Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2013 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Mixed 200-239

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (2013)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SYSM  Florida  George K Mehok (46)
 Laura L Groselle (53)
 Deanna Doyle (55)
 Mark A Weber (46) 
 1:52.27 
 2  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Dickie Fernandez (42)
 Katie Osborne (50)
 Colleen M Yanco (54)
 Gerard Von Hoffmann (57) 
 1:54.41 
 3  SYSM  Florida  Steve Allbritton (55)
 Brian D Saylor (53)
 Larissa Carmichael (46)
 Laura J Dissington (49) 
 1:54.44 
 4  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Terry L Lage (45)
 Ann B Thomas (53)
 Chris Wenzel (54)
 Bryan R Tatterson (49) 
 1:55.70 
 5  UCLA  Southern Pacific  Simon A Millar (47)
 Jenny L Cook (55)
 Erika M Stebbins (43)
 Peter R O'Keeffe (63) 
 1:56.22 
 6  ARIZ  Arizona  Kurt F Dickson (46)
 Monica M Bailey (52)
 Becki P Major (50)
 Terry Richardson (52) 
 1:57.61 
 7  WCM  Pacific  Kerry L O'Brien (56)
 Margee M Curran (52)
 Susan E Keeler (35)
 James R DeLacy (67) 
 1:57.94 
 8  NEM  New England  David Bright (60)
 Kimberly K Lloyd (41)
 Karin E Stokes (52)
 Patrick Autissier (51) 
 1:58.86 
 9  OREG  Oregon  Timothy P Waud (46)
 Valerie G Jenkins (50)
 Karen Andrus-Hughes (56)
 David Hathaway (53) 
 1:59.01 
 10  SYSM  Florida  Gregory P Linehan (46)
 Casey Claflin (60)
 Maureen Jones (50)
 Ellen K Bennett (50) 
 1:59.94 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (2013)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  OREG  Oregon  Valerie G Jenkins (50)
 Colette M Crabbe (57)
 Brent C Washburne (52)
 Eric Wan (47) 
 2:08.67 
 2  SYSM  Florida  Laura J Dissington (49)
 Stephen Panzarino (52)
 Brian D Saylor (53)
 Laura Hamel (49) 
 2:10.45 
 3  ARIZ  Arizona  Monica M Bailey (52)
 Daniel Vargas (53)
 Kurt F Dickson (46)
 Becki P Major (50) 
 2:11.15 
 4  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Colleen M Yanco (54)
 Gerard Von Hoffmann (57)
 Katie Osborne (50)
 Felipe Delgado (40) 
 2:12.09 
 5  SYSM  Florida  Deanna Doyle (55)
 Marshall Pepe (49)
 George K Mehok (46)
 Ellen K Bennett (50) 
 2:12.44 
 6  ARIZ  Arizona  Anna DeLozier (50)
 Susan E Dawson-Cook (50)
 Paul A Hafner (53)
 Terry Richardson (52) 
 2:14.65 
 7  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Claudia Ettelson (52)
 Andrey A Komissarov (53)
 Jasmine Stiles (47)
 John A Bolduc (48) 
 2:15.61 
 8  SRM  Pacific  Joe S Dunn (55)
 Robin A Bulman (48)
 Kevin Keating (50)
 Hermine M Terhorst (55) 
 2:17.40 
 9  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Jim Harper (46)
 Al Moreno (55)
 Leticia Castro (53)
 Celia C Devanney (56) 
 2:18.65 
 10  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Marty Hendrick (55)
 Lori A Schick (50)
 Andy Fischer (46)
 Linda L Larson (58) 
 2:19.32 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (2013)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Barbara G Dunbar (64)
 Kenton R Jones (46)
 Andrey A Komissarov (53)
 Jasmine Stiles (47) 
 4:40.81 
 2  SRM  Pacific  Hermine M Terhorst (55)
 John R Morales (55)
 Robin A Bulman (48)
 Dave Hale (58) 
 4:45.37 
 3  MAM  Pacific  Rob Craven (48)
 Ruth Y Shaps (66)
 Susanne P Rublein (43)
 Jim Clemmons (63) 
 4:48.02 
 4  LNRS  Pacific  Dane V Christensen (53)
 Eric Carlson (53)
 Ahelee Sue M Osborn (55)
 Susan P Helmrich (58) 
 4:48.21 
 5  SMM  Pacific  Sara B Nebeling (54)
 Kris T Kruse-Elliott (55)
 Dennis E Prosen (56)
 Michael A McAweeney (50) 
 4:48.52 
 6  MELO  Pacific  Crick M Waters (52)
 Barbara L Breen (55)
 Laura Legros (46)
 Chris D Cocca (48) 
 4:48.87 
 7  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Will Bechtel (49)
 John A Bolduc (48)
 Leslie Frankenberger (58)
 Cathy Ganze (56) 
 5:02.61 
 8  RHMS  Pacific  Ken Ericsson (53)
 Sarah A Cochrane (26)
 Don M Davis (69)
 Linda Hepworth (60) 
 5:07.81 
 9  PALM  South Carolina  Billy Buck (52)
 Michael N Stresemann (53)
 Jamie W Wilson (47)
 Cathy L Hallman-Kenner (48) 
 5:08.91 
 10  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  John S Andrews (55)
 Lori A Schick (50)
 Ann B Thomas (53)
 David P Boudreau (55) 
 5:09.01 

400 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (2013)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  OREG  Oregon  Valerie G Jenkins (50)
 Patrick Allender (55)
 Denise E Stuntzner (51)
 Brent C Washburne (52) 
 4:49.68 
 2  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Susan Blattner (56)
 Anthony G Thompson (49)
 Jeffrey D Leonard (53)
 Lori Terzopoulos (47) 
 5:13.66 
 3  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Claudia Ettelson (52)
 Will Bechtel (49)
 Andrey A Komissarov (53)
 Cathy Ganze (56) 
 5:16.86 
 4  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Lori A Schick (50)
 Jonathan D Kline (49)
 Marty Hendrick (55)
 Ann B Thomas (53) 
 5:48.87 
 5  MESC  New England  Anne Uecker (53)
 Robert A Johnston (62)
 Dale A Syphers (57)
 Alina M Perez (43) 
 6:04.47 
 6  GS  South Carolina  Andy Satterfield (54)
 Cheryl L Quinn (53)
 Carolyn B Moore (52)
 William F Robertson (77) 
 6:17.18 
 7  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Richard S Bush (65)
 Robin M Smith (58)
 Stephanie Kramer (39)
 Joseph V Bartfay (41) 
 6:35.35 
 8  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Sara A Banner (37)
 Rob Poste (47)
 Dave N Noble (70)
 Carol A Buckland (67) 
 7:23.32 
 9  GAJA  Georgia  Kathleen M Greely (53)
 John V Zeigler (68)
 Linda J Shaffer (52)
 Brian Yetter (50) 
 7:45.08 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (2013)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CONN  Connecticut  Sheila M Stolarski (51)
 Andy Reul (50)
 Tait Michael (50)
 Jeff Sargent (49) 
 9:31.36 
 2  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  John A Bolduc (48)
 Barbara G Dunbar (64)
 Kenton R Jones (46)
 Jasmine Stiles (47) 
 10:20.35 
 3  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Ricardo J Valdivia (49)
 Barbara Protzman (59)
 Dale A LeClair (44)
 Lars Ferron (58) 
 10:26.74 
 4  WMAC  Wisconsin  Debbie Katzman (46)
 David L Drury (54)
 Karen C Kimple (52)
 David L Clark (56) 
 10:48.37 
 5  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Richard S Bush (65)
 Robin M Smith (58)
 Joseph V Bartfay (41)
 Stephanie Kramer (39) 
 12:16.00 
 6  SKY  Kentucky  Dan Mattingly (50)
 Laurie M Grimes (50)
 Nancy Postlewait (52)
 David Buttery (55) 
 12:31.86 
 7  SKY  Kentucky  Thomas Mester (62)
 Jimbo Martin (55)
 Norah A Kute (56)
 Pamela Luebbe (50) 
 12:50.82 
 8  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Susan Scharr (43)
 Paul D Kissinger (50)
 Lydia S Seier (57)
 Blaise M O'Neill (55) 
 12:55.21 
 9  RMST  Potomac Valley  Mindy Johnson (50)
 Kendall R Beels (41)
 Laurence W Paulson (64)
 Michael F Boyle (62) 
 13:44.98 
 10  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Shannon R Singer (43)
 Gary Campen (69)
 Mary Underbrink (54)
 Dan Underbrink (57) 
 14:27.01 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #49
Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #13
Sponsor #52Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #33