Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2000 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Kentucky LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 18+ SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  Jose Nieto (19)
 Abraham Solano (30)
 Paul Widman (27)
 Eric Fors (29) 
 1:32.04 
 2  400 Free Relay  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  Jose Nieto (20)
 Michael Johmann (38)
 Brad Schmied (27)
 Jeff Hogg (34) 
 3:45.02 
 4  400 Medley Relay  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  Brad Schmied (27)
 Jeff Hogg (34)
 Jose Nieto (20)
 Robert Holmes (37) 
 4:09.28 
 3  800 Free Relay  WILDCAT MASTERS  Kentucky  Marshall Atnip (23)
 Chip Jaworski (29)
 Thaddeus Hazard (27)
 Chad Riegle (25) 
 8:30.78 
 4  800 Free Relay  WESTERN KY  Kentucky  Joe Byrne (54)
 Richard Collins (56)
 John Fero (29)
 Eric Owens (23) 
 10:36.05 

Men 35+ SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  400 Free Relay  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  Michael Neal (36)
 John Voorhees (41)
 Norm Schippert (36)
 Robert Holmes (37) 
 3:36.75 
 3  400 Medley Relay  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  Michael Johmann (38)
 John Voorhees (41)
 Norm Schippert (36)
 Michael Neal (36) 
 4:05.40 

Men 45+ SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  400 Free Relay  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  Norm Scott (55)
 Tom Mester (48)
 John Graham (54)
 Jon Shastid (52) 
 4:01.18 
 6  400 Medley Relay  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  Norm Scott (55)
 Tom Mester (48)
 John Graham (54)
 Jon Shastid (52) 
 4:40.56 
 4  800 Free Relay  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  James Hugenard (45)
 Larry Hunt (52)
 Thomas Mester (48)
 E Norman Scott (55) 
 9:01.70 
 10  800 Free Relay  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Glenn Hubbuch (54)
 Thomas Finnegan (53)
 William Tingley (49)
 Woody Turrentine (51) 
 10:08.80 

Women 18+ SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  WILDCAT MASTERS  Kentucky  Katie Bale (21)
 Holly Castle (22)
 Wendy Knox (28)
 Margo Lynch (27) 
 1:48.41 
 4  400 Free Relay  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  Alexandra Nieto (27)
 C Simatacolos (28)
 Andrea Gagnon (24)
 Janet Zeller (36) 
 4:02.93 
 8  400 Free Relay  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  Kathy Beckovich (32)
 Bridget Nastasi (33)
 Michelle Ward (31)
 Shannon Gutterman (22) 
 4:20.52 
 3  400 Medley Relay  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  Andrea Gagnon (24)
 C Simatacolos (28)
 Alexandra Nieto (27)
 Shannon Gutterman (22) 
 4:28.52 

Women 25+ SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  400 Medley Relay  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Amy Pope (39)
 Pamela Haeberlin (36)
 Bobbi Sipes (32)
 Frances Berry (37) 
 5:09.71 
 10  400 Medley Relay  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  Susan Ehringer (31)
 Kathy Beckovich (32)
 Michelle Ward (31)
 Bridget Nastasi (33) 
 6:18.71 
 5  800 Free Relay  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Kim Cleary (26)
 Cynthia Woritz (29)
 Bobbi Sipes (32)
 Jenny Zehinder (30) 
 9:49.48 

Women 35+ SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  400 Free Relay  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Wendy Medley (46)
 Sue Jewell (56)
 Mary Jane Mullins (68)
 Pamela Haeberlin (36) 
 5:35.57 
 4  400 Medley Relay  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  Betsy Whittemore (46)
 Anne Huntington (51)
 Janet Zeller (36)
 Diane Bellafronto (52) 
 5:02.90 
 2  800 Free Relay  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Chris Curl (42)
 Caroline Donnelly (37)
 Pam Martin (42)
 Amy Pope (39) 
 8:59.02 
 6  800 Free Relay  WILDCAT MASTERS  Kentucky  Meg Smath (43)
 Susan Bradley-Cox (62)
 Janice Kregor (43)
 Sarajane Doty (44) 
 11:35.86 

Women 45+ SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  800 Free Relay  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Carol Ferguson (68)
 Debbie Utz (46)
 Linda Hubbuch (54)
 Wendy Medley (45) 
 12:13.68 

Mixed 18+ SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  400 Free Relay  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  Alexandra Nieto (27)
 Jose Nieto (20)
 Andrea Gagnon (24)
 Jeff Hogg (34) 
 3:47.68 
 2  400 Medley Relay  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  Brad Schmied (27)
 Shannon Gutterman (22)
 Jose Nieto (20)
 Andrea Gagnon (24) 
 4:23.35 
 7  800 Free Relay  WILDCAT MASTERS  Kentucky  Holly Castle (22)
 Marci Casey (35)
 Eric Barrett (21)
 Thomas McCullough (35) 
 9:32.69 

Mixed 25+ SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  Norman Schippert (36)
 C Simatacolos (28)
 Alexandra Nieto (27)
 Eric Fors (29) 
 1:38.13 
 6  400 Medley Relay  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  Michael Neal (36)
 C Simatacolos (28)
 Norm Schippert (36)
 Janet Zeller (36) 
 4:28.15 
 9  400 Medley Relay  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  Susan Ehringer (31)
 John Voorhees (41)
 Michelle Ward (31)
 David Emery (35) 
 4:50.19 
 10  400 Medley Relay  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  William Tingley (49)
 Pamela Haeberlin (36)
 James Luebbe (32)
 Bobbi Sipes (32) 
 4:51.78 
 2  800 Free Relay  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  Michelle Ward (31)
 C Simatarolos (28)
 Eric Fors (29)
 Michael Johmann (37) 
 8:49.08 

Mixed 35+ SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  800 Free Relay  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Pamela Haeberlin (36)
 John Gleason (39)
 Amy Peterson (42)
 Bucky Stoess (39) 
 9:26.41 

Mixed 45+ SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  400 Medley Relay  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Wendy Medley (46)
 Sue Jewell (56)
 Randall Dufour (53)
 Richard Scheu (59) 
 5:54.18 
 6  400 Medley Relay  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  George Dodge (54)
 Diane Bellafronto (52)
 Larry Hunt (52)
 Anne Huntington (51) 
 6:05.57 
Sponsor #21Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #50
Sponsor #35Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #33Sponsor #13
Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #45Sponsor #25