Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2013 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Mixed 35+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 35+ (2013)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEM  New England  Sean Uiterwyk (39)
 Kimberly K Lloyd (40)
 Lori D Hindle (37)
 Niclas K Ohman (38) 
 1:38.66 
 2  CMS  Colorado  Matthew S Eisenhuth (38)
 Clare E Morey (50)
 Kimberly S Martin (48)
 Chris O'Sullivan (38) 
 1:39.37 
 2  IM  Illinois  Daniel Postlethwait (38)
 Dana L Boulukos (37)
 Ripley Worthy (35)
 Gabrielle E Rose (35) 
 1:39.37 
 4  INDY  Indiana  Ben J Christoffel (37)
 Kimberly D Trager Bohley (39)
 Brian V Powers (38)
 Elizabeth Moore (37) 
 1:39.39 
 5  TOC  Pacific  Matthew G Mc Kay (41)
 Christine Chessen (46)
 Amy W Thompson (42)
 Scott C Greenwood (35) 
 1:39.53 
 6  WCM  Pacific  Tom T Nootbaar (49)
 Catherine C Hanley (40)
 Jennifer A Ward (41)
 Jonathan D Flakoll (38) 
 1:39.91 
 7  CONN  Connecticut  James S Lewis (49)
 Amelia P Fox (41)
 Pam Henry Moss (51)
 Jeff Sargent (48) 
 1:39.92 
 8  ARIZ  Arizona  Jesse Melnick (40)
 Celestena Farsjo (35)
 Kristen L Swingle (36)
 Jeff Ashbeck (38) 
 1:40.01 
 9  MICH  Michigan  Ryan Papa (36)
 Connie S Cantrell (42)
 Meghan N Erpelding (36)
 Trevor Asti (35) 
 1:40.11 
 10  SYSM  Florida  Ramses Rodriguez (41)
 Casey Claflin (59)
 Kiki Steinberg (41)
 Melissa D Varlas (40) 
 1:40.13 

200 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 35+ (2013)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Susan O Williams (47)
 Wally C Dicks (50)
 Margaret G Conze (41)
 Dietrich B Conze (41) 
 1:45.00 
 2  NEM  New England  Kimberly K Lloyd (40)
 Rainy M Goodale (43)
 Niclas K Ohman (38)
 Sean Uiterwyk (39) 
 1:48.39 
 3  INDY  Indiana  Dahnya Chop (38)
 Brian V Powers (38)
 Jeffrey B Halbert (38)
 Lynne M Bir (41) 
 1:50.29 
 4  WMAC  Wisconsin  Chris S Stich (36)
 Darryl D Stich (37)
 Mark W Larkin (41)
 Sarah M Perez (37) 
 1:51.37 
 5  CONN  Connecticut  Jeff Sargent (48)
 Myles G Lynch (46)
 Amelia P Fox (41)
 Denise Callahan (49) 
 1:52.19 
 6  MICH  Michigan  Ryan Papa (36)
 Meghan N Erpelding (36)
 Mike S Cantrell (41)
 Connie S Cantrell (42) 
 1:52.81 
 7  TOC  Pacific  Matthew G Mc Kay (41)
 Christine Chessen (46)
 Amy W Thompson (42)
 Scott C Greenwood (35) 
 1:53.36 
 8  IM  Illinois  T R Raese (40)
 Nichelle J Pajeau (38)
 Suzanne W Morabito (44)
 Patrick J Bennett (41) 
 1:54.44 
 9  MICH  Michigan  Trevor Asti (35)
 Patrick J Michel (42)
 Maria C MacGreggor (42)
 Karen Kreusel (36) 
 1:56.53 
 10  ARIZ  Arizona  Becki P Major (49)
 Sarah J Johnson (43)
 Jesse Melnick (40)
 Jeff Ashbeck (38) 
 1:57.09 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 35+ (2013)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEM  New England  Andrew P Strehle (43)
 Lori D Hindle (37)
 Brandy N Hugo (40)
 Jonathan K Blood (47) 
 3:45.16 
 2  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Jose C Desouza (41)
 John Keim (37)
 Jana P Chesley (40)
 Nina S Paddock (41) 
 3:56.11 
 3  NEM  New England  Timothy F Sheehan (43)
 Susan R Perry (42)
 Kristen B Mullen (40)
 Dave Fratantoni (45) 
 3:57.47 
 4  NEM  New England  Gail M Holland (54)
 Kerrie Noone (42)
 Brian T Brochu (43)
 Benjamin W Hammond (37) 
 4:01.86 
 5  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Nick Boshoff (44)
 Beata M Konopka (44)
 Becky Cleavenger (49)
 Shane Loomis (40) 
 4:02.52 
 6  FINS  Delaware Valley  Matt B Kozusko (40)
 Elke A Hofmann (40)
 Regina M Voigtsberger (48)
 Robert E Breitel (44) 
 4:03.25 
 7  VMST  Virginia  Gregory Harris (49)
 Alison Moore (42)
 Leslie J Mastropaolo (39)
 Greg Domson (38) 
 4:05.44 
 8  SYL  Ohio  Heather M Carpenter (36)
 Thomas C Everett (47)
 Jacqui A Barber (36)
 Jeff G Carpenter (35) 
 4:06.27 
 9  ELG  Illinois  Benjamin B Culver (36)
 Christopher Leyba (43)
 Krista Cimilluca (42)
 Dorianne E Browne (36) 
 4:13.11 
 10  AAA  Maryland  Elizabeth Hogan (56)
 R John Shields (64)
 Laura D Currey (44)
 Sean Lawlor (46) 
 4:19.00 

400 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 35+ (2013)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEM  New England  Jonathan K Blood (47)
 Phil Brown (52)
 Brandy N Hugo (40)
 Lori D Hindle (37) 
 4:18.37 
 2  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Joy Stover (37)
 Kelly M Reynolds (42)
 Troy W Reynolds (41)
 Bill Sherman (54) 
 4:19.09 
 3  DAM  Pacific  Tobin F White (41)
 Andee Bell (37)
 Nick Willis (35)
 Jennifer R Phalen (48) 
 4:20.51 
 4  IM  Illinois  Marcia E Cleveland (48)
 Michael A Thiry (37)
 Daniel Postlethwait (38)
 Heidi Kafka (50) 
 4:21.76 
 5  ART  Georgia  Valerie Teany (40)
 Leann M Rossi (46)
 Giorgio Torresani (47)
 Sean Fitzgerald (49) 
 4:39.22 
 6  ELG  Illinois  Benjamin B Culver (36)
 Krista Cimilluca (42)
 Dorianne E Browne (36)
 Christopher Leyba (43) 
 4:48.90 
 7  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Patrick B Mc Ginley (49)
 Heidi G Khalil (42)
 Cheryl A Simmons (45)
 Tom J Soderstrom (55) 
 4:50.83 
 8  SRM  Pacific  Hugh Wilder (65)
 Brian A Hauck (44)
 Hermine M Terhorst (54)
 Leslie M Jaubert (55) 
 4:54.24 
 9  NEM  New England  Daniel J Rogacki (65)
 Craig Crawford (42)
 Joanna M Florio-Jefferys (54)
 Alison M Dixon (50) 
 5:01.70 
 10  SRM  Pacific  John R Morales (55)
 Robin A Bulman (47)
 Melanie C Belluomini (35)
 Dave Hale (57) 
 5:03.27 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 35+ (2013)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Ricardo J Valdivia (48)
 Jonathan B Olsen (49)
 Dale A LeClair (43)
 Yukako Beatty (41) 
 8:57.99 
 2  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Ralph J Smalling (57)
 Deanna C Koehler (43)
 Becky Cleavenger (49)
 Nick Boshoff (44) 
 9:12.60 
 3  SRM  Pacific  Sean A Hermes (37)
 Sara H Jones (44)
 Robin A Bulman (47)
 John R Morales (55) 
 9:13.41 
 4  ELG  Illinois  Dorianne E Browne (36)
 Benjamin B Culver (36)
 Krista Cimilluca (42)
 Christopher Leyba (43) 
 9:16.53 
 5  SVY  Delaware Valley  Jennifer Della Guardia (45)
 Gretchen A Booth (43)
 Alan Donatelli (49)
 James W McGuire (48) 
 9:17.26 
 6  WCM  Pacific  Devin Whatley (44)
 Leeann Harvey (43)
 Mary Jo Ferris (51)
 Brian J Sepanik (41) 
 9:23.66 
 7  SWYM  Gulf  Tim H Welsh (49)
 Cheryl Y Brundage (45)
 Sarah J Rogers (36)
 Brian H Miller (51) 
 9:34.90 
 8  WM  Metropolitan  Geneve E Hendricks (44)
 Lynne A Anderson (46)
 Stephen M Lazare (52)
 Jason Troiano (48) 
 9:41.42 
 9  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Andrew J Davis (39)
 Sarah L Bennett (50)
 Ana M Carbonell (51)
 Marty Hendrick (54) 
 9:42.56 
 10  GAJA  Georgia  Sara M Edwards (35)
 Marianne Countryman (48)
 Mike Gaw (42)
 John W Bowers (43) 
 10:20.38 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #13Sponsor #50
Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #49
Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #21Sponsor #47