Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top 10 Relays

2015 USMS Top 10 SCM Relays for Mixed 120-159

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 120-159 (2015)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  1693  Virginia  Katie Grier (37)
 Michael Lovett (37)
 Courtney N Hurtubise (35)
 Sidney L Glass (24) 
 1:44.15 
 2  SYSM  Florida  Jamie M Kendig (35)
 Adam Jerger (39)
 Charlene M Gustafson (23)
 Danielle R Chance (34) 
 1:48.24 
 3  NASH  Southeastern  Robert C Lovelace (26)
 Lindsay D Gendron (23)
 Charles F Lemaistre (61)
 Melissa L Cooper (23) 
 1:50.78 
 4  GAJA  Georgia  Lauren E Bowling (25)
 Andy Eberheart (42)
 Brittany C Gobat (25)
 Mark S Beatty (46) 
 1:54.55 
 5  WOW  Florida Gold Coast  Laura Nuudi (34)
 Patrick Billingsley (35)
 Lenore R Brown (29)
 Jeremy F Cole (39) 
 1:54.94 
 6  BAY  Pacific  Kathleen T Coggshall (33)
 Darrin T Connolly (44)
 Robyn M Kaake (30)
 Philippe P Monmousseau (24) 
 1:55.43 
 7  YCFM  Florida  Cameron Kearney (18)
 Celeste A Brandon (31)
 Sabrina J Campbell (39)
 Gunther Rodriguez Osorio (34) 
 1:55.89 
 8  GSMS  South Carolina  Fabio M Silva (38)
 Karen K Fuss (49)
 Sarah L Bartley (23)
 Andre A Fachin (25) 
 1:59.05 
 9  NEM  New England  Jenny Wolf (33)
 Molly A Smith (24)
 Andrew Knoedler (47)
 Sergei Nemirovsky (43) 
 1:59.36 
 10  LIB  Illinois  Derek Helvey (33)
 Jamie Mills (39)
 Laurel M Liberty (33)
 Francine S Klotz (39) 
 2:00.55 

200 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 120-159 (2015)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  1693  Virginia  Sidney L Glass (24)
 Rich Williams (40)
 Katie Grier (37)
 Courtney N Hurtubise (35) 
 1:59.80 
 2  INDY  Indiana  Andrew H Catlin (27)
 Megan M Carlson (31)
 Erica L Smith (28)
 Stephen T Rouch (35) 
 2:00.52 
 3  MMAC  Arizona  Kelly M Harrigan (31)
 Haley J Gordon (23)
 Paul L Smith (56)
 Ethan I Fisher (22) 
 2:03.59 
 4  MVM  Pacific  C Misa Sugiura (46)
 Frank Guan (33)
 Craig Gawlick (34)
 Meredith C Bronson (33) 
 2:04.41 
 5  GRA  Southern Pacific  Margo R Stanfa (24)
 Michael D Lucero (45)
 Alexander M Aceino (24)
 Christine Hammond (51) 
 2:04.87 
 6  MINN  Minnesota  Kathryn E Vandam (30)
 Krisie M Melsen (35)
 Brian L Jacobson (42)
 Joseph M Anderson (30) 
 2:05.11 
 7  GERM  Potomac Valley  Anthony S Higgins (46)
 Jeffrey Jarczynski (38)
 Ashley Sippel (25)
 Danielle Schuller (19) 
 2:06.25 
 8  LIB  Illinois  David Whelchel (54)
 Derek Helvey (33)
 Laurel M Liberty (33)
 Francine S Klotz (39) 
 2:07.20 
 9  SYSM  Florida  Michael J Hazard (46)
 Danielle R Chance (34)
 Jamie M Kendig (35)
 Charlene M Gustafson (23) 
 2:07.81 
 10  NEM  New England  Ethan T Brown (30)
 Molly A Smith (24)
 Douglas C Doucet (40)
 Jenny Wolf (33) 
 2:08.02 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 120-159 (2015)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Mary C Milburn (32)
 Krissy Phillips (53)
 Dan Weinberg (39)
 Chris Perry (33) 
 3:59.46 
 2  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Trever O Gray (39)
 Rick V Cardoso (36)
 Amelia M Ferrel (28)
 Amy J Moorhead (44) 
 4:04.83 
 3  NEM  New England  Ethan T Brown (30)
 Molly A Smith (24)
 Douglas C Doucet (40)
 Jenny Wolf (33) 
 4:11.83 
 4  BAY  Pacific  Timothy L Hanson (34)
 Kathleen T Coggshall (33)
 Devon H Chen (34)
 Philippe P Monmousseau (24) 
 4:12.13 
 5  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Eduard Tiozzo (42)
 Maria E Hung (55)
 Amanda L Singleton (26)
 Rinaldo A Sintjago (33) 
 4:15.84 
 6  COOG  Gulf  Oscar I Bermudez (37)
 Sarah E Powers (23)
 Linda Visser (45)
 Tamas Kerekjarto (36) 
 4:21.35 
 7  NEM  New England  Connor Wallace (29)
 Stephanie J Winslow (34)
 Jessica L Ackerman (37)
 Duje Jelaska (24) 
 4:22.17 
 8  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Kristof Kertesz (22)
 Ellary H Wray (33)
 Jamie L Marks (27)
 Beda C Dondi (60) 
 4:22.87 
 9  MMAC  Arizona  Ethan I Fisher (22)
 Doug P Adamavich (46)
 Kelly M Harrigan (31)
 Cj Raidy (26) 
 4:23.41 
 10  CONN  Connecticut  Galen D Rinaldi (47)
 Robert E Duguay (30)
 Amanda L Brown (26)
 Arthur Gunzl (53) 
 4:26.77 

400 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 120-159 (2015)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SBM  Southern Pacific  Kendall N Neely (25)
 Mark D Stori (50)
 Karen E Schultz (36)
 Matthew H Struckmeyer (46) 
 4:43.97 
 2  YCFM  Florida  Sabrina J Campbell (39)
 Evan S Kollmeyer (22)
 Gunther Rodriguez Osorio (34)
 Kristen G Girard (35) 
 4:50.36 
 3  NEM  New England  Jenny Wolf (33)
 Molly A Smith (24)
 David E Stiles (25)
 Sergei Nemirovsky (43) 
 4:52.09 
 4  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Jamie L Marks (27)
 Raymond F Cox (40)
 Kristof Kertesz (22)
 Ara Bergillos (33) 
 4:53.41 
 5  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Doug Jelen (42)
 Todd S Doherty (44)
 Lianna Doherty (41)
 Jillian R Dees (32) 
 4:58.32 
 6  GRA  Southern Pacific  Bruce Menefee (56)
 Talia Zavala (34)
 Taryn Albright (22)
 Matt Reason (41) 
 5:00.26 
 7  NEM  New England  Gail M Holland (57)
 Adrien Finlay (34)
 Gil Sharon (41)
 Heather A Cirka (27) 
 5:21.52 
 8  AOM  New Mexico  Lorin Macdonald (22)
 Patricia Bianco (60)
 Christopher J Chavez (21)
 Mark P Kimpel (34) 
 5:42.84 
 9  SFY  Illinois  Teresa Davenport (32)
 Adam R Johnson (29)
 Gary G Patrick (46)
 Amanda R Gergen (37) 
 6:10.43 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 120-159 (2015)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Doug Jelen (42)
 Stephanie Hiebert (38)
 Allison L Cox (31)
 Kirk Nelson (45) 
 9:36.37 
 2  YCFM  Florida  Kristen G Girard (35)
 Ricardo Sadovnik (46)
 Sabrina J Campbell (39)
 Gunther Rodriguez Osorio (34) 
 9:39.56 
 3  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Chris Perry (33)
 Kelley T Baum (26)
 CJ Pisano (28)
 Dan Weinberg (39) 
 9:39.90 
 4  MINN  Minnesota  Joseph M Anderson (30)
 Randy J Schlichting (50)
 Kathryn E Vandam (30)
 Amy R Rittenhouse (38) 
 9:43.11 
 5  GRA  Southern Pacific  Olivia Harries (21)
 James P Granados (33)
 Christine Hammond (51)
 Charles McPeak (45) 
 9:54.54 
 6  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Laurel Ball (24)
 Ali Karbassi (27)
 Kristina M Maroudis (40)
 Rodrigo Muniz (37) 
 10:37.54 
 7  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Greg Fliess (28)
 Vanessa Morrison (34)
 Emily C Day (36)
 Brian C Gillespie (47) 
 10:53.33 
 8  GRA  Southern Pacific  Michael D Lucero (45)
 Abica Dubay (30)
 Joshua J Betts (18)
 Jeannette B Hernandez (56) 
 10:59.35 
 9  GERM  Potomac Valley  Lisa Chin (34)
 Bryan A Main (42)
 Leah S Heil (34)
 Harold P Katz (47) 
 11:01.04 
 10  NORT  Minnesota  Gina C Pogue (27)
 Abigail Lacksonen (24)
 Perry Brown (63)
 Josiah C Nelson (34) 
 15:32.75 
Sponsor #58Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #60
Sponsor #57Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #59
Sponsor #56Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #42