Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2013 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Men 160-199

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 160-199 (2013)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  BLU  Florida  Rick O'Dell (45)
 Andy S Kroupa (44)
 Todd Torres (45)
 Brett A Jones (27) 
 1:38.62 
 2  OREG  Oregon  Justin M Slade (41)
 David Ashmore (39)
 Wes Edwards (60)
 Brad R Bachulis (43) 
 1:41.76 
 3  MESC  New England  Andrew M MacKeil (23)
 Douglas M Pride (50)
 Michael J Schmidt (51)
 Timothy J Lecrone (41) 
 1:42.34 
 4  WMST  Gulf  Jacob N Wilson (30)
 Jonathan W Armstrong (38)
 Philip J Sundahl (48)
 Ross C Davis (47) 
 1:46.24 
 5  TNYA  Metropolitan  Onesimo C Demira (40)
 Hugh M McGowan (36)
 Dean E Putterman (51)
 RJ Hermanet (43) 
 1:49.81 
 6  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Terry L Lage (45)
 Ryan D Williams (40)
 Alex Blavatnik (49)
 Eduard Tiozzo (40) 
 1:49.84 
 7  OREG  Oregon  Robbert van Andel (39)
 Bryan C Watt (48)
 Timothy P Waud (46)
 Byron Olsen (35) 
 1:50.07 
 8  NEM  New England  Michael Gregson (42)
 Trent Theroux (46)
 Kaan Duru (43)
 Matthew R Gilson (46) 
 1:50.46 
 9  1776  Delaware Valley  Alex Carpenter (33)
 Steve Hiltabiddle (47)
 Tom Steel (57)
 Andrew J Majeske (52) 
 1:50.70 
 10  GBM  New England  Travis Harker (40)
 Terence Moran (53)
 Matthew T Whitford (38)
 Guy S Davis (54) 
 1:52.50 

200 Medley Relay SCM Men 160-199 (2013)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  BLU  Florida  Brett A Jones (27)
 Rich Mercer (50)
 Andy S Kroupa (44)
 Rick O'Dell (45) 
 1:51.97 
 2  WMST  Gulf  Philip J Sundahl (48)
 Jonathan W Armstrong (38)
 Jacob N Wilson (30)
 Ross C Davis (47) 
 1:56.50 
 3  MEDM  Lake Erie  Joe Semus (42)
 Ken Stump (44)
 Robert Morford (39)
 Douglas A Thomas (41) 
 1:56.93 
 4  OREG  Oregon  Wes Edwards (60)
 Brad R Bachulis (43)
 David Ashmore (39)
 Justin M Slade (41) 
 1:58.99 
 5  TNYA  Metropolitan  James K Damron (44)
 Jack Mackenroth (44)
 RJ Hermanet (43)
 Michael S Ferris (36) 
 2:00.20 
 6  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Justin M Burkhardt (33)
 WonKee Moon (39)
 Frederick E Dever (48)
 Ted C Bockius (47) 
 2:00.66 
 7  1776  Delaware Valley  Matthew McCarthy (22)
 Tom Steel (57)
 Steve Hiltabiddle (47)
 Andrew J Majeske (52) 
 2:02.37 
 8  GERM  Potomac Valley  Anthony S Higgins (44)
 Nicholas T Irons (41)
 Karl E Wunderlich (48)
 Farol L Tomson (42) 
 2:03.01 
 9  OREG  Oregon  Byron Olsen (35)
 Robbert van Andel (39)
 Timothy P Waud (46)
 Bryan C Watt (48) 
 2:03.45 
 10  MMAC  Arizona  Patrick W Brundage (46)
 Doug P Adamavich (44)
 Kent M Nicholas (46)
 Tony Poleo (48) 
 2:03.66 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 160-199 (2013)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  DCAC  Potomac Valley  WonKee Moon (39)
 Neill Williams (45)
 Matthew A Kinney (43)
 Ted C Bockius (47) 
 4:00.09 
 2  TNYA  Metropolitan  Jack Mackenroth (44)
 Joseph N Marra (38)
 James K Damron (44)
 RJ Hermanet (43) 
 4:05.49 
 3  NEM  New England  Douglas C Doucet (38)
 Sergei Nemirovsky (41)
 Andrew Knoedler (45)
 TJ Foley (43) 
 4:10.05 
 4  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Terry L Lage (45)
 Ryan D Williams (40)
 Alex Blavatnik (49)
 Eduard Tiozzo (40) 
 4:10.72 
 5  PHX  Arizona  Gabriel G Zahony (39)
 Dan R Tarajcak (58)
 Herbert M Behm (22)
 Todd M Dreitzler (43) 
 4:13.07 
 6  GBM  New England  Christophe Cloitre (38)
 Guy S Davis (54)
 Robert E Fernald (46)
 Jerry E Bailey (44) 
 4:15.65 
 7  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Peter M Hixson (47)
 Greg Parker (44)
 Richard Van Why (47)
 Patrick B Mc Ginley (50) 
 4:19.96 
 8  RHMS  Pacific  Geoff T Cunningham (45)
 Greg L Laudenslager (52)
 Douglas B Erickson (41)
 Ken Ericsson (53) 
 4:21.36 
 9  NEM  New England  David P O'Brien (57)
 Matt Day (43)
 Steve Barrus (49)
 Andrew W Kimball (31) 
 4:28.26 
 10  ARIZ  Arizona  Zachary Hojnacki (22)
 Barry Roth (59)
 John P Washburn (50)
 Larry Winter (65) 
 4:29.05 

400 Medley Relay SCM Men 160-199 (2013)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  BLU  Florida  Scott St Clair (33)
 Chris Foppiani (38)
 Brodie Hynes (39)
 John M Keen (50) 
 4:04.80 
 2  BLU  Florida  Rick O'Dell (45)
 Rich Mercer (50)
 Andy S Kroupa (44)
 Brett A Jones (27) 
 4:10.92 
 3  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Neill Williams (45)
 Matthew A Kinney (43)
 Todd Harvey (33)
 Ted C Bockius (47) 
 4:18.50 
 4  TNYA  Metropolitan  Michael S Ferris (36)
 Jack Mackenroth (44)
 Joshua M Judge (37)
 Dean E Putterman (51) 
 4:27.72 
 5  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Eduard Tiozzo (40)
 Alex Blavatnik (49)
 Ryan D Williams (40)
 Terry L Lage (45) 
 4:31.40 
 6  NEM  New England  Trent Theroux (46)
 Michael Gregson (42)
 Kaan Duru (43)
 Matthew R Gilson (46) 
 4:37.73 
 7  GBM  New England  Guy S Davis (54)
 Travis Harker (40)
 Terence Moran (53)
 Matthew T Whitford (38) 
 4:58.28 
 8  GERM  Potomac Valley  Gregory Strouse (51)
 Gustavo Sandi (41)
 Scott M Golden (50)
 Karl E Wunderlich (48) 
 5:15.55 
 9  TSUN  Pacific  Scott D Saylor (33)
 Ernst A Halperin (49)
 Jason C Prodoehl (42)
 Jeremy S Davidson (39) 
 5:24.26 
 10  SQID  Colorado  Adam M Thodey (39)
 John W Hayden (41)
 David J Smith (26)
 Scott P O'Berski (54) 
 5:27.39 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 160-199 (2013)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  BLU  Florida  Andy S Kroupa (44)
 Brett A Jones (27)
 Rich Mercer (50)
 Rick O'Dell (45) 
 8:22.37 
 2  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Michael G Scannell (50)
 Andre Passos (40)
 Dan Borton (45)
 Julio Cienega (47) 
 9:15.27 
 3  TNYA  Metropolitan  James K Damron (44)
 RJ Hermanet (43)
 Joseph N Marra (38)
 Onesimo C Demira (40) 
 9:31.31 
 4  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Stephen P Tokraks (39)
 Ken J Griffiths (44)
 Michael A Given (49)
 Grant R Wilson (47) 
 9:35.61 
 5  GERM  Potomac Valley  Bryan A Main (40)
 Chip Lagdon (53)
 Anthony S Higgins (44)
 Frederik C Hviid (39) 
 9:42.36 
 6  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Fabio Astudillo (61)
 Terry Frogley (43)
 Yatindra Pandya (33)
 Dale W Webster (44) 
 10:13.10 
 7  LVM  Southern Pacific  Laurence T Jaffee (53)
 Alec A Jaffee (19)
 Rick C Fulljames (62)
 Michael H Feldman (55) 
 10:23.74 
 8  BAY  Pacific  Ralph E Brott (74)
 Aaron J Yu (38)
 Darrin T Connolly (42)
 Holden P Hardcastle (36) 
 10:27.51 
 9  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Josh Laaser (28)
 Rob Poste (47)
 Bradley J Puett (49)
 Anthony G Thompson (49) 
 10:32.90 
 10  HMS  Inland Northwest  James A Adams (36)
 Kurt S Wendel (60)
 Patrick A Bucknum (42)
 Thomas Hansen (36) 
 10:37.93 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #35
Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #51
Sponsor #42Sponsor #45Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #21