)
 Donald L Galine (55) 
 2:02.72 
 3  200 Medley Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Ray F Taft (81)
 Gary R Brenner (53)
 Randy T Brown (52)
 Donald L Galine (55) 
 2:21.77 
 1  400 Free Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  John Selmer (55)
 Barry Galvin (66)
 Jack Fleming (65)
 Daniel Osborne (66) 
 5:27.36 

Men 280-319 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Harold Boscovich (58)
 Fred Trask (73)
 Bill Johnston (83)
 Richard Smith (80) 
 3:24.76 
 6  200 Medley Relay  SAN MATEO MARL  Pacific  Fred High (79)
 Bob Cunningham (73)
 Raft Taft (81)
 Fred Taioli (79) 
 3:26.22 
 9  200 Medley Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Bill Grohe (67)
 Kurt Hensch (70)
 Richard Schomburg (74)
 Mel Lichtman (81) 
 4:16.79 
 1  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Bill Johnston (82)
 Richard Smith (80)
 Frank Nieman (67)
 Emory Haworth (64) 
 6:01.78 
 2  400 Free Relay  SAN MATEO MARL  Pacific  Ray Taft (81)
 Fred High (79)
 Fred Taioli (79)
 Roger Campbell (73) 
 7:11.96 
 4  400 Free Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Bill Grohe (67)
 Kurt Hensch (70)
 Richard Schomburg (74)
 Mel Lichtman (81) 
 8:40.86 

Women 72-99 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Medley Relay  CLUB FREMONT  Pacific  Jenny Loomis (21)
 Jenny Ritter (19)
 Marlene Yauch (21)
 Bethany Warren (20) 
 2:46.36 
 1  400 Free Relay  CLUB FREMONT  Pacific  Jenny Ritter (19)
 Bethany Warren (20)
 Marlena Faud (21)
 Katura Omar (21) 
 5:30.14 

Women 100-119 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Medley Relay  DAVIS AQUATIC  Pacific  Lisa Zobolish (22)
 Jenny Lundmark (34)
 Tovah Skiles (22)
 Monica Whent (22) 
 2:28.40 
 10  200 Medley Relay  SAN MATEO MARL  Pacific  Laura Dravenstott (29)
 Jenny Hicks (34)
 Caroline Chow (20)
 Laura Szkrybalo (30) 
 2:44.48 

Women 120-159 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  400 Free Relay  SAN MATEO MARL  Pacific  Cindy Lee (43)
 Caroline Chow (20)
 Denise Houchens (29)
 Laura Dravenstott (29) 
 4:44.80 
 3  400 Free Relay  WATER BANDITS  Pacific  Jill Hernandez (40)
 Marji Thomas-Will (53)
 Amanda Leveroni (42)
 Sara Schweitzer (22) 
 4:50.52 
 4  400 Free Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Jill Vandertheet (46)
 Nicola Clegg (25)
 Maya Nashtion (27)
 Alicia St John (30) 
 5:01.55 

Women 160-199 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Medley Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Jane Burks (43)
 Frances Reneau (41)
 Rebecca Pinto (45)
 Miki Armstrong (47) 
 2:35.90 
 1  400 Free Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Jane Burks (43)
 Frances Reneau (41)
 Rebecca Pinto (45)
 Miki Armstrong (47) 
 5:01.05 
 3  400 Free Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Barbara Jones (44)
 Ginny Langmuir (48)
 Laurie Ausserer (45)
 Ana Williamson (39) 
 5:06.03 
 5  400 Free Relay  RINCONADA MAST  Pacific  Barbara Callison (67)
 Shelly Hoeft (30)
 Jeannine Olson (60)
 Chris Kanazawa (33) 
 6:02.09 
 6  400 Free Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Tanaka Hagiwara (62)
 Chelly Bondurant (43)
 Elizabeth Storz (36)
 Marina Higdon (48) 
 6:49.36 
 7  400 Free Relay  SAN MATEO MARL  Pacific  Jenny Hicks (34)
 Laura Szkapbalo (30)
 Toni Di Capua (48)
 Miek McCubbin (65) 
 6:59.68 

Women 200-239 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Martha Alexander (50)
 Bonnie Murphy (50)
 Donna Monroe (67)
 Joan Alexander (68) 
 6:16.77 
 4  400 Free Relay  ROLLING HILLS  Pacific  Susan Virta (45)
 Marty Barry (68)
 Susan Atamaniuk (51)
 Beth Flynn (38) 
 6:26.13 
 5  400 Free Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Martha Campbell (52)
 Erin Pashelinsky (53)
 Kate Earlix (49)
 Marcia Orbelian (49) 
 6:41.89 
 7  400 Free Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Louise French (64)
 Brenda Windle (50)
 Jane Willison (49)
 Edith Collin (55) 
 7:17.98 

Women 240-279 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Anita Hazen (70)
 Ann Hirsch (69)
 Bonnie Murphy (51)
 Marty Alexander (51) 
 3:10.37 
 8  200 Medley Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Margaret Voorhees (72)
 Susan Allen (55)
 Barbara Owens (71)
 Barbara Byrnes (44) 
 3:31.21 
 9  200 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Patty Landers (43)
 Joyce Haworth (63)
 Jean Durston (86)
 Sally Morner (64) 
 3:35.70 
 10  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Midge S Kraetzer (62)
 Jae Howell (78)
 Susan Strong (29)
 Sally Joy (83) 
 3:37.77 
 1  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Ann Hirsch (69)
 Betty McMillan (71)
 Anita Hazen (73)
 Mindy Hamway (41) 
 6:31.19 
 2  400 Free Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Margaret Voorhees (72)
 Susan Allen (55)
 Barbara Owens (71)
 Barbara Byrnes (44) 
 6:35.83 

Women 280-319 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Betty Mc Millan (71)
 Jae Howell (77)
 Joan Alexander (68)
 Donna Monroe (66) 
 3:45.94 
 2  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Jean Durston (86)
 Jae Howell (78)
 Sally Morner (64)
 Joyce Haworth (64) 
 8:32.97 

Women 320-359 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Medley Relay  SAN MATEO MARL  Pacific  Audrey Etienne (84)
 Hilda Buel (74)
 Gloria Stupfel (86)
 Zada Taft (81) 
 5:48.68 
 1  400 Free Relay  SAN MATEO MARL  Pacific  Audrey Etienne (84)
 Gloria Stupfel (74)
 Hilda Buel (86)
 Zada Taft (81) 
 10:53.10 

Mixed 72-99 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  CLUB FREMONT  Pacific  Bethany Warren (20)
 Tony Thompson (20)
 Marlena Yauch (20)
 Juan Victory (26) 
 4:00.22 
 3  400 Medley Relay  CLUB FREMONT  Pacific  Tony Thompson (20)
 Jenny Ritten (19)
 Marlena Yauch (21)
 J Jimenez Victory (26) 
 6:15.95 

Mixed 100-119 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Stephanie Coate (29)
 Karen Duggan (30)
 Brett Anderson (21)
 Harry Ein (22) 
 1:54.87 
 6  200 Free Relay  DAVIS AQUATIC  Pacific  Tovah Skiles (22)
 Jenny Lundmark (34)
 Adam Barrios (22)
 Donny Richmond (27) 
 1:57.58 
 9  200 Free Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Michael Heacock (28)
 Matt Blanchong (25)
 Alicia St John (30)
 Maya Nasution (27) 
 2:02.56 
 1  400 Medley Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Maya Nasution (27)
 Alicia St John (30)
 Matt Blanchong (25)
 Michael Heacock (28) 
 5:05.17 
 1  800 Free Relay  CLUB FREMONT  Pacific  Tony Thompson (20)
 Jennifer Loomis (22)
 Beth Warren (20)
 Mark Carter (38) 
 13:20.43 

Mixed 120-159 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  THE OLYMPIC CLU  Pacific  Kirk Everist (33)
 Joan Schriger (36)
 Tiffany Forbes (33)
 John Keppeler (33) 
 1:47.09 
 6  200 Free Relay  WATER BANDITS  Pacific  Mike Hernandez (43)
 Nik Schweitzer (20)
 Jill Hernandez (40)
 Sara Schweitzer (22) 
 1:54.46 
 10  200 Free Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Susie Grant (32)
 Lisa Sheeper (36)
 John Moore (36)
 Ed Owen (29) 
 1:56.32 
 1  400 Medley Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  John Moore (36)
 Lisa Sheeper (36)
 Ed Owen (29)
 Susie Grant (32) 
 5:02.60 
 3  400 Medley Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Deanna Lin (31)
 Tom Anderson (39)
 Al Humphrey (41)
 Whitney Wood (30) 
 5:28.96 
 5  400 Medley Relay  SAN MATEO MARL  Pacific  Thomas Huggins (37)
 Lezlee Miller (40)
 Caroline Chow (21)
 John Schwenger (35) 
 5:32.41 
 6  400 Medley Relay  CLUB FREMONT  Pacific  Jennifer Loomis (21)
 Steve Billmire (38)
 Mark Carter (38)
 Laura Colette (36) 
 5:53.40 
 1  800 Free Relay  WATER BANDITS  Pacific  Nik Schweitzer (20)
 Sara Schweitzer (22)
 Mike Hernandez (43)
 Jill Hernandez (40) 
 9:26.93 
 3  800 Free Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Ed Owen (29)
 Susie Grant (32)
 Lisa Sheeper (36)
 Bob Beacom (35) 
 9:49.06 
 4  800 Free Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Patrick McBride (30)
 Mark White (37)
 J Vandertheet (46)
 Maya Nasution (27) 
 10:05.40 
 10  800 Free Relay  SAN MATEO MARL  Pacific  Gary Battaglia (36)
 Caroline Chow (21)
 Jonny Hicks (34)
 Bob Van Zant (43) 
 12:11.87 

Mixed 160-199 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Medley Relay  THE OLYMPIC CLU  Pacific  Joan Schriger (36)
 Carol Badger (41)
 Mike Keck (41)
 Joe Dietrich (48) 
 2:12.02 
 1  400 Medley Relay  RINCONADA MAST  Pacific  Fred Toey (46)
 Lena Kogaen (33)
 Chris Ranyon (33)
 Jim Shaw (59) 
 5:20.00 
 2  400 Medley Relay  ROLLING HILLS  Pacific  Cokie Lipinski (41)
 Beth Flynn (38)
 Bill Adkison (45)
 Eric Van Boer (45) 
 5:31.16 
 4  400 Medley Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Barbara Jones (44)
 Scott Marshall (37)
 Rebecca Pinto (45)
 Adam Kerr (35) 
 5:35.10 
 6  400 Medley Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Ann Kay (66)
 Chris Morgensen (33)
 Frances Reneau (41)
 Jon Turner (44) 
 6:00.58 
 7  400 Medley Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Brian Andrews (49)
 Chelly Bon Durant (43)
 Brad Pence (49)
 Elizabeth Kim (37) 
 6:04.07 
 8  400 Medley Relay  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Peter Sheperd (34)
 Sue McGlennon (50)
 Todd Valentic (33)
 Brenda Windle (51) 
 6:39.51 
 1  800 Free Relay  SAN MATEO MARL  Pacific  Joel Swartz (42)
 Denise Houchens (39)
 Cindy Lee (43)
 Bill Schroeder (43) 
 9:44.41 
 8  800 Free Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  John Selmer (55)
 Alicia St John (30)
 Bill Burke (46)
 Chelly Bon Durant (43) 
 12:33.56 

Mixed 200-239 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Medley Relay  THE OLYMPIC CLU  Pacific  Richard Bassi (59)
 James Krueger (62)
 Phyllis Quinn (45)
 Kate Christensen (40) 
 2:24.55 
 2  400 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Bonnie Murphy (51)
 Neal Nelson (52)
 Jim Perilman (61)
 Martha Alexander (51) 
 6:19.53 
 5  400 Medley Relay  SAN MATEO MARL  Pacific  Ross Shoemaker (59)
 Stan Panko (63)
 Jewel Beamon (37)
 Dale Finch (50) 
 6:42.47 
 6  400 Medley Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Meike Labusch (27)
 Barry Galvin (66)
 Dan Osborne (66)
 Marcia Orbelian (49) 
 6:43.52 
 7  400 Medley Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  John Selmer (55)
 Kate Earlix (49)
 Jack Fleming (65)
 Martha Higdon (48) 
 6:43.55 
 2  800 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Bonnie Murphy (51)
 Martha Alexander (51)
 Don Davis (56)
 Steve Puryear (56) 
 11:37.85 
 5  800 Free Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  George Orbelian (46)
 Robert Fewster (62)
 Martha Higdon (45)
 Marcia Orbelian (49) 
 13:19.61 
 8  800 Free Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Susan Allen (55)
 Sunny Blende (50)
 Richard Schomberg (74)
 Val Sakovich (56) 
 14:25.30 

Mixed 240-279 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  400 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Jim Perilman (61)
 Stephanie Scott (53)
 Emory Haworth (64)
 Ann Hirsch (69) 
 6:37.85 
 2  400 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Sally Morner (64)
 Joan Alexander (68)
 Stan Morner (66)
 Ken Burr (56) 
 7:08.09 
 3  400 Medley Relay  SAN MATEO MARL  Pacific  Gloria Stupfel (74)
 Norm Stupfel (68)
 Rachelle Freidman (26)
 Don Stupfel (72) 
 7:53.92 
 4  400 Medley Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Richard Schomburg (74)
 Erin Pashelinsky (53)
 Susan Allen (55)
 Mel Lichtman (81) 
 10:12.31 
 2  800 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Donna Monroe (67)
 Jim Perilman (61)
 Joyce Haworth (63)
 Emory Haworth (64) 
 13:52.86 
 3  800 Free Relay  SAN MATEO MARL  Pacific  Don Stupfel (72)
 Ann Lamberson (69)
 Dale Finch (50)
 Roger Campbell (69) 
 14:35.25 

Mixed 280-319 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Joan Alexander (68)
 Sally Joy (83)
 Frank Nieman (67)
 Stan Morner (66) 
 3:04.50 
 9  200 Free Relay  SAN MATEO MARL  Pacific  Roger Campbell (70)
 Gloria Stupfel (74)
 Mick McCubbin (65)
 Don Stupfel (72) 
 3:07.96 
 1  400 Medley Relay  RINCONADA MAST  Pacific  Aldo de Rosa (83)
 Augie Motmans (77)
 Jeannine Olson (60)
 Bobbie Callison (67) 
 7:36.87 
 2  400 Medley Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Margaret Voorhees (72)
 Kurt Hensch (70)
 Bill Grohe (67)
 Barbara Owens (71) 
 8:38.36 
 2  800 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Dick Smith (80)
 Anita Hazen (73)
 Betty McMillan (71)
 Fred Trask (73) 
 15:07.93 
 3  800 Free Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Bill Grohe (67)
 Kurt Hensch (70)
 Margaret Voorhees (72)
 Barbara Owens (71) 
 16:28.46 

Mixed 320-359 LCM (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Bill Johnston (83)
 Jean Durston (86)
 Jae Howell (77)
 Dick Smith (80) 
 3:27.97 
 2  200 Free Relay  SAN MATEO MARL  Pacific  Ray Taft (81)
 Zada Taft (81)
 Fred High (79)
 Audrey Etienne (84) 
 3:40.53 
 1  400 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Sally Joy (83)
 Jae Howell (77)
 William Johnston (82)
 Richard Smith (80) 
 8:54.71 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #20Sponsor #43
Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #51
Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #14Sponsor #45Sponsor #33Sponsor #21