Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2014 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Mixed 35+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 35+ (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TOC  Pacific  Lee G Wanie (40)
 Amy W Thompson (43)
 Bonnie B Benjamin (39)
 Scott C Greenwood (36) 
 1:34.92 
 2  DAM  Pacific  Richard Greves (36)
 Andee Bell (38)
 Sarah C Bimson (35)
 Greg Menna (36) 
 1:35.68 
 3  LVM  Southern Pacific  Chris Counts (38)
 Kari S Adams (48)
 Katy K Phifer (40)
 Glenn M Counts (36) 
 1:35.69 
 4  WMAC  Wisconsin  Darryl D Stich (38)
 Nathan E Conrad (37)
 Sarah M Perez (38)
 Trina R Schaetz (41) 
 1:36.44 
 5  SYSM  Florida  Chris O'Sullivan (39)
 Steve R Mortimer (43)
 Kiki Steinberg (42)
 Melissa D Varlas (41) 
 1:36.79 
 6  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Matt Castle (42)
 Amy J Moorhead (42)
 Shannon L Matlock (36)
 Todd S Doherty (43) 
 1:36.98 
 7  CONN  Connecticut  Gregory O Sargent (47)
 Whitney Ross (42)
 Amelia P Fox (42)
 Jeff Sargent (49) 
 1:38.53 
 8  OREG  Oregon  Jim Raleigh (39)
 Lynn A Squires (50)
 Karen Andrus-Hughes (56)
 Mike Self (43) 
 1:39.70 
 9  WCM  Pacific  Ili R Selinger (40)
 Margaret E Reece (42)
 Susan E Keeler (35)
 Jonathan D Flakoll (39) 
 1:39.78 
 10  IM  Illinois  Ryan P Mulcahy (36)
 Scott A Carl (42)
 Laura M Rawlins (35)
 Christine Code (36) 
 1:40.33 

200 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 35+ (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  LVM  Southern Pacific  Katy K Phifer (40)
 Glenn M Counts (36)
 Kari S Adams (48)
 Chris Counts (38) 
 1:46.07 
 2  SYSM  Florida  Steve R Mortimer (43)
 Chris O'Sullivan (39)
 Melissa D Varlas (41)
 Kiki Steinberg (42) 
 1:47.51 
 3  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Susan Wetstone (40)
 Todd S Doherty (43)
 Kirk Nelson (43)
 Amy J Moorhead (42) 
 1:48.17 
 4  WCM  Pacific  Jeff R Mellinger (35)
 Christian S Rasmussen (35)
 Margaret E Reece (42)
 Susan E Keeler (35) 
 1:48.92 
 5  CONN  Connecticut  Jeff Sargent (49)
 Wade Henderson (47)
 Amelia P Fox (42)
 Whitney Ross (42) 
 1:49.66 
 6  CRUZ  Pacific  Allison Lovell (37)
 David Roberts (42)
 Mary K McGowan (42)
 Jarret R Winter (45) 
 1:49.81 
 7  INDY  Indiana  Jeff K Olson (38)
 Ben J Christoffel (38)
 Nadine K Day (43)
 Jane A Hartsock (36) 
 1:50.03 
 8  WMAC  Wisconsin  Chris S Stich (36)
 Nathan E Conrad (37)
 Darryl D Stich (38)
 Trina R Schaetz (41) 
 1:50.38 
 9  SNM  Pacific  Timothy J O'Mara (42)
 Erik L Scalise (36)
 Bonnie M Moss (42)
 Nicole Gardner (44) 
 1:50.41 
 10  MICH  Michigan  Ryan Papa (37)
 Lou Ann Dixon (46)
 Jeremy C Kennedy (37)
 Susan Harris (48) 
 1:53.26 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 35+ (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WCM  Pacific  Debbie M Santos (45)
 Alison H Zamanian (43)
 Jonathan D Flakoll (39)
 Ili R Selinger (40) 
 3:44.37 
 2  INDY  Indiana  Linda L Marvin (40)
 Chris A Clarke (45)
 Nadine K Day (43)
 Ben J Christoffel (38) 
 3:45.08 
 3  TVM  Pacific  Jason B Craighead (37)
 Karin LaBerge (50)
 Kelli DeMartin (43)
 Adam M Conway (35) 
 3:49.61 
 4  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Joy Stover (38)
 Amy B Hearst (42)
 Tony A Stewart (40)
 Brent Magnusson (42) 
 3:56.10 
 5  AKMS  Alaska  Kieara A Conway (35)
 Angela M DiBerardino (37)
 Nathan A Olson (37)
 David Summerville (35) 
 4:04.62 
 6  NEM  New England  Mark A Locken (46)
 Rebecca Padera (45)
 Lori D Hindle (38)
 Andrew P Strehle (44) 
 4:06.87 
 7  MEMO  Pacific  David A Barber (43)
 Megumi Ozawa (41)
 Sarah Lindahl (37)
 Aron Parker (43) 
 4:07.38 
 8  MESC  New England  Gretchen L Hart (37)
 Carrie J Byron (35)
 Tom Karb (52)
 John W Endicott (50) 
 4:17.96 
 9  WCM  Pacific  Kermit France (47)
 Marni Crooks (35)
 Ann Michelle Ongerth (39)
 Roque J Santos (46) 
 4:21.10 
 10  DAM  Pacific  Jackie I Chow (35)
 Patricia L Price (51)
 Craig A Zais (56)
 Patrick R Long (57) 
 4:23.66 

400 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 35+ (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEM  New England  Jonathan K Blood (48)
 Phil Brown (53)
 Brandy N Hugo (41)
 Lori D Hindle (38) 
 4:19.98 
 2  MESC  New England  Jodi Ryan (43)
 Carrie J Byron (35)
 Timothy J Lecrone (41)
 Michael Sever (43) 
 4:22.35 
 3  BUMS  Niagara  Rebecca L Smith (37)
 David F Werner (35)
 Stephen R Michaels (36)
 Laura J Bishop (41) 
 4:37.82 
 4  GMUP  Potomac Valley  Elaina M Moy (40)
 Debra G Kathman (45)
 Robert M Hansen (59)
 Brad Gandee (59) 
 4:41.07 
 5  ADMS  Adirondack  George P Stark (48)
 Dennie L Swan-Scott (39)
 Colleen M Geczy (43)
 Matthew T Glogowski (37) 
 4:42.69 
 6  CONN  Connecticut  Denise Callahan (50)
 Lorren Elkins (55)
 Stephen G Akers (42)
 Pam Henry Moss (52) 
 4:43.59 
 7  NEM  New England  Paul M Perz (45)
 Maureen D Gaines (55)
 Jeremy N Baker (46)
 Brooke M O'Connor (40) 
 4:49.60 
 8  AKMS  Alaska  Melinda B Greig-Walker (56)
 Kieara A Conway (35)
 Nathan A Olson (37)
 Craig Mollerstuen (50) 
 4:58.18 
 9  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Bruce Wilkie (49)
 Kathleen M Casey (54)
 Dale A LeClair (44)
 Karl Shires (53) 
 5:01.05 
 10  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Jeffrey Ricks (41)
 Kristina M Maroudis (38)
 Michelle T Neff (39)
 Terry Frogley (43) 
 5:07.54 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 35+ (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CONN  Connecticut  Stephen G Akers (42)
 Jeff Sargent (49)
 Galen D Rinaldi (45)
 Amelia P Fox (42) 
 8:00.65 
 2  BUMS  Niagara  Christopher R Bishop (41)
 Rebecca L Smith (37)
 Laura J Bishop (41)
 Stephen R Michaels (36) 
 8:17.71 
 3  SVY  Delaware Valley  Chris Derr (39)
 Jessica A Smith (35)
 Maribeth Baker (40)
 Jim Harrop (42) 
 8:41.53 
 4  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Dale A LeClair (44)
 Erica L Moffett (44)
 Tom L Kapenga (49)
 Stephen E Dehnert (36) 
 9:26.74 
 5  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Kristina L Miller (44)
 Lisa M Elsener (44)
 Brian G Wright (40)
 Michael Jack (57) 
 10:04.68 
 6  RMST  Potomac Valley  Jon C Rysdon (62)
 Phyllis E Sickenberger (50)
 William L Sickenberger (54)
 Sheryl K Katsaros (44) 
 10:22.84 
 7  NEM  New England  Tracy N LaChapelle (44)
 Irma Allegretti (46)
 Bradley C Davis (61)
 Kip McNamara (38) 
 10:29.05 
 8  NAAC  Maryland  Elliana Mangan (48)
 Edward J Shumaker (68)
 Thomas E Osborn (50)
 Bridget K Phillips (37) 
 11:24.07 
 9  MICH  Michigan  Suzanne K Anderson (53)
 Melissa Richardson (43)
 Brice A Chase (35)
 Ron F Vandekerckhove (46) 
 12:33.04 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #47
Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #43
Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #44Sponsor #52