Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2011 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Men 240-279

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 240-279 (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (68)
 Rick Meyerhoff (64)
 Kenneth A Frost (67)
 Tate Holt (60) 
 1:55.60 
 2  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  David Quiggin (67)
 Cav Cavanaugh (76)
 David R McIntyre (74)
 Todd H Pace (43) 
 1:56.84 
 3  WMST  Gulf  Bruce W Rollins (62)
 Thomas D Boak (68)
 Steve G White (51)
 Greg J Tharp (61) 
 1:57.37 
 4  SYSM  Florida  Keefe L Lodwig (68)
 Rick B Walker (61)
 Jan Soderstrom (66)
 John E Sylvester (54) 
 1:58.27 
 5  RHMS  Pacific  Eric D Van Boer (57)
 Bill Adkison (56)
 Don M Davis (67)
 Donald Pierce (66) 
 2:04.67 
 6  MICH  Michigan  Joe P Gohl (65)
 Bill Palmer (61)
 Frank L Thompson (60)
 Lawrence J Day (60) 
 2:06.06 
 7  TULS  Oklahoma  Matt G Powers (65)
 Dennis J Wilson (63)
 Lloyd Landreth (52)
 Glenn A Storey (62) 
 2:09.12 
 8  SYSM  Florida  Glen A Vargas (51)
 Jim Matysek (52)
 Dean Dye (70)
 David W Oakes (71) 
 2:09.90 
 9  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Kenton R Jones (44)
 Donald J Baker (80)
 Fabio Astudillo (59)
 Federico Sicard (61) 
 2:14.46 
 10  MVN  Southern Pacific  Michael R Heather (57)
 Howard W Burns (60)
 Paul E Divan (60)
 Michael A Colonnese (67) 
 2:15.36 

200 Medley Relay LCM Men 240-279 (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SYSM  Florida  Jan Soderstrom (66)
 Bill Brenner (53)
 Keefe L Lodwig (68)
 Jack R Groselle (57) 
 2:05.36 
 2  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (68)
 Kenneth A Frost (67)
 Rick Meyerhoff (64)
 Tate Holt (60) 
 2:08.60 
 3  SYSM  Florida  Bob E Couch (64)
 Rick B Walker (61)
 Rudy J Vazmina (61)
 Clayton Angell (54) 
 2:10.37 
 4  WMST  Gulf  Greg J Tharp (61)
 Thomas D Boak (68)
 Steve G White (51)
 Bruce W Rollins (62) 
 2:10.69 
 5  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Kenton R Jones (44)
 Federico Sicard (61)
 Bill G Behun (60)
 Donald J Baker (80) 
 2:28.86 
 6  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Beda C Dondi (56)
 Markus A Frankel (63)
 Marty Hendrick (53)
 James E Ward (72) 
 2:29.66 
 7  MVN  Southern Pacific  Michael R Heather (57)
 Paul E Divan (60)
 Howard W Burns (60)
 Michael A Colonnese (67) 
 2:35.93 
 8  TULS  Oklahoma  Matt G Powers (65)
 Dennis J Wilson (63)
 Glenn A Storey (62)
 Christopher Gill (51) 
 2:37.01 
 9  RMST  Potomac Valley  Frank T Manheim (81)
 Muraji Nakazawa (55)
 Laurence W Paulson (62)
 Mike Jay (49) 
 2:38.78 
 10  CONN  Connecticut  William J Geoghegan (61)
 Michael A Laux (70)
 Jack Geoghegan (69)
 Arthur J Geoghegan (57) 
 2:41.18 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 240-279 (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  VCM  Southern Pacific  Glenn A Gruber (62)
 Hubie Kerns (62)
 Jim Mc Conica (61)
 Michael J Blatt (56) 
 4:13.50 
 2  SYSM  Florida  Keefe L Lodwig (68)
 Jan Soderstrom (66)
 Rick B Walker (61)
 Edward H Mench (45) 
 4:22.05 
 3  OREG  Oregon  Eric Wan (45)
 Robert S Smith (68)
 David A Radcliff (77)
 Brent C Washburne (50) 
 4:22.16 
 4  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Mike R Freshley (70)
 Kenton R Jones (44)
 Federico Sicard (61)
 Vinus Van Baalen (69) 
 4:34.16 
 5  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Michael Dively (73)
 Michael R Meyer (55)
 Chris Burt (56)
 Ed C Suarez (57) 
 4:56.64 
 6  NCMS  North Carolina  Craig Anderson (62)
 Bob Husson (66)
 Steven D Kelley (60)
 G Mark Doyle (52) 
 5:04.27 
 7  RICE  Gulf  Rog Hardy (65)
 Randy D Ernst (60)
 Alvin L Thomas (65)
 Lon D Cartwright (58) 
 5:16.73 
 8  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Charles A Larson (59)
 Neal T Wiener (67)
 Jay Olson (62)
 Mike J Wallace (55) 
 5:24.38 
 9  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Bob Welchlin (54)
 Minister J Crooks (68)
 Dave N Noble (68)
 Jeffrey D Leonard (51) 
 5:27.92 
 10  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Grant Miller (68)
 Gregory L Gentry (51)
 David C Crane (56)
 Richard K Keiser (67) 
 5:43.79 

400 Medley Relay LCM Men 240-279 (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  RHMS  Pacific  Eric D Van Boer (57)
 Don M Davis (67)
 Bill Adkison (56)
 Donald Pierce (66) 
 5:43.89 
 2  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Chris Burt (56)
 Dick Brewer (66)
 Lars Ferron (56)
 Ken R Beier (62) 
 5:51.36 
 3  WMST  Gulf  Niels U Wolfhagen (55)
 Thomas D Boak (68)
 Bruce W Rollins (62)
 J Scott Campbell (63) 
 6:01.68 
 4  USF  Pacific  Daniel Kunihara (60)
 Kim S Ridinger (60)
 Bryan W Andrews (60)
 Julian B Sapirstein (62) 
 6:48.36 
 5  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Neil J Salkind (64)
 Dave N Noble (68)
 Troy W Reynolds (40)
 Phill Levi (75) 
 6:48.86 
 6  GSMS  South Carolina  Jay Preslar (60)
 Tom Maguire (68)
 Jeffrey D O'Neil (45)
 Mike Casper (69) 
 7:03.48 
 7  RHMS  Pacific  David A Perez (57)
 Peter P Boorstein (50)
 Roger J Cassidy (55)
 Donald Soroka (79) 
 7:12.15 
 8  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Richard H Andersen (67)
 Henry Greenberg (63)
 Franco Finizio (62)
 Tom Angell (71) 
 7:23.27 
 9  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Tom Grosvenor (52)
 Cyrus Godfrey (62)
 Charles W Myers (58)
 Bill W Donovan (68) 
 7:30.92 
 10  GAJA  Georgia  Mark L Rogers (46)
 Ray E Huebschmann (67)
 Doug Michalke (58)
 Walter Leen (69) 
 7:58.14 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 240-279 (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  VCM  Southern Pacific  Jim Mc Conica (61)
 Glenn A Gruber (62)
 Hubie Kerns (62)
 Michael J Blatt (56) 
 9:25.78 
 2  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Michael Dively (73)
 Chris Burt (56)
 Michael R Meyer (55)
 Ed C Suarez (57) 
 11:33.70 
 3  USF  Pacific  Kim S Ridinger (60)
 Richard E Atondo (61)
 Michael W Moore (61)
 Paul Virtue (60) 
 11:39.57 
 4  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Fabio Astudillo (59)
 Eric Hubach (78)
 Jorge E Martinez (64)
 Henry G Morales (39) 
 12:22.18 
 5  NCMS  North Carolina  Craig Anderson (62)
 Hans P Van Meeteren (67)
 Steven D Kelley (60)
 G Mark Doyle (52) 
 12:46.15 
 6  SKY  Kentucky  Mark Kraemer (57)
 Thomas Mester (60)
 Thomas M Finnegan (65)
 Stanley Bearden (68) 
 13:46.05 
 7  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Tom Angell (71)
 Everett W Smethurst (76)
 Franco Finizio (62)
 Henry Greenberg (63) 
 14:24.58 
 8  USF  Pacific  Stephen L Young (53)
 Lance Wiscomb (66)
 Bryan W Andrews (60)
 Peter Mansfield (67) 
 14:56.78 
 9  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Grant Miller (68)
 Charles A McManus (50)
 Anthony R Masiello (55)
 Richard K Keiser (67) 
 15:02.81 
Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #50
Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #14
Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #42