Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2013 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Mixed 18+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (2013)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TOC  Pacific  Martin E Malasky (24)
 Fiona O'Donnell-McCarthy (26)
 Katherine Raatz (24)
 Alex D Cushing (24) 
 1:29.92 
 2  HOPK  Minnesota  Carrie Gundersen (25)
 Katy A Coombe (29)
 Zachary Hanson (22)
 Blake Bendix (24) 
 1:35.67 
 3  NCMS  North Carolina  Chandler P Thomas (23)
 Lindsay K Treece (23)
 Rachael E Mullen (23)
 Kevin R Happ (24) 
 1:35.98 
 4  NCMS  North Carolina  David Thayer (23)
 Bryan R Henry (20)
 Ruth N Jones (29)
 Erika L Braun (41) 
 1:36.36 
 5  CMS  Colorado  Doston Ganiyev (25)
 Kelly J Seavall (44)
 Brittany A Biggs (23)
 Jeffrey D Gullett (29) 
 1:36.71 
 6  BUMS  Niagara  Jessica L Koltz (24)
 Colleen Scannell (27)
 Stephen R Michaels (35)
 Matthew K Paushter (33) 
 1:36.88 
 7  NCMS  North Carolina  Dustin M Dyer (19)
 Haley E Sheafor (18)
 Tirion L Sheafor (18)
 Trace U Sauter (24) 
 1:37.45 
 8  IM  Illinois  Clay S Rehrig (28)
 Allison Lloyd (32)
 Lauren Moore (32)
 Barret Mueller (24) 
 1:37.47 
 9  CMS  Colorado  Rob Nasser (43)
 Charity Zeigler (30)
 Annie L Barton (26)
 Colin Leonard (23) 
 1:38.11 
 10  CSMT  Ohio  Kyle R Ritter (26)
 Katelyn A Fisher (19)
 Susan M Ritter (56)
 Adam J Ritter (28) 
 1:38.24 

200 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (2013)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GMUP  Potomac Valley  Leslie C Livingston (51)
 Alison Queen (18)
 Ben Tuben (23)
 Stuart J Williams (32) 
 1:42.59 
 2  NCMS  North Carolina  Kevin R Happ (24)
 Chandler P Thomas (23)
 Lindsay K Treece (23)
 Rachael E Mullen (23) 
 1:44.23 
 3  IM  Illinois  Adan Jimenez (28)
 Kevin M Puskaric (24)
 Lauren M Reeder (25)
 Laura M Rawlins (34) 
 1:47.61 
 4  NCMS  North Carolina  Henry D Stewart (49)
 David Thayer (23)
 Erika L Braun (41)
 Ruth N Jones (29) 
 1:47.77 
 5  CMS  Colorado  Kelly J Seavall (44)
 Doston Ganiyev (25)
 Brittany A Biggs (23)
 Jeffrey D Gullett (29) 
 1:48.25 
 6  IM  Illinois  Joshua Markou (31)
 Allison Lloyd (32)
 Gabrielle E Rose (35)
 Barret Mueller (24) 
 1:48.34 
 7  MICH  Michigan  Rachel Cush (28)
 Patrick M Saucedo (29)
 Nikola Delic (28)
 Emily J Bartlett (20) 
 1:49.25 
 8  INDY  Indiana  William J Sayre (24)
 Julia K Harris (21)
 Sarah E Caudill (25)
 Craig A Vetor (25) 
 1:49.44 
 9  BUMS  Niagara  Rebecca L Smith (36)
 David F Werner (34)
 Jessica L Koltz (24)
 Jamie L Scott (31) 
 1:49.89 
 10  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Nick J Fusedale (37)
 Chad A Durieux (33)
 Stefanie Capizzi (26)
 Lauren Frendreis (24) 
 1:49.94 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (2013)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEM  New England  Noel S LaPierre (40)
 Caitlin M Healey (30)
 Elizabeth A Mancuso (27)
 Curtis Y Hon (21) 
 3:24.53 
 2  BCTM  Metropolitan  Philip Dzieniszewski (24)
 Maftuna Tuhtasinova (19)
 Rafael E Labour (26)
 Fall Willeboordse (47) 
 3:24.57 
 3  HOPK  Minnesota  Kathryn E Vandam (28)
 Zachary Hanson (22)
 Katy A Coombe (29)
 Blake Bendix (24) 
 3:32.17 
 4  NEM  New England  Anthony J Randall (28)
 Kelly M Lamoreaux (22)
 Jennifer Lopez (22)
 Mathew C Card (25) 
 3:37.10 
 5  NEM  New England  Eva B Skorupka (22)
 Spencer Coffin (21)
 Alana M Aubin (22)
 Alford Green (23) 
 3:38.69 
 6  SPRY  Potomac Valley  Shannon E Greene (27)
 Amara B Rivera (25)
 Kyle Chow (23)
 Ryan C McCabe (28) 
 3:39.33 
 7  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Joseph M LaBriola (22)
 Michelle Lee (28)
 Lindsey Warren-Shriner (24)
 Ryan Sprengel (32) 
 3:45.11 
 8  NEM  New England  Dustin R Hui (30)
 Meghan S Feran (24)
 Robin L Sandos (32)
 Christopher Van Amburgh (24) 
 3:50.02 
 9  FXCM  Potomac Valley  Allen Xu (25)
 Benjamin Avery (21)
 Elisabeth Perry (26)
 Vansa Chatikavanij (27) 
 3:52.44 
 10  MINN  Minnesota  Krisie M Melsen (32)
 Jessamyn A Foley (33)
 Marty Moran (46)
 Jack Nieters (18) 
 3:59.18 

400 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (2013)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GMUP  Potomac Valley  Leslie C Livingston (51)
 Alison Queen (18)
 Stuart J Williams (32)
 Chris T Lee (24) 
 3:57.24 
 2  WMAC  Wisconsin  Sean M Tepper (30)
 Jessica A Connors (27)
 Conner G Andrews (24)
 Kimberly J White (33) 
 3:57.25 
 3  MARY  Maryland  Tatsu Osada (29)
 Tara K Sell (30)
 Katy C Turner (23)
 Justin R Hiskey (28) 
 4:06.11 
 4  NEM  New England  Sarah D Weas (25)
 Todd Hinck (40)
 Caitlin M Healey (30)
 Patrick G Masseo (23) 
 4:19.62 
 5  AGUA  Metropolitan  Mikki Columbus (29)
 Kelly R Peloquin (25)
 Jonas Y Altman-Kurosaki (24)
 Nathan C Freeman (26) 
 4:19.64 
 6  MINN  Minnesota  Alex O Hasek (27)
 Krisie M Melsen (32)
 Laura Seidenkranz (27)
 Jack Nieters (18) 
 4:22.94 
 7  USF  Pacific  Karissa M Johnson (24)
 Clare K Rudd (28)
 Joe K Pielago (22)
 Jack W Dillane (18) 
 4:27.84 
 8  MEMO  Pacific  Yuri Nishizawa (28)
 Jason C Corbett (21)
 Tanya Mahn (39)
 Brian J Poggetti (29) 
 4:35.83 
 9  HTUB  Pacific  Jennifer Dantanavatanawong (26)
 Kyle C Schempp (23)
 Jeff A Justeson (54)
 Cindy Neuschwander (59) 
 4:39.23 
 10  NEM  New England  Chris Burke (52)
 Sarah B Dombrowski (24)
 Russell W Newton (24)
 Cecilia V Emblidge (48) 
 4:39.89 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (2013)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Hector Jimenez (20)
 Kelsey L Helgesen (22)
 Amanda N Hardy (22)
 Alec Alders (24) 
 8:19.85 
 2  MESC  New England  Tsveta Stanilova (27)
 Catherine K Johnston (23)
 Mark B Gartside (36)
 Zachary A Gray (30) 
 8:42.36 
 3  WMAC  Wisconsin  Andrew E Toay (22)
 Lindsey R King (33)
 David J Pasterski (45)
 Sarah Milia (33) 
 9:32.44 
 4  WOW  Florida Gold Coast  LeAnn H Matsumura (40)
 Ilaria Guidoboni-Peters (33)
 Shawn L Peters (37)
 Richard J Garza (24) 
 9:35.69 
 5  WM  Metropolitan  Hannah Clark (25)
 Lynne A Anderson (46)
 Brad Polhill (49)
 Drew Polhill (22) 
 9:54.26 
 6  AAA  Maryland  Alan F Kasmer (22)
 Danielle Campbell (35)
 Rachelle Synoracki (34)
 Matthew G Levendoski (26) 
 10:51.11 
 7  USF  Pacific  Ouida Liu (32)
 Martha C Campbell (64)
 Justin R Reid (30)
 Jack W Dillane (18) 
 11:15.37 
 8  MINN  Minnesota  Laura Seidenkranz (27)
 Krisie M Melsen (32)
 Ted Peterson (47)
 Jack Nieters (18) 
 11:51.10 
 9  HMS  Inland Northwest  Nikki M Cox (37)
 Emilie Edde (22)
 Jake Weaver (40)
 Lee A Vierling (42) 
 14:21.10 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #49Sponsor #13
Sponsor #47Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #44
Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #35Sponsor #43