Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top 10 Relays

2014 USMS Top 10 SCY Relays for Men 25+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 25+ (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TOC  Pacific  Alex D Cushing (25)
 Trent T Holsman (33)
 Lee G Wanie (40)
 Jonathan B Taylor (26) 
 1:25.06 
 2  MINN  Minnesota  Jason D Timmer (27)
 William A Simson (27)
 Michael J Woodson (27)
 Matt Girard (27) 
 1:27.54 
 3  MMA  Indiana  Jon Lowell (34)
 Bryan M Buksar (40)
 Peter Rokosz (32)
 Clinton J Marshall (30) 
 1:27.94 
 4  MICH  Michigan  Christian Vanderkaay (32)
 Patrick M Saucedo (30)
 Bryant F Ellam (31)
 Kevin Doak (33) 
 1:28.06 
 5  TOC  Pacific  Matthew Benoit (26)
 Douwe Yntema (25)
 Martin E Malasky (25)
 Brian L Rodde (35) 
 1:28.53 
 6  L4S  Potomac Valley  Michael Bazylewicz (32)
 Sirin Bulakul (26)
 Jose-Luis Gallagher (37)
 Kyle A Loughran (26) 
 1:29.44 
 7  TOC  Pacific  Gary N Marshall (32)
 John C McDonough (45)
 Kenny G Bower (26)
 Graham M Lentz (29) 
 1:29.76 
 8  LSLP  Illinois  Jon Bennett (28)
 Adam J Schwartz (32)
 David T Doerr (31)
 Alex Fraser (25) 
 1:29.98 
 9  NEM  New England  Tobias T Work (28)
 Michael J Emmons (32)
 Frederic Barguil (25)
 Scott A Mc Inerney (27) 
 1:30.09 
 10  STAN  Pacific  James A Allworth (33)
 Matthew B Gilman (37)
 Darren D Phelan (50)
 Christopher M Roat (39) 
 1:30.16 

200 Medley Relay SCY Men 25+ (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WMAC  Wisconsin  Adam M Mania (30)
 Eric C Johnson (27)
 Doug Dickinson (42)
 Kevin A Ewald (26) 
 1:30.97 
 2  TOC  Pacific  John W Dorr (30)
 Gary N Marshall (32)
 Christopher J Talbott (27)
 William Copeland (28) 
 1:34.18 
 3  MINN  Minnesota  Michael J Woodson (28)
 Jason D Timmer (28)
 William A Simson (27)
 Matt Girard (27) 
 1:34.85 
 4  CMS  Colorado  Brian Colvert (30)
 Reuben D Trinidad (34)
 Bryce A Elser (28)
 Jacob Grosser (25) 
 1:35.09 
 5  MICH  Michigan  Kevin Doak (33)
 Christian Vanderkaay (32)
 Patrick M Saucedo (30)
 Bryant F Ellam (31) 
 1:35.41 
 6  TOC  Pacific  Lee G Wanie (40)
 Graham M Lentz (29)
 Trent T Holsman (33)
 Scott C Greenwood (36) 
 1:35.85 
 7  L4S  Potomac Valley  Michael Bazylewicz (32)
 Jason J Chung (33)
 Sirin Bulakul (26)
 Kyle A Loughran (26) 
 1:39.26 
 8  SYSM  Florida  Jamie M Kendig (33)
 Kyle B Deery (29)
 Blake Foltz (30)
 Brent P Arckey (29) 
 1:39.35 
 9  ECAM  Pacific  Andy Grant (29)
 Graeme Baldwin (27)
 William C Hale (43)
 Bryan Lam (32) 
 1:40.60 
 10  LSLP  Illinois  George E Fogel (43)
 Alex Fraser (25)
 Adam J Schwartz (32)
 David T Doerr (31) 
 1:40.62 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 25+ (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WMAC  Wisconsin  Eric C Johnson (27)
 Adam M Mania (30)
 Kevin A Ewald (26)
 Doug Dickinson (42) 
 3:07.21 
 2  MINN  Minnesota  Matt Girard (27)
 Jason D Timmer (28)
 Michael J Woodson (28)
 William A Simson (27) 
 3:12.17 
 3  NEM  New England  Tobias T Work (28)
 Charlie McCanless (27)
 Michael J Emmons (32)
 Scott A Mc Inerney (27) 
 3:14.71 
 4  SYSM  Florida  Jamie M Kendig (33)
 Kyle B Deery (29)
 Brent P Arckey (29)
 Blake Foltz (30) 
 3:18.67 
 5  SVY  Delaware Valley  Matthew Coler (33)
 Gary Sangmeister (43)
 David S Marine (36)
 Greg Rees (44) 
 3:26.21 
 6  NCMS  North Carolina  Burak Erdem (40)
 Jay R Carmine (36)
 Todd Pletcher (44)
 Dan R Gallagher (34) 
 3:28.45 
 7  L4S  Potomac Valley  Michael Bazylewicz (32)
 Sirin Bulakul (26)
 Sam A Garner (28)
 Kyle A Loughran (26) 
 3:30.96 
 8  DAS  Ohio  Cody C Rasmussen (36)
 Matthew J Weber (34)
 Franklin M Halley (56)
 Joaquin A Anon Suarez (34) 
 3:33.14 
 9  INDY  Indiana  William M Huibregtse (49)
 Ben J Christoffel (38)
 Chris A Clarke (45)
 Andrew H Catlin (25) 
 3:34.00 
 10  REDT  Metropolitan  Neil J Levi (46)
 Kyle A Jones (25)
 Jon A Wilkening (39)
 Brennan P Kelly (34) 
 3:37.11 

400 Medley Relay SCY Men 25+ (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MINN  Minnesota  Michael J Woodson (28)
 Jason D Timmer (28)
 William A Simson (27)
 Matt Girard (27) 
 3:31.23 
 2  NEM  New England  Tobias T Work (28)
 Charlie McCanless (27)
 Michael J Emmons (32)
 Scott A Mc Inerney (27) 
 3:39.50 
 3  BUMS  Niagara  Ryan C Spencer (35)
 Geoff Wells (31)
 Stephen R Michaels (36)
 Matthew K Paushter (34) 
 3:44.63 
 4  NEM  New England  Brian McKenna (34)
 Ross J Mooney (29)
 Mathew C Card (26)
 Ryan Kleinert (28) 
 3:45.27 
 5  TVM  Pacific  Kenneth A Petersen (32)
 Sander B Bogdan (35)
 Adam M Conway (35)
 Steve Cutting (56) 
 3:53.77 
 6  SVY  Delaware Valley  Greg Rees (44)
 Gary Sangmeister (43)
 Andrew T Dryburgh (33)
 Matthew Coler (33) 
 3:55.49 
 7  NEM  New England  Eric M O'Loughlin (27)
 Kenneth J Catalano (33)
 Dave M Searles (37)
 Bryan J Guarnier (30) 
 3:55.56 
 8  SPRY  Potomac Valley  Thomas J Krajewski (34)
 Peter Wong (28)
 Ryan C McCabe (28)
 William J Schaffer (26) 
 3:55.66 
 9  BCTM  Metropolitan  Haftom G Ambaye (27)
 Eric Zhai (33)
 Kevin Kim (25)
 Jaszver C Bauzon (29) 
 3:59.25 
 10  GMUP  Potomac Valley  David S Henkel (33)
 Stuart J Williams (33)
 Robert M Hansen (59)
 William C Sax (45) 
 4:06.03 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 25+ (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEM  New England  Tobias T Work (28)
 Daniel M Moran (32)
 Eric T Nilsson (26)
 Michael J Emmons (32) 
 6:56.28 
 2  SVY  Delaware Valley  Matthew Coler (33)
 Jim Harrop (42)
 David S Marine (36)
 Chris Derr (39) 
 7:41.67 
 3  DAM  Pacific  Matthew D Roper (33)
 Benjamin Schwessinger (31)
 Rob Westergaard (45)
 Ernie Hoftyzer (44) 
 8:28.75 
 4  MESC  New England  Michael Sever (43)
 Tom Karb (52)
 Timothy J Lecrone (41)
 Zachary A Gray (31) 
 8:30.82 
 5  MERR  Maryland  Tim McGough (56)
 Jonathan C Shinnick (40)
 Matt Chambers (38)
 Michael Toolan-Miller (28) 
 8:33.03 
 6  NEM  New England  Andrew W Kimball (31)
 William A Yepes Amaya (39)
 Eric M O'Loughlin (27)
 Bryan J Guarnier (30) 
 8:34.40 
 7  BUMS  Niagara  Francois J Caudrillier (51)
 Jamie L Scott (32)
 Andrew F Schaefer (30)
 Matthew K Paushter (34) 
 8:57.18 
 8  ALEX  Potomac Valley  Philip T Fadul (31)
 Tim Taylor (26)
 Kristopher Andersen (37)
 Michael J Johnson (42) 
 9:04.21 
 9  NCYM  Potomac Valley  Sidney Nakahodo (38)
 Francisco J Gonzales (41)
 Kyle R Ahlgren (38)
 Charles McCarren (28) 
 9:04.63 
 10  L4S  Potomac Valley  William A Adams (47)
 Sirin Bulakul (26)
 Jason J Chung (33)
 Jose-Luis Gallagher (37) 
 9:08.91 
Sponsor #50Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #25
Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #20
Sponsor #36Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #29