Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2011 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Mixed 200-239

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SYSM  Florida  Jack R Groselle (57)
 Mark A Weber (44)
 Cathy A Fedako (50)
 Laura L Groselle (51) 
 1:52.12 
 2  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  David W LeClair (44)
 Peggy H McDonnell (56)
 Barbara Protzman (57)
 Todd H Pace (43) 
 1:58.07 
 3  MVN  Southern Pacific  T J Sorenson (45)
 Kelly A Richell (46)
 Michael R Heather (57)
 Brian Goodell (52) 
 2:01.09 
 4  GAJA  Georgia  Tana M Selby (52)
 Jennifer C Almand (53)
 Berry Hamilton (58)
 Michael J McCool (49) 
 2:02.98 
 5  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Terry L Lage (43)
 Linda L Larson (56)
 Linda Webb (66)
 Bryan R Tatterson (47) 
 2:04.18 
 6  TOC  Pacific  Richard A Bassi (70)
 Laureen K Welting (46)
 Phyllis E Quinn (56)
 Gary N Marshall (29) 
 2:05.02 
 7  PNA  Pacific Northwest  Lisa A Dahl (50)
 Sarah Welch (64)
 John W Keller (55)
 James A Kendrick (59) 
 2:06.26 
 8  ARIZ  Arizona  Erwin D Kratz (46)
 Monica M Bailey (50)
 Becki P Major (48)
 Barry Roth (57) 
 2:06.32 
 9  IM  Illinois  Andrea J Block (50)
 Jane B Del Greco (55)
 Kirk T Bennewitz (57)
 George W Keenan (58) 
 2:06.42 
 10  GAJA  Georgia  Catherine F Lavery (52)
 Thomas B Sealey (51)
 Rob Copeland (55)
 Donna L Hooe (49) 
 2:06.95 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Maureen C Hughes (58)
 Scott J Walker (43)
 Todd H Pace (43)
 Pat A Sargeant (58) 
 2:08.50 
 2  SYSM  Florida  Edward H Mench (45)
 Jack R Groselle (57)
 Ellen K Bennett (48)
 Cathy A Fedako (50) 
 2:09.88 
 3  SYSM  Florida  Todd W Stultz (51)
 Bill Brenner (53)
 Fernette P Ramnath (46)
 Laura L Groselle (51) 
 2:12.32 
 4  GAJA  Georgia  Alison O Ibarguen (49)
 Berry Hamilton (58)
 David C Hildebrandt (56)
 Beth O Mc Gee (49) 
 2:12.76 
 5  VMST  Virginia  Kelly Parker Palace (50)
 David B Malsbury (50)
 Chris L Stevenson (47)
 Nancy R Betts (55) 
 2:12.93 
 6  IM  Illinois  Jennifer Ridge (43)
 Tom Holmberg (53)
 Andrea J Block (50)
 George W Keenan (58) 
 2:13.68 
 7  SRM  Pacific  Hugh Wilder (64)
 Hilary R Hafner (51)
 John R Morales (53)
 Hermine M Terhorst (53) 
 2:18.24 
 8  NEM  New England  Robert K Lawton (60)
 Sheryl L Scott (49)
 Niclas K Ohman (37)
 Tracy L Grilli (54) 
 2:18.54 
 9  GAJA  Georgia  Maria E Vazquez (46)
 Doug Michalke (58)
 Rob Copeland (55)
 Kristin A Aziz (46) 
 2:19.86 
 10  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Linda L Larson (56)
 Terry L Lage (43)
 Bryan R Tatterson (47)
 Linda Webb (66) 
 2:20.80 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WCM  Pacific  Jon Boone (48)
 Lisa A Ward (47)
 Charlene A O'Brien (55)
 Loren Druz (55) 
 4:30.89 
 2  SRM  Pacific  Warren Schenstrom (54)
 Leslie M Jaubert (53)
 Hermine M Terhorst (53)
 John R Morales (53) 
 4:37.38 
 3  CONN  Connecticut  Andy Reul (48)
 Michael A Laux (70)
 Charlene S Puska (43)
 Galen D Rinaldi (43) 
 4:44.30 
 4  RHMS  Pacific  Bill Adkison (56)
 Don M Davis (67)
 Michelle Hartwell (47)
 Vanessa Ruppert (33) 
 5:00.52 
 5  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Lolita V Veloso (54)
 Ashley E Ridge (29)
 Federico Sicard (61)
 Mike R Freshley (70) 
 5:11.85 
 6  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Marty Hendrick (53)
 Linda L Larson (56)
 Linda Webb (66)
 Robert R Pardo (38) 
 5:14.42 
 7  USF  Pacific  Julian B Sapirstein (62)
 Carol M Ogilvie (56)
 Martha Gerhan (50)
 Thomas A Henthorne (47) 
 5:20.42 
 8  NEM  New England  Daniel J Rogacki (64)
 Joanna M Florio-Jefferys (53)
 Alison M Dixon (49)
 Matthew D Young (37) 
 5:22.11 
 9  TCAM  Pacific  Jodie B Forster (52)
 Siobhan L Hill (50)
 David M Fairfield (72)
 Paul F Mc Ilroy (46) 
 5:24.16 
 10  CRUZ  Pacific  Kurt E Wilson (52)
 David DeCosse (50)
 Aud Kennedy (58)
 Susan D Rosso (54) 
 5:25.02 

400 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SYSM  Florida  Edward H Mench (45)
 Rick B Walker (61)
 Fernette P Ramnath (46)
 Laura L Groselle (51) 
 5:01.42 
 2  CONN  Connecticut  Galen D Rinaldi (43)
 Michael A Laux (70)
 Charlene S Puska (43)
 William J Geoghegan (61) 
 5:40.49 
 3  MVN  Southern Pacific  Kelly A Richell (46)
 Theresa A Dobbs (49)
 Michael R Heather (57)
 Philip W Albright (51) 
 5:43.27 
 4  LVM  Southern Pacific  Joanne Saul (53)
 Rick C Fulljames (60)
 Laurence T Jaffee (51)
 Martina V Hannon (40) 
 5:47.15 
 5  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Linda L Larson (56)
 Adrienne Chin-Ogilvie (51)
 Marty Hendrick (53)
 Gary A Howle (60) 
 5:56.76 
 6  GAJA  Georgia  Lisa L Watson (57)
 Megan M Harlow (24)
 John Zeigler (66)
 Robert M Cutrone (57) 
 6:24.52 
 7  NOVA  Southern Pacific  David S Hayward (51)
 Paula J Fell (46)
 Henry Greenberg (63)
 Sherry M Wendzel Brooks (51) 
 6:27.38 
 8  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Patrick B Mc Ginley (48)
 Peter E Ronay (69)
 Cheryl A Simmons (44)
 Sally A Cook (50) 
 6:30.18 
 9  MVN  Southern Pacific  Paul E Divan (60)
 Coochung (JJ) Chao (55)
 Trisha M Commons (47)
 Karin M Kalk (48) 
 6:30.28 
 10  NEM  New England  Alison M Dixon (49)
 Matthew D Young (37)
 Daniel J Rogacki (64)
 Joanna M Florio-Jefferys (53) 
 6:37.02 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Bill G Behun (60)
 Claudia Ettelson (50)
 Federico Sicard (61)
 Lenelle Wylie (34) 
 10:13.75 
 2  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  Arlette A Godges (47)
 Jay M Calhoun (52)
 Melissa J Latt (48)
 James B Lucas (61) 
 10:33.01 
 3  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Marty Hendrick (53)
 Chris Wenzel (52)
 Linda L Larson (56)
 David M Read (43) 
 10:34.55 
 4  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Jamie Fowler (52)
 Sherry M Wendzel Brooks (51)
 Colleen M Yanco (52)
 Tim P Shumate (50) 
 10:43.01 
 5  MVN  Southern Pacific  Kim L Burton (49)
 Michael R Heather (57)
 Kelly A Richell (46)
 Philip W Albright (51) 
 11:07.51 
 6  SKY  Kentucky  Caroline Donnelly (49)
 Pamela Luebbe (48)
 Barry A Whaley (52)
 Jimbo Martin (53) 
 11:41.05 
 7  O*H*  Lake Erie  Daniel P Cox (51)
 Judith H Norton (54)
 Diane F Rothenberg (58)
 Lawrence A Terkel (64) 
 11:53.97 
 8  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Gini M Baker (61)
 Stephen C Cross (70)
 Jason Houchin (36)
 Emma Piggott (37) 
 13:20.74 
 9  MICH  Michigan  Thomas R Garmyn (51)
 Paula J Pendergast (57)
 Laurie S Kaguni (59)
 Donald J Kroeger (68) 
 13:57.48 
 10  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Susan Gunter (68)
 Andrea Woodburn (48)
 Bill S Korey (48)
 Oscar Velasquez (46) 
 14:01.96 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #25
Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #33Sponsor #50
Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #47