Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2011 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Women 200-239

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Women 200-239 (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Pat A Sargeant (58)
 Peggy H McDonnell (56)
 Debbie D Cavanaugh (53)
 Dale A LeClair (42) 
 2:04.11 
 2  SYSM  Florida  Kelley C Carpenter (54)
 Cathy A Fedako (50)
 Fernette P Ramnath (46)
 Laura L Groselle (51) 
 2:05.14 
 3  GAJA  Georgia  Tana M Selby (52)
 Donna L Hooe (49)
 Francine S Williamson (63)
 Pamela E Sharpe (58) 
 2:14.69 
 4  SRM  Pacific  Hermine M Terhorst (53)
 Hilary R Hafner (51)
 Leslie M Jaubert (53)
 Laura A Beal (46) 
 2:15.22 
 5  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Liz Herbst (48)
 Darcy H LaFountain (56)
 Chris Wenzel (52)
 Ann B Thomas (51) 
 2:17.13 
 6  PCAT  North Texas  Lynn Morrison (57)
 Melissa A Keeling (31)
 Lynn Silver (59)
 Krissy Maccurdy (59) 
 2:17.73 
 7  MOST  South Texas  Rosana Andrade (51)
 Suzanne E Cuda (51)
 Colleen J Holloway (58)
 Susan R Ingraham (52) 
 2:17.82 
 8  GAJA  Georgia  Catherine F Lavery (52)
 Elaine Krugman (49)
 Myrna N Yarbrough (50)
 Lynn Beach (55) 
 2:25.51 
 9  MELO  Pacific  Barbara L Breen (53)
 Jean Gillon (60)
 Judy Strauss (57)
 Miki Armstrong (58) 
 2:25.67 
 10  RMST  Potomac Valley  Mindy Johnson (48)
 Lucy M Manheim (69)
 Mandy Dawson (49)
 Cynthia M Hajost (51) 
 2:27.45 

200 Medley Relay LCM Women 200-239 (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Maureen C Hughes (58)
 Debbie D Cavanaugh (53)
 Dale A LeClair (42)
 Pat A Sargeant (58) 
 2:22.54 
 2  SYSM  Florida  Ellen K Bennett (48)
 Laura L Groselle (51)
 Kelley C Carpenter (54)
 Cathy A Fedako (50) 
 2:24.43 
 3  GAJA  Georgia  Alison O Ibarguen (49)
 Skippy Mattson (58)
 Marianne Countryman (47)
 Beth O Mc Gee (49) 
 2:25.62 
 4  RMST  Potomac Valley  Kim M Brightwell (51)
 Mandy Dawson (49)
 Mindy Johnson (48)
 Lynn A Wymelenberg (56) 
 2:33.53 
 5  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Jennifer A Hulett (42)
 Chris Wenzel (52)
 Ann B Thomas (51)
 Linda Webb (66) 
 2:34.65 
 6  MOST  South Texas  Rosana Andrade (51)
 Colleen J Holloway (58)
 Susan R Ingraham (52)
 Chris Mayhew (58) 
 2:46.36 
 7  SKY  Kentucky  Amy Jordan (52)
 Mindy L Johns (51)
 Cindy Ciampa-Wise (51)
 Christina R Norris (56) 
 2:46.48 
 8  MPM  Pacific  Cassandra S Coffee (50)
 Cokie Lepinski (52)
 Susie W Powell (59)
 Sarah J Koenig (43) 
 2:46.75 
 9  GAJA  Georgia  Lisa L Watson (57)
 Jennifer C Almand (53)
 Myrna N Yarbrough (50)
 Catherine F Lavery (52) 
 2:54.62 
 10  SKY  Kentucky  Tita Arnold (70)
 Julie May (44)
 Alexandra Nieto (39)
 Patricia A Baldwin (56) 
 2:57.04 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Women 200-239 (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MESC  New England  Cheryl A Kupan (47)
 Anne Uecker (51)
 Beth Fries (53)
 Mary B Estabrook (50) 
 4:56.15 
 2  RICE  Gulf  Kelly A Middlebrooks (44)
 Heidi J Ernst (59)
 Suzy G Reierson (60)
 Mary D Ruppe (42) 
 5:01.95 
 3  NEM  New England  Karla Nisley-Black (56)
 Sheryl L Scott (49)
 Tracy L Grilli (54)
 Karin E Stokes (50) 
 5:04.69 
 4  MVN  Southern Pacific  Kelly A Richell (46)
 Beverly J Montrella (65)
 Trisha M Commons (47)
 T J Sorenson (45) 
 5:12.30 
 5  MINN  Minnesota  Pamela C Ogden (54)
 Sarah E Hromada (50)
 Katie A Melmer (42)
 Nancy Kryka (56) 
 5:16.84 
 6  AGUA  Metropolitan  Joan P Craffey (58)
 Shawn A Ehlers (54)
 Frances E Hare (61)
 Nicole J Wojno (32) 
 5:23.69 
 7  AGUA  Metropolitan  Lisa Fahey (41)
 Jane Katz (68)
 Barbara A McGregor (52)
 Karen L Einsidler (55) 
 5:24.71 
 8  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Heidi Kaspers (44)
 Dionne B Caldwell (79)
 Julia M Juliusson (46)
 Colleen M Yanco (52) 
 5:36.00 
 9  WMST  Gulf  Mary Anne Hines (54)
 Margaret L Allen (52)
 Lisa L White (52)
 Stacy H Burgess (54) 
 5:53.96 
 10  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Lolita V Veloso (54)
 Kim Miller (56)
 Alta F Stengel (61)
 Jan Magee (33) 
 5:54.30 

400 Medley Relay LCM Women 200-239 (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WMST  Gulf  Janis R Gebhart (46)
 Kristin A Nates (45)
 Carolyn Boak (66)
 Michelle A Behseresht (46) 
 5:56.67 
 2  MINN  Minnesota  Sarah E Hromada (50)
 Pamela C Ogden (54)
 Nancy Kryka (56)
 Katie A Melmer (42) 
 6:18.06 
 3  GAJA  Georgia  Margo Schneider (64)
 Elaine Krugman (49)
 Cathy W Jones (40)
 Jennifer Almand (53) 
 6:46.83 
 4  MELO  Pacific  Miki Armstrong (58)
 Barbara L Breen (53)
 Judy Strauss (57)
 Jean Gillon (60) 
 6:56.39 
 5  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Kristin R Volz (38)
 Chris Wenzel (52)
 Linda L Larson (56)
 Linda Webb (66) 
 6:58.83 
 6  NEM  New England  Tricia S Kules (60)
 Paula J Yankauskas (57)
 Margaret C Haskins (53)
 Sue-Ellen Booher (58) 
 7:26.07 
 7  RHMS  Pacific  Maggie H Tevis (63)
 Trish A Boorstein (51)
 Vanessa Ruppert (33)
 Linda Hepworth (58) 
 7:47.12 
 8  USF  Pacific  Polly Rose (69)
 Lynn L Bryant (39)
 Kate A Coleman (69)
 Laurie D Lelandais (51) 
 8:52.62 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Women 200-239 (2011)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SKY  Kentucky  Amy L Pope (51)
 Mary C Curl (54)
 Pam H Martin (54)
 Julie May (44) 
 11:08.55 
 2  MVN  Southern Pacific  Alison A Mitchell (57)
 Gwen Uthus (57)
 Kelly A Richell (46)
 Kim L Burton (49) 
 12:02.03 
 3  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Linda Webb (66)
 Kristin R Volz (38)
 Chris Wenzel (52)
 Linda L Larson (56) 
 12:25.03 
 4  USF  Pacific  Martha Gerhan (50)
 DJ Niccolls (58)
 Audrey J Dunn (58)
 Carol M Ogilvie (56) 
 14:05.26 
Sponsor #45Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #47
Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #43Sponsor #33
Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #50