Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

1998 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Florida LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 120-159 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  ORLM  Florida  Andrew Farrell (27)
 M Shepardson (38)
 L Meisenheimer (41)
 Tom Fusco (41) 
 1:45.30 
 3  200 Medley Relay  ORLM  Florida  Andrew Farrell (27)
 Steve Boney (31)
 Frederick Ehmke (43)
 John Keen (34) 
 2:01.03 
 5  200 Medley Relay  SWIM  Florida  Casey Claflin (45)
 Chris Connor (23)
 Kevin McCormack (46)
 Larry Black (40) 
 2:01.55 
 9  200 Medley Relay  HLJ  Florida  Walter Steele (34)
 Bill Pillmore (50)
 Joe Naber (27)
 Graham Ginn (26) 
 2:06.41 

Men 160-199 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Medley Relay  SWIM FLA  Florida  Casey Claflin (45)
 Kevin McKormack (46)
 Jim Redic (52)
 Robert Irving (29) 
 2:05.59 
 6  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  William Specht (40)
 John Galloway (33)
 Stuart Barton (30)
 Peter Arnold (59) 
 2:07.09 
 7  200 Medley Relay  SPCO  Florida  Thomas Bliss (44)
 Dave Crispin (44)
 John McCall (46)
 Peter Turner (39) 
 2:07.30 

Men 200-239 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Medley Relay  SWIM  Florida  John Wagner (55)
 Doug Messineo (57)
 Dren Geer (64)
 Steve Grossman (36) 
 2:24.64 

Men 240-279 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Medley Relay  ORLM  Florida  Jerry Glancy (60)
 Jack Beattie (64)
 Victor Sirbu (61)
 Ron Welpott (57) 
 2:31.35 

Men 280-319 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 4  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Richard Avery (75)
 Abrasha Brainin (75)
 Charles Kohnken (67)
 Harold Ferris (67) 
 2:35.44 
 5  200 Free Relay  SPCO  Florida  Robert Sigersmith (74)
 Al Rogerson (73)
 Richard Robecki (68)
 Phil Lindsley (65) 
 2:35.53 
 8  200 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Frank Tillotson (83)
 Robert MacDonald (70)
 Joseph Kurtzman (72)
 Alan Maloney (69) 
 2:58.57 
 2  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Richard Avery (75)
 Abrasha Brainin (75)
 Harold Ferris (67)
 Charles Kohnken (67) 
 2:55.04 
 3  200 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Frank Tillotson (83)
 Robert MacDonald (70)
 Joseph Kurtzman (72)
 Alan Maloney (69) 
 2:59.27 
 4  200 Medley Relay  SPC0  Florida  Robert Sigersmith (74)
 Richard Robecki (68)
 Al Rogerson (73)
 Phil Lindsley (65) 
 3:09.13 

Women 120-159 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Judy Tibma (42)
 Charlott Petersen (34)
 Cathy Shonkwiler (38)
 Jo Ann Harrelson (42) 
 2:02.91 
 7  200 Free Relay  ORLM  Florida  Nancy Guinn (44)
 Susan Kominowski (39)
 Alice Reese (29)
 Linda Visser (28) 
 2:08.68 
 1  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Judy Tibma (42)
 Maud Orlando (36)
 Cathy Shonkwiler (38)
 Charlott Petersen (34) 
 2:12.76 
 6  200 Medley Relay  ORLM  Florida  Susan Kominowski (39)
 Linda Visser (28)
 Michele Nappi (31)
 Alice Reese (29) 
 2:22.44 

Women 160-199 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 2  200 Medley Relay  SWIM  Florida  Martha Dodd (40)
 Deb Walker (47)
 Adrienne Seal (33)
 Gail Kolbe (45) 
 2:22.16 

Women 200-239 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Elaine Bromwich (55)
 Sandy Steer (59)
 Jayne Lambke (59)
 Pam Geiger (45) 
 2:37.26 
 7  200 Free Relay  SPCO  Florida  Angie Sinacore (68)
 Nancy Mitts (53)
 Bunny Cederlund (76)
 Lauren Hardman (33) 
 2:58.39 
 1  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Pam Geiger (45)
 Jo Ann Harrelson (42)
 Jayne Lambke (59)
 Elaine Bromwich (55) 
 2:44.33 
 3  200 Medley Relay  SPCO  Florida  Bunny Cederlund (76)
 Nancy Mitts (53)
 Lauren Hardman (33)
 Angie Sinacore (68) 
 3:18.49 
 7  200 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Margie Hutinger (58)
 Doris Prokopi (62)
 Brenda Ferradji (28)
 Gladys Olsen (72) 
 3:41.02 

Mixed 100-119 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  SWIM  Florida  Chris Connor (23)
 Kerry Vermillion (22)
 Adrienne Seal (33)
 Brian Horne (27) 
 2:07.81 

Mixed 120-159 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Cathy Shonkwiler (38)
 William Specht (40)
 Stuart Barton (30)
 Charlott Petersen (34) 
 1:48.77 
 1  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  William Specht (40)
 Maud Orlando (36)
 Stuart Barton (30)
 Cathy Shonkwiler (38) 
 2:00.78 
 5  200 Medley Relay  ORLM  Florida  Frederick Ehmke (43)
 Linda Visser (28)
 Susan Kominowski (39)
 Andrew Farrell (27) 
 2:08.91 

Mixed 160-199 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  LOCH  Florida  Carol-Ann Hudson (41)
 David Marshall (43)
 Linda Felton (48)
 Andy Braun (40) 
 1:59.26 
 4  400 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Michael Milligan (41)
 Maud Orlando (35)
 Gary Bastie (48)
 Cathy Shonkwiler (38) 
 4:51.26 

Mixed 200-239 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Judy Tibma (42)
 Richard Avery (75)
 Charles Kohnken (67)
 Jo Ann Harrelson (42) 
 2:21.34 
 4  200 Medley Relay  SWIM  Florida  Dren Geer (64)
 Deb Walker (47)
 James Redic (52)
 Gail Kolbe (45) 
 2:29.85 
 4  400 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Mark Powell (55)
 Jacquelyn Piper (61)
 Kim Stott (39)
 Bruce Day (48) 
 6:13.78 

Mixed 240-279 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Jayne Lambke (59)
 Elaine Bromwich (55)
 Peter Arnold (59)
 Harold Ferris (67) 
 2:23.84 
 9  200 Free Relay  FMM  Florida  Margie Hutinger (58)
 Robert MacDonald (70)
 Doris Prokopi (62)
 Alan Maloney (69) 
 2:58.10 
 4  200 Medley Relay  SPM  Florida  Pam Geiger (45)
 Abrasha Brainin (75)
 Elaine Bromwich (55)
 Charles Kohnken (67) 
 3:04.70 
 2  400 Free Relay  SPM  Florida  Sandy Steer (59)
 Jayne Lambke (59)
 Charles Kohnken (66)
 Harold Ferris (67) 
 6:13.89 

Mixed 280-319 SCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  SPCO  Florida  Angie Sinacore (68)
 Bunny Cederlund (76)
 Robert Sigersmith (74)
 Phil Lindsley (65) 
 2:59.95 
 3  200 Medley Relay  SPCO  Florida  Bunny Cederlund (76)
 Richard Robecki (68)
 Angie Sinacore (68)
 Robert Sigersmith (74) 
 3:18.43 
 6  200 Medley Relay  FMM  Florida  Frank Tillotson (83)
 Gladys Olsen (72)
 Joseph Kurtzman (72)
 Margie Hutinger (58) 
 3:49.99 
Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #14
Sponsor #44Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #42
Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #20