Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2012 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Mixed 160-199

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (2012)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEBR  Nebraska  Mike Irvin (45)
 Julie Barr (42)
 J B Barr (44)
 Carol Olson (50) 
 1:49.53 
 2  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Bryan R Tatterson (48)
 Ann B Thomas (52)
 Jennifer M Martin (32)
 Mark Nieuwenhuis (46) 
 1:50.38 
 3  WMST  Gulf  Philip J Sundahl (47)
 Laura K Koch Davis (36)
 Sabine Weiser (38)
 Ross C Davis (46) 
 1:52.20 
 4  LVM  Southern Pacific  Mark A Magee (44)
 Heidi M Boodt (43)
 Kari S Adams (46)
 Glenn M Counts (35) 
 1:53.58 
 5  BLU  Florida  Marc D Middleton (61)
 Jillian A Wilkins (31)
 Matthew J Vinson (44)
 Danielle R Chance (31) 
 1:53.67 
 6  PCAT  North Texas  Tom Barton (56)
 Sarah Senne (28)
 Stephanie Stone (45)
 Jack Gooding (59) 
 1:54.36 
 7  MINN  Minnesota  Nancy Kryka (57)
 Tricia M Wallace (31)
 David R Linden (39)
 Brian L Jacobson (39) 
 1:54.42 
 8  REDT  Metropolitan  Steven R Czekala (53)
 Eric Mitchell (32)
 Kristin J Gary (45)
 Kelly A McPherson (34) 
 1:54.44 
 9  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  Arlette A Godges (48)
 Rossella Pescatori (41)
 Chris L Wall (50)
 Casey B Harmon (38) 
 1:54.66 
 10  NEBR  Nebraska  Derron C Fredrick (45)
 Rebecca A Bortolotti (38)
 Becky W Mantonya (40)
 Rich Nolte (39) 
 1:54.75 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (2012)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SYSM  Florida  Steve R Mortimer (42)
 Kyle B Deery (28)
 Melissa D Varlas (39)
 Laura L Groselle (52) 
 2:01.08 
 2  PNA  Pacific Northwest  Susan Wetstone (39)
 Todd S Doherty (41)
 Lisa A Dahl (51)
 Kenneth A Rice (38) 
 2:02.99 
 3  NEBR  Nebraska  J B Barr (44)
 Rich Nolte (39)
 Julie Barr (42)
 Beth C Cooperrider (45) 
 2:06.05 
 4  WMST  Gulf  Philip J Sundahl (47)
 Laura K Koch Davis (36)
 Sabine Weiser (38)
 Ross C Davis (46) 
 2:06.39 
 5  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Tord E Benner (53)
 Steve T West (40)
 Susanne B Simpson (52)
 Stephanie Kramer (38) 
 2:07.52 
 6  IM  Illinois  Jennifer Ridge (44)
 Dave Pushka (49)
 Robert Young (48)
 Heather Howland (32) 
 2:08.78 
 7  BLU  Florida  Danielle R Chance (31)
 Jillian A Wilkins (31)
 Marc D Middleton (61)
 Ross P Bohlken (58) 
 2:09.58 
 8  REDT  Metropolitan  Kristin J Gary (45)
 Eric Mitchell (32)
 Steven R Czekala (53)
 Kelly A McPherson (34) 
 2:10.24 
 9  NEM  New England  Christina Pansini Rose (32)
 Jordi Martinez Quintanilla (31)
 Karin E Stokes (51)
 Bob R Plencner (60) 
 2:10.99 
 10  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Lisa Childers (33)
 Kelly A Legaspi (41)
 Graeme A Fiser (46)
 Terry L Lage (44) 
 2:12.30 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (2012)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  OREG  Oregon  Christian F Tujo (41)
 Jayna M Tomac (40)
 Cheryl A Morgen (43)
 Jim A Ivelich (50) 
 4:35.72 
 2  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Stephen D Banister (29)
 Claudia Ettelson (51)
 Kenton R Jones (45)
 Kristina M Maroudis (37) 
 4:38.40 
 3  MVN  Southern Pacific  Ann M Segraves (41)
 Meredith E May (38)
 Michael K Clark (44)
 Michael C Kolarov (40) 
 4:47.94 
 4  NEM  New England  Karina J Chmielewski (37)
 William L Breckwoldt (52)
 Lianne Nihan (24)
 David S Judelson (56) 
 4:52.06 
 5  MVN  Southern Pacific  William N Franklin (34)
 Eileen T Span (47)
 Tom C Sorenson (39)
 T Sorenson (46) 
 4:59.20 
 6  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Michelle Washburn (38)
 Amy Torkelson (39)
 Barry R Holcomb (43)
 Peter E Davis (47) 
 4:59.23 
 7  GSMS  South Carolina  Karen K Fuss (46)
 Joel A Schmaltz (42)
 Julie A Warner (50)
 Jeff Moxie (54) 
 5:04.77 
 8  PALM  South Carolina  Jay Brzezinski (65)
 Cathy L Hallman-Kenner (47)
 Michael N Stresemann (52)
 Kari Yocum (35) 
 5:09.26 
 9  GS  South Carolina  Rick Gantt (45)
 Deborah G Gambon (55)
 Leslie Scott (48)
 Steven J Stuart (44) 
 5:22.85 
 10  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Michael L Whitehead (47)
 Jana P Chesley (40)
 Jeffrey W Kreger (47)
 Suzanne M Ludwig-Hughes (46) 
 5:26.14 

400 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (2012)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SYSM  Florida  Kiki Steinberg (41)
 Jamie M Kendig (32)
 Steve R Mortimer (42)
 Laura Hamel (48) 
 4:52.23 
 2  WCM  Pacific  Bryan F Struempf (34)
 Lisa A Ward (48)
 Kerry L O'Brien (55)
 Suzanne M Heim-Bowen (54) 
 5:04.47 
 3  PCAT  North Texas  Stephanie Stone (45)
 Lisa G Greedy (48)
 Adam Hindson (42)
 Jonathan D Sher (48) 
 5:06.78 
 4  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Susan Blattner (55)
 Tony Rezek (40)
 Ann L Martin-Sherlock (42)
 Bob Welchlin (55) 
 5:11.87 
 5  MELO  Pacific  Camille S Johnson (39)
 Kent J Stietzel (43)
 Judy Jensen (45)
 Dirk Lueth (46) 
 5:27.31 
 6  NEM  New England  Razvan M Teodorescu (49)
 Maureen D Gaines (53)
 David S Judelson (56)
 Lianne Nihan (24) 
 5:29.68 
 7  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Lori A Schick (49)
 Graeme A Fiser (46)
 Zachary M Schlichter (29)
 Kristin R Volz (39) 
 5:34.91 
 8  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Kei Koizumi (44)
 Rebecca A Menes (51)
 Frederick E Dever (47)
 Meredith A Stakem (31) 
 5:35.16 
 9  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  Michael J Boosin (46)
 Alan Turbin (61)
 Jenifer L Bronson (31)
 Melissa J Latt (49) 
 5:41.49 
 10  MVN  Southern Pacific  Jennifer A Batcheller (44)
 Robert L Vetter (44)
 Steve Ripic (39)
 Ann M Segraves (41) 
 5:43.24 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (2012)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CONN  Connecticut  Danielle C Honrath (27)
 Gregory O Sargent (45)
 Jeff Sargent (48)
 Galen D Rinaldi (44) 
 9:25.72 
 2  MELO  Pacific  Jana Matena (50)
 Thomas D Anderson (51)
 Lisa M Sheeper (48)
 Pierce A Hunter (22) 
 9:57.17 
 3  SMM  Pacific  Moby R Coquillard (49)
 Courtney Taylor (29)
 Jeffrey Enright (46)
 Lena Mughannam (38) 
 10:04.78 
 4  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Graeme A Fiser (46)
 Jennifer M Martin (32)
 Janey C Mayville (38)
 Tim Erickson (56) 
 10:07.01 
 5  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Wayne Hwang (34)
 Mika A Gomez (45)
 Julia M Juliusson (47)
 Kevin Jacobs (38) 
 10:58.88 
 6  USF  Pacific  Carol M Ogilvie (57)
 Patrick F Mc Bride (43)
 Martha Gerhan (51)
 Thomas A Henthorne (48) 
 11:07.12 
 7  MVN  Southern Pacific  Andy N Fujimoto (42)
 Kelly A Richell (47)
 Eileen T Span (47)
 Chris J Wilson (50) 
 12:25.91 
 8  USF  Pacific  Kathleen A McNamara (52)
 Jarie G Bolander (41)
 Ping Mai (42)
 Barbara G Byrnes (56) 
 13:36.43 
Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #52
Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #50Sponsor #21
Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #35