Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2014 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Men 45+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 45+ (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  RICE  Gulf  Bruce C Kone (56)
 Bruce F Williams (60)
 David M Guthrie (53)
 Carlos A Jimenez (49) 
 1:31.79 
 2  WCM  Pacific  Michael W De Boisblanc (46)
 Greg A Remmert (51)
 Stephen A Stahl (49)
 Jon Boone (50) 
 1:32.22 
 3  CONN  Connecticut  Myles G Lynch (47)
 Gregory O Sargent (47)
 Jeff Sargent (49)
 Peter C Holmquist (49) 
 1:32.42 
 4  OREG  Oregon  Michael J Boosin (47)
 John H McComish (48)
 Scot A Sullivan (47)
 Brent C Washburne (52) 
 1:33.01 
 5  WAMS  Pacific  Al Jaegers (51)
 Sandy Trimble (51)
 Mace P Volzing (49)
 Tom Harvill (52) 
 1:33.85 
 6  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Matthew N Biondi (48)
 Nick Boshoff (45)
 Todd E Irmas (51)
 Doug J Koehler (48) 
 1:34.03 
 7  LAPS  Southern Pacific  Steven T Powell (46)
 Brian E Kelca (53)
 David M Bartholomew (54)
 Chuck Ponthier (51) 
 1:35.40 
 8  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Kyle Stephenson (53)
 Bill Sherman (55)
 Brent D Miller (54)
 Eric Valley (52) 
 1:35.49 
 9  SYSM  Florida  Todd W Stultz (54)
 Gregory P Linehan (46)
 Edward H Mench (47)
 Brian D Saylor (53) 
 1:35.51 
 10  MELO  Pacific  Rafael De La Vega (45)
 Dirk Lueth (48)
 Thomas D Anderson (52)
 Andy Chan (51) 
 1:37.53 

200 Medley Relay SCY Men 45+ (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  RICE  Gulf  Bruce C Kone (56)
 David M Guthrie (53)
 Carlos A Jimenez (49)
 Bruce F Williams (60) 
 1:41.58 
 2  STAN  Pacific  Jon R Ballack (48)
 Scott Jarr (46)
 Darren D Phelan (50)
 Rick Gould (45) 
 1:43.08 
 3  CONN  Connecticut  Jeff Sargent (49)
 Wade Henderson (47)
 Gregory O Sargent (47)
 Peter C Holmquist (49) 
 1:43.31 
 4  WAMS  Pacific  Sandy Trimble (51)
 Al Jaegers (51)
 Tom Harvill (52)
 Mace P Volzing (49) 
 1:44.15 
 5  IM  Illinois  David E Sims (51)
 Jim Tuchler (49)
 Timothy J Jenkins (52)
 Dave Gibson (53) 
 1:44.34 
 6  SCSC  Pacific  Soren T Soe (50)
 Sergey O Mariniuk (45)
 Denis Bajet (46)
 Franz Mortensen (50) 
 1:45.61 
 7  OREG  Oregon  Scot A Sullivan (47)
 Timothy P Waud (46)
 John H McComish (48)
 Michael J Boosin (47) 
 1:45.68 
 8  TXLA  South Texas  Mike J Varozza (46)
 Anders M Rasmussen (50)
 Jim Sauer (57)
 Ed M Coates (48) 
 1:45.93 
 9  BLU  Florida  Rick O'Dell (46)
 Matt J Mc Donald (52)
 Andy S Kroupa (45)
 Jeff Beattie (51) 
 1:47.32 
 10  CRUZ  Pacific  Chris J Tainty (54)
 David N Hunt (47)
 David E De Cosse (53)
 Kurt E Wilson (54) 
 1:48.70 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 45+ (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CONN  Connecticut  Myles G Lynch (47)
 Dan Goodwin (47)
 Andy Reul (50)
 Peter C Holmquist (49) 
 3:25.18 
 2  SYSM  Florida  Brian D Saylor (53)
 Gregory P Linehan (46)
 Mark B Bokorney (49)
 Todd W Stultz (54) 
 3:30.96 
 3  BLU  Florida  Rick O'Dell (46)
 Charles H Lydecker (50)
 Andy S Kroupa (45)
 Jeff Beattie (51) 
 3:33.69 
 4  NCMS  North Carolina  James A McFarland (54)
 Alan E Toll (59)
 Chris D Martin (47)
 Earl E Anderson (49) 
 3:40.19 
 5  SYSM  Florida  Marshall Pepe (49)
 Dean T Mitchinson (45)
 Arthur S Dinenberg (50)
 Jeffrey J Perout (61) 
 3:46.18 
 6  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Douglas J Hayden (48)
 Mark Morash (46)
 Brad R Wells (52)
 Paul O'Hanlon (49) 
 3:47.75 
 7  NEM  New England  David A Cote (53)
 Vincent P Burks (53)
 Douglas Sayles (46)
 Trent Theroux (46) 
 3:47.98 
 8  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Ray Frost (49)
 Patrick B Mc Ginley (50)
 Drew K Skelly (47)
 Michael G Scannell (50) 
 3:48.81 
 9  SYSM  Florida  Steve W Grossman (52)
 Ray Becker (53)
 Charles M Denault (50)
 Jonathan C Fong (49) 
 3:52.60 
 10  NEM  New England  Ed Anthos (46)
 Douglas M Bosley (51)
 Patrick Autissier (51)
 Mark E Alexander (55) 
 3:54.63 

400 Medley Relay SCY Men 45+ (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CONN  Connecticut  Jeff Sargent (49)
 Douglas A Gugino (53)
 Gregory O Sargent (47)
 Andy Reul (50) 
 4:08.02 
 2  NEM  New England  Trent Theroux (46)
 Matthew R Gilson (46)
 Vincent P Burks (53)
 Douglas Sayles (46) 
 4:12.09 
 3  MESC  New England  Douglas M Pride (50)
 Michael R Hurd (46)
 Tom Karb (52)
 Michael J Schmidt (51) 
 4:15.11 
 4  MARY  Maryland  Nick E Burley (59)
 Michael P Lee (46)
 Brian Wells (49)
 James H Kegley (55) 
 4:18.06 
 5  NEM  New England  Michael Dignan (54)
 John P Tedeschi (53)
 Robert Gerber (46)
 Carl Hinebaugh (53) 
 4:21.09 
 6  ADMS  Adirondack  Steven L Atkins (50)
 Tim Sinnenberg (46)
 Daniel Canty (46)
 Joseph P Riordan (54) 
 4:28.07 
 7  SVY  Delaware Valley  Dean Milligan (46)
 Alan Donatelli (50)
 James W McGuire (49)
 James Ruggieri (50) 
 4:28.75 
 8  DAM  Pacific  Andrew M McPherson (67)
 N Douglas Smith (52)
 Mark E Evans (55)
 Stuart L Kahn (60) 
 4:30.08 
 9  NEM  New England  Mark E Alexander (55)
 Paul Philpy (53)
 Frank C Wuest (53)
 George H Maxted (62) 
 4:33.53 
 10  L4S  Potomac Valley  Christopher House (50)
 David I Shackley (51)
 Mark Jones (51)
 Don Edgell (61) 
 4:34.44 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 45+ (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ADMS  Adirondack  Tim Sinnenberg (46)
 Steven L Atkins (50)
 Joseph P Riordan (54)
 Daniel Canty (46) 
 8:35.85 
 2  NEM  New England  Robert Gerber (46)
 Carl Hinebaugh (53)
 Chris Burke (53)
 Michael Dignan (54) 
 8:49.62 
 3  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Karl Shires (53)
 Sean P Frampton (47)
 Jonathan B Olsen (51)
 David M Walley (49) 
 8:54.11 
 4  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Terry L Lage (46)
 John H Adair (53)
 David P Boudreau (55)
 Marty Hendrick (55) 
 8:58.88 
 5  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Brad R Wells (52)
 Kurt R Kloster (51)
 Douglas J Hayden (48)
 Anthony G Thompson (49) 
 8:59.48 
 6  MESC  New England  Carl Pierce (47)
 Dan Ottman (49)
 Scott M Nelson (51)
 Daniel A Kirchoff (54) 
 9:03.26 
 7  WMAC  Wisconsin  David L Drury (54)
 Daniel J Kristl (51)
 David L Clark (56)
 David J Pasterski (46) 
 9:25.37 
 8  RMST  Potomac Valley  Steven N Moyer (56)
 Sam A Scoggin (53)
 Brian R Evans (49)
 William L Sickenberger (54) 
 9:47.72 
 9  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Larry Walker (70)
 Christopher D Webb (59)
 Michael A Given (49)
 Tony Ralphs (70) 
 9:54.78 
 10  OJAI  Southern Pacific  Kerry L Ellison (60)
 Ken Umholtz (62)
 Rick L Goeden (67)
 Bob A Ward (51) 
 10:04.98 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #35
Sponsor #21Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #50
Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #51