Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2000 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Wisconsin LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 35+ SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  400 Free Relay  WIS MASTERS  Wisconsin  Steve Forrer (47)
 Eric Jernberg (41)
 Chris Beyer (35)
 Guy Lofts (37) 
 3:37.14 
 9  400 Free Relay  WIS MASTERS  Wisconsin  Rob Meyer (44)
 Peter J Allen (41)
 Kurt Kleppek (35)
 Kurt Weina (36) 
 3:53.00 
 2  400 Medley Relay  WIS MASTERS  Wisconsin  Andrew Schaser (43)
 Guy Lofts (37)
 Keith Krueger (43)
 Eric Jernberg (41) 
 4:01.69 
 4  800 Free Relay  WIS MASTERS  Wisconsin  Chris Beyer (35)
 Keith Krueger (43)
 Rob Meyer (44)
 Eric Jernberg (41) 
 8:04.94 

Men 45+ SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  400 Free Relay  WIS MASTERS  Wisconsin  Peter Toumanoff (49)
 Dan Slick (51)
 Art Luetke (53)
 T G Meehan (53) 
 3:53.59 
 5  400 Medley Relay  WIS MASTERS  Wisconsin  T G Meehan (53)
 John Maniaci (48)
 Dick Pitman (55)
 Art Luetke (53) 
 4:40.29 
 6  800 Free Relay  WIS MASTERS  Wisconsin  John Luettgen (45)
 John Couper (53)
 T G Meehan (53)
 Dan Natali (51) 
 9:14.10 

Men 65+ SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Medley Relay  WIS MASTERS  Wisconsin  Gordon Schalla (73)
 John Bauman (69)
 Robert Kueny (69)
 Tom Michelson (68) 
 2:45.02 
 1  400 Free Relay  WIS MASTERS  Wisconsin  Tom Michelson (68)
 John Bauman (69)
 Harlan Drake (71)
 W Morgan Byers (72) 
 5:41.82 
 2  400 Medley Relay  WIS MASTERS  Wisconsin  W Morgan Byers (72)
 John Bauman (69)
 Robert Kueny (69)
 Tom Michelson (68) 
 6:17.36 
 2  800 Free Relay  WIS MASTERS  Wisconsin  Harlan Drake (71)
 W Morgan Byers (72)
 Robert Kueny (69)
 Tom Michelson (68) 
 12:55.52 

Women 18+ SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  400 Free Relay  WIS MASTERS  Wisconsin  Patricia Riedl (23)
 Sonya Eggen (28)
 Mary Goggans (38)
 Cynthia Maltry (44) 
 4:29.80 

Women 35+ SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  WMAC  Wisconsin  Jennifer Lopus (38)
 Melinda Mann (43)
 Laurie Alioto (42)
 N Fisher (48) 
 1:47.39 
 6  200 Medley Relay  WMAC  Wisconsin  N Fisher (48)
 Nancy Ehrke (46)
 Laurie Alioto (42)
 Melinda Mann (43) 
 2:01.18 
 5  400 Free Relay  WIS MASTERS  Wisconsin  Arrietta Clauss (44)
 Suzi Green (38)
 E Kosobucki (51)
 Jennifer Lopus (38) 
 4:37.32 
 3  400 Medley Relay  WIS MASTERS  Wisconsin  Suzi Green (38)
 Arrietta Clauss (44)
 Laurie Alioto (41)
 Nancy Fisher (48) 
 4:58.42 

Women 45+ SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  400 Free Relay  WIS MASTERS  Wisconsin  Cynthia Maltry (45)
 Janet Schultz (49)
 Nancy Kranpitz (54)
 Connie Welch (46) 
 5:05.52 
 7  400 Free Relay  WIS MASTERS  Wisconsin  Jane Duke (48)
 Judy Davis (64)
 Nancy Ehrke (46)
 Nancy Fisher (48) 
 5:36.37 
 4  400 Medley Relay  WIS MASTERS  Wisconsin  E Kosobucki (51)
 Janet Schultz (49)
 Cynthia Maltry (45)
 Nancy Fisher (48) 
 5:11.88 
 2  800 Free Relay  WIS MASTERS  Wisconsin  Connie Welch (46)
 Janet Schultz (49)
 Cynthia Maltry (45)
 Nancy Fisher (48) 
 10:18.29 

Women 55+ SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  WIS MASTERS  Wisconsin  Ingrid Stine (61)
 Judy Davis (64)
 Carol Smollen (56)
 Doris Klitzke (64) 
 2:45.68 
 4  200 Medley Relay  WIS MASTERS  Wisconsin  Betty Lorenzi (72)
 Ingrid Stine (60)
 Doris Klitzke (64)
 Carol Smollen (55) 
 3:01.92 
 2  400 Free Relay  WIS MASTERS  Wisconsin  Ingrid Stine (60)
 Carol Smollen (55)
 Betty Lorenzi (72)
 Doris Klitzke (64) 
 5:59.81 
 2  400 Medley Relay  WIS MASTERS  Wisconsin  Doris Klitzke (64)
 Carol Smollen (56)
 Ingrid Stine (61)
 Judy Davis (64) 
 7:02.22 
 1  800 Free Relay  WIS MASTERS  Wisconsin  Ingrid Stine (61)
 Judy Davis (64)
 Betty Lorenzi (72)
 Doris Klitzke (64) 
 13:28.32 

Mixed 18+ SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  800 Free Relay  WIS MASTERS  Wisconsin  Sara Allen (24)
 Michele Schulze (27)
 Toby Haines (30)
 Tansu Gokcen (28) 
 9:16.70 

Mixed 25+ SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  WMAC  Wisconsin  Heather Curnutt (26)
 Amy Meinholz (34)
 Mark Askew (29)
 Daniel Meinholz (34) 
 1:36.74 
 10  200 Medley Relay  WMAC  Wisconsin  Laurie Alioto (42)
 Mark Askew (29)
 Amy Meinholz (34)
 Daniel Meinholz (34) 
 1:50.20 

Mixed 35+ SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Medley Relay  WMAC  Wisconsin  Kevin Welton (40)
 Melinda Mann (43)
 Andrew Schaser (43)
 Jennifer Lopus (38) 
 1:51.57 

Mixed 45+ SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  WMAC  Wisconsin  Nancy Ehrke (46)
 N Fisher (48)
 Thomas Payden (48)
 Steve Forrer (47) 
 1:43.00 
 8  200 Medley Relay  WMAC  Wisconsin  N Fisher (48)
 Nancy Ehrke (46)
 Thomas Payden (48)
 Mike Daley (50) 
 2:01.29 

Mixed 55+ SCY (2000)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  400 Free Relay  WIS MASTERS  Wisconsin  Ingrid Stine (60)
 Carol Smollen (55)
 Dick Pitman (55)
 Peter Lee (56) 
 5:11.68 
 1  400 Medley Relay  WIS MASTERS  Wisconsin  Peter Lee (56)
 Carol Smollen (55)
 Dick Pitman (55)
 Ingrid Stine (60) 
 5:45.91 
Sponsor #33Sponsor #25Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #14
Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #43
Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #13