Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

1999 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Georgia LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 100-119 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  ART  Georgia  Craig Shackelford (26)
 Bradley Akerberg (30)
 Kevin Mylod (31)
 Mark Reeves (31) 
 1:54.03 
 4  400 Free Relay  ART  Georgia  Scott Porter (29)
 Jay Colucci (29)
 Jack Mackenroth (30)
 Mike Cuccaro (31) 
 4:07.34 
 7  400 Free Relay  ART  Georgia  John Brinkman (30)
 Clint Eden (30)
 Jason Smith (24)
 Marc Jones (30) 
 4:48.88 
 9  400 Medley Relay  ART  Georgia  Mike Karls (31)
 Anthony Nardis (24)
 Scott Stuart (33)
 Mike Cuccaro (31) 
 4:48.86 
 4  800 Free Relay  ART  Georgia  Anthony Nardis (24)
 Jay Colucci (29)
 Mark Reeves (31)
 Enrique Erosa (35) 
 9:20.07 

Men 120-159 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  ART  Georgia  Lorenzo Benucci (32)
 Alex Bailey (38)
 Bruce Hayes (36)
 Mark Kaiser (36) 
 1:39.27 
 4  200 Free Relay  ART  Georgia  David Runyan (36)
 Craig Mihaly (35)
 Mike Cuccaro (31)
 Sean Fitzgerald (36) 
 1:44.11 
 2  200 Medley Relay  ART  Georgia  Jeff Bakehorn (35)
 Jack Mackenroth (30)
 Kevin Mylod (31)
 Lorenzo Benucci (32) 
 1:53.36 
 7  200 Medley Relay  ART  Georgia  Mark Kaiser (36)
 Anthony Nardis (24)
 Robert Harms (29)
 Craig Mihaly (35) 
 1:57.53 
 1  400 Free Relay  ART  Georgia  Jeff Bakehorn (35)
 Mark Kaiser (36)
 Robert Harms (29)
 Bruce Hayes (36) 
 3:46.45 
 6  400 Free Relay  ART  Georgia  Steven Dunn (34)
 Mark Reeves (31)
 Enrique Erosa (35)
 Brian Dohner (37) 
 4:03.06 
 2  400 Medley Relay  ART  Georgia  Bruce Hayes (36)
 Jack Mackenroth (30)
 Robert Harms (29)
 Jeff Bakehorn (35) 
 4:12.29 
 1  800 Free Relay  ART  Georgia  Kevin Mylod (31)
 Lorenzo Benucci (32)
 Sean Fitzgerald (36)
 Alex Bailey (38) 
 8:30.45 

Men 160-199 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 9  200 Free Relay  GEORGIA  Georgia  Mike Reid (38)
 Robert Brown (47)
 Ken Sharpe (47)
 Tom Northcutt (34) 
 1:49.39 
 8  400 Free Relay  ART  Georgia  John Brown (34)
 Scott Friedlander (42)
 John Ladky (48)
 Alex Bailey (38) 
 4:10.93 
 9  800 Free Relay  ART  Georgia  David Eng (41)
 Jim Ebert (36)
 John Ladky (48)
 David Runyan (36) 
 10:01.94 

Men 200-239 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Bill McClung (60)
 Kenneth Miller (61)
 John Zeigler (54)
 David Wilshin (58) 
 2:08.25 
 8  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  David Wilshin (58)
 John Zeigler (54)
 Kenneth Miller (61)
 William Lotz (50) 
 2:29.63 
 7  400 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Bill McClung (60)
 Kenneth Miller (61)
 John Zeigler (54)
 David Wilshin (58) 
 5:29.10 
 5  400 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  David Wilshin (58)
 John Zeigler (54)
 Kenneth Miller (61)
 William Lotz (50) 
 6:01.22 

Women 120-159 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  GEORGIA  Georgia  Penny Noyes (45)
 Iona Wynter (31)
 Heidi Ernst (47)
 Amber Totz (21) 
 1:57.64 

Women 160-199 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Paige Joyner (38)
 Bentley Marane (56)
 Patricia Mattson (46)
 Penny Noyes (45) 
 2:15.24 
 7  200 Free Relay  GEORGIA  Georgia  Franci Williamson (51)
 Karol Welling (38)
 Lisa Watson (45)
 Jennifer Simpson (32) 
 2:19.80 
 1  200 Medley Relay  GEORGIA  Georgia  Penny Noyes (45)
 Patricia Mattson (46)
 Laureen Welting (33)
 Franci Williamson (51) 
 2:18.88 
 2  400 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Paige Joyner (38)
 Bentley Marane (56)
 Patricia Mattson (46)
 Penny Noyes (45) 
 5:17.97 

Women 200-239 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  GEORGIA  Georgia  Winifred Prall (52)
 Alice-H Adams (53)
 Debi Lancaster (45)
 Bentley Marane (56) 
 2:41.72 

Mixed 100-119 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  ART  Georgia  Racheal Walton (29)
 Jill Vanauken (30)
 Scott Porter (29)
 Marc Jones (30) 
 2:03.44 
 7  200 Medley Relay  ART  Georgia  Wendy Kellner (24)
 Amanda Cross (23)
 Jay Colucci (29)
 David Payne (31) 
 2:22.89 
 4  400 Free Relay  ART  Georgia  Craig Shackelford (26)
 Jill Burgtorf (26)
 Rae Riley (36)
 Tom Jurek (30) 
 4:48.65 
 5  400 Free Relay  ART  Georgia  William Rencher (29)
 Jason Smith (24)
 Sue Hackett (31)
 Monique Gainer (35) 
 5:28.25 
 7  400 Medley Relay  ART  Georgia  Wendy Kellner (24)
 Monique Gainer (35)
 Tommy McKnight (29)
 Bradley Akerberg (30) 
 5:17.40 
 3  800 Free Relay  ART  Georgia  Wendy Kellner (24)
 William Rencher (29)
 Racheal Walton (29)
 David Holan (31) 
 10:24.63 

Mixed 120-159 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  GEORGIA  Georgia  Penny Noyes (45)
 Laureen Welting (33)
 Mike Reid (38)
 Steve Justice (41) 
 1:50.94 
 5  200 Medley Relay  GEORGIA  Georgia  Penny Noyes (45)
 Tom Northcutt (34)
 Laureen Welting (33)
 Mike Reid (38) 
 2:04.81 
 5  400 Medley Relay  ART  Georgia  Racheal Walton (29)
 John Brown (34)
 Sean Fitzgerald (36)
 Rae Riley (36) 
 4:45.13 
 9  800 Free Relay  ART  Georgia  Sue Hackett (31)
 Eric Dingler (34)
 Lee Golusinski (35)
 Marge McSweeney (37) 
 13:05.20 

Mixed 160-199 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 8  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Penny Noyes (45)
 Paige Joyner (38)
 John Zeigler (54)
 Igor Vazhenin (35) 
 2:04.73 
 2  400 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Penny Noyes (45)
 Paige Joyner (38)
 John Zeigler (54)
 Igor Vazhenin (35) 
 4:37.82 
 6  400 Free Relay  ART  Georgia  Jim Ebert (36)
 Kevin Brady (45)
 Barb Donovan (42)
 Ann Leverette (42) 
 5:06.63 
 8  400 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Penny Noyes (45)
 Paige Joyner (38)
 John Zeigler (54)
 Igor Vazhenin (35) 
 6:21.55 
 10  400 Medley Relay  ART  Georgia  Ellis Dixon (41)
 Jan Suchomski (35)
 Jeff Smith (47)
 Marge McSweeney (37) 
 6:58.88 
 2  800 Free Relay  ART  Georgia  Monique Gainer (35)
 Barb Donovan (42)
 Lee Dancy (43)
 David Eng (41) 
 11:35.22 

Mixed 200-239 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Medley Relay  GEORGIA  Georgia  George Gfroerer (65)
 Patricia Mattson (46)
 Reed Farris (44)
 Heidi Ernst (47) 
 2:22.02 
 9  800 Free Relay  ART  Georgia  Ann Leverette (42)
 Kevin Brady (45)
 Jeff Smith (47)
 Helen O'Connor (67) 
 14:39.58 

Mixed 240-279 SCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  GEORGIA  Georgia  Franci Williamson (51)
 Alice-H Adams (53)
 George Gfroerer (65)
 Jack Mitchell (72) 
 2:26.02 
Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #13
Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #47
Sponsor #50Sponsor #35Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #45