Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2011 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Mixed 160-199

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 160-199 (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  BAY  Pacific  Paul Matarangas (44)
 Devon H Chen (30)
 Scotia A Miller (46)
 John T Matarangas (41) 
 1:52.31 
 2  GBM  New England  Matt Denneen (40)
 Sarah H Baker (37)
 Tara J Mack (39)
 Brett G Zola (44) 
 1:53.59 
 3  SYSM  Florida  Steve R Mortimer (41)
 Scott Tyle (42)
 Jennifer Lauren Smith (32)
 Laura J Dissington (47) 
 1:58.17 
 4  REDT  Metropolitan  Spencer B Neyland (46)
 Kelly A McPherson (33)
 Matthew S Jaffe (39)
 Rachel S Lovejoy (42) 
 1:58.69 
 5  MELO  Pacific  Tasha Capen (45)
 Stephanie D Couch (47)
 Kent J Stietzel (42)
 Brett T Bannan (29) 
 2:00.01 
 6  GSMS  South Carolina  Maria L Elias-Williams (47)
 Janet M Wood (34)
 Joel A Schmaltz (41)
 Jeff O'Neil (45) 
 2:00.16 
 7  WCM  Pacific  Jon Boone (48)
 B J R Henry (47)
 Karen L Duggan (41)
 David S Cool (50) 
 2:00.40 
 8  NEM  New England  Keri Faria (33)
 Donna M Neuendorf (43)
 Michael Gregson (40)
 Vincent P Burks (51) 
 2:00.42 
 9  PNA  Pacific Northwest  Suna Sullivan (44)
 Tina K Hall (37)
 Bryan E Smith (44)
 Ned Stack (52) 
 2:00.54 
 10  SMS  Southern  Kendra E Wilson (30)
 Fay V Lachney (50)
 Steven R Fisher (49)
 Rob J Cambias (43) 
 2:02.06 

200 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 160-199 (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Joy Stover (35)
 Tony Rezek (39)
 Ann L Martin-Sherlock (41)
 Bill Sherman (53) 
 2:03.55 
 2  GMUP  Potomac Valley  Barbara Clifford-Dicks (45)
 Gustavo Sandi (39)
 Leslie C Livingston (50)
 Pete A von Loewe (41) 
 2:04.76 
 3  GAJA  Georgia  Sheri L Hart (40)
 Andy Klenzak (45)
 Mark S Beatty (42)
 Malena Hankins (38) 
 2:07.73 
 4  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Lara Paul (43)
 Kenton R Jones (44)
 David R Hughes (37)
 Kristina M Maroudis (36) 
 2:07.94 
 5  GSM  New Jersey  Heather E Negley (39)
 Jeffrey J Jotz (41)
 Laurie A Ditommaso (49)
 Scott Yeomans (47) 
 2:11.51 
 6  SYSM  Florida  Edward H Mench (45)
 Noel Brewick (43)
 Fernette P Ramnath (46)
 Bridget Keller (41) 
 2:12.07 
 7  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Linda K Rudolf (48)
 Mike D Blundell (34)
 Matt Eklund (32)
 Claudia Ettelson (50) 
 2:13.65 
 8  NEM  New England  Kaan Duru (41)
 Chip Pettibone (49)
 Keri Faria (33)
 Lynne M Czech (44) 
 2:13.94 
 9  MAAC  Pacific  Heather A O'Hearn (35)
 Dave T Huston (39)
 Karen A Servas (50)
 Mark T Fahlen (40) 
 2:14.52 
 10  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Linda L Larson (56)
 Rodrigo A Corcho (32)
 Janey C Mayville-Armas (37)
 Mark Nieuwenhuis (45) 
 2:14.93 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 160-199 (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SYSM  Florida  Steve R Mortimer (41)
 Laura Hamel (47)
 Rachel H Bowman (46)
 Jamie M Kendig (31) 
 4:24.63 
 2  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  Christian T Nicely (41)
 Ben T Soule (38)
 Nancy A North (43)
 Diana R Barnard (43) 
 4:28.92 
 3  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Scott K Holdsworth (42)
 Kerry Deputy (50)
 Julia M Juliusson (46)
 Lee Jacobs (42) 
 4:42.55 
 4  SOBA  Southern Pacific  David A Neilan (45)
 Cynthia Snyder (46)
 Elizabeth Snyder (42)
 James A Hoeschler (49) 
 4:45.06 
 5  CFSC  Gulf  Chris J Oliver (37)
 Michael T Binns (40)
 Amy C Hays (46)
 Nicole Rembach (50) 
 4:50.10 
 6  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Robert R Pardo (38)
 Linda L Larson (56)
 Linda Webb (66)
 Rodrigo A Corcho (32) 
 4:54.84 
 7  NEM  New England  Jay Jones (65)
 Ken K Kwa (38)
 Allison W Smith (28)
 Vanessa Coloura (34) 
 5:33.79 
 8  VMST  Virginia  Carol F McCammon (45)
 Larus Isfeld (40)
 Victor H Mickunas (55)
 Nancy Speer (49) 
 5:38.24 
 9  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Jeff L Rovinsky (40)
 Robin M Smith (56)
 Maureen M Mc Kinley (58)
 Steve M Lamm (45) 
 5:40.89 
 10  NEM  New England  Sara E Hallor (40)
 Sandy Curko (41)
 Stephen D Dragoni (41)
 Anker Lerret (53) 
 5:44.33 

400 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 160-199 (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Janey C Mayville-Armas (37)
 Kelly A Legaspi (40)
 Eduard Tiozzo (38)
 Mark Nieuwenhuis (45) 
 4:28.96 
 2  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Jim Dietrich (40)
 Cynthia J Lewis (36)
 Gerard Von Hoffmann (55)
 Lana Encheff (33) 
 4:48.31 
 3  NEM  New England  Niclas K Ohman (37)
 Beth A Estel (55)
 Mark S Rubacky (42)
 Karin E Stokes (50) 
 4:55.05 
 4  GBM  New England  Sarah H Baker (37)
 Brett G Zola (44)
 Matt Denneen (40)
 Tara J Mack (39) 
 4:57.88 
 5  SYSM  Florida  Ellen K Bennett (48)
 Robert V Brown (59)
 Steve R Mortimer (41)
 Laura Hamel (47) 
 4:58.21 
 6  NEM  New England  Donna M Neuendorf (43)
 Michael Gregson (40)
 Vincent P Burks (51)
 Jacki Hirsty (59) 
 5:13.02 
 7  WCM  Pacific  Jeff Mellinger (32)
 Ann Michelle Ongerth (37)
 Stephen A Stahl (46)
 Nay Albertson (57) 
 5:15.20 
 8  SYSM  Florida  Fernette P Ramnath (46)
 Jim Matysek (52)
 Jamie M Kendig (31)
 Lisa M Worthy (47) 
 5:22.79 
 9  O*H*  Lake Erie  Daniel P Cox (51)
 Mary-Chris Kay (58)
 Chad A Nance (39)
 Brittany Hill (27) 
 5:39.46 
 10  BAY  Pacific  Nancy Dumont (42)
 Marieke Kruidering (44)
 Tomoo Inoue (35)
 Darrin T Connolly (40) 
 5:39.73 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 160-199 (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CONN  Connecticut  Michael Hoffmann (50)
 Galen D Rinaldi (43)
 Tait Michael (48)
 Jeff Sargent (47) 
 9:28.13 
 2  SKY  Kentucky  Abraham E Solano (42)
 Dale Mercker (44)
 Alexandra Nieto (39)
 Julie May (44) 
 9:32.60 
 3  SYSM  Florida  Jamie M Kendig (31)
 Steve W Grossman (50)
 Laura Hamel (47)
 Jennifer Lauren Smith (32) 
 9:43.76 
 4  WCM  Pacific  Debbie M Santos (43)
 Scott C Abrams (44)
 Jon R Jacques (50)
 Christina A McGowan (24) 
 10:22.71 
 5  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Rodrigo A Corcho (32)
 Kristin R Volz (38)
 Linda Webb (66)
 Robert R Pardo (38) 
 11:08.77 
 6  HMS  Inland Northwest  Dorin Nicorici (38)
 Wendi H Schield (56)
 Ryan Smith (39)
 Jane L Borg (51) 
 11:31.39 
 7  MICH  Michigan  Lyndsey M Kiebel (32)
 Janette L Heaton (42)
 Jeffrey A Sieja (44)
 James A Izzi (50) 
 12:21.40 
 8  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Alberto Rossell-Levy (29)
 Richard J Garza (23)
 Adrienne Chin-Ogilvie (51)
 Michelle E Martin (62) 
 12:38.71 
 9  BAY  Pacific  Laurie J Lewis (50)
 Emma-louise Anderson-lynch (38)
 Byron C Ellis (34)
 Sid Stuart (55) 
 13:07.44 
 10  MICH  Michigan  Julie Smith (42)
 Denise Palmer (50)
 Matthew C Pratt (35)
 Nathanael V Evans (41) 
 14:56.33 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #20Sponsor #29
Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #51
Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #42Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #21