Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2013 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Mixed 240-279

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 240-279 (2013)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SYSM  Florida  Keefe L Lodwig (70)
 Nancy Kryka (58)
 Laura L Groselle (53)
 Jack R Groselle (59) 
 1:56.71 
 2  WMST  Gulf  Bruce W Rollins (64)
 Carolyn Boak (68)
 Mary Anne Hines (56)
 D Scot Marshall (57) 
 2:08.34 
 3  NEM  New England  Jacki Hirsty (61)
 Fred R Bartlett (57)
 Phil Wright (66)
 Mary Phelan (57) 
 2:09.90 
 4  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Bob Best (81)
 Tony Ralphs (70)
 Tara Rakotz (46)
 Jasmine Stiles (47) 
 2:12.43 
 5  OREG  Oregon  Tom Landis (71)
 Jeanette G Groesz (64)
 Madeleine S Holmberg (61)
 Mike J Tennant (60) 
 2:18.59 
 6  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Douglas T Buchan (70)
 Linda Webb (68)
 Lori A Schick (50)
 William T Zenga (58) 
 2:19.94 
 7  GSMS  South Carolina  Robert W List (68)
 Melinda E Chappell (53)
 Judy A Childers (59)
 Pat Alderson (61) 
 2:22.02 
 8  NEM  New England  Joanna M Florio-Jefferys (55)
 Mary Dickson (61)
 Steve Kolis (58)
 Daniel J Rogacki (66) 
 2:22.22 
 9  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Dan Morrow (64)
 Margot K Pettijohn (67)
 Peter C Johnson (52)
 Mary S Pastel (60) 
 2:30.13 
 10  MESC  New England  Robert H Nelson (66)
 Donald Zarfos (54)
 Beth Schiller (57)
 Kristi M Panayotoff (65) 
 2:30.80 

200 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 240-279 (2013)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  OREG  Oregon  Karen Andrus-Hughes (56)
 Allen L Stark (64)
 Karon M Rakoz (53)
 Bob Kehoe (67) 
 2:25.84 
 2  WMST  Gulf  Mary Anne Hines (56)
 D Scot Marshall (57)
 Bruce W Rollins (64)
 Carolyn Boak (68) 
 2:26.61 
 3  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Susan Blattner (56)
 Dave N Noble (70)
 Terri A Lees (60)
 Bill Sherman (55) 
 2:32.54 
 4  GSMS  South Carolina  Judy A Childers (59)
 Robert W List (68)
 Pat Alderson (61)
 Patti K Hilton (61) 
 2:36.63 
 5  OREG  Oregon  Bob A Bruce (65)
 Janette Wells (41)
 Tom Landis (71)
 Jeanette G Groesz (64) 
 2:37.82 
 6  MICH  Michigan  Frank L Thompson (62)
 Paula J Pendergast (59)
 Bill Palmer (63)
 Barbara E Church (61) 
 2:38.03 
 7  NEM  New England  Daniel J Rogacki (66)
 Mary Dickson (61)
 Steve Kolis (58)
 Joanna M Florio-Jefferys (55) 
 2:40.41 
 8  O*H*  Lake Erie  Diane F Rothenberg (60)
 Lawrence A Terkel (66)
 Judith H Norton (56)
 Sid Hall (78) 
 2:45.21 
 9  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Rosa V Ventura (66)
 Terry L Lage (45)
 Linda Webb (68)
 Paul W Nichols (62) 
 2:46.04 
 10  OREG  Oregon  Mary Anne Royle (61)
 Buz L Carriker (66)
 Allen J Larson (60)
 Jeanna Summers (59) 
 2:48.66 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 240-279 (2013)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Mike R Freshley (72)
 Tony Ralphs (70)
 Tara Rakotz (46)
 Marieke Thayer (52) 
 4:57.42 
 2  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Jennifer Weiderman (47)
 Gabriel Salazar (57)
 Frank B Freeman (68)
 Diane G Smith (68) 
 5:14.05 
 3  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Nan Bohl (84)
 Terri A Lees (60)
 Troy W Reynolds (42)
 Bill Sherman (55) 
 5:28.47 
 4  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Douglas T Buchan (70)
 Linda L Larson (58)
 Linda Webb (68)
 Paul W Nichols (62) 
 5:32.28 
 5  MICH  Michigan  Patrick J Weiss (54)
 Gail M Dummer (63)
 Sally K Guthrie (63)
 Frank L Thompson (62) 
 5:52.87 
 6  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Brian Oliver (54)
 Margot K Pettijohn (67)
 Mary S Pastel (60)
 David C Harmon (64) 
 5:53.12 
 7  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Shayne Malone (55)
 Deborah R Garnett (61)
 John R Keen (65)
 Steven B Case (59) 
 5:55.00 
 8  ARIZ  Arizona  Susan E Dawson-Cook (50)
 Allison R Lehman (56)
 Hop Bailey (66)
 Al Worth (78) 
 6:02.94 
 9  SYSM  Florida  Tom J Weigand (56)
 Tom Cornell (66)
 Martha J Samuelson (64)
 Linda M Riley (66) 
 6:15.74 
 10  TNYA  Metropolitan  Kathleen Romano (67)
 Miriam S Tuliao (52)
 Michael Goldring (61)
 Edward M Johnson (63) 
 6:31.01 

400 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 240-279 (2013)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Linda L Larson (58)
 Linda Webb (68)
 Andy Fischer (46)
 Douglas T Buchan (70) 
 5:48.33 
 2  SYSM  Florida  Chris S Gilligan (70)
 Martha J Samuelson (64)
 Steve W Grossman (52)
 John E Sylvester (56) 
 5:58.87 
 3  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Bill Coles (78)
 Lisa M Simpson (49)
 Tara Rakotz (46)
 Tony Ralphs (70) 
 6:12.63 
 4  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Ken Kimball (83)
 Jasmine Stiles (47)
 Mark T Dyer (48)
 Deborah Raboin (62) 
 6:35.39 
 5  VMST  Virginia  Kathryn S Gregory (67)
 Ralph B Swiger (57)
 Kitten Braaten (58)
 Bill L Nelson (60) 
 6:39.68 
 6  ARIZ  Arizona  Allison R Lehman (56)
 Jack Allison (62)
 Susan E Dawson-Cook (50)
 Kenneth O McKinney (74) 
 6:48.02 
 7  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Marty Hendrick (55)
 Adrienne Chin-Ogilvie (53)
 Michelle E Martin (64)
 James E Ward (74) 
 6:50.52 
 8  NEM  New England  Mary Phelan (57)
 Claudia J Ainslie (51)
 Thomas G Manfredi (70)
 Tim Morse (65) 
 6:50.57 
 9  ARIZ  Arizona  Jill D Fritz (73)
 Hop Bailey (66)
 Catherine M Vorrasi (30)
 Al Worth (78) 
 6:50.59 
 10  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Errol Graham (54)
 Jessica W Seaton (60)
 Neal T Wiener (69)
 Mary N Church (63) 
 7:12.31 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 240-279 (2013)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SYSM  Florida  Jack R Groselle (59)
 Nancy Kryka (58)
 Laura L Groselle (53)
 Keefe L Lodwig (70) 
 9:54.66 
 2  1776  Delaware Valley  Janet M Jastremski (65)
 David D Gladfelter (77)
 Tina N Woods (56)
 Paul B Sweeney (62) 
 13:44.99 
 3  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Douglas T Buchan (70)
 Linda Webb (68)
 Cynthia P Henley (55)
 James E Ward (74) 
 14:34.77 
 4  LBG  Southern Pacific  Kathy Wingert (55)
 Barton Parnes (57)
 Stanley M Smith (66)
 Anita E Cole (66) 
 16:10.04 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #29
Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #21Sponsor #47
Sponsor #25Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #42