Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2013 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Mixed 120-159

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 120-159 (2013)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  LVM  Southern Pacific  Dan Wegner (42)
 Karin M Wegner (41)
 Melissa K Giovanni (34)
 Chris Counts (37) 
 1:50.58 
 2  OREG  Oregon  Justin M Slade (41)
 Kealey M Sitler (36)
 Serena H Johnson (36)
 Brad R Bachulis (43) 
 1:50.82 
 3  OREG  Oregon  Jill M Asch (47)
 Eric C Moore (45)
 Jessica Stacy (24)
 Can (Jon) Ergenekan (41) 
 1:51.09 
 4  WMST  Gulf  Jonathan W Armstrong (38)
 Marissa L Clapp (26)
 Nicole D Ebert (30)
 Jacob N Wilson (30) 
 1:51.33 
 5  BLU  Florida  Chris Foppiani (38)
 Sabrina J Campbell (37)
 Selina Herdman (28)
 Scott St Clair (33) 
 1:53.06 
 6  OREG  Oregon  John H McComish (47)
 Chip Polito (37)
 Vicky Buelow (32)
 Christine C Somera (28) 
 1:53.72 
 7  OREG  Oregon  Robbert van Andel (39)
 Byron Olsen (35)
 Tessa Reeves (35)
 Sonja Skinner (37) 
 1:54.97 
 8  AGUA  Metropolitan  Doug R Mark (32)
 Erin M Merritt (29)
 Elizabeth Roble (31)
 David A Lucena (28) 
 1:56.35 
 9  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Meredith A Stakem (32)
 Kevin M Majoros (53)
 Noura Hemady (27)
 Ted C Bockius (47) 
 1:56.43 
 10  WCM  Pacific  Andy J Nonaka (34)
 Susan D Strong (42)
 Anna Volynets (48)
 Jeff R Mellinger (34) 
 1:56.51 

200 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 120-159 (2013)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PHX  Arizona  Noriko Inada (35)
 Jeff P Commings (39)
 Erin R Campbell (25)
 Jan Konarzewski (25) 
 1:47.51 
 2  BLU  Florida  Danielle R Chance (32)
 Todd Torres (45)
 Chip Castagnos (44)
 Celeste A Brandon (29) 
 1:55.99 
 3  SYSM  Florida  Jamie M Kendig (33)
 Casey Brutus (24)
 Melissa D Varlas (40)
 Natalie Couch (30) 
 2:05.16 
 4  WMST  Gulf  Jacob N Wilson (30)
 Marissa L Clapp (26)
 Jonathan W Armstrong (38)
 Alana N Bergfield (26) 
 2:05.70 
 5  RMST  Potomac Valley  Kim M Brightwell (53)
 Craig M Baldwin (39)
 Adam D Orton (32)
 Jennifer M Carlson (34) 
 2:05.81 
 6  NEM  New England  Donna M Neuendorf (45)
 Ross J Mooney (29)
 Keri Nappi (35)
 Kaan Duru (43) 
 2:06.76 
 7  SKY  Kentucky  Nathan D Knopf (30)
 Dale Mercker (46)
 Kelly K Rames (26)
 Kayla Sergesketter (25) 
 2:07.31 
 8  OREG  Oregon  Byron Olsen (35)
 Robbert van Andel (39)
 Sonja Skinner (37)
 Tessa Reeves (35) 
 2:07.58 
 9  TERR  Potomac Valley  Kathryn A Bayer (50)
 Blake A Holden (37)
 Jeffrey R Strahota (33)
 Juliana M Galan (30) 
 2:09.96 
 10  OREG  Oregon  Chip Polito (37)
 Aubree M Gustafson (32)
 Adam Trexler (35)
 Vicky Buelow (32) 
 2:11.38 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 120-159 (2013)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Christie L Peterfish (27)
 Joy Stover (37)
 Tony A Stewart (40)
 Anthony R Diers (33) 
 4:04.85 
 2  LBG  Southern Pacific  Jacqueline Corcoran (31)
 Colin A Williamson (34)
 Jeff Liu (39)
 Jax H Cole (33) 
 4:20.41 
 3  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Heidi M Amundson (29)
 Jeffrey Ricks (41)
 Kenton R Jones (46)
 Kristina M Maroudis (38) 
 4:23.14 
 4  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Brendan T Garvin (33)
 Noura Hemady (27)
 Lindsey Warren-Shriner (25)
 Robert T Jeter (39) 
 4:29.21 
 5  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  James A Coloma (34)
 Catherine J Moyer (33)
 Amy R Sweeney (28)
 Tom S Wilson (45) 
 4:38.60 
 6  MESC  New England  Vanessa Williamson (31)
 Colleen C Lepage (40)
 Zachary A Gray (30)
 Son Nguyen (34) 
 4:41.19 
 7  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Vicente E Andrade (25)
 Sarah L Bennett (50)
 Cynthia P Henley (55)
 Jorge V Andrade (25) 
 4:47.72 
 8  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Olivia Karlin (49)
 Luis E Bahamon (52)
 Kimberly A Menaster (27)
 Gregory Walther (29) 
 5:11.05 
 9  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Kelly M Reynolds (43)
 Sara A Banner (37)
 Phillip Wrigley (28)
 Billy M Broch (25) 
 5:14.42 
 10  NEM  New England  Al Prescott (45)
 Julie P Jenkins (30)
 Meghan A Wellman (27)
 Kevin Doucet (32) 
 5:36.05 

400 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 120-159 (2013)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PHX  Arizona  Noriko Inada (35)
 Jeff P Commings (39)
 Erin R Campbell (25)
 Jan Konarzewski (25) 
 3:56.24 
 2  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Vicente E Andrade (25)
 Kelly A Legaspi (42)
 Naomi O Szekeres (35)
 Eduard Tiozzo (40) 
 4:29.59 
 3  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Megan M Lassen (43)
 Kristof Kertesz (20)
 Enzo J Pazos (19)
 Ann B Thomas (53) 
 4:53.88 
 4  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Erin Maehr (31)
 Jonathan Horsford (41)
 Sam J Smedinghoff (29)
 Meredith A Stakem (32) 
 4:54.98 
 5  NEM  New England  Diane N Leith-Doucett (31)
 Matthew J Jaroszewicz (23)
 Duje Jelaska (22)
 Jacki Hirsty (61) 
 4:57.68 
 6  GERM  Potomac Valley  Angela Niemiec (29)
 Rachel A Ludema (23)
 Bryan A Main (40)
 Farol L Tomson (42) 
 5:12.10 
 7  LBG  Southern Pacific  Alisha J Rivera (31)
 Jeff Liu (39)
 Jax H Cole (33)
 Colin A Williamson (34) 
 5:13.20 
 8  NEM  New England  Stephanie W Allin (32)
 Anthony Sisti (31)
 Mark C Johnson (49)
 Cassandra M Sisti (29) 
 5:17.42 
 9  SMAC  Pacific  Donita L Flecker (31)
 Cindi Connolly (49)
 Kevin Keating (50)
 George Tran (27) 
 5:20.55 
 10  DCAC  Potomac Valley  John F Crowe (35)
 Kathryn M Lancos (29)
 Erich Klothen (28)
 Alison LaBonte (36) 
 5:25.79 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 120-159 (2013)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Heidi M Amundson (29)
 Dannelly W Brown (28)
 Kenton R Jones (46)
 Andrey A Komissarov (53) 
 9:49.38 
 2  TVM  Pacific  Sander B Bogdan (35)
 Jennifer D Radecke-Noble (29)
 Amy K Sitzmann (33)
 Markus Daene (34) 
 10:13.95 
 3  1776  Delaware Valley  Thomas J Patterson (36)
 Donna M Giurtino (33)
 Hannah Plimpton (28)
 Mark Gallagher (37) 
 10:23.53 
 4  NCYM  Potomac Valley  Sidney Nakahodo (38)
 Shannon D Sullivan (37)
 Tiernan Madorno (29)
 Charles McCarren (28) 
 10:24.97 
 5  DCAC  Potomac Valley  John F Crowe (35)
 Alison LaBonte (36)
 Marissa A Duprey (29)
 Jonathan Horsford (41) 
 10:38.29 
 6  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Vicente E Andrade (25)
 Kristin R Volz (40)
 Linda L Larson (58)
 Kristof Kertesz (20) 
 10:46.57 
 7  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Andy Fischer (46)
 Silver J Deutch (28)
 Megan M Lassen (43)
 Jason D Lassen (41) 
 10:54.59 
 8  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Enzo J Pazos (19)
 Daniela Rosenblat (38)
 Sarah L Bennett (50)
 Adam J Martz (42) 
 11:36.97 
 9  HMS  Inland Northwest  Paige Buehler (45)
 Robert F Henager (63)
 Chelsea E Murn (22)
 Matthew L Edde (24) 
 12:36.21 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #25
Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #20
Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #36