Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2013 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Mixed 200-239

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (2013)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Matthew N Biondi (48)
 Robert A Rosen (63)
 Lisa L Schoenneman (51)
 Becky Cleavenger (50) 
 1:52.40 
 2  SYSM  Florida  Steven M Newman (51)
 Andrea Dombrowski (46)
 Ellen K Bennett (50)
 Brian D Saylor (53) 
 1:54.31 
 3  WCM  Pacific  Brad A Gothberg (51)
 Vicky S Dewey (51)
 Karen L Murphy (53)
 Tom T Nootbaar (50) 
 1:55.66 
 4  SYSM  Florida  Jamie M Kendig (33)
 Rick B Walker (63)
 Deanna Doyle (55)
 Laura Hamel (49) 
 1:58.83 
 5  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Kenton R Jones (46)
 Andrey A Komissarov (53)
 Lisa M Simpson (49)
 Marieke Thayer (52) 
 2:01.50 
 6  NEM  New England  Christopher D DeLew (51)
 Tracy L Grilli (56)
 Beth A Estel (57)
 Niclas K Ohman (39) 
 2:01.60 
 7  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Rick J Peterson (62)
 Beth Alexakos (36)
 Lisa A Dahl (52)
 Daniel L Phillips (50) 
 2:01.70 
 8  EXCL  Southeastern  Marli E McIntire (40)
 Mike Harry (55)
 Celia B Morse (52)
 Russell Q Arnold (54) 
 2:01.80 
 9  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Terry L Lage (45)
 Chris Wenzel (54)
 Linda L Larson (58)
 Alex Blavatnik (49) 
 2:02.38 
 10  WCM  Pacific  Bryan D Volpp (56)
 Bj Henry (49)
 Amy M Cook (49)
 Michael J Williams (64) 
 2:04.93 

200 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (2013)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NCMS  North Carolina  Jonathan E Klein (56)
 Jon W Blank (53)
 Erika L Braun (41)
 Sue Walsh (51) 
 1:57.90 
 2  FREM  Pacific  Greg R Doyas (51)
 Lucille R Glassman (50)
 Greg Baxter (54)
 Claiborne M Brown (50) 
 2:11.35 
 3  OREG  Oregon  Valerie G Jenkins (50)
 Lou Boone (52)
 Arlene Delmage (51)
 Dennis G Baker (52) 
 2:11.76 
 4  OREG  Oregon  Peter R Metzger (58)
 Steve A Mann (61)
 Cheryl A Morgen (44)
 Cherie L Touchette (50) 
 2:13.65 
 5  SYSM  Florida  Nancy Kryka (58)
 Jack R Groselle (59)
 Kevin M McCormack (61)
 Laura L Groselle (53) 
 2:14.31 
 6  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Dan Stephenson (56)
 Cheryl A Simmons (46)
 Drew K Skelly (47)
 Susan Gold (53) 
 2:16.74 
 7  OREG  Oregon  Ann R Goodman (54)
 Bill H Sumerfield (53)
 MJ Caswell (52)
 Osh McNulty (52) 
 2:17.10 
 8  SYSM  Florida  Deanna Doyle (55)
 Stephen Panzarino (52)
 John E Sylvester (56)
 Laura Hamel (49) 
 2:17.61 
 9  OREG  Oregon  Wes Edwards (60)
 Nancy C Vincent (54)
 Kelly S Dean (41)
 William P Kline (52) 
 2:18.86 
 10  OREG  Oregon  Gillian G Salton (45)
 Mike J Tennant (60)
 Kermit D Yensen (60)
 Michelle DeWeese (41) 
 2:21.22 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (2013)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SYSM  Florida  Steven M Newman (51)
 Keefe L Lodwig (70)
 Laura Hamel (49)
 Melissa D Varlas (40) 
 4:26.86 
 2  MMAC  Arizona  Art Stark (67)
 Bradley S Cahoon (58)
 Ann V Mcgrath (50)
 Whitney M Warman (30) 
 4:40.34 
 3  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Jim A Lasersohn (48)
 Leo E Espinosa (53)
 Sarah Welch (66)
 Lisa A Dahl (52) 
 4:44.35 
 4  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Lori Terzopoulos (47)
 Susan Blattner (56)
 Paul O'Hanlon (49)
 Douglas J Hayden (48) 
 4:44.40 
 5  WMAC  Wisconsin  David L Drury (54)
 David L Clark (56)
 Linda Fitzgerald (43)
 Karen C Kimple (52) 
 4:45.76 
 6  SYSM  Florida  John E Sylvester (56)
 Scott Tyle (44)
 Nancy Kryka (58)
 Shelley Kishpaugh (43) 
 4:47.69 
 7  MESC  New England  Beth Fries (55)
 Beth Schiller (57)
 Donald Zarfos (54)
 Dale A Syphers (57) 
 4:51.01 
 8  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Alex Blavatnik (49)
 Lori A Schick (50)
 Chris Wenzel (54)
 William T Zenga (58) 
 4:56.91 
 9  FINS  Delaware Valley  Teresa Talbot (63)
 Robert J Ryan (48)
 P Martin Henry (49)
 Elke A Hofmann (41) 
 4:58.81 
 10  LBG  Southern Pacific  Ken D Brisbin (48)
 Heather C Lambert (59)
 Patricia F Powers (56)
 Mike L Baron (55) 
 5:08.46 

400 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (2013)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NCMS  North Carolina  Frances T McEachran (52)
 Jon W Blank (53)
 Erika L Braun (41)
 Jonathan E Klein (56) 
 4:27.64 
 2  NEM  New England  Christopher D DeLew (51)
 Beth A Estel (57)
 Niclas K Ohman (39)
 Tracy L Grilli (56) 
 4:57.85 
 3  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Kenton R Jones (46)
 Diana Dolan LaMar (56)
 Andrey A Komissarov (53)
 Jasmine Stiles (47) 
 5:05.39 
 4  WCM  Pacific  Lisa A Ward (49)
 Bryan D Volpp (56)
 Tom T Nootbaar (50)
 Bj Henry (49) 
 5:14.85 
 5  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Lori A Schick (50)
 Alex Blavatnik (49)
 William T Zenga (58)
 Chris Wenzel (54) 
 5:24.84 
 6  SYSM  Florida  Ellen K Bennett (50)
 Rick B Walker (63)
 Charles M Denault (50)
 Laura Hamel (49) 
 5:30.55 
 7  GBM  New England  Kurt R Danielson (38)
 Aagje A Caron (72)
 Martin Choquette (44)
 Christina Cook (53) 
 5:33.07 
 8  MICH  Michigan  Jonathan D Riggs (56)
 Suzanne Grebe (52)
 Steven Heaney (50)
 Kristen M Goodrich (42) 
 5:38.38 
 9  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Matthew A Lind (49)
 Patrick S Murphy (59)
 Sarah Welch (66)
 Lisa A Dahl (52) 
 5:39.04 
 10  BAY  Pacific  Scotia A Miller (48)
 Kimiko M Chan (54)
 Sid J Stuart (57)
 Andrej Sali (50) 
 5:50.51 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (2013)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SYSM  Florida  Steven M Newman (51)
 Rick B Walker (63)
 Rachel H Bowman (48)
 Ellen K Bennett (50) 
 9:36.80 
 2  MELO  Pacific  Chris D Cocca (48)
 Tasha Capen (47)
 Harlan A Pinto (56)
 Jana Matena (51) 
 10:36.70 
 3  WMAC  Wisconsin  Karen C Kimple (52)
 David L Clark (56)
 David L Drury (54)
 Debbie Katzman (46) 
 10:38.94 
 4  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  David M Read (45)
 Chris Wenzel (54)
 Ann B Thomas (53)
 Marty Hendrick (55) 
 10:45.56 
 5  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Kathleen M Casey (54)
 Yukako Beatty (42)
 Bill S Korey (50)
 John S Grzeszczak (55) 
 11:06.90 
 6  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Spencer R Cotton (48)
 Sarah Welch (66)
 Jennifer D Ogle (46)
 George L Gonzalez (43) 
 11:21.14 
 7  FREM  Pacific  Victoria E Igel (57)
 Birgitta Indaco (54)
 Sisir Kudva (45)
 Didier Moretti (55) 
 11:44.11 
 8  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Ellyn L Vail (64)
 Elizabeth Lester (35)
 Gregory L Gentry (53)
 Steven K Dickens (48) 
 12:38.54 
 9  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Philip M Cullen (66)
 Steven M Jacobson (51)
 Susan Scharr (43)
 Karen Schoenhals (45) 
 13:28.04 
 10  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Jason D Lassen (41)
 Marci A Grady (55)
 Michelle E Martin (64)
 Adrian Legaspi (61) 
 13:52.16 
Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #14
Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #29Sponsor #47
Sponsor #25Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #21