Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2011 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Mixed 240-279

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 240-279 (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (68)
 Laura B Val (60)
 Barbara C Wheeler (54)
 Tate Holt (60) 
 1:56.00 
 2  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Dale A LeClair (42)
 Cav Cavanaugh (76)
 Pat A Sargeant (58)
 David Quiggin (67) 
 2:00.80 
 3  SYSM  Florida  Keefe L Lodwig (68)
 David W Oakes (71)
 Kelley C Carpenter (54)
 Laura Hamel (47) 
 2:07.11 
 4  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Bill G Behun (60)
 Bob Best (79)
 Lolita V Veloso (54)
 Claudia Ettelson (50) 
 2:12.87 
 5  GAJA  Georgia  David W Miller (71)
 Francine S Williamson (63)
 Pamela E Sharpe (58)
 Bill Dudley (67) 
 2:14.69 
 6  RMST  Potomac Valley  Muraji Nakazawa (55)
 Frank T Manheim (81)
 Lynn A Wymelenberg (56)
 Mindy Johnson (48) 
 2:17.60 
 7  FACT  Florida  Mary H Roebuck (50)
 Doug Messineo (71)
 Meegan Wilson (63)
 Harold J Murray (70) 
 2:19.03 
 8  SLAM  Ozark  John T Pohlmann (68)
 Larry A Good (77)
 Mary M Pohlmann (66)
 Stephanie O Petersen (49) 
 2:20.82 
 9  WMST  Gulf  J Scott Campbell (63)
 Stacy H Burgess (54)
 Carol M Mitsuda-Bagnall (62)
 Bruce W Rollins (62) 
 2:21.96 
 10  VMST  Virginia  Beth Schreiner (70)
 Ralph B Swiger (55)
 Betsy Durrant (70)
 Chris L Stevenson (47) 
 2:25.44 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 240-279 (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (68)
 Kenneth A Frost (67)
 Laura B Val (60)
 Barbara C Wheeler (54) 
 2:15.10 
 2  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  David Quiggin (67)
 Peggy H McDonnell (56)
 Dale A LeClair (42)
 Cav Cavanaugh (76) 
 2:22.58 
 3  SYSM  Florida  David W Oakes (71)
 Laura Hamel (47)
 Keefe L Lodwig (68)
 Kelley C Carpenter (54) 
 2:25.18 
 4  MICH  Michigan  Barbara E Church (59)
 Lawrence J Day (60)
 Frank L Thompson (60)
 Sally K Guthrie (61) 
 2:28.02 
 5  WMST  Gulf  Greg J Tharp (61)
 Joann Leilich (72)
 Bruce W Rollins (62)
 Lisa L White (52) 
 2:32.75 
 6  MELO  Pacific  Barbara L Jones (55)
 David R Gildea (68)
 Murray L Mc Lachlan (70)
 Miki Armstrong (58) 
 2:37.28 
 7  RMST  Potomac Valley  Frank T Manheim (81)
 Muraji Nakazawa (55)
 Mindy Johnson (48)
 Lynn A Wymelenberg (56) 
 2:37.73 
 8  GAJA  Georgia  Joe Reid (63)
 Pamela E Sharpe (58)
 David Carver (57)
 Betty B Veater (65) 
 2:38.90 
 9  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Kim S Thornton (59)
 John W Dauser (55)
 Grant Wilson (54)
 Dionne B Caldwell (79) 
 2:48.59 
 10  SPM  Florida  Peter R Betzer (69)
 Theunis A Van Der Veen (67)
 Anne M Page (63)
 Pam Geiger (59) 
 2:52.89 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 240-279 (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TAM  Pacific  Laura B Val (60)
 Judy A Eisenman (57)
 Richard Burns (68)
 Tate Holt (60) 
 4:30.62 
 2  OREG  Oregon  David A Radcliff (77)
 Joy Ward (69)
 Arlene Delmage (49)
 Eric Wan (45) 
 4:44.50 
 3  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Paulo Figueiredo (65)
 Jan L Levinrad (64)
 Carole Shigaki (56)
 Mauro Bordovsky (55) 
 5:07.74 
 4  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Cav Cavanaugh (76)
 Leticia Castro (51)
 Celia C Devanney (54)
 John G Hammerstrom (63) 
 5:10.32 
 5  AGUA  Metropolitan  Fall Willeboordse (45)
 Richard F Bernstein (65)
 Tom Gallagher (67)
 Marcia M Hill (67) 
 5:34.32 
 6  MVN  Southern Pacific  Howard W Burns (60)
 Jim M Stewart (70)
 Alison A Mitchell (57)
 Gwen Uthus (57) 
 5:40.84 
 7  MELO  Pacific  John F Sulzbach (77)
 Jean Gillon (60)
 Richard B Cottrell (70)
 Stephanie D Couch (47) 
 5:57.20 
 8  LBG  Southern Pacific  Andrea L Thresh (62)
 Steven A Kovary (70)
 Roger W French (58)
 Heather C Lambert (57) 
 6:00.77 
 9  USF  Pacific  Kim S Ridinger (60)
 Mary J Saal (58)
 Martha C Campbell (63)
 Duke A Dahlin (63) 
 6:07.47 
 10  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Gynt Clifford (73)
 Mark A Krakower (68)
 Jorge E Martinez (64)
 Alta F Stengel (61) 
 6:14.19 

400 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 240-279 (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  OREG  Oregon  Karen Andrus-Hughes (54)
 Allen L Stark (62)
 Arlene Delmage (49)
 David A Radcliff (77) 
 4:58.85 
 2  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Claudia Ettelson (50)
 Bob Best (79)
 Fabio Astudillo (59)
 Lolita V Veloso (54) 
 6:10.57 
 3  SPM  Florida  Peter R Betzer (69)
 Jo Ann Harrelson (55)
 Barbara A Mc Nulty (54)
 Robert E Aldrich (62) 
 6:11.49 
 4  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Carole Shigaki (56)
 Jay Olson (62)
 Paulo Figueiredo (65)
 Jan L Levinrad (64) 
 6:37.81 
 5  MESC  New England  Bill Rupert (68)
 Beth Fries (53)
 Mary B Estabrook (50)
 Philip B Kerr (76) 
 6:40.15 
 6  MVN  Southern Pacific  Jim M Stewart (70)
 Alison A Mitchell (57)
 Howard W Burns (60)
 Gwen Uthus (57) 
 6:51.83 
 7  NCMS  North Carolina  Pam L Fortney (49)
 Bob Husson (66)
 Hans P Van Meeteren (67)
 Camille A Klotz (66) 
 7:53.44 
 8  GSMS  South Carolina  Judy A Childers (57)
 Tom Maguire (68)
 Patti K Hilton (59)
 Mike Casper (69) 
 8:05.58 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 240-279 (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MVN  Southern Pacific  Gwen Uthus (57)
 Howard W Burns (60)
 Jim M Stewart (70)
 Alison A Mitchell (57) 
 12:33.27 
 2  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Neal T Wiener (67)
 Carmen Berger (66)
 Jay Olson (62)
 Carole Shigaki (56) 
 14:16.14 
 3  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Andrea Woodburn (48)
 Scott Woodburn (68)
 Karen Lewin (55)
 Carl House (72) 
 15:27.84 
 4  O*H*  Lake Erie  Ann H Guins (58)
 Luise E Easton (73)
 Sid Hall (76)
 Julio Aponte (66) 
 15:39.93 
 5  LBG  Southern Pacific  Anne M Jacobus (61)
 Barbara C Spatz (63)
 Steven A Kovary (70)
 Barton Parnes (55) 
 15:43.79 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #21Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #52
Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #14Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #47
Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #29