Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2012 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Men 160-199

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 160-199 (2012)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WMAC  Wisconsin  Michael L Power (44)
 Laren A Tiltmann (42)
 Darryl D Stich (37)
 Kip Fulbeck (47) 
 1:40.14 
 2  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Eduard Tiozzo (39)
 Terry L Lage (44)
 Bryan R Tatterson (48)
 Mark Nieuwenhuis (46) 
 1:42.98 
 3  WMST  Gulf  Jacob N Wilson (29)
 Mark W Glass (38)
 Philip J Sundahl (47)
 Ross C Davis (46) 
 1:43.52 
 4  ARIZ  Arizona  Tyler DeBerry (28)
 Kurt F Dickson (45)
 Dean Hagen (50)
 Patrick W Brundage (45) 
 1:44.77 
 5  NEBR  Nebraska  Bryan D Kratky (39)
 J B Barr (44)
 Eric D Rasser (35)
 Paul Watson (43) 
 1:45.16 
 6  SYSM  Florida  Rob Butcher (40)
 Scott J Stier (43)
 Ramses Rodriguez (40)
 Steve R Mortimer (42) 
 1:45.60 
 7  MINN  Minnesota  Brian L Jacobson (39)
 Brian K Holthus (55)
 Omar Awad (44)
 Bryan Ripken (40) 
 1:47.21 
 8  MVN  Southern Pacific  Andy N Fujimoto (42)
 Calvin Weis (38)
 Ryan E Cox (39)
 David M Sumner (42) 
 1:47.55 
 9  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Jim Dietrich (41)
 Scott J Jackson (37)
 Marcel Rinzler (41)
 Dickie Fernandez (41) 
 1:48.81 
 10  TERR  Potomac Valley  Michael P Doane (42)
 Jeffrey R Strahota (32)
 Andrew F Ellis (44)
 Emad H Elshafei (46) 
 1:49.12 

200 Medley Relay LCM Men 160-199 (2012)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TXLA  South Texas  Anders M Rasmussen (49)
 David M Guthrie (52)
 Chris McKee (33)
 Dale R Huggins (40) 
 1:53.19 
 2  WMAC  Wisconsin  Laren A Tiltmann (42)
 Darryl D Stich (37)
 Kip Fulbeck (47)
 Michael L Power (44) 
 1:53.96 
 3  NEBR  Nebraska  Paul Watson (43)
 Rich Nolte (39)
 Mike Irvin (45)
 J B Barr (44) 
 1:55.40 
 4  WMST  Gulf  Philip J Sundahl (47)
 Jacob N Wilson (29)
 Mark W Glass (38)
 Ross C Davis (46) 
 1:56.80 
 5  SYSM  Florida  Steve R Mortimer (42)
 Rob Butcher (40)
 Ramses Rodriguez (40)
 Scott J Stier (43) 
 1:58.06 
 6  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Eduard Tiozzo (39)
 Graeme A Fiser (46)
 Bryan R Tatterson (48)
 Mark Nieuwenhuis (46) 
 1:58.21 
 7  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Matt Wiewel (44)
 Tony Rezek (40)
 Troy W Reynolds (41)
 Joseph P Woodshank (39) 
 1:59.17 
 8  MVN  Southern Pacific  Rich E Saeger (48)
 Ryan E Cox (39)
 Calvin Weis (38)
 Andy N Fujimoto (42) 
 2:00.39 
 9  NEM  New England  Rick Osterberg (38)
 Jordi Martinez Quintanilla (31)
 Greg J Shaw (61)
 John Maclennan (61) 
 2:01.24 
 10  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Dan Borton (44)
 Michael Mason (38)
 Tom Castleton (41)
 Michael D Lucero (42) 
 2:05.34 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 160-199 (2012)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SMM  Pacific  Michael A McAweeney (49)
 Moby R Coquillard (49)
 Jeffrey Enright (46)
 Michael Kiedel (37) 
 3:57.38 
 2  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Sean P Frampton (46)
 Richard S Potter (43)
 Luis E Comulada (37)
 Robert S Rivera (34) 
 4:01.13 
 3  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Stanford R Young (48)
 Frederick E Dever (47)
 Jeffrey D Mead (56)
 Peter Volosin (26) 
 4:06.57 
 4  TNYA  Metropolitan  Jack Mackenroth (43)
 James K Damron (43)
 Federico J Chiesa (42)
 Joshua M Judge (36) 
 4:10.73 
 5  MVN  Southern Pacific  Dimitrii J Korionoff (36)
 Michael C Kolarov (40)
 Michael K Clark (44)
 John M Bright (48) 
 4:21.85 
 6  SYSM  Florida  Marshall Pepe (48)
 Scott Tyle (43)
 Allen F Hillman (45)
 Steve R Mortimer (42) 
 4:23.07 
 7  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Scott R Moore (40)
 Mike Kidder (46)
 Andrew M Ellis (32)
 Douglas B Parisi (42) 
 4:34.95 
 8  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Tom Castleton (41)
 Michael D Lucero (42)
 Greg Parker (43)
 Dan Borton (44) 
 4:38.23 
 9  USF  Pacific  Brian P McSweeney (45)
 Matt Chappell (48)
 Thomas A Henthorne (48)
 Patrick F Mc Bride (43) 
 4:43.94 
 10  SWMS  Oregon  Jonathan G Matthews (33)
 Aaron S Johnson (38)
 Wes Edwards (59)
 Richard K Howell (53) 
 4:47.60 

400 Medley Relay LCM Men 160-199 (2012)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Corey L Welch (29)
 Sean P Frampton (46)
 Luis E Comulada (37)
 Jonathan B Olsen (49) 
 4:24.35 
 2  MVN  Southern Pacific  David M Sumner (42)
 Steve Gunnell (42)
 Calvin Weis (38)
 Ryan E Cox (39) 
 4:32.82 
 3  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Marcel Rinzler (41)
 Jim Dietrich (41)
 Scott J Jackson (37)
 John J Kirker (41) 
 4:39.30 
 4  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Brendan T Garvin (32)
 WonKee Moon (38)
 Neill Williams (44)
 Stanford R Young (48) 
 4:41.26 
 5  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Patrick B Mc Ginley (49)
 Michael Mason (38)
 Jose C Desouza (41)
 Tom Castleton (41) 
 4:41.51 
 6  GAJA  Georgia  Mark S Beatty (43)
 Mike Stille (52)
 Adam P Brown (34)
 Nathan Y Brown (38) 
 4:49.32 
 7  TNYA  Metropolitan  James K Damron (43)
 Jack Mackenroth (43)
 Federico J Chiesa (42)
 Evan M Cobb (33) 
 4:51.18 
 8  GS  South Carolina  Rick Gantt (45)
 Steven J Stuart (44)
 Mark Kothe (46)
 Mark E Young (46) 
 5:01.65 
 9  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Andrew M Ellis (32)
 Christopher J Kirwan (47)
 Mike Kidder (46)
 Douglas B Parisi (42) 
 5:03.62 
 10  TSUN  Pacific  Michael S Karls (44)
 Juan F Novella (44)
 Casey D Cheung (39)
 Jeff Walton (39) 
 5:10.33 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 160-199 (2012)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Jamie Fowler (53)
 Dickie Fernandez (41)
 Marcel Rinzler (41)
 Bernie Zeruhn (41) 
 8:45.94 
 2  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Luis E Comulada (37)
 Jonathan B Olsen (49)
 Sean P Frampton (46)
 Corey L Welch (29) 
 8:48.76 
 3  MVN  Southern Pacific  Calvin Weis (38)
 Ryan E Cox (39)
 David M Sumner (42)
 Steve Gunnell (42) 
 8:56.79 
 4  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  Casey B Harmon (38)
 Jay M Calhoun (53)
 Tony K Austin (55)
 Daisuke Ito (32) 
 9:23.28 
 5  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Scott K Holdsworth (43)
 Lee Jacobs (43)
 Scott Callender (48)
 Michael D Collins (46) 
 9:37.83 
 6  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Douglas J Hayden (47)
 Barry R Holcomb (43)
 Mark Morash (45)
 Eric M Paden (30) 
 9:40.28 
 7  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Eric W Czander (47)
 Jonathan Horsford (40)
 Nicholas Davidson (31)
 Frederick E Dever (47) 
 9:55.75 
 8  OREG  Oregon  Brent C Washburne (51)
 David Hathaway (52)
 Todd Lantry (37)
 Matt D Miller (35) 
 9:57.38 
 9  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Tom Castleton (41)
 Nick J Fusedale (37)
 Dan Borton (44)
 Michael L Whitehead (47) 
 10:05.30 
 10  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Bao Nguyen (33)
 Scott R Moore (40)
 Mike Kidder (46)
 Peter E Davis (47) 
 10:41.23 
Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #44Sponsor #33
Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #47
Sponsor #45Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #41Sponsor #52