Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

1999 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 72-99 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  800 Free Relay  SANTA CRUZ  Pacific  Ryan Hall (21)
 Greg Bernes (22)
 James Jones (24)
 Mike Chapman (21) 
 8:59.63 

Men 100-119 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  MENLO PARK  Pacific  Dariusz Paczuski (37)
 Ed Owen (28)
 Dave Kane (29)
 John Krossow (25) 
 1:45.66 
 4  200 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Kevin Raats (20)
 Chris Passmusseh (20)
 Roque Salitus (31)
 Steve Stahl (34) 
 1:47.82 
 1  400 Medley Relay  MENLO PARK  Pacific  Jon Kossow (25)
 Dariusz Paczuski (33)
 Dave Kaue (29)
 Ed Owen (28) 
 4:39.49 

Men 120-159 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  400 Medley Relay  MENLO PARK  Pacific  Eduardo Llach (40)
 Adam Willbun (37)
 Sherman Hall (37)
 Scott Marshall (37) 
 5:30.25 
 1  800 Free Relay  MENLO PARK  Pacific  Tim Sheeper (36)
 Ed Owen (28)
 Dariusz Paczuski (33)
 Jeff Strnad (47) 
 9:16.15 
 4  800 Free Relay  SANTA CRUZ  Pacific  Don Wirls (39)
 Doug Petrie (30)
 John Parker (36)
 John Sultan (52) 
 9:34.23 

Men 160-199 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Free Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Patrick McBride (30)
 Brian Skuse (43)
 Artur Mantley (44)
 Jeanel T O'Connor (52) 
 1:51.89 
 2  400 Medley Relay  ROLLING HILLS  Pacific  Eric Van Boer (45)
 Peter Boorstein (38)
 Bill Adkinson (44)
 Rob Pine (47) 
 4:59.75 
 4  400 Medley Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Arthur Mantey (44)
 Brain Skuse (43)
 Patrick Mcbride (30)
 Jeanel T O'Connor (52) 
 5:08.01 
 5  800 Free Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Brian Skuse (43)
 Chris Saunders (61)
 Elmer Tosta (51)
 Patrick McBride (30) 
 11:02.91 

Men 200-239 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Free Relay  TOC  Pacific  Bill Barthold (50)
 James Krueger (61)
 James Elder (56)
 Robert Strand (53) 
 1:47.63 
 6  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Mal Jester (50)
 Ken Burr (55)
 John Downer (48)
 Cary Kent (47) 
 1:53.42 
 1  200 Medley Relay  TOC  Pacific  Bill Barthold (50)
 Robert Strand (53)
 James Krueger (61)
 James Elder (56) 
 2:04.32 
 5  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Kerry O'Brien (42)
 Mal Jester (50)
 A Emory Haworth (63)
 John Downer (48) 
 2:09.90 
 2  400 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Kerry O'Brien (42)
 Don Davis (55)
 Emoy Haworth (63)
 Frank Nieman (67) 
 5:32.47 
 3  400 Medley Relay  MENLO PARK  Pacific  Dick Bennett (69)
 Jeff Strauod (47)
 Rick Peterson (52)
 Martin Michael (56) 
 6:10.91 
 3  800 Free Relay  MENLO PARK  Pacific  Ken Wilner (35)
 John Richardson (47)
 Rick Peterson (52)
 Dick Bennett (68) 
 11:44.49 

Men 240-279 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Dick Peterson (62)
 Raymond Taft (80)
 Randy Brown (51)
 Donald Galine (54) 
 2:03.91 
 6  200 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Don Davis (55)
 Ken Buer (55)
 Bob Mayo (65)
 Don Brown (66) 
 2:04.90 
 7  200 Free Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Bill Grohe (66)
 Chris Saunders (61)
 Robert Fewster (61)
 Daniel Osborne (65) 
 2:15.28 
 8  200 Free Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Norman Stupfel (67)
 Donald Stupfel (71)
 Ross Shoemaker (57)
 Gary Brenner (52) 
 2:17.12 
 3  200 Medley Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Raymond Taft (80)
 Dick Peterson (62)
 Randy Brown (51)
 Donald Galine (54) 
 2:23.11 
 1  400 Medley Relay  SAN MATEO MARL  Pacific  Don Galine (54)
 Norm Stupfel (67)
 Dick Peterson (62)
 Ross Shoemaker (57) 
 6:06.02 
 5  400 Medley Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Bil Grohe (66)
 Robert Fewster (61)
 Daniel Osborne (65)
 Chris Saunders (61) 
 6:50.19 
 2  800 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Emory Hayworth (63)
 Bob Mayo (65)
 Ken Burr (55)
 Jim Perilman (60) 
 11:48.93 

Men 280-319 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  SAN MATEO MARL  Pacific  Robert Schultz (75)
 Roy Taft (80)
 Don Stupfel (71)
 Robert Cunningham (72) 
 2:52.56 
 2  400 Medley Relay  SAN MATEO MARL  Pacific  Don Stupfel (71)
 Robert Cunningham (72)
 Ray Taft (80)
 Robert Schultz (75) 
 8:03.39 

Women 100-119 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Nicola Clegg (24)
 Alicia St John (29)
 S Von Winchler (39)
 Maya Nasuttion (26) 
 2:10.35 

Women 120-159 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Stacy Warren (22)
 Colleen Hazlett (36)
 Lisa Ward (35)
 Penny Leach (36) 
 1:59.56 
 10  200 Free Relay  SAN MATEO MARL  Pacific  Danielle Ogier (47)
 Dale Finch (49)
 Carolyn Chow (20)
 Wendy Fung (22) 
 2:09.83 
 1  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Lisa Ward (35)
 Karen Duggan (29)
 Charlene O'Brien (43)
 Penny Leach (36) 
 2:12.86 
 2  400 Medley Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Maya Nasution (26)
 Alicia St John (29)
 S Von Winckler (39)
 Nicola Clegg (26) 
 5:28.50 
 3  400 Medley Relay  MENLO PARK  Pacific  Deanna Lin (30)
 Lisa Sheeper (36)
 Mindy Behse (26)
 Sheri Mulvoe (33) 
 5:40.92 
 5  400 Medley Relay  ROLLING HILLS  Pacific  Debbie Shultz (30)
 Cokie Lepinski (40)
 Diana Ursin (36)
 Susan Atamaniuk (51) 
 5:44.06 
 7  400 Medley Relay  SAN MATEO MARL  Pacific  Danielle Ogier (47)
 Wendy Fung (22)
 Carolyn Chow (20)
 Dale Finch (49) 
 5:51.34 
 2  800 Free Relay  MENLO PARK  Pacific  Mindy Behse (26)
 Tracy McLachlum (27)
 Sheri Mulroe (32)
 Lisa Sheeper (35) 
 10:44.41 
 3  800 Free Relay  SANTA CRUZ  Pacific  A DeLa McHena-Cox (31)
 Ann Himington (37)
 Cindy Hartzer (30)
 Heather Catehoyle (23) 
 11:02.97 

Women 160-199 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  ODD  Pacific  Jill Hernandez (39)
 R Brittingham (48)
 Heather Bakker (23)
 Marji Thomas-Will (52) 
 2:08.07 
 7  200 Free Relay  MENLO PARK  Pacific  Jane Burkes (42)
 Juliet Applewhite (37)
 Judith Schwartz (45)
 Rebecca Pinto (44) 
 2:13.97 
 10  200 Medley Relay  ODD  Pacific  R Brittingham (48)
 Jill Hernandez (39)
 Heather Bakker (23)
 Marji Thomas-Will (52) 
 2:29.38 
 1  400 Medley Relay  MENLO PARK  Pacific  Jane Burks (42)
 Ana Willaimson (38)
 Rebecca Pinto (44)
 Juliet Applewhite (37) 
 5:48.54 
 4  400 Medley Relay  MENLO PARK  Pacific  Lori Sinnett (45)
 Joan Caldwell (48)
 Jane Willison (48)
 Edith Collin (54) 
 8:00.45 

Women 200-239 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  MENLO PARK  Pacific  Katherine Buss (48)
 Anne Kay (65)
 Judy Strauss (45)
 Sue Mcglemon (49) 
 2:28.74 
 1  400 Medley Relay  MENLO PARK  Pacific  Ann Kay (65)
 Judith Schwartz (45)
 Katherine Bass (48)
 Sue McGlennon (49) 
 6:39.27 
 2  400 Medley Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Tanako Hgiwara (61)
 Kate Earlix (48)
 Shelley Bon Duran (42)
 Erin Pashelinsky (52) 
 7:57.15 
 2  800 Free Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Martha Higdon (47)
 Sunny Blende (49)
 Martha Campbell (51)
 Tanako Hagiwara (61) 
 14:30.27 

Women 240-279 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Midgie Kraetzer (60)
 Lori Boettler (53)
 Ann Hirsch (68)
 Joyce Hayworth (60) 
 2:57.12 
 6  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Stacy Warren (22)
 Joyce Haworth (62)
 Jae Howell (77)
 Jean Durston (85) 
 3:40.40 

Women 280-319 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  SAN MATEO MARL  Pacific  Lynne Taft (57)
 Gloria Stupfel (73)
 Andrey Etienne (83)
 Zada Taft (80) 
 3:39.24 
 6  200 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Jae Howell (77)
 Sally Joy (82)
 Jean Durstin (85)
 Anita Hazen (72) 
 3:43.22 
 1  400 Medley Relay  SAN MATEO MARL  Pacific  Lynne Taft (57)
 Gloria Stupfel (72)
 Audrey Etienne (83)
 Zada Taft (80) 
 10:23.86 

Mixed 100-119 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Medley Relay  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Maya Nasutoin (26)
 Nicola Clegg (24)
 Scott Marsic (23)
 Patric McBride (30) 
 2:08.61 

Mixed 120-159 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Kathl Harytnett (27)
 Kevin Raats (20)
 Caren McNamara (39)
 Steve Stahl (34) 
 2:03.81 
 1  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Kathleen Hartnett (27)
 Carey McNamara (39)
 Kerry O'Brien (42)
 Steve Stahl (34) 
 4:15.95 
 2  400 Free Relay  MENLO PARK  Pacific  Dave Kane (29)
 Lisa Sheeper (35)
 Jane Burks (42)
 Ed Owen (28) 
 4:16.78 
 3  400 Free Relay  ROLLING HILLS  Pacific  Debbie Schultz (31)
 Diane Ursin (36)
 Eric Vanbueur (45)
 Bill Adkison (44) 
 4:23.60 
 4  400 Free Relay  MENLO PARK  Pacific  Dariusz Packzuski (33)
 Juliet Applewhite (37)
 Frances Renneau (40)
 Pete Day (20) 
 4:25.12 
 7  400 Free Relay  U SAN FRANCISCO  Pacific  Marc Clomb (37)
 Robert Kim (39)
 Alicia St John (29)
 S Von Winckler (39) 
 4:48.71 
 10  400 Free Relay  MENLO PARK  Pacific  H Martin Maier (43)
 Carly Fisher (25)
 Rick Peterson (52)
 Ken Wilner (35) 
 5:17.23 

Mixed 160-199 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Mal Jester (50)
 Charlene O'Brien (43)
 Penny Leach (36)
 Kerry O'Brien (42) 
 1:57.17 
 2  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Lisa Ward (35)
 Mal Jester (50)
 Kerry O'Brien (42)
 Penny Leach (36) 
 2:04.76 
 1  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Mindy Hamway (40)
 Jennifer Barry (37)
 Mal Jester (50)
 Gene Hart (47) 
 4:34.03 
 5  400 Free Relay  ROLLING HILLS  Pacific  Phil Swig (42)
 Chanjs Sayne (38)
 Cathy Dial (39)
 Rob Pine (47) 
 4:54.99 
 6  400 Free Relay  MENLO PARK  Pacific  Bill Kirsh (45)
 Rebecca Pinto (43)
 Judy Strauss (45)
 Martin Michael (55) 
 5:05.38 
 8  400 Free Relay  U SAN FRANCISCO  Pacific  Sandy Blende (49)
 Bryan Andrews (48)
 Chelly Bon Durant (42)
 Brian Skuse (43) 
 5:43.56 

Mixed 200-239 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Medley Relay  SMMM  Pacific  Danielle Ogier (47)
 Dale Finch (49)
 Donald Galine (54)
 Randy Brown (51) 
 2:21.30 
 1  400 Free Relay  SAN MATEO MARL  Pacific  Randy Brown (51)
 Danielle Ogier (47)
 Dale Finch (49)
 Don Galine (54) 
 4:39.94 
 4  400 Free Relay  MENLO PARK  Pacific  Dick Bennett (69)
 Ann Kay (65)
 Katherine Bass (48)
 Jeff Strnad (47) 
 5:14.71 
 7  400 Free Relay  U SAN FRANCISCO  Pacific  Bill Grohe (66)
 Erin Pashelinsky (52)
 Susan Allen (55)
 Joe Illick (63) 
 5:52.38 
 8  400 Free Relay  U SAN FRANCISCO  Pacific  Elmer Tosta (51)
 Kate Erlix (48)
 Martha Campbell (51)
 Jeanel O'Conner (51) 
 5:54.76 

Mixed 240-279 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Don Brown (66)
 Ann Hirsch (68)
 Midge Kraetzer (60)
 Tom Flickenger (52) 
 2:41.85 
 6  200 Medley Relay  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (56)
 Kenneth Frost (55)
 Nancy Ridout (57)
 Bea Heim (74) 
 2:42.59 
 2  400 Free Relay  U SAN FRANCISCO  Pacific  Tanako Hagiwara (61)
 Robert Fewster (61)
 Carol Requadt (62)
 Daniel Osborne (65) 
 6:10.95 
 3  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Joyce Hayworth (60)
 Stan Pedder (64)
 Midge Kraetzer (60)
 Stan Morner (60) 
 6:16.39 
 4  400 Free Relay  SAN MATEO MARL  Pacific  Roy Taft (52)
 Ray Taft (80)
 Lynne Taft (57)
 Zada Taft (80) 
 6:58.58 
 5  400 Free Relay  SAN MATEO MARL  Pacific  Carolyn Carow (20)
 Don Stupfel (71)
 Gloria Stupfel (73)
 Fred Taioli (78) 
 6:59.56 

Mixed 280-319 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  WCM  Pacific  Jae Howell (77)
 Jean Durston (85)
 A Emory Haworth (63)
 Ken Burr (55) 
 2:59.67 
 4  200 Medley Relay  WCM  Pacific  Jean Durston (85)
 Jae Howell (77)
 A Emory Haworth (63)
 Don Davis (55) 
 3:15.27 
 1  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Betty McMillan (70)
 Fred Trask (72)
 Anita Hazen (72)
 Don Brown (66) 
 6:18.95 
 2  400 Free Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Dixie Germulus (72)
 Jae Howell (77)
 Bill Peckham (70)
 Frank Nieman (67) 
 7:22.73 

Mixed 320-359 LCM (1999)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Medley Relay  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Sally Joy (82)
 Jean Durston (85)
 Bill Johnston (81)
 Fred Trask (72) 
 3:57.87 
 3  200 Medley Relay  SAN MATEO MARL  Pacific  Margot Lewisk (88)
 Robert Cunnigham (72)
 Hilda Buel (85)
 Fred Taioli (78) 
 5:47.77 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #51Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #13
Sponsor #29Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #52
Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #21Sponsor #35