Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2013 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Mixed 240-279

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 240-279 (2013)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (70)
 Barbara C Wheeler (56)
 Laura B Val (62)
 Tate Holt (62) 
 1:57.07 
 2  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Lee Childs (65)
 Birgit Lohberg (48)
 Barbara Protzman (59)
 David Quiggin (69) 
 1:57.83 
 3  SYSM  Florida  Jack R Groselle (59)
 Keefe L Lodwig (70)
 Ann H Guins (60)
 Melon Dash (58) 
 2:00.34 
 4  SYSM  Florida  Jeffrey J Perout (60)
 Bob E Couch (66)
 Kelley C Carpenter (56)
 Nancy Kryka (58) 
 2:04.01 
 5  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Brian A Murphy (65)
 Andra Jaunzeme (60)
 Jan L Levinrad (66)
 Errol Graham (54) 
 2:08.57 
 6  VCM  Southern Pacific  Stacey Warmuth (57)
 Hubie Kerns (64)
 Cindy S Blatt (60)
 John M Derr (64) 
 2:08.62 
 7  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Mike Selna (65)
 Sue Neal (58)
 Robin M Smith (58)
 Michael Bregman (59) 
 2:08.99 
 8  MVN  Southern Pacific  Jeff S Taylor (57)
 Jeanne M Mc Cleave (59)
 Beverly J Montrella (67)
 Philipp A Djang (59) 
 2:11.03 
 9  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Donald Graham (59)
 Kathrine J Casey (65)
 Sarah Welch (66)
 Daniel L Phillips (50) 
 2:11.04 
 10  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Claudia Ettelson (52)
 Allison Price (62)
 Tony Ralphs (70)
 Mark Wussler (58) 
 2:11.75 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 240-279 (2013)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TAM  Pacific  Laura B Val (62)
 Barbara C Wheeler (56)
 Richard Burns (70)
 Tate Holt (62) 
 2:13.06 
 2  SYSM  Florida  Nancy Kryka (58)
 Jack R Groselle (59)
 Keefe L Lodwig (70)
 Laura L Groselle (53) 
 2:16.39 
 3  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  David Quiggin (69)
 Birgit Lohberg (48)
 Lee Childs (65)
 Barbara Protzman (59) 
 2:20.75 
 4  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Kathrine J Casey (65)
 Daniel L Phillips (50)
 Donald Graham (59)
 Sarah Welch (66) 
 2:27.43 
 5  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Jan L Levinrad (66)
 Chad R Young (49)
 Andra Jaunzeme (60)
 Brian A Murphy (65) 
 2:27.81 
 6  MVN  Southern Pacific  Jeanne M Mc Cleave (59)
 Howard W Burns (62)
 Michael R Heather (59)
 Carol Hayden (63) 
 2:31.31 
 7  USF  Pacific  Kent P Ford (59)
 Grendel Burrell (62)
 Carol M Ogilvie (58)
 Julian B Sapirstein (64) 
 2:34.22 
 8  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Alta F Stengel (63)
 Diana Dolan LaMar (56)
 Wes B Stone (51)
 Tony Ralphs (70) 
 2:39.50 
 9  WCM  Pacific  Charlene A O'Brien (57)
 Martha A Alexander (64)
 James R DeLacy (67)
 Ken M Burr (69) 
 2:39.75 
 10  DAM  Pacific  Leslie M Westergaard (70)
 Stuart L Kahn (60)
 Andrew M McPherson (66)
 Mary J Kahn (54) 
 2:42.75 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 240-279 (2013)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  George L Schmidt (63)
 David Quiggin (69)
 Lisa A Bennett (57)
 Danielle Ogier (61) 
 4:47.10 
 2  DAM  Pacific  Stuart L Kahn (60)
 Andrew M McPherson (66)
 Jane E Russell (50)
 Susan L Munn (75) 
 5:08.20 
 3  GS  South Carolina  Douglas D Long (60)
 William F Robertson (77)
 Carolyn B Moore (52)
 Cheryl L Quinn (53) 
 5:08.27 
 4  USF  Pacific  Kent P Ford (59)
 Grendel Burrell (62)
 Carol M Ogilvie (58)
 Julian B Sapirstein (64) 
 5:08.59 
 5  WCM  Pacific  Ken M Burr (69)
 Mary Marnell (57)
 Charlene A O'Brien (57)
 James R DeLacy (67) 
 5:29.11 
 6  MELO  Pacific  Marianne Brems (64)
 Bill Dawson (71)
 Miki Armstrong (60)
 Murray L McLachlan (72) 
 5:31.57 
 7  SMM  Pacific  Jill Vandroff (56)
 Carol A Triest (61)
 Randy I Brown (65)
 James S Sweeney (60) 
 5:34.77 
 8  SMM  Pacific  Diane E Milner (67)
 Diane L Akers (65)
 Daniel B Kenny (56)
 Thomas W Whatley (62) 
 5:38.18 
 9  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Douglas T Buchan (70)
 Linda Webb (68)
 Cynthia P Henley (55)
 Beda C Dondi (58) 
 5:43.74 
 10  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  James E Ward (74)
 Sarah L Bennett (50)
 Rosa V Ventura (66)
 Marty Hendrick (55) 
 5:44.74 

400 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 240-279 (2013)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Daniel W Henry (71)
 Diane M Hirakawa (64)
 Ted Trost (44)
 Deborah Raboin (62) 
 7:21.37 
 2  VMST  Virginia  Laura S Walker (76)
 Howard U Butts (72)
 Ralph B Swiger (57)
 Shirley A Loftus-Charley (62) 
 7:45.42 
 3  GAJA  Georgia  Judith L Haase (73)
 Matt Todd (35)
 Walter D Leen (71)
 Charlotte G Czekala (75) 
 13:13.25 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 240-279 (2013)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Lisa A Bennett (57)
 Peggy H McDonnell (58)
 Craig J Burns (61)
 Lee Childs (65) 
 10:31.72 
 2  CONN  Connecticut  David M Kirby (70)
 Colleen Brandon (54)
 Michael A Laux (72)
 Galen D Rinaldi (45) 
 11:44.32 
 3  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Celia C Devanney (56)
 Chris Burt (58)
 Cathy Mancino (64)
 Ken R Beier (64) 
 12:43.43 
 4  SKY  Kentucky  Woody Turrentine (65)
 Sallie DiLaura (55)
 Linda S Hubbuch (68)
 Kevin Scarborough (58) 
 14:05.21 
Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #35Sponsor #47
Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #50Sponsor #20Sponsor #14
Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #21Sponsor #45Sponsor #29