Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

1998 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Georgia LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Men 72-99 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  200 Free Relay  ART  Georgia  John Merideth (27)
 Clinton Fisher (24)
 Jassen Lanfair (24)
 Jason Smith (23) 
 2:06.60 
 3  200 Medley Relay  ART  Georgia  Jassen Lanfair (24)
 Clinton Fisher (24)
 Jason Smith (23)
 John Merideth (27) 
 2:19.78 

Men 100-119 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 7  200 Free Relay  ART  Georgia  Jack Mackenroth (29)
 Mark Reeves (29)
 Stephen Stark (26)
 Counse Broders (33) 
 1:51.54 
 5  200 Medley Relay  ART  Georgia  Bradley Akerberg (28)
 David Holan (30)
 Enrique Erosa (33)
 Stephen Stark (26) 
 2:09.78 
 8  200 Medley Relay  ART  Georgia  Lee Golusinski (34)
 F Duplessis (30)
 Mike Sheek (26)
 Mark Reeves (29) 
 2:18.34 

Men 120-159 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  ART  Georgia  Bruce Hayes (35)
 Alex Bailey (37)
 Jeff Bakehorn (33)
 Robert Harms (28) 
 1:44.50 
 7  200 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Carlto Devooght (26)
 Brian Pakkala (36)
 Doug Malcolm (41)
 Igor Vazhenin (34) 
 1:44.76 
 7  400 Free Relay  ART  Georgia  John Brown (33)
 John Merideth (27)
 Enrique Erosa (33)
 Jeff Bakehorn (33) 
 4:31.56 

Men 160-199 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Brian Pakkala (36)
 Doug Malcolm (41)
 Randy Randolph (39)
 Bob Brown (44) 
 1:54.60 

Men 240-279 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  400 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  William Lotz (49)
 Edward Saltzman (47)
 Herb McAuley (75)
 John Taylor (77) 
 6:32.94 
 3  400 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Bruce Schappell (40)
 Herb McAuley (75)
 John Zeigler (52)
 John Taylor (77) 
 8:06.06 

Women 100-119 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 6  200 Free Relay  ART  Georgia  Rae Riley (34)
 Jill Vanauken (29)
 Mary Murphy (31)
 Jill Burgtorf (25) 
 2:12.15 

Women 160-199 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 3  400 Medley Relay  GMKW  Georgia  Lisa Watson (44)
 Amy Grossman (37)
 Winifred Prall (50)
 Beth McGee (36) 
 6:36.96 

Mixed 72-99 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 5  200 Free Relay  WRAM  Georgia  Bobby Anderson (21)
 Kimberly Mazzola (27)
 Krista Hall (25)
 Jamison Drees (23) 
 2:14.79 
 4  200 Medley Relay  WRAM  Georgia  Jamison Drees (23)
 Bobby Anderson (21)
 Kimberly Mazzola (27)
 Krista Hall (25) 
 2:38.74 

Mixed 120-159 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 10  200 Medley Relay  GAJA  Georgia  Michell McClain (25)
 Irina Vazhenin (33)
 Igor Vazhenin (34)
 Brian Pakkala (36) 
 2:12.87 
 9  400 Free Relay  BRYB  Georgia  Elizabeth Carlson (21)
 Mark Veater (41)
 Betty Veater (51)
 Carlton Devooght (26) 
 5:01.96 
 8  400 Medley Relay  BRYB  Georgia  Jeff Jones (35)
 Betty Veater (51)
 Carlton Devooght (26)
 Elizabeth Carlson (21) 
 5:55.06 

Mixed 160-199 LCM (1998)

 Place  Event  Club  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  400 Free Relay  GAJA  Georgia  John Zeigler (52)
 Beth McGee (36)
 Amy Grossman (37)
 Brian Pakkala (35) 
 4:44.06 
Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #45Sponsor #33
Sponsor #29Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #25
Sponsor #41
Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #43