Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2013 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Mixed 55+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 55+ (2013)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SYSM  Florida  Jack R Groselle (58)
 Steve Allbritton (55)
 Kelley C Carpenter (56)
 Deanna Doyle (55) 
 1:44.41 
 2  UCLA  Southern Pacific  Peter R O'Keeffe (62)
 Jenny L Cook (55)
 Veronica Hibben (56)
 Brad Magit (55) 
 1:45.05 
 3  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Lee Childs (64)
 Lisa A Bennett (56)
 Peggy H McDonnell (57)
 Craig J Burns (60) 
 1:46.26 
 4  VCM  Southern Pacific  Glenn A Gruber (63)
 Cindy S Blatt (59)
 Stacey Warmuth (56)
 Michael J Blatt (57) 
 1:46.78 
 5  IM  Illinois  Thomas J McCabe (55)
 Andreas K Seibt (55)
 Jane B Del Greco (56)
 Cynthia L Jones (63) 
 1:47.78 
 6  MICH  Michigan  Randy J Parker (58)
 Marilyn E Early (55)
 Barbara E Church (61)
 Chuck A Olson (63) 
 1:48.25 
 7  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Stella Preissler (64)
 Charlotte M Davis (62)
 Mike Mc Intyre (59)
 Ralph T Busch (56) 
 1:48.89 
 8  1776  Delaware Valley  Melinda S Wolff (60)
 Sue N Watts (58)
 Jon Stoner (61)
 Stu J Marvin (57) 
 1:50.64 
 9  NEM  New England  Bob R Plencner (60)
 Tracy L Grilli (56)
 Beth A Estel (57)
 David Bright (60) 
 1:51.14 
 10  MICH  Michigan  Kenneth C Mange (60)
 Susan E Roesch (55)
 Sally K Guthrie (63)
 Paul G Karas (57) 
 1:54.56 

200 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 55+ (2013)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Donald Graham (58)
 Rick Colella (61)
 Charlotte M Davis (63)
 Mary B Lippold (57) 
 1:53.76 
 2  MICH  Michigan  Barbara E Church (61)
 Randy J Parker (58)
 Paul G Karas (57)
 Marilyn E Early (55) 
 1:58.24 
 3  SYSM  Florida  Deanna Doyle (55)
 Jack R Groselle (58)
 Kevin M McCormack (60)
 Kelley C Carpenter (56) 
 1:58.77 
 4  UCLA  Southern Pacific  Peter R O'Keeffe (62)
 Jenny L Cook (55)
 Christie Ciraulo (59)
 Brad Magit (55) 
 2:01.46 
 5  WMAC  Wisconsin  Geoff L Mykleby (60)
 Robert B Hoganson (55)
 Laurie J Alioto (55)
 Nancy L Ehrke (59) 
 2:02.32 
 6  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  George L Schmidt (63)
 Debbie D Cavanaugh (55)
 Craig J Burns (60)
 Lisa A Bennett (56) 
 2:02.52 
 7  IM  Illinois  Andreas K Seibt (55)
 Jane B Del Greco (56)
 Thomas J McCabe (55)
 Cynthia L Jones (63) 
 2:03.01 
 8  TAM  Pacific  Laura B Val (61)
 Kenneth A Frost (68)
 Richard Burns (69)
 Linda R Shoenberger (65) 
 2:05.57 
 9  OREG  Oregon  Karen Andrus-Hughes (55)
 William A Heinemann (55)
 Barbara Frid (71)
 Mike W Peyton (57) 
 2:06.09 
 10  SKY  Kentucky  Penny P Noyes (58)
 Larry Hunt (65)
 Mark Gutowski (57)
 Gail C Murray (55) 
 2:06.74 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 55+ (2013)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ELG  Illinois  Jack D Eggar (60)
 Kevin Scanlan (58)
 Aileen E Vogel (60)
 Cindy S Kracen (62) 
 4:41.28 
 2  MICH  Michigan  Jim Stein (60)
 Joannie W Eastridge (58)
 Sally K Guthrie (62)
 Frank L Thompson (61) 
 4:51.28 
 3  VMST  Virginia  Laura S Walker (75)
 Ralph B Swiger (56)
 Kitten Braaten (57)
 John W Mccorkle (61) 
 5:07.74 
 4  NEM  New England  George H Maxted (61)
 Maura Twomey (56)
 Richard H Myers (65)
 Nancy H Beams (65) 
 5:22.74 
 5  OJAI  Southern Pacific  Ken Umholtz (61)
 Laurie E Edgcomb (59)
 Sherril T Ornelas (64)
 Kerry L Ellison (59) 
 5:35.15 
 6  MESC  New England  Kristi M Panayotoff (64)
 Beth Fries (55)
 Reed C Lowden (58)
 John W Davis (72) 
 5:54.24 
 7  NEM  New England  Gail A Dyer (56)
 Mary E Camire (59)
 Lee S Lovitz (67)
 Eric J Winn (58) 
 6:19.54 
 8  ELG  Illinois  Gail C Nelson (55)
 Elizabeth LaPonte (67)
 Paul P Brown (62)
 Frank Matherson (59) 
 6:58.61 
 9  GAJA  Georgia  Nana Whalen (74)
 Mary R Campbell (64)
 John V Zeigler (66)
 Walter D Leen (70) 
 7:38.19 
 10  ARIZ  Arizona  John Longo (88)
 Gail LaLumiere (60)
 Mary Ann Case (73)
 Fred LeVinus (71) 
 8:00.18 

400 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 55+ (2013)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  DAM  Pacific  Robert F Norris (74)
 Susan M Collins (63)
 Andrew M McPherson (66)
 Kristine T Hornof (65) 
 5:38.26 
 2  MARY  Maryland  Jack Iliff (68)
 Diane L Blubaugh (56)
 Nick E Burley (58)
 Sally M Iliff (67) 
 5:45.21 
 3  AKMS  Alaska  Catherine Brooks (64)
 Kenneth C Winterberger (59)
 Joanne Wainwright (57)
 Kneeland L Taylor (65) 
 5:54.94 
 4  AAA  Maryland  Elizabeth Hogan (56)
 Lou Corones (58)
 Rand M Vaillancourt (66)
 R John Shields (64) 
 5:56.40 
 5  HMS  Inland Northwest  Gloria Waggoner (65)
 Michael L Hamm (55)
 Margaret Hair (58)
 Bill C Waggoner (65) 
 5:58.79 
 6  MEMO  Pacific  Susan L Haufler (55)
 Julie M Johnson (55)
 Thomas C Chew (55)
 Peter Tsugawa (55) 
 6:10.44 
 7  ELG  Illinois  Cindy S Kracen (62)
 Aileen E Vogel (60)
 Oz Osborne (66)
 Steve Pence (64) 
 6:11.12 
 8  USF  Pacific  Duke A Dahlin (64)
 Richard E Atondo (63)
 Anne B Long (71)
 Audrey J Dunn (59) 
 6:18.47 
 9  HMS  Inland Northwest  Teresa L Wendel (60)
 Wayne R Brown (70)
 Carolyn M Magee (67)
 Kurt S Wendel (59) 
 6:40.65 
 10  USF  Pacific  Martha C Campbell (64)
 Tanako Hagiwara (74)
 Valeriy A Boreyko (59)
 Evan P Markiewicz (56) 
 7:20.20 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 55+ (2013)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  UCLA  Southern Pacific  Brad Magit (55)
 Jenny L Cook (55)
 Peter R O'Keeffe (62)
 Veronica Hibben (56) 
 8:34.48 
 2  NCMS  North Carolina  Barbara W Crowder (55)
 Robert T Crowder (57)
 Beverly O Amick (58)
 Jonathan E Klein (55) 
 8:46.05 
 3  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Craig J Burns (60)
 Debbie D Cavanaugh (55)
 Lisa A Bennett (56)
 Lee Childs (64) 
 8:53.41 
 4  WCM  Pacific  Nay Albertson (58)
 Lin Zucconi (61)
 Kerry L O'Brien (56)
 Chris H Stewart (61) 
 10:14.94 
 5  MICH  Michigan  Joannie W Eastridge (58)
 Doug A Tull (62)
 Sally K Guthrie (62)
 Frank L Thompson (61) 
 10:18.77 
 6  ELG  Illinois  Jack D Eggar (60)
 Kevin Scanlan (58)
 Aileen E Vogel (60)
 Cindy S Kracen (62) 
 10:30.19 
 7  MESC  New England  Beth Fries (55)
 Kristi M Panayotoff (64)
 Reed C Lowden (58)
 Dale A Syphers (56) 
 10:46.81 
 8  VMST  Virginia  Betsy Durrant (71)
 Robert A Romo (55)
 Ralph B Swiger (56)
 Kitten Braaten (57) 
 11:10.30 
 9  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Robert A Rosen (63)
 Frank B Freeman (67)
 Nancy Kirkpatrick-Reno (57)
 Diane G Smith (68) 
 11:17.15 
 10  USF  Pacific  Laura J Short (63)
 Nancy L Cutler (59)
 Duke A Dahlin (64)
 Julian B Sapirstein (63) 
 11:21.22 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #47
Sponsor #33Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #42
Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #21Sponsor #20Sponsor #36