Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2012 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Men 200-239

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 200-239 (2012)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SYSM  Florida  Jack R Groselle (58)
 Edward H Mench (46)
 Todd W Stultz (52)
 George K Mehok (45) 
 1:46.59 
 2  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Brad R Wells (51)
 John J Riley (52)
 Lyndon Perry (49)
 Bill Sherman (54) 
 1:47.35 
 3  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  Michael J Boosin (46)
 Jay M Calhoun (53)
 Chris L Wall (50)
 Tony K Austin (55) 
 1:49.44 
 4  RICE  Gulf  Daniel T Shiosaki (28)
 Carlos A Jimenez (48)
 Bruce F Williams (59)
 Rog Hardy (66) 
 1:49.83 
 5  PCAT  North Texas  Jack Gooding (59)
 Steve N Nelsen (52)
 Tom Barton (56)
 Jimmy T Langham (47) 
 1:49.98 
 6  IM  Illinois  Dave Pushka (49)
 Jeffrey S Blumenthal (58)
 David Tuchler (54)
 Robert Young (48) 
 1:51.97 
 7  WMAC  Wisconsin  James B Biles (51)
 Mark Pfaltzgraff (51)
 David A Holland (54)
 Dean T Fochios (58) 
 1:53.08 
 8  BLU  Florida  Ross P Bohlken (58)
 Matthew J Vinson (44)
 Terry Livingston (45)
 Marc D Middleton (61) 
 1:53.37 
 9  PHX  Arizona  David B Nilsen (44)
 Mark C Rankin (46)
 Mark B Schwietz (53)
 Gordon S Taylor (61) 
 1:54.27 
 10  SYSM  Florida  Marshall Pepe (48)
 Celso Jugend (58)
 Paul A Peterson (46)
 Jimm W Garlock (56) 
 1:54.30 

200 Medley Relay LCM Men 200-239 (2012)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Brad R Wells (51)
 Anthony G Thompson (48)
 Jeffrey D Leonard (52)
 Bill Sherman (54) 
 2:01.10 
 2  IM  Illinois  Dave Pushka (49)
 David Tuchler (54)
 Robert Young (48)
 Porter Mc Neil (53) 
 2:03.95 
 3  SYSM  Florida  George K Mehok (45)
 Bill Brenner (54)
 Marshall Pepe (48)
 Jimm W Garlock (56) 
 2:05.03 
 4  RICE  Gulf  Daniel T Shiosaki (28)
 Carlos A Jimenez (48)
 Bruce F Williams (59)
 Rog Hardy (66) 
 2:05.73 
 5  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Tord E Benner (53)
 Steve T West (40)
 Michael D Collins (46)
 Tom Angell (72) 
 2:06.33 
 6  PCAT  North Texas  Tom Barton (56)
 Steve N Nelsen (52)
 Jack Gooding (59)
 Jimmy T Langham (47) 
 2:06.58 
 7  PNA  Pacific Northwest  Alan Bell (62)
 Rick Colella (61)
 Donald Graham (58)
 Eric Valley (51) 
 2:06.99 
 8  WMAC  Wisconsin  Dean T Fochios (58)
 David A Holland (54)
 James B Biles (51)
 Mark Pfaltzgraff (51) 
 2:07.72 
 9  RHMS  Pacific  Eric D van Boer (58)
 Ken Ericsson (52)
 Bill Adkison (57)
 Greg L Laudenslager (51) 
 2:09.24 
 10  MVN  Southern Pacific  Wayne Deloney (52)
 Marlow D Peterson (52)
 John M Bright (48)
 Philip W Albright (52) 
 2:09.43 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 200-239 (2012)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TXLA  South Texas  Mike J Varozza (45)
 Jim Sauer (55)
 David M Guthrie (52)
 Anders M Rasmussen (49) 
 3:52.34 
 2  ARIZ  Arizona  Barry Roth (58)
 Kurt F Dickson (45)
 Scott D Shake (54)
 Jeffrey S Utsch (45) 
 3:54.63 
 3  WCM  Pacific  James R Martin (55)
 Peter M Guadagni (57)
 Tom T Nootbaar (49)
 Bryan D Volpp (55) 
 4:13.63 
 4  MESC  New England  Michael J Schmidt (50)
 James B Goodman (59)
 Dale A Syphers (56)
 Shawn B O'Leary (42) 
 4:17.85 
 5  RHMS  Pacific  Ken Ericsson (52)
 Eric D van Boer (58)
 Bill Adkison (57)
 Greg L Laudenslager (51) 
 4:19.19 
 6  SMM  Pacific  Thomas W Whatley (61)
 James C Stretch (47)
 Daniel B Kenny (55)
 Dennis E Prosen (55) 
 4:21.06 
 7  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Bob E Green (47)
 Eric Cross (51)
 John J Riley (52)
 Bob Welchlin (55) 
 4:23.04 
 8  FINS  Delaware Valley  Keith M Robinson (58)
 Robert J Kannegieser (55)
 Robert J Ryan (47)
 P Martin Henry (48) 
 4:32.02 
 9  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Bill S Korey (49)
 Barry Gollop (57)
 Steven M Jacobson (50)
 John S Grzeszczak (54) 
 4:42.53 
 10  GAJA  Georgia  John W Bowers (43)
 Mike Stille (52)
 David W Miller (72)
 Thomas P Potter (50) 
 4:50.46 

400 Medley Relay LCM Men 200-239 (2012)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TXLA  South Texas  Anders M Rasmussen (49)
 David M Guthrie (52)
 Jim Sauer (55)
 Mike J Varozza (45) 
 4:13.76 
 2  OREG  Oregon  Brent C Washburne (51)
 Patrick Allender (54)
 David Hathaway (52)
 Jim A Ivelich (50) 
 4:46.25 
 3  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Brad R Wells (51)
 Anthony G Thompson (48)
 Jeffrey D Leonard (52)
 Bill Sherman (54) 
 4:54.28 
 4  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Michael D Collins (46)
 Gerard Von Hoffmann (56)
 Grant Wilson (55)
 Jeffry K Pearson (53) 
 5:06.08 
 5  FINS  Delaware Valley  John P Roman (57)
 Robert J Ryan (47)
 Robert J Kannegieser (55)
 P Martin Henry (48) 
 5:16.41 
 6  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Bill S Korey (49)
 Hugo H Villarreal (43)
 Gordon S Cowley (47)
 Michael Dively (74) 
 5:26.95 
 7  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Eric W Czander (47)
 Thomas Qualey (63)
 Drew Fitzmorris (52)
 Craig J Franz (59) 
 5:37.24 
 8  TSUN  Pacific  Ernst A Halperin (48)
 William S Graham (51)
 Wayne P Rogers (53)
 Jim N Winslow (52) 
 6:07.98 
 9  FINS  Delaware Valley  John Bishop (58)
 Donald L Tiu (46)
 Patrick Rooney (56)
 Keith A Joslin (48) 
 6:08.74 
 10  MVN  Southern Pacific  Ham Homan (53)
 Dick Stewart (72)
 Val K Trowbridge (58)
 Philip W Albright (52) 
 6:12.37 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 200-239 (2012)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ARIZ  Arizona  Jeffrey S Utsch (45)
 Kurt F Dickson (45)
 Scott D Shake (54)
 Barry Roth (58) 
 8:41.77 
 2  SYSM  Florida  Jamie M Kendig (32)
 Brian D Saylor (52)
 Bill Brenner (54)
 Rick B Walker (62) 
 9:21.12 
 3  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Tim Erickson (56)
 Graeme A Fiser (46)
 Marty Hendrick (54)
 David M Read (44) 
 9:28.23 
 4  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Dan Stephenson (55)
 Drew K Skelly (46)
 Patrick B Mc Ginley (49)
 Erik A Sterne (60) 
 9:40.54 
 5  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Tony A Stewart (39)
 John J Riley (52)
 Bill Sherman (54)
 Chip Glidden (62) 
 9:42.98 
 6  TNYA  Metropolitan  Todd D Cooper (50)
 Brad G Cole (54)
 John P O'Donnell (47)
 Charles A Carson (58) 
 10:00.58 
 7  MOVY  Missouri Valley  David A Schiffer (53)
 Christopher J Kirwan (47)
 Brett Spencer (50)
 Ronald A Mather (57) 
 11:04.27 
 8  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Joseph J Baldacci (46)
 Terry Frogley (42)
 Daniel W Henry (70)
 James A Ney (54) 
 11:30.99 
 9  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Duncan J Parlett (50)
 Steve M Lamm (46)
 John W Dauser (56)
 Grant Wilson (55) 
 11:36.80 
 10  SKY  Kentucky  Richard Ransdell (49)
 Michael Johmann (50)
 John M Graham (67)
 Dan Mattingly (49) 
 11:37.49 
Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #42
Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #50
Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #21Sponsor #45