Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2012 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Mixed 35+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 35+ (2012)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WMAC  Wisconsin  Laren A Tiltmann (42)
 Trina R Schaetz (39)
 Heather M Tiltmann (40)
 Darryl D Stich (36) 
 1:32.73 
 2  NCMS  North Carolina  Jeff L Murray (42)
 Alicia K Uhl (35)
 Steve W Robling (42)
 Erika L Braun (40) 
 1:32.76 
 3  VMST  Virginia  Daniel C Summerlin (39)
 Chris K John (39)
 Shannon Summerlin (39)
 Jenny H John (41) 
 1:33.44 
 4  PNA  Pacific Northwest  Lisa A Dahl (50)
 John H Keppeler (44)
 Haleigh A Werner (43)
 Todd S Doherty (41) 
 1:35.55 
 5  BWAQ  Pacific Northwest  Will C Delony (55)
 Jean Blackburn (60)
 Jennifer A Kabacy (41)
 Brian D Knittle (38) 
 1:35.58 
 6  NEM  New England  Michael Sever (41)
 Stacy L Sweetser (36)
 Kimberly K Lloyd (39)
 Niclas K Ohman (37) 
 1:37.35 
 7  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Pat A Sargeant (58)
 Katie J Broussard (37)
 John S Grzeszczak (53)
 Todd H Pace (43) 
 1:38.34 
 8  NCMS  North Carolina  Dawn A Bonfilio (43)
 Nancy J Duncan (44)
 Mark K Lee (37)
 Lawrence B Lee (43) 
 1:38.49 
 9  GAJA  Georgia  Malena Hankins (38)
 Susan P Henson (42)
 Byron Shefchik (37)
 Mark S Beatty (43) 
 1:39.22 
 10  NCMS  North Carolina  Andrea H Packard (37)
 Heather M Hageman (41)
 Todd Pletcher (42)
 Patrick Van Meter (41) 
 1:39.32 

200 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 35+ (2012)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NCMS  North Carolina  Erika L Braun (40)
 Mark K Lee (37)
 Jeff L Murray (42)
 Kerry Lindauer (37) 
 1:44.00 
 2  VMST  Virginia  Chris K John (39)
 Shannon Summerlin (39)
 Daniel C Summerlin (39)
 Jenny H John (41) 
 1:44.17 
 3  WMAC  Wisconsin  Laren A Tiltmann (42)
 Trina R Schaetz (39)
 Darryl D Stich (36)
 Heather M Tiltmann (40) 
 1:44.71 
 4  PNA  Pacific Northwest  John H Keppeler (44)
 Haleigh A Werner (43)
 David E Kays (44)
 Lisa A Dahl (50) 
 1:46.71 
 5  NEM  New England  Kimberly K Lloyd (39)
 Stacy L Sweetser (36)
 Niclas K Ohman (37)
 Michael Sever (41) 
 1:47.82 
 6  CMS  Colorado  Kelly J Seavall (43)
 Kim Crouch (50)
 Matthew S Eisenhuth (38)
 Rob Barringer (46) 
 1:48.95 
 7  GAJA  Georgia  Malena Hankins (38)
 Byron Shefchik (37)
 Mark S Beatty (43)
 Susan P Henson (42) 
 1:49.33 
 8  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Katie J Broussard (37)
 Todd H Pace (43)
 John S Grzeszczak (53)
 Dale A LeClair (42) 
 1:51.01 
 9  SPM  Florida  Paula M Texel (41)
 Eric Collins (40)
 William L Specht (54)
 Charlotte Petersen (47) 
 1:51.12 
 10  NCMS  North Carolina  John E Young (36)
 Dawn A Bonfilio (43)
 Steve W Robling (42)
 Heather M Hageman (41) 
 1:51.37 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 35+ (2012)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEM  New England  Mark S Rubacky (42)
 Hillary Pelletier (35)
 Stacy L Sweetser (36)
 Niclas K Ohman (37) 
 3:41.48 
 2  WCM  Pacific  Jonathan D Flakoll (37)
 Alison H Zamanian (41)
 Tara C Griffin (42)
 Roque J Santos (44) 
 3:46.41 
 3  NEM  New England  Trent Theroux (44)
 Donna M Neuendorf (43)
 Carla B Silva (38)
 Kaan Duru (42) 
 3:53.48 
 4  TVM  Pacific  Doug Condon (48)
 Doug Marshall (57)
 Kelli DeMartin (41)
 Karin LaBerge (48) 
 3:58.97 
 5  BUMS  Niagara  Rebecca L Smith (35)
 Laura J Bishop (39)
 Scott Henkel (37)
 Christopher R Bishop (39) 
 3:59.36 
 6  NEM  New England  Michael Sever (41)
 Douglas Sayles (44)
 Stephanie H Cotsonas (41)
 Andrea C Brayman (39) 
 4:10.81 
 7  OJAI  Southern Pacific  Bryan J Tally (53)
 Nancy S Pierson (52)
 Wenke K Seider (42)
 Mario A Delnagro (39) 
 4:11.90 
 8  AKMS  Alaska  Kent R Hamilton (37)
 Bridget N McMullen (41)
 Shannon M Titzel (41)
 Phillip L Hedges (52) 
 4:16.59 
 9  USF  Pacific  Brandon K Farris (36)
 Diana Harrington (39)
 Dean T Atchison (41)
 Lynn Bryant (39) 
 4:24.38 
 10  1776  Delaware Valley  Gretchen A Booth (41)
 Tina N Woods (54)
 Jamison J Smith (38)
 William H Young (44) 
 4:25.68 

400 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 35+ (2012)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEM  New England  Hillary Pelletier (35)
 Stacy L Sweetser (36)
 Niclas K Ohman (37)
 Michael R Mappes (45) 
 4:14.83 
 2  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Ann K Stewart (41)
 Jim Harper (44)
 Sean P Frampton (45)
 Dale A LeClair (42) 
 4:23.45 
 3  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Jim Dietrich (41)
 Cynthia J Lewis (36)
 Michael D Collins (46)
 Astrid A Cybulskis (37) 
 4:23.70 
 4  PCAT  North Texas  Stephanie Stone (44)
 Adam Hindson (42)
 Steve N Nelsen (51)
 Louise Keetley (37) 
 4:24.21 
 5  NEM  New England  Eyal Schachner (40)
 Jessica N Stokes (35)
 Henry J Baker (44)
 Ursula Hester (41) 
 4:28.54 
 6  NEM  New England  Jan S Boland (53)
 Sean R Barow (36)
 Ryan J Lebro (37)
 Jennifer R Luker (55) 
 4:43.38 
 7  BUMS  Niagara  Rebecca L Smith (35)
 Matthew D Losinger (39)
 Scott Henkel (37)
 Laura J Bishop (39) 
 4:49.39 
 8  SWAM  North Texas  Christy E MacLennan (41)
 Robert Kelsoe (58)
 Stephanie R Stewart (48)
 Ken Woolley (53) 
 4:52.20 
 9  AAA  Maryland  John R Maneval (43)
 Elizabeth Hogan (54)
 Laura D Currey (43)
 Shane A Knipschild (49) 
 4:53.34 
 10  PNA  Pacific Northwest  Cherith D Maples (39)
 Mary C Armstrong (44)
 Dan E Larson (45)
 Dan Underbrink (55) 
 4:53.39 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 35+ (2012)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Cynthia J Lewis (36)
 Astrid A Cybulskis (37)
 Michael D Collins (46)
 Dickie Fernandez (40) 
 8:35.98 
 2  PCAT  North Texas  Louise Keetley (37)
 Stephanie Stone (44)
 Adam Hindson (42)
 Derek McEachern (39) 
 8:40.84 
 3  ADMS  Adirondack  Dennie L Swan-Scott (37)
 Colleen Geczy (41)
 Michael Morrissey (48)
 Patrick O'Keeffe (36) 
 8:41.45 
 4  BUMS  Niagara  Christopher R Bishop (39)
 Rebecca L Smith (35)
 Laura J Bishop (39)
 Michael J Mayer (41) 
 9:20.11 
 5  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Eric D Search (44)
 Ann K Stewart (41)
 Dale A LeClair (42)
 Gordon S Cowley (46) 
 9:23.31 
 6  OJAI  Southern Pacific  Mario A Delnagro (39)
 Elin J Cheverez (36)
 Juliana Sproles (42)
 Kurtis T Sakai (41) 
 9:30.84 
 7  RIDG  North Texas  Michael E Wright (54)
 Chris Osburn (48)
 Christina E Holmes (43)
 Pansy Sheffield (35) 
 10:34.33 
 8  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Tom Castleton (40)
 Sally A Cook (50)
 Abby L Royal (36)
 Michael L Whitehead (46) 
 12:17.03 
 9  MICH  Michigan  Janette L Heaton (42)
 Mitzi C Amelon (48)
 James A Izzi (50)
 Mike Smith (42) 
 12:20.67 
 10  HMS  Inland Northwest  Glen A Murray (73)
 Shelley N Pressley (42)
 Thomas Williams (50)
 Lisa Belknap (39) 
 13:46.94 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #50
Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #43
Sponsor #47Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #51